Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#21 Boys Shot Put (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 6 Jordan JOHNSON SR Quincy 62' 11" 62'11" 10 3 (1)
2 294 Nicholas FARMER SO O'Fallon 52' 0.25" 52'0.25" 8 3 (2)
3 387 Matthew WILSON JR Mascoutah 50' 3.25" 50'3.25" 6 3 (3)
4 114 George RASMUSSEN JR Edwardsville 48' 0" 48'0" 5 3 (4)
5 225 Kurt CLARK JR Granite City 45' 1" 45'1" 4 2 (1)
6 361 Shane CARAKER JR Breese Central 44' 2.50" 44'2.50" 3 3 (5)
7 396 Aidan KELLY JR Lyons 44' 1" 44'1" 2 2 (2)
8 165 Stephen DINGES SR Freeburg 44' 1" 44'1" 1 2 (2)
9 342 RANDY WRIGHT JR Cahokia 43' 7.50" 43'7.50"   2 (4)
10 11 Jonathon GIBLEON SO Quincy 42' 11" 42'11"   3 (6)
11 301 Miles SHAW SR O'Fallon 42' 7" 42'7"   2 (5)
12 398 Kimani COFFEE SO Lyons 42' 3" 42'3"   2 (6)
13 149 Tavaris HILL SR Carbondale 42' 1.25" 42'1.25"   3 (7)
14 123 Jacob MORRISSEY JR Edwardsville 41' 3" 41'3"   2 (7)
15 284 Nathan LORD SR Rantoul 40' 9.50" 40'9.50"   2 (8)
16 262 Brett HOWARD SO Waterloo 40' 1" 40'1"   2 (9)
17 378 Barry EVANS SO Mascoutah 39' 11" 39'11"   2 (10)
18 39 Trevor MONTREY SR Glenwood 39' 7" 39'7"   1 (1)
19 197 Chris GARCIA-CLOUD SO Collinsville 38' 6.75" 38'6.75"   1 (2)
20 259 Blake BENDER JR Waterloo 38' 2" 38'2"   2 (11)
21 70 Donovan PORTER SR Alton 37' 11" 37'11"   2 (12)
22 287 Brandon LORD SO Rantoul 37' 6" 37'6"   2 (13)
23 330 Trevor ZOBRIST JR Highland 37' 2" 37'2"   1 (3)
24 325 Connor SANDS JR Highland 36' 9" 36'9"   1 (4)
25 74 Jayme COPELAND JR Alton 34' 9.25" 34'9.25"   1 (5)
26 221 Corey ROGERS JR Granite City 34' 3" 34'3"   1 (6)
27 242 Marius ANANIZOGLO FR Althoff Catholic 32' 10" 32'10"   1 (7)
28 345 KEondre MCCRAY SO Cahokia 32' 1.25" 32'1.25"   1 (8)
29 181 Logan STONE SR Freeburg 31' 11.50" 31'11.50"   1 (9)
30 250 Nicolas GREENWOOD JR Althoff Catholic 28' 5.25" 28'5.25"   1 (10)
130 Joshua SUTTLES JR Belleville East NM  
214 Martin OCHOA SO Collinsville NM  
133 Timmy WICKS SR Belleville East NM  
153 Jake BRANTLEY SR Carbondale NM  
98 Andrea BONVINI SR Centralia NM  
289 Dalton KITCHEN JR Pinckneyville NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 39 Trevor MONTREY SR Glenwood39' 7" 39'7"
39' 7" FOUL FOUL
 
2 197 Chris GARCIA-CLOUD SO Collinsville38' 6.75" 38'6.75"
38' 6.75" FOUL FOUL
 
3 330 Trevor ZOBRIST JR Highland37' 2" 37'2"
37' 2" FOUL FOUL
 
4 325 Connor SANDS JR Highland36' 9" 36'9"
36' 9" FOUL FOUL
 
5 74 Jayme COPELAND JR Alton34' 9.25" 34'9.25"
34' 9.25" FOUL FOUL
 
6 221 Corey ROGERS JR Granite City34' 3" 34'3"
34' 3" FOUL FOUL
 
7 242 Marius ANANIZOGLO FR Althoff Catholic32' 10" 32'10"
32' 10" FOUL FOUL
 
8 345 KEondre MCCRAY SO Cahokia32' 1.25" 32'1.25"
32' 1.25" FOUL FOUL
 
9 181 Logan STONE SR Freeburg31' 11.50" 31'11.50"
31' 11.50" FOUL FOUL
 
10 250 Nicolas GREENWOOD JR Althoff Catholic28' 5.25" 28'5.25"
28' 5.25" FOUL FOUL
 
214 Martin OCHOA SO CollinsvilleNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 225 Kurt CLARK JR Granite City45' 1" 45'1"
44' 1.50" FOUL FOUL 45' 1" FOUL FOUL
4
2 396 Aidan KELLY JR Lyons44' 1" 44'1"
44' 1" 43' 9" 43' 1.50" FOUL 43' 8" FOUL
2
2 165 Stephen DINGES SR Freeburg44' 1" 44'1"
43' 8" FOUL 44' 1" FOUL FOUL FOUL
1
4 342 RANDY WRIGHT JR Cahokia43' 7.50" 43'7.50"
43' 7.50" FOUL 40' 4" 41' 10" FOUL FOUL
 
5 301 Miles SHAW SR O'Fallon42' 7" 42'7"
FOUL FOUL 42' 7"
 
6 398 Kimani COFFEE SO Lyons42' 3" 42'3"
39' 9" 42' 3" 40' 1"
 
7 123 Jacob MORRISSEY JR Edwardsville41' 3" 41'3"
40' 2" FOUL 41' 3"
 
8 284 Nathan LORD SR Rantoul40' 9.50" 40'9.50"
39' 9" 40' 9.50" 39' 8"
 
9 262 Brett HOWARD SO Waterloo40' 1" 40'1"
40' 1" FOUL FOUL
 
10 378 Barry EVANS SO Mascoutah39' 11" 39'11"
39' 11" FOUL FOUL
 
11 259 Blake BENDER JR Waterloo38' 2" 38'2"
38' 2" FOUL FOUL
 
12 70 Donovan PORTER SR Alton37' 11" 37'11"
37' 11" FOUL FOUL
 
13 287 Brandon LORD SO Rantoul37' 6" 37'6"
37' 6" FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 6 Jordan JOHNSON SR Quincy62' 11" 62'11"
60' 5.50" 62' 11" 61' 8" 58' 10.50" 59' 4" FOUL
10
2 294 Nicholas FARMER SO O'Fallon52' 0.25" 52'0.25"
52' 0.25" 51' 0.75" 48' 3.50" 47' 5" 49' 4" 49' 2"
8
3 387 Matthew WILSON JR Mascoutah50' 3.25" 50'3.25"
46' 2.50" FOUL 49' 4" 50' 3.25" 49' 5.50" 50' 0"
6
4 114 George RASMUSSEN JR Edwardsville48' 0" 48'0"
43' 0" 45' 3.50" 48' 0" 47' 3" FOUL FOUL
5
5 361 Shane CARAKER JR Breese Central44' 2.50" 44'2.50"
40' 9.50" 44' 2.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3
6 11 Jonathon GIBLEON SO Quincy42' 11" 42'11"
42' 11" FOUL FOUL
 
7 149 Tavaris HILL SR Carbondale42' 1.25" 42'1.25"
42' 1.25" FOUL FOUL
 
153 Jake BRANTLEY SR CarbondaleNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
133 Timmy WICKS SR Belleville EastNM    
130 Joshua SUTTLES JR Belleville EastNM    
98 Andrea BONVINI SR CentraliaNM    
289 Dalton KITCHEN JR PinckneyvilleNM