Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#10 Boys 3200 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 157 Alex PARTLOW FR Carbondale 9:46.23
1:13.85 1:18.00 1:15.60 1:13.67
(1:13.85) (2:31.84) (3:47.44) (5:01.11)
1:09.98 1:12.26 1:14.51 1:08.39
(6:11.08) (7:23.34) (8:37.85) (9:46.23)
10 2 (1)
2 397 Sawyer MADELL SO Lyons 9:50.08
1:14.40 1:17.97 1:14.88 1:13.84
(1:14.40) (2:32.36) (3:47.24) (5:01.07)
1:12.79 1:14.82 1:13.33 1:08.08
(6:13.86) (7:28.67) (8:42.00) (9:50.08)
8 2 (2)
3 3 Cree STUMPF SR Roxana 9:57.37
1:14.55 1:17.60 1:15.11 1:13.66
(1:14.55) (2:32.15) (3:47.26) (5:00.91)
1:13.20 1:16.18 1:15.33 1:11.77
(6:14.11) (7:30.28) (8:45.60) (9:57.37)
6 2 (3)
4 47 Graham TURK JR Glenwood 10:04.10
1:13.91 1:18.02 1:15.55 1:13.81
(1:13.91) (2:31.93) (3:47.48) (5:01.28)
1:14.50 1:17.66 1:18.83 1:11.84
(6:15.78) (7:33.44) (8:52.26) (10:04.10)
5 2 (4)
5 391 Jessie LUSSIER SR Lyons 10:04.65
1:14.12 1:17.95 1:15.74 1:14.44
(1:14.12) (2:32.07) (3:47.81) (5:02.24)
1:14.82 1:17.33 1:17.89 1:12.38
(6:17.06) (7:34.39) (8:52.27) (10:04.65)
4 2 (5)
6 19 Fiker ROSEN FR Quincy 10:08.97
1:13.65 1:17.99 1:15.41 1:13.74
(1:13.65) (2:31.64) (3:47.04) (5:00.78)
1:11.13 1:17.39 1:22.44 1:17.23
(6:11.91) (7:29.30) (8:51.74) (10:08.97)
3 2 (6)
7 215 Jeremiah PERRY JR Granite City 10:12.92
1:15.41 1:17.52 1:16.39 1:16.58
(1:15.41) (2:32.93) (3:49.31) (5:05.88)
1:18.11 1:20.25 1:17.67 1:11.03
(6:23.99) (7:44.24) (9:01.90) (10:12.92)
2 2 (7)
8 101 Todd BAXTER SR Edwardsville 10:13.91
1:15.12 1:17.41 1:15.82 1:15.66
(1:15.12) (2:32.52) (3:48.34) (5:03.99)
1:18.41 1:18.98 1:18.67 1:13.88
(6:22.40) (7:41.37) (9:00.04) (10:13.91)
1 2 (8)
9 20 Jacob SPOONER SR Quincy 10:22.66
1:14.19 1:17.95 1:15.49 1:15.14
(1:14.19) (2:32.13) (3:47.62) (5:02.76)
1:20.53 1:22.09 1:22.17 1:15.14
(6:23.28) (7:45.36) (9:07.53) (10:22.66)
  2 (9)
10 45 Thomas HERBST SO Glenwood 10:27.10
1:10.33 1:15.51 1:19.35 1:23.51
(1:10.33) (2:25.84) (3:45.18) (5:08.68)
1:22.81 1:17.66 1:19.80 1:18.16
(6:31.49) (7:49.15) (9:08.95) (10:27.10)
  1 (1)
11 189 Will BRANT SR First Baptist Academy 10:27.74
1:15.21 1:17.68 1:17.93 1:20.45
(1:15.21) (2:32.88) (3:50.80) (5:11.25)
1:20.46 1:21.11 1:21.97 1:12.97
(6:31.70) (7:52.81) (9:14.77) (10:27.74)
  2 (10)
12 108 Kurt BRASE JR Edwardsville 10:28.03
1:15.60 1:17.51 1:17.28 1:18.70
(1:15.60) (2:33.10) (3:50.38) (5:09.07)
1:19.79 1:20.74 1:21.66 1:16.78
(6:28.86) (7:49.59) (9:11.25) (10:28.03)
  2 (11)
13 92 Jared BROTHERS JR Centralia 10:32.01
1:14.82 1:17.82 1:16.21 1:17.68
(1:14.82) (2:32.64) (3:48.84) (5:06.52)
1:21.67 1:22.04 1:23.22 1:18.59
(6:28.18) (7:50.22) (9:13.43) (10:32.01)
  2 (12)
14 1 Carlos RUVALCABA SO Roxana 10:35.02
1:15.44 1:18.29 1:17.61 1:20.65
(1:15.44) (2:33.73) (3:51.33) (5:11.98)
1:19.57 1:21.99 1:25.15 1:16.34
(6:31.54) (7:53.53) (9:18.68) (10:35.02)
  2 (13)
15 300 Jack PETERSON SO O'Fallon 10:45.06
1:13.17 1:20.35 1:20.42 1:22.57
(1:13.17) (2:33.51) (3:53.93) (5:16.50)
1:23.35 1:23.71 1:22.95 1:18.56
(6:39.85) (8:03.56) (9:26.50) (10:45.06)
  1 (2)
16 381 Dylan LYONS JR Mascoutah 10:47.58
1:14.61 1:20.21 1:22.32 1:22.98
(1:14.61) (2:34.82) (3:57.13) (5:20.11)
1:22.68 1:22.50 1:25.82 1:16.49
(6:42.79) (8:05.28) (9:31.09) (10:47.58)
  1 (3)
17 154 Ethan STEVENS SO Carbondale 10:50.87
1:10.06 1:15.53 1:19.35 1:23.48
(1:10.06) (2:25.59) (3:44.94) (5:08.42)
1:25.08 1:25.83 1:27.84 1:23.73
(6:33.49) (7:59.31) (9:27.14) (10:50.87)
  1 (4)
18 384 Kristian KNECHT SO Mascoutah 10:52.28
1:13.20 1:19.50 1:21.13 1:22.94
(1:13.20) (2:32.70) (3:53.82) (5:16.76)
1:25.06 1:23.88 1:26.38 1:20.22
(6:41.82) (8:05.69) (9:32.07) (10:52.28)
  1 (5)
19 182 Landon MILES SR Freeburg 10:53.20
1:13.62 1:19.62 1:20.95 1:23.84
(1:13.62) (2:33.24) (3:54.18) (5:18.01)
1:25.13 1:25.64 1:26.97 1:17.48
(6:43.13) (8:08.77) (9:35.73) (10:53.20)
  1 (6)
20 137 Jack GRAY JR Belleville East 11:20.28
1:16.03 1:22.92 1:23.14 1:24.04
(1:16.03) (2:38.95) (4:02.09) (5:26.12)
1:27.31 1:29.63 1:30.10 1:27.13
(6:53.43) (8:23.06) (9:53.15) (11:20.28)
  1 (7)
21 199 Axel MUNIZ SO Collinsville 11:44.83
1:12.61 1:22.61 1:25.70 1:30.20
(1:12.61) (2:35.22) (4:00.92) (5:31.11)
1:34.08 1:35.49 1:34.74 1:29.43
(7:05.19) (8:40.67) (10:15.41) (11:44.83)
  1 (8)
172 Blake HATTER SR Freeburg DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 45 Thomas HERBST SO Glenwood10:27.10
1:10.33 1:15.51 1:19.35 1:23.51
(1:10.33) (2:25.84) (3:45.18) (5:08.68)
1:22.81 1:17.66 1:19.80 1:18.16
(6:31.49) (7:49.15) (9:08.95) (10:27.10)
 
2 300 Jack PETERSON SO O'Fallon10:45.06
1:13.17 1:20.35 1:20.42 1:22.57
(1:13.17) (2:33.51) (3:53.93) (5:16.50)
1:23.35 1:23.71 1:22.95 1:18.56
(6:39.85) (8:03.56) (9:26.50) (10:45.06)
 
3 381 Dylan LYONS JR Mascoutah10:47.58
1:14.61 1:20.21 1:22.32 1:22.98
(1:14.61) (2:34.82) (3:57.13) (5:20.11)
1:22.68 1:22.50 1:25.82 1:16.49
(6:42.79) (8:05.28) (9:31.09) (10:47.58)
 
4 154 Ethan STEVENS SO Carbondale10:50.87
1:10.06 1:15.53 1:19.35 1:23.48
(1:10.06) (2:25.59) (3:44.94) (5:08.42)
1:25.08 1:25.83 1:27.84 1:23.73
(6:33.49) (7:59.31) (9:27.14) (10:50.87)
 
5 384 Kristian KNECHT SO Mascoutah10:52.28
1:13.20 1:19.50 1:21.13 1:22.94
(1:13.20) (2:32.70) (3:53.82) (5:16.76)
1:25.06 1:23.88 1:26.38 1:20.22
(6:41.82) (8:05.69) (9:32.07) (10:52.28)
 
6 182 Landon MILES SR Freeburg10:53.20
1:13.62 1:19.62 1:20.95 1:23.84
(1:13.62) (2:33.24) (3:54.18) (5:18.01)
1:25.13 1:25.64 1:26.97 1:17.48
(6:43.13) (8:08.77) (9:35.73) (10:53.20)
 
7 137 Jack GRAY JR Belleville East11:20.28
1:16.03 1:22.92 1:23.14 1:24.04
(1:16.03) (2:38.95) (4:02.09) (5:26.12)
1:27.31 1:29.63 1:30.10 1:27.13
(6:53.43) (8:23.06) (9:53.15) (11:20.28)
 
8 199 Axel MUNIZ SO Collinsville11:44.83
1:12.61 1:22.61 1:25.70 1:30.20
(1:12.61) (2:35.22) (4:00.92) (5:31.11)
1:34.08 1:35.49 1:34.74 1:29.43
(7:05.19) (8:40.67) (10:15.41) (11:44.83)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 157 Alex PARTLOW FR Carbondale9:46.23
1:13.85 1:18.00 1:15.60 1:13.67
(1:13.85) (2:31.84) (3:47.44) (5:01.11)
1:09.98 1:12.26 1:14.51 1:08.39
(6:11.08) (7:23.34) (8:37.85) (9:46.23)
10
2 397 Sawyer MADELL SO Lyons9:50.08
1:14.40 1:17.97 1:14.88 1:13.84
(1:14.40) (2:32.36) (3:47.24) (5:01.07)
1:12.79 1:14.82 1:13.33 1:08.08
(6:13.86) (7:28.67) (8:42.00) (9:50.08)
8
3 3 Cree STUMPF SR Roxana9:57.37
1:14.55 1:17.60 1:15.11 1:13.66
(1:14.55) (2:32.15) (3:47.26) (5:00.91)
1:13.20 1:16.18 1:15.33 1:11.77
(6:14.11) (7:30.28) (8:45.60) (9:57.37)
6
4 47 Graham TURK JR Glenwood10:04.10
1:13.91 1:18.02 1:15.55 1:13.81
(1:13.91) (2:31.93) (3:47.48) (5:01.28)
1:14.50 1:17.66 1:18.83 1:11.84
(6:15.78) (7:33.44) (8:52.26) (10:04.10)
5
5 391 Jessie LUSSIER SR Lyons10:04.65
1:14.12 1:17.95 1:15.74 1:14.44
(1:14.12) (2:32.07) (3:47.81) (5:02.24)
1:14.82 1:17.33 1:17.89 1:12.38
(6:17.06) (7:34.39) (8:52.27) (10:04.65)
4
6 19 Fiker ROSEN FR Quincy10:08.97
1:13.65 1:17.99 1:15.41 1:13.74
(1:13.65) (2:31.64) (3:47.04) (5:00.78)
1:11.13 1:17.39 1:22.44 1:17.23
(6:11.91) (7:29.30) (8:51.74) (10:08.97)
3
7 215 Jeremiah PERRY JR Granite City10:12.92
1:15.41 1:17.52 1:16.39 1:16.58
(1:15.41) (2:32.93) (3:49.31) (5:05.88)
1:18.11 1:20.25 1:17.67 1:11.03
(6:23.99) (7:44.24) (9:01.90) (10:12.92)
2
8 101 Todd BAXTER SR Edwardsville10:13.91
1:15.12 1:17.41 1:15.82 1:15.66
(1:15.12) (2:32.52) (3:48.34) (5:03.99)
1:18.41 1:18.98 1:18.67 1:13.88
(6:22.40) (7:41.37) (9:00.04) (10:13.91)
1
9 20 Jacob SPOONER SR Quincy10:22.66
1:14.19 1:17.95 1:15.49 1:15.14
(1:14.19) (2:32.13) (3:47.62) (5:02.76)
1:20.53 1:22.09 1:22.17 1:15.14
(6:23.28) (7:45.36) (9:07.53) (10:22.66)
 
10 189 Will BRANT SR First Baptist Academy10:27.74
1:15.21 1:17.68 1:17.93 1:20.45
(1:15.21) (2:32.88) (3:50.80) (5:11.25)
1:20.46 1:21.11 1:21.97 1:12.97
(6:31.70) (7:52.81) (9:14.77) (10:27.74)
 
11 108 Kurt BRASE JR Edwardsville10:28.03
1:15.60 1:17.51 1:17.28 1:18.70
(1:15.60) (2:33.10) (3:50.38) (5:09.07)
1:19.79 1:20.74 1:21.66 1:16.78
(6:28.86) (7:49.59) (9:11.25) (10:28.03)
 
12 92 Jared BROTHERS JR Centralia10:32.01
1:14.82 1:17.82 1:16.21 1:17.68
(1:14.82) (2:32.64) (3:48.84) (5:06.52)
1:21.67 1:22.04 1:23.22 1:18.59
(6:28.18) (7:50.22) (9:13.43) (10:32.01)
 
13 1 Carlos RUVALCABA SO Roxana10:35.02
1:15.44 1:18.29 1:17.61 1:20.65
(1:15.44) (2:33.73) (3:51.33) (5:11.98)
1:19.57 1:21.99 1:25.15 1:16.34
(6:31.54) (7:53.53) (9:18.68) (10:35.02)
 
172 Blake HATTER SR FreeburgDNF