SIU Bill Cornell Spring ClassicCarbondale, IL
3/22/2019 - 3/23/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Haran DUNDERDALE SR Bradley 3:48.48
44.01 1:02.52 1:02.81 59.16
(44.01) (1:46.53) (2:49.33) (3:48.48)
1 (1)
2 Josh MAIER SR Southern Illinois 3:48.52
44.94 1:01.90 1:02.68 59.00
(44.94) (1:46.84) (2:49.52) (3:48.52)
1 (2)
3 Riley MCINERNEY Unattached 3:50.55
44.63 1:02.65 1:03.72 59.56
(44.63) (1:47.27) (2:50.99) (3:50.55)
1 (3)
4 Matthew O'CONNOR SR SIU Edwardsville 3:52.62
44.96 1:02.99 1:03.37 1:01.31
(44.96) (1:47.94) (2:51.31) (3:52.62)
1 (4)
5 Irwin LOUD FR Illinois 3:55.30
44.83 1:03.06 1:04.48 1:02.95
(44.83) (1:47.88) (2:52.35) (3:55.30)
1 (5)
6 Landon SKELLY JR SIU Edwardsville 3:57.25
46.26 1:03.69 1:04.07 1:03.25
(46.26) (1:49.94) (2:54.01) (3:57.25)
1 (6)
7 Alec DANNER FR Bradley 3:57.47
46.67 1:05.75 1:04.29 1:00.77
(46.67) (1:52.42) (2:56.71) (3:57.47)
2 (1)
8 Jack MADER SR Valparaiso 3:59.05
47.09 1:05.94 1:04.56 1:01.48
(47.09) (1:53.02) (2:57.57) (3:59.05)
2 (2)
9 Zach DALE JR Illinois 3:59.20
45.92 1:03.74 1:06.13 1:03.42
(45.92) (1:49.66) (2:55.78) (3:59.20)
1 (7)
10 Dustin HATFIELD SO Eastern Illinois 3:59.90
45.95 1:04.35 1:06.08 1:03.53
(45.95) (1:50.30) (2:56.37) (3:59.90)
1 (8)
11 Noah DECK SR DePaul 4:00.07
45.25 1:04.19 1:07.23 1:03.42
(45.25) (1:49.43) (2:56.65) (4:00.07)
1 (9)
12 Marcus SKINNER JR Eastern Illinois 4:00.18
47.71 1:04.82 1:04.25 1:03.42
(47.71) (1:52.53) (2:56.77) (4:00.18)
2 (3)
13 Shane KNANISHU SO DePaul 4:00.60
44.32 1:03.44 1:05.99 1:06.86
(44.32) (1:47.76) (2:53.75) (4:00.60)
1 (10)
14 Benjamin SCAMIHORN SR SIU Edwardsville 4:01.68
45.71 1:03.91 1:04.55 1:07.53
(45.71) (1:49.61) (2:54.15) (4:01.68)
1 (11)
15 Cain HASSIM Unattached 4:01.69
46.39 1:06.53 1:06.00 1:02.79
(46.39) (1:52.91) (2:58.91) (4:01.69)
2 (4)
16 Michael HAHNDORF SO Bradley 4:02.85
49.89 1:05.66 1:05.07 1:02.24
(49.89) (1:55.54) (3:00.61) (4:02.85)
3 (1)
17 Jack LALONDE SO Illinois 4:03.04
46.96 1:06.26 1:05.28 1:04.56
(46.96) (1:53.21) (2:58.48) (4:03.04)
2 (5)
18 Conner HICKEY SR Valparaiso 4:03.75
50.02 1:05.29 1:04.26 1:04.19
(50.02) (1:55.31) (2:59.57) (4:03.75)
3 (2)
19 Tyler BOWLING FR Purdue 4:03.78
47.24 1:05.65 1:05.72 1:05.19
(47.24) (1:52.88) (2:58.60) (4:03.78)
2 (6)
20 Jaime MARCOS SO Eastern Illinois 4:04.54
46.71 1:06.02 1:05.96 1:05.86
(46.71) (1:52.73) (2:58.68) (4:04.54)
2 (7)
21 Konrad EIRING SR Illinois 4:04.89
45.50 1:03.82 1:07.74 1:07.85
(45.50) (1:49.32) (2:57.05) (4:04.89)
1 (12)
22 Dan LATHROP SR Illinois 4:05.12
46.94 1:06.00 1:05.52 1:06.67
(46.94) (1:52.94) (2:58.46) (4:05.12)
2 (8)
23 Austin WOODARD JR SIU Edwardsville 4:06.01
50.25 1:05.34 1:04.10 1:06.33
(50.25) (1:55.59) (2:59.68) (4:06.01)
3 (3)
24 Wyatt MCINTRYE FR Illinois 4:07.25
47.29 1:06.51 1:07.32 1:06.14
(47.29) (1:53.80) (3:01.11) (4:07.25)
2 (9)
25 Brandon SCHNITKER FR Southern Illinois 4:07.56
49.80 1:06.31 1:05.64 1:05.82
(49.80) (1:56.10) (3:01.74) (4:07.56)
3 (4)
26 Ronald BLACK JR Valparaiso 4:08.02
50.22 1:04.83 1:05.53 1:07.46
(50.22) (1:55.04) (3:00.56) (4:08.02)
3 (5)
27 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA FR Valparaiso 4:08.10
46.44 1:06.00 1:06.51 1:09.16
(46.44) (1:52.44) (2:58.95) (4:08.10)
2 (10)
28 Jon MAY SO Bradley 4:09.22
50.21 1:07.24 1:07.28 1:04.52
(50.21) (1:57.44) (3:04.71) (4:09.22)
3 (6)
29 Luke GOEBEL FR Illinois 4:09.88
47.64 1:06.44 1:08.30 1:07.51
(47.64) (1:54.07) (3:02.37) (4:09.88)
2 (11)
30 Victor FORTIN SR Valparaiso 4:12.62
50.45 1:07.12 1:07.29 1:07.77
(50.45) (1:57.56) (3:04.85) (4:12.62)
3 (7)
31 Lucas LINGLE SR Western Illinois 4:13.01
50.53 1:06.64 1:08.06 1:07.79
(50.53) (1:57.17) (3:05.22) (4:13.01)
3 (8)
32 Enrique HENDRIX JR Evansville 4:14.37
50.93 1:07.23 1:07.84 1:08.38
(50.93) (1:58.16) (3:05.99) (4:14.37)
4 (1)
33 Dominic BRUCE SO DePaul 4:15.74
47.49 1:06.24 1:11.30 1:10.72
(47.49) (1:53.73) (3:05.02) (4:15.74)
2 (12)
34 Quintin THURMAN JR Western Illinois 4:16.48
50.70 1:08.32 1:10.88 1:06.60
(50.70) (1:59.02) (3:09.89) (4:16.48)
3 (9)
35 Austin EARP FR Eastern Illinois 4:18.71
50.82 1:06.58 1:08.99 1:12.34
(50.82) (1:57.39) (3:06.37) (4:18.71)
3 (10)
36 Dawson HOOD SO Evansville 4:20.41
48.97 1:08.75 1:11.23 1:11.46
(48.97) (1:57.72) (3:08.95) (4:20.41)
4 (2)
37 Cayson FRERICHS SO Western Illinois 4:24.89
53.46 1:13.33 1:13.98 1:04.13
(53.46) (2:06.79) (3:20.76) (4:24.89)
4 (3)
38 Johnny DICKSON SO Western Illinois 4:25.87
52.50 1:12.21 1:12.99 1:08.18
(52.50) (2:04.71) (3:17.70) (4:25.87)
4 (4)
39 Kaleb SLAGLE FR Evansville 4:28.21
53.41 1:14.03 1:12.71 1:08.07
(53.41) (2:07.44) (3:20.15) (4:28.21)
4 (5)
40 Lucas HOWETT FR Western Illinois 4:30.11
52.24 1:12.13 1:13.06 1:12.69
(52.24) (2:04.37) (3:17.42) (4:30.11)
4 (6)
41 Cameron SCHROEDER SO Western Illinois 4:31.68
53.78 1:12.60 1:14.43 1:10.89
(53.78) (2:06.37) (3:20.80) (4:31.68)
4 (7)
42 Ross SMETZER JR Western Illinois 4:34.02
54.25 1:12.42 1:13.89 1:13.47
(54.25) (2:06.66) (3:20.55) (4:34.02)
4 (8)
43 Kenneth CAPLES JR Western Illinois 4:34.81
53.95 1:13.78 1:14.08 1:13.01
(53.95) (2:07.73) (3:21.81) (4:34.81)
4 (9)
44 Braden PRIDEMORE FR Western Illinois 4:43.10
53.14 1:15.95 1:20.98 1:13.04
(53.14) (2:09.09) (3:30.06) (4:43.10)
4 (10)
45 Trevor THOMPSON FR Southern Illinois 4:44.53
52.90 1:16.83 1:19.45 1:15.37
(52.90) (2:09.73) (3:29.17) (4:44.53)
4 (11)
46 Kalen OCHS SO Evansville 4:46.48
54.46 1:16.42 1:19.87 1:15.74
(54.46) (2:10.88) (3:30.74) (4:46.48)
4 (12)
Karson HAHN Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Haran DUNDERDALE SR Bradley3:48.48
44.01 1:02.52 1:02.81 59.16
(44.01) (1:46.53) (2:49.33) (3:48.48)
2 Josh MAIER SR Southern Illinois3:48.52
44.94 1:01.90 1:02.68 59.00
(44.94) (1:46.84) (2:49.52) (3:48.52)
3 Riley MCINERNEY Unattached3:50.55
44.63 1:02.65 1:03.72 59.56
(44.63) (1:47.27) (2:50.99) (3:50.55)
4 Matthew O'CONNOR SR SIU Edwardsville3:52.62
44.96 1:02.99 1:03.37 1:01.31
(44.96) (1:47.94) (2:51.31) (3:52.62)
5 Irwin LOUD FR Illinois3:55.30
44.83 1:03.06 1:04.48 1:02.95
(44.83) (1:47.88) (2:52.35) (3:55.30)
6 Landon SKELLY JR SIU Edwardsville3:57.25
46.26 1:03.69 1:04.07 1:03.25
(46.26) (1:49.94) (2:54.01) (3:57.25)
7 Zach DALE JR Illinois3:59.20
45.92 1:03.74 1:06.13 1:03.42
(45.92) (1:49.66) (2:55.78) (3:59.20)
8 Dustin HATFIELD SO Eastern Illinois3:59.90
45.95 1:04.35 1:06.08 1:03.53
(45.95) (1:50.30) (2:56.37) (3:59.90)
9 Noah DECK SR DePaul4:00.07
45.25 1:04.19 1:07.23 1:03.42
(45.25) (1:49.43) (2:56.65) (4:00.07)
10 Shane KNANISHU SO DePaul4:00.60
44.32 1:03.44 1:05.99 1:06.86
(44.32) (1:47.76) (2:53.75) (4:00.60)
11 Benjamin SCAMIHORN SR SIU Edwardsville4:01.68
45.71 1:03.91 1:04.55 1:07.53
(45.71) (1:49.61) (2:54.15) (4:01.68)
12 Konrad EIRING SR Illinois4:04.89
45.50 1:03.82 1:07.74 1:07.85
(45.50) (1:49.32) (2:57.05) (4:04.89)
Karson HAHN UnattachedDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Alec DANNER FR Bradley3:57.47
46.67 1:05.75 1:04.29 1:00.77
(46.67) (1:52.42) (2:56.71) (3:57.47)
2 Jack MADER SR Valparaiso3:59.05
47.09 1:05.94 1:04.56 1:01.48
(47.09) (1:53.02) (2:57.57) (3:59.05)
3 Marcus SKINNER JR Eastern Illinois4:00.18
47.71 1:04.82 1:04.25 1:03.42
(47.71) (1:52.53) (2:56.77) (4:00.18)
4 Cain HASSIM Unattached4:01.69
46.39 1:06.53 1:06.00 1:02.79
(46.39) (1:52.91) (2:58.91) (4:01.69)
5 Jack LALONDE SO Illinois4:03.04
46.96 1:06.26 1:05.28 1:04.56
(46.96) (1:53.21) (2:58.48) (4:03.04)
6 Tyler BOWLING FR Purdue4:03.78
47.24 1:05.65 1:05.72 1:05.19
(47.24) (1:52.88) (2:58.60) (4:03.78)
7 Jaime MARCOS SO Eastern Illinois4:04.54
46.71 1:06.02 1:05.96 1:05.86
(46.71) (1:52.73) (2:58.68) (4:04.54)
8 Dan LATHROP SR Illinois4:05.12
46.94 1:06.00 1:05.52 1:06.67
(46.94) (1:52.94) (2:58.46) (4:05.12)
9 Wyatt MCINTRYE FR Illinois4:07.25
47.29 1:06.51 1:07.32 1:06.14
(47.29) (1:53.80) (3:01.11) (4:07.25)
10 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA FR Valparaiso4:08.10
46.44 1:06.00 1:06.51 1:09.16
(46.44) (1:52.44) (2:58.95) (4:08.10)
11 Luke GOEBEL FR Illinois4:09.88
47.64 1:06.44 1:08.30 1:07.51
(47.64) (1:54.07) (3:02.37) (4:09.88)
12 Dominic BRUCE SO DePaul4:15.74
47.49 1:06.24 1:11.30 1:10.72
(47.49) (1:53.73) (3:05.02) (4:15.74)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Michael HAHNDORF SO Bradley4:02.85
49.89 1:05.66 1:05.07 1:02.24
(49.89) (1:55.54) (3:00.61) (4:02.85)
2 Conner HICKEY SR Valparaiso4:03.75
50.02 1:05.29 1:04.26 1:04.19
(50.02) (1:55.31) (2:59.57) (4:03.75)
3 Austin WOODARD JR SIU Edwardsville4:06.01
50.25 1:05.34 1:04.10 1:06.33
(50.25) (1:55.59) (2:59.68) (4:06.01)
4 Brandon SCHNITKER FR Southern Illinois4:07.56
49.80 1:06.31 1:05.64 1:05.82
(49.80) (1:56.10) (3:01.74) (4:07.56)
5 Ronald BLACK JR Valparaiso4:08.02
50.22 1:04.83 1:05.53 1:07.46
(50.22) (1:55.04) (3:00.56) (4:08.02)
6 Jon MAY SO Bradley4:09.22
50.21 1:07.24 1:07.28 1:04.52
(50.21) (1:57.44) (3:04.71) (4:09.22)
7 Victor FORTIN SR Valparaiso4:12.62
50.45 1:07.12 1:07.29 1:07.77
(50.45) (1:57.56) (3:04.85) (4:12.62)
8 Lucas LINGLE SR Western Illinois4:13.01
50.53 1:06.64 1:08.06 1:07.79
(50.53) (1:57.17) (3:05.22) (4:13.01)
9 Quintin THURMAN JR Western Illinois4:16.48
50.70 1:08.32 1:10.88 1:06.60
(50.70) (1:59.02) (3:09.89) (4:16.48)
10 Austin EARP FR Eastern Illinois4:18.71
50.82 1:06.58 1:08.99 1:12.34
(50.82) (1:57.39) (3:06.37) (4:18.71)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Enrique HENDRIX JR Evansville4:14.37
50.93 1:07.23 1:07.84 1:08.38
(50.93) (1:58.16) (3:05.99) (4:14.37)
2 Dawson HOOD SO Evansville4:20.41
48.97 1:08.75 1:11.23 1:11.46
(48.97) (1:57.72) (3:08.95) (4:20.41)
3 Cayson FRERICHS SO Western Illinois4:24.89
53.46 1:13.33 1:13.98 1:04.13
(53.46) (2:06.79) (3:20.76) (4:24.89)
4 Johnny DICKSON SO Western Illinois4:25.87
52.50 1:12.21 1:12.99 1:08.18
(52.50) (2:04.71) (3:17.70) (4:25.87)
5 Kaleb SLAGLE FR Evansville4:28.21
53.41 1:14.03 1:12.71 1:08.07
(53.41) (2:07.44) (3:20.15) (4:28.21)
6 Lucas HOWETT FR Western Illinois4:30.11
52.24 1:12.13 1:13.06 1:12.69
(52.24) (2:04.37) (3:17.42) (4:30.11)
7 Cameron SCHROEDER SO Western Illinois4:31.68
53.78 1:12.60 1:14.43 1:10.89
(53.78) (2:06.37) (3:20.80) (4:31.68)
8 Ross SMETZER JR Western Illinois4:34.02
54.25 1:12.42 1:13.89 1:13.47
(54.25) (2:06.66) (3:20.55) (4:34.02)
9 Kenneth CAPLES JR Western Illinois4:34.81
53.95 1:13.78 1:14.08 1:13.01
(53.95) (2:07.73) (3:21.81) (4:34.81)
10 Braden PRIDEMORE FR Western Illinois4:43.10
53.14 1:15.95 1:20.98 1:13.04
(53.14) (2:09.09) (3:30.06) (4:43.10)
11 Trevor THOMPSON FR Southern Illinois4:44.53
52.90 1:16.83 1:19.45 1:15.37
(52.90) (2:09.73) (3:29.17) (4:44.53)
12 Kalen OCHS SO Evansville4:46.48
54.46 1:16.42 1:19.87 1:15.74
(54.46) (2:10.88) (3:30.74) (4:46.48)