SIU Bill Cornell Spring ClassicCarbondale, IL
3/22/2019 - 3/23/2019

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Brittney CAMPBELL FR Purdue 2:09.98
1:03.28 1:06.70
(1:03.28) (2:09.98)
1 (1)
2 Mikaela LUCKI SO Illinois 2:10.11
1:03.07 1:07.05
(1:03.07) (2:10.11)
1 (2)
3 Kathryn ADELMAN SR Bradley 2:13.00
1:03.71 1:09.30
(1:03.71) (2:13.00)
1 (3)
4 Lorie CASHDOLLAR FR DePaul 2:14.16
1:05.69 1:08.48
(1:05.69) (2:14.16)
1 (4)
5 Lizzie DEJOIE SO DePaul 2:17.13
1:04.04 1:13.09
(1:04.04) (2:17.13)
1 (5)
6 Brooke NUSSER SR Bradley 2:17.76
1:05.75 1:12.02
(1:05.75) (2:17.76)
1 (6)
7 Nicki CAST SO Illinois 2:17.85
1:08.61 1:09.25
(1:08.61) (2:17.85)
2 (1)
8 Shanice GARBUTT FR Illinois 2:19.77
1:09.77 1:10.01
(1:09.77) (2:19.77)
2 (2)
9 Jalea PASLAY JR SIU Edwardsville 2:20.18
1:09.11 1:11.07
(1:09.11) (2:20.18)
2 (3)
10 Caroline FIX SO Illinois 2:20.58
1:06.99 1:13.59
(1:06.99) (2:20.58)
1 (7)
11 Julia RUSTMANN SR Valparaiso 2:21.61
1:11.61 1:10.01
(1:11.61) (2:21.61)
3 (1)
12 Emma MAKOWSKI JR Bradley 2:23.41
1:07.22 1:16.20
(1:07.22) (2:23.41)
1 (8)
13 Madeline BRUCE SO Illinois 2:23.50
1:09.56 1:13.94
(1:09.56) (2:23.50)
2 (4)
14 Hailey TRANCHITELLA SO Western Illinois 2:25.25
1:10.83 1:14.43
(1:10.83) (2:25.25)
2 (5)
15 Kelli CALLAHAN SO Illinois 2:25.47
1:11.13 1:14.35
(1:11.13) (2:25.47)
2 (6)
16 Chloe IRISH SO Eastern Illinois 2:25.91
1:11.76 1:14.16
(1:11.76) (2:25.91)
3 (2)
17 Brooke DELAHANTY FR Illinois 2:26.05
1:10.24 1:15.82
(1:10.24) (2:26.05)
2 (7)
18 Taylor JUSTISON SR Valparaiso 2:26.69
1:12.83 1:13.86
(1:12.83) (2:26.69)
3 (3)
19 Sydney SPRANGER SO Southern Illinois 2:27.05
1:11.09 1:15.97
(1:11.09) (2:27.05)
2 (8)
20 Madison ROMANYK FR Purdue 2:27.77
1:10.77 1:17.00
(1:10.77) (2:27.77)
2 (9)
21 Mikayla OLSEN FR Illinois 2:27.83
1:11.54 1:16.29
(1:11.54) (2:27.83)
3 (4)
22 Katie STAPLETON SO Illinois 2:28.12
1:12.51 1:15.62
(1:12.51) (2:28.12)
3 (5)
23 Lauren KATZ FR Illinois 2:28.18
1:10.60 1:17.59
(1:10.60) (2:28.18)
2 (10)
24 Amani JACKSON-GLADNEY FR Eastern Illinois 2:29.31
1:14.45 1:14.87
(1:14.45) (2:29.31)
3 (6)
25 Jaylyn SCALES FR SIU Edwardsville 2:29.76
1:12.86 1:16.90
(1:12.86) (2:29.76)
3 (7)
26 Haley DEAN FR Evansville 2:33.14
1:16.58 1:16.56
(1:16.58) (2:33.14)
3 (8)
27 Maranda DONAHUE FR Valparaiso 2:37.74
1:17.20 1:20.54
(1:17.20) (2:37.74)
3 (9)
28 Sarah POLTRACK SO Evansville 2:40.19
1:17.67 1:22.52
(1:17.67) (2:40.19)
3 (10)
29 Jacey ROPER JR Western Illinois 2:42.14
1:17.80 1:24.34
(1:17.80) (2:42.14)
3 (11)
30 Lexi SUTHERLAND SO Evansville 2:56.52
1:20.12 1:36.40
(1:20.12) (2:56.52)
3 (12)
Grace ROGERS JR Illinois DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Brittney CAMPBELL FR Purdue2:09.98
1:03.28 1:06.70
(1:03.28) (2:09.98)
2 Mikaela LUCKI SO Illinois2:10.11
1:03.07 1:07.05
(1:03.07) (2:10.11)
3 Kathryn ADELMAN SR Bradley2:13.00
1:03.71 1:09.30
(1:03.71) (2:13.00)
4 Lorie CASHDOLLAR FR DePaul2:14.16
1:05.69 1:08.48
(1:05.69) (2:14.16)
5 Lizzie DEJOIE SO DePaul2:17.13
1:04.04 1:13.09
(1:04.04) (2:17.13)
6 Brooke NUSSER SR Bradley2:17.76
1:05.75 1:12.02
(1:05.75) (2:17.76)
7 Caroline FIX SO Illinois2:20.58
1:06.99 1:13.59
(1:06.99) (2:20.58)
8 Emma MAKOWSKI JR Bradley2:23.41
1:07.22 1:16.20
(1:07.22) (2:23.41)
Grace ROGERS JR IllinoisDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Nicki CAST SO Illinois2:17.85
1:08.61 1:09.25
(1:08.61) (2:17.85)
2 Shanice GARBUTT FR Illinois2:19.77
1:09.77 1:10.01
(1:09.77) (2:19.77)
3 Jalea PASLAY JR SIU Edwardsville2:20.18
1:09.11 1:11.07
(1:09.11) (2:20.18)
4 Madeline BRUCE SO Illinois2:23.50
1:09.56 1:13.94
(1:09.56) (2:23.50)
5 Hailey TRANCHITELLA SO Western Illinois2:25.25
1:10.83 1:14.43
(1:10.83) (2:25.25)
6 Kelli CALLAHAN SO Illinois2:25.47
1:11.13 1:14.35
(1:11.13) (2:25.47)
7 Brooke DELAHANTY FR Illinois2:26.05
1:10.24 1:15.82
(1:10.24) (2:26.05)
8 Sydney SPRANGER SO Southern Illinois2:27.05
1:11.09 1:15.97
(1:11.09) (2:27.05)
9 Madison ROMANYK FR Purdue2:27.77
1:10.77 1:17.00
(1:10.77) (2:27.77)
10 Lauren KATZ FR Illinois2:28.18
1:10.60 1:17.59
(1:10.60) (2:28.18)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Julia RUSTMANN SR Valparaiso2:21.61
1:11.61 1:10.01
(1:11.61) (2:21.61)
2 Chloe IRISH SO Eastern Illinois2:25.91
1:11.76 1:14.16
(1:11.76) (2:25.91)
3 Taylor JUSTISON SR Valparaiso2:26.69
1:12.83 1:13.86
(1:12.83) (2:26.69)
4 Mikayla OLSEN FR Illinois2:27.83
1:11.54 1:16.29
(1:11.54) (2:27.83)
5 Katie STAPLETON SO Illinois2:28.12
1:12.51 1:15.62
(1:12.51) (2:28.12)
6 Amani JACKSON-GLADNEY FR Eastern Illinois2:29.31
1:14.45 1:14.87
(1:14.45) (2:29.31)
7 Jaylyn SCALES FR SIU Edwardsville2:29.76
1:12.86 1:16.90
(1:12.86) (2:29.76)
8 Haley DEAN FR Evansville2:33.14
1:16.58 1:16.56
(1:16.58) (2:33.14)
9 Maranda DONAHUE FR Valparaiso2:37.74
1:17.20 1:20.54
(1:17.20) (2:37.74)
10 Sarah POLTRACK SO Evansville2:40.19
1:17.67 1:22.52
(1:17.67) (2:40.19)
11 Jacey ROPER JR Western Illinois2:42.14
1:17.80 1:24.34
(1:17.80) (2:42.14)
12 Lexi SUTHERLAND SO Evansville2:56.52
1:20.12 1:36.40
(1:20.12) (2:56.52)