SIU Bill Cornell Spring ClassicCarbondale, IL
3/22/2019 - 3/23/2019

< Back

#10 Women's 1500 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Gabrielle BROSCHARD SR Purdue 4:33.00
2 McKenzie ALTMAYER SO Bradley 4:34.00
3 Ayah ALDADAH FR Bradley 4:35.68
4 Leah NEUSTEDTER FR Purdue 4:36.00
5 Isabelle SPARREO FR Purdue 4:36.00
6 Mary ABRAMSON SR Purdue 4:37.00
7 Emma MILBURN FR Illinois 4:37.00
8 Kirstin OAKLEY SO Bradley 4:37.02
9 Aly GOFF JR SIU Edwardsville 4:38.09
10 Miranda REA SR DePaul 4:39.82
11 Nicki CAST SO Illinois 4:39.90
12 Grace ROWAN JR Eastern Illinois 4:39.90
13 Megan KROLAK SR Southern Illinois 4:40.00
14 Amelia LESHER FR Bradley 4:41.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Emma EHRHARDT FR Bradley NT
2 Caroline FIX SO Illinois 4:43.56
3 Kate BUSHUE SO Eastern Illinois 4:43.77
4 Nicole BEEBE JR Western Illinois 4:45.00
5 Lauren KATZ FR Illinois 4:45.00
6 Taylor MORTENSEN SO Purdue 4:45.00
7 Grace ROGERS JR Illinois 4:45.00
8 Delaney APPINO SO Illinois 4:46.96
9 Margaret HASTINGS SO DePaul 4:47.64
10 Brittney BURMESTER Unattached 4:48.00
11 Maggie MCPHERSON SO Eastern Illinois 4:48.00
12 Hailey TRANCHITELLA SO Western Illinois 4:48.09
13 Kassidy DEXHEIMER SO SIU Edwardsville 4:48.75
14 Emma MAKOWSKI JR Bradley 4:49.52

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Shanice GARBUTT FR Illinois 4:50.00
2 Arsinoe DEL REAL SO Bradley 4:52.50
3 Avani FLANAGAN SO Eastern Illinois 4:54.00
4 Kelli CALLAHAN SO Illinois 4:55.00
5 Katie STAPLETON SO Illinois 4:55.00
6 Abby FISHER JR Eastern Illinois 4:55.12
7 Megan ADAMS FR Eastern Illinois 4:57.00
8 Mackenzie GOLDRING FR Western Illinois 5:00.00
9 Elyse MATHEWS FR Western Illinois 5:00.00
10 Mikayla OLSEN FR Illinois 5:00.00
11 Jacey ROPER JR Western Illinois 5:00.00
12 Sam MABRY FR Eastern Illinois 5:05.00
13 Jocelyne MENDOZA JR Eastern Illinois 5:05.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Taylor JUSTISON SR Valparaiso 5:06.59
2 Keri BURMESTER JR SIU Edwardsville 5:09.17
3 Faith HOUSTON FR Southern Illinois 5:10.00
4 Jamieria STENNIS SR Western Illinois 5:10.00
5 Kaitlyn MATHEWS FR Western Illinois 5:20.00
6 Nessrine ZBEEB FR Western Illinois 5:25.00
7 Savanna MILLS FR Evansville 5:29.50
8 Emma BOEBINGER FR Evansville 5:32.82
9 Erika BURGESS FR DePaul NT
10 Emma STEPHENS FR DePaul NT
11 Gabby WOOD FR SIU Edwardsville NT