Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#12 Boys 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 347 Steven HARRIS JR Cahokia 38.64 10 5 (1)
2 177 Noah WILLIAMS SR Freeburg 39.29 8 5 (2)
3 78 Joe MORRISSEY SR Alton 39.71 6 5 (3)
4 404 Aidan MCBRIDE SR Lyons 40.18 5 5 (4)
5 307 KeiJhuan JAMES JR O'Fallon 40.20 4 5 (5)
6 106 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville 41.00 3 5 (6)
7 295 Damian ROSS SR O'Fallon 41.51 2 5 (7)
8 109 Brennan TOLLE SR Edwardsville 41.94 1 4 (1)
9 76 Kavontay SAMELTON-DANSER SO Alton 42.05   5 (8)
10 194 Chris CHI JR Collinsville 42.52   4 (2)
11 4 Joseph VOGEL SR Quincy 42.88   4 (3)
12 25 Adepoju AROGUNDADE SO Glenwood 42.89   4 (4)
13 223 Darron SMITH JR Granite City 43.85   4 (5)
14 282 Keddrick TERHUNE FR Rantoul 43.88   3 (1)
15 18 Sander WHITFIELD JR Quincy 44.76   3 (2)
16 99 Gavin FISHER SO Centralia 44.88   4 (6)
17 46 Austin BUSH SO Glenwood 45.01   3 (3)
18 376 Christopher REUTING SR Mascoutah 45.03   3 (4)
19 333 Brylee PORTELL JR Highland 45.17   3 (5)
20 140 Michael SHOEMAKER FR Belleville East 45.70   2 (1)
21 143 Paul RUPERT SO Belleville East 46.02   3 (6)
22 202 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville 46.16   2 (2)
23 56 Kenyahn MAY SO Belleville West 46.43   2 (3)
24 337 JIMIQUE HARVEY FR Cahokia 46.68   3 (7)
25 323 Andrew CAPELLE FR Highland 47.39   2 (4)
26 271 Eric BROWN SO Waterloo 47.79   2 (5)
27 174 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg 47.87   1 (1)
28 276 Luke ZECH JR Rantoul 48.90   2 (6)
29 245 Skylar WADE FR Althoff Catholic 49.06   1 (2)
30 375 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah 49.47   4 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 174 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg47.87  
2 245 Skylar WADE FR Althoff Catholic49.06  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 140 Michael SHOEMAKER FR Belleville East45.70  
2 202 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville46.16  
3 56 Kenyahn MAY SO Belleville West46.43  
4 323 Andrew CAPELLE FR Highland47.39  
5 271 Eric BROWN SO Waterloo47.79  
6 276 Luke ZECH JR Rantoul48.90  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 282 Keddrick TERHUNE FR Rantoul43.88  
2 18 Sander WHITFIELD JR Quincy44.76  
3 46 Austin BUSH SO Glenwood45.01  
4 376 Christopher REUTING SR Mascoutah45.03  
5 333 Brylee PORTELL JR Highland45.17  
6 143 Paul RUPERT SO Belleville East46.02  
7 337 JIMIQUE HARVEY FR Cahokia46.68  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 109 Brennan TOLLE SR Edwardsville41.94 1
2 194 Chris CHI JR Collinsville42.52  
3 4 Joseph VOGEL SR Quincy42.88  
4 25 Adepoju AROGUNDADE SO Glenwood42.89  
5 223 Darron SMITH JR Granite City43.85  
6 99 Gavin FISHER SO Centralia44.88  
7 375 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah49.47  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 347 Steven HARRIS JR Cahokia38.64 10
2 177 Noah WILLIAMS SR Freeburg39.29 8
3 78 Joe MORRISSEY SR Alton39.71 6
4 404 Aidan MCBRIDE SR Lyons40.18 5
5 307 KeiJhuan JAMES JR O'Fallon40.20 4
6 106 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville41.00 3
7 295 Damian ROSS SR O'Fallon41.51 2
8 76 Kavontay SAMELTON-DANSER SO Alton42.05