SIU Bill Cornell Spring ClassicCarbondale, IL
3/22/2019 - 3/23/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Michael WARD FR Bradley 3:46.36
2 Haran DUNDERDALE SR Bradley 3:48.32
3 Riley MCINERNEY Unattached 3:49.00
4 Josh MAIER SR Southern Illinois 3:50.00
5 Konrad EIRING SR Illinois 3:51.78
6 Zach DALE JR Illinois 3:52.00
7 Noah DECK SR DePaul 3:52.00
8 Shane KNANISHU SO DePaul 3:53.00
9 Benjamin SCAMIHORN SR SIU Edwardsville 3:54.76
10 Matthew O'CONNOR SR SIU Edwardsville 3:54.86
11 Irwin LOUD FR Illinois 3:55.00
12 Landon SKELLY JR SIU Edwardsville 3:55.44
13 Dustin HATFIELD SO Eastern Illinois 3:56.00
14 Karson HAHN Unattached NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Dominic BRUCE SO DePaul 3:57.00
2 Alec DANNER FR Bradley 3:57.30
3 Dan LATHROP SR Illinois 3:57.39
4 Brayden HUDDLESTON FR Bradley 3:57.50
5 Cain HASSIM Unattached 3:58.00
6 Wyatt MCINTRYE FR Illinois 3:58.00
7 Jaime MARCOS SO Eastern Illinois 3:59.00
8 Marcus SKINNER JR Eastern Illinois 3:59.00
9 Jack MADER SR Valparaiso 3:59.12
10 Evan MITCHELL FR Bradley 3:59.42
11 Tyler BOWLING FR Purdue 4:00.00
12 Luke GOEBEL FR Illinois 4:00.00
13 Jack LALONDE SO Illinois 4:00.00
14 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA FR Valparaiso 4:00.00
15 Greg TIPPMANN JR Purdue 3:55.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Luke SCHROER SR Illinois 4:01.78
2 Brandon SCHNITKER FR Southern Illinois 4:02.00
3 Jon MAY SO Bradley 4:03.50
4 Andrew PILAT FR Eastern Illinois 4:04.00
5 Jack WORMAN SO Valparaiso 4:04.93
6 Ronald BLACK JR Valparaiso 4:05.07
7 Michael HAHNDORF SO Bradley 4:05.43
8 Conner HICKEY SR Valparaiso 4:06.00
9 Victor FORTIN SR Valparaiso 4:08.33
10 Lucas LINGLE SR Western Illinois 4:09.00
11 Quintin THURMAN JR Western Illinois 4:10.00
12 Austin WOODARD JR SIU Edwardsville 4:10.49
13 Austin EARP FR Eastern Illinois 4:11.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Enrique HENDRIX JR Evansville 4:13.37
2 Lucas HOWETT FR Western Illinois 4:15.00
3 Ross SMETZER JR Western Illinois 4:18.00
4 Cameron SCHROEDER SO Western Illinois 4:18.04
5 Cayson FRERICHS SO Western Illinois 4:20.00
6 Johnny DICKSON SO Western Illinois 4:30.00
7 Braden PRIDEMORE FR Western Illinois 4:30.00
8 Kenneth CAPLES JR Western Illinois 4:40.00
9 Kaleb SLAGLE FR Evansville 4:40.67
10 Dawson HOOD SO Evansville NT
11 Kalen OCHS SO Evansville NT
12 Trevor THOMPSON FR Southern Illinois NT