2019 IHSA 2A Sectional- TriadTroy
5/10/2019

< Back

#7 Girls 100m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 208 Veronica SHERROD JR East St. Louis (Sr.) 15.41 10 4 (1)
2 151 Madilyn MCLAIN JR Benton 15.99 8 4 (2)
3 209 Ahmia DORSEY SR East St. Louis (Sr.) 16.00 6 4 (3)
4 227 Addison OSMAN JR Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 16.67 4 4 (4)
5 166 Megan WEILMUENSTER SO Freeburg 17.07 2 4 (5)
6 191 Emily VONBOKEL JR Breese (Central) 17.25 1 3 (1)
7 318 Lydia HADOWSKY FR Highland 17.53   3 (2)
8 98 Payton RASMUSSEN JR Troy (Triad) 17.82   3 (3)
9 339 Kelsey JURICH SO Herrin (H.S.) 17.83   3 (4)
10 248 Nikki CLARK JR Cahokia (H.S.) 17.89   4 (6)
11 192 Reagan OSTER FR Breese (Central) 18.18   3 (5)
12 70 DeJae HUDSON SR Mascoutah 18.18   4 (7)
13 24 Emma MCGEE SO Marion (H.S.) 18.36   3 (6)
14 25 MaKenzie MILLER JR Marion (H.S.) 18.53   3 (7)
15 247 Vashanti REYNOLDS SO Cahokia (H.S.) 18.55   4 (8)
16 167 Holle WAGNER SO Freeburg 18.78   2 (1)
17 228 Addison DENNY FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 18.84   2 (2)
18 99 Megan DARBY SO Troy (Triad) 19.03   2 (3)
19 319 Faith HICKAM FR Highland 19.68   1 (1)
20 71 Brooke JUNKER FR Mascoutah 19.79   2 (4)
21 124 Taylor MOORE SO West Frankfort (Frankfort 19.99   1 (2)
22 275 Rachel BRUNNER FR Carterville 20.08   2 (5)
23 276 Lara AL-ZOUDAIDI FR Carterville 20.55   1 (3)
24 152 Evie KRIEGER FR Benton 20.59   2 (6)
25 125 Jada RUNYON SO West Frankfort (Frankfort 20.59   1 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 319 Faith HICKAM FR Highland19.68  
2 124 Taylor MOORE SO West Frankfort (Frankfort19.99  
3 276 Lara AL-ZOUDAIDI FR Carterville20.55  
4 125 Jada RUNYON SO West Frankfort (Frankfort20.59  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 167 Holle WAGNER SO Freeburg18.78  
2 228 Addison DENNY FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro)18.84  
3 99 Megan DARBY SO Troy (Triad)19.03  
4 71 Brooke JUNKER FR Mascoutah19.79  
5 275 Rachel BRUNNER FR Carterville20.08  
6 152 Evie KRIEGER FR Benton20.59  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 191 Emily VONBOKEL JR Breese (Central)17.25 1
2 318 Lydia HADOWSKY FR Highland17.53  
3 98 Payton RASMUSSEN JR Troy (Triad)17.82  
4 339 Kelsey JURICH SO Herrin (H.S.)17.83  
5 192 Reagan OSTER FR Breese (Central)18.18  
6 24 Emma MCGEE SO Marion (H.S.)18.36  
7 25 MaKenzie MILLER JR Marion (H.S.)18.53  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 208 Veronica SHERROD JR East St. Louis (Sr.)15.41 10
2 151 Madilyn MCLAIN JR Benton15.99 8
3 209 Ahmia DORSEY SR East St. Louis (Sr.)16.00 6
4 227 Addison OSMAN JR Anna (A.-Jonesboro)16.67 4
5 166 Megan WEILMUENSTER SO Freeburg17.07 2
6 248 Nikki CLARK JR Cahokia (H.S.)17.89  
7 70 DeJae HUDSON SR Mascoutah18.18  
8 247 Vashanti REYNOLDS SO Cahokia (H.S.)18.55