Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#16 Boys 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 8:06.56
Pifer
2:00.278 (2:00.278)
Stover
2:04.518 (4:04.796)
Walters
2:00.876 (6:05.671)
Prenzler
2:00.883 (8:06.554)
10
2 Belleville East A 8:07.77
Panek
2:00.973 (2:00.973)
Shindler
2:00.647 (4:01.619)
Jones
2:03.853 (6:05.472)
Wilks
2:02.296 (8:07.768)
8
3 O'Fallon A 8:15.02
Wichlac
2:02.376 (2:02.376)
Novy
2:04.203 (4:06.578)
Fornes
2:04.356 (6:10.934)
Ray
2:04.085 (8:15.018)
6
4 Mascoutah A 8:23.13
Cozzi
2:01.075 (2:01.075)
Eddy
2:05.022 (4:06.097)
Midkiff
2:06.034 (6:12.130)
Mostoller
2:10.993 (8:23.123)
5
5 Highland A 8:25.58
Loeh
2:03.365 (2:03.365)
Rosen
2:06.490 (4:09.855)
Hanratty
2:05.538 (6:15.392)
Portell
2:10.180 (8:25.572)
4
6 Glenwood A 8:44.32
Peterson
2:10.270 (2:10.270)
Maton
2:09.157 (4:19.427)
Dessalines
2:08.941 (6:28.368)
Maton
2:15.952 (8:44.319)
3
7 Waterloo A 8:53.62
Gilbert
2:09.043 (2:09.043)
Dawson
2:11.755 (4:20.798)
Tepper
2:11.499 (6:32.296)
Stewart
2:21.324 (8:53.619)
2
8 Freeburg A 8:59.97
Thompson
2:11.228 (2:11.228)
Huelsmann
2:15.124 (4:26.352)
Stock
2:19.266 (6:45.618)
Dircks
2:14.346 (8:59.963)
1
9 Collinsville A 9:02.75
Campos-Pacheco
2:10.007 (2:10.007)
Hernandez
2:16.427 (4:26.433)
Varela
2:19.935 (6:46.368)
Miller
2:16.383 (9:02.750)
 
10 Quincy A 9:06.06
Stillwell
2:14.608 (2:14.608)
Marks
2:18.200 (4:32.807)
Fleer
2:22.360 (6:55.167)
Covert
2:10.894 (9:06.060)
 
11 Granite City A 9:24.40
Wilson
2:12.966 (2:12.966)
Galloway
2:16.900 (4:29.866)
Westfall
2:26.049 (6:55.914)
McKeal
2:28.479 (9:24.392)
 
12 Cahokia A 9:41.47
FARRAR
2:29.047 (2:29.047)
LOFTON
2:22.299 (4:51.345)
Gonzalez
2:21.198 (7:12.542)
PAGE
2:28.927 (9:41.468)
 
13 Althoff Catholic A 10:00.85
Morford
2:19.310 (2:19.310)
Hiller
2:30.195 (4:49.505)
Roper
2:24.923 (7:14.428)
Johnson
2:46.420 (10:00.848)
 

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 8:06.56
Pifer
2:00.278 (2:00.278)
Stover
2:04.518 (4:04.796)
Walters
2:00.876 (6:05.671)
Prenzler
2:00.883 (8:06.554)
10
2 Belleville East A 8:07.77
Panek
2:00.973 (2:00.973)
Shindler
2:00.647 (4:01.619)
Jones
2:03.853 (6:05.472)
Wilks
2:02.296 (8:07.768)
8
3 O'Fallon A 8:15.02
Wichlac
2:02.376 (2:02.376)
Novy
2:04.203 (4:06.578)
Fornes
2:04.356 (6:10.934)
Ray
2:04.085 (8:15.018)
6
4 Mascoutah A 8:23.13
Cozzi
2:01.075 (2:01.075)
Eddy
2:05.022 (4:06.097)
Midkiff
2:06.034 (6:12.130)
Mostoller
2:10.993 (8:23.123)
5
5 Highland A 8:25.58
Loeh
2:03.365 (2:03.365)
Rosen
2:06.490 (4:09.855)
Hanratty
2:05.538 (6:15.392)
Portell
2:10.180 (8:25.572)
4
6 Glenwood A 8:44.32
Peterson
2:10.270 (2:10.270)
Maton
2:09.157 (4:19.427)
Dessalines
2:08.941 (6:28.368)
Maton
2:15.952 (8:44.319)
3
7 Waterloo A 8:53.62
Gilbert
2:09.043 (2:09.043)
Dawson
2:11.755 (4:20.798)
Tepper
2:11.499 (6:32.296)
Stewart
2:21.324 (8:53.619)
2
8 Freeburg A 8:59.97
Thompson
2:11.228 (2:11.228)
Huelsmann
2:15.124 (4:26.352)
Stock
2:19.266 (6:45.618)
Dircks
2:14.346 (8:59.963)
1
9 Collinsville A 9:02.75
Campos-Pacheco
2:10.007 (2:10.007)
Hernandez
2:16.427 (4:26.433)
Varela
2:19.935 (6:46.368)
Miller
2:16.383 (9:02.750)
 
10 Quincy A 9:06.06
Stillwell
2:14.608 (2:14.608)
Marks
2:18.200 (4:32.807)
Fleer
2:22.360 (6:55.167)
Covert
2:10.894 (9:06.060)
 
11 Granite City A 9:24.40
Wilson
2:12.966 (2:12.966)
Galloway
2:16.900 (4:29.866)
Westfall
2:26.049 (6:55.914)
McKeal
2:28.479 (9:24.392)
 
12 Cahokia A 9:41.47
FARRAR
2:29.047 (2:29.047)
LOFTON
2:22.299 (4:51.345)
Gonzalez
2:21.198 (7:12.542)
PAGE
2:28.927 (9:41.468)
 
13 Althoff Catholic A 10:00.85
Morford
2:19.310 (2:19.310)
Hiller
2:30.195 (4:49.505)
Roper
2:24.923 (7:14.428)
Johnson
2:46.420 (10:00.848)