Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#7 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 230 Andrew O'KEEFE SR Granite City 1:53.32
56.48 56.85
(56.48) (1:53.32)
10 3 (1)
2 256 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo 1:55.54
56.85 58.69
(56.85) (1:55.54)
8 3 (2)
3 83 Cassius HAVIS JR Alton 1:56.73
56.74 1:00.00
(56.74) (1:56.73)
6 3 (3)
4 334 Jacob LANDON SR Carlinville 1:58.50
57.17 1:01.33
(57.17) (1:58.50)
5 3 (4)
5 390 Joquel THORPE SO Lyons 1:59.02
58.02 1:01.01
(58.02) (1:59.02)
4 2 (1)
6 395 Drew DILCHER SR Lyons 1:59.39
57.03 1:02.36
(57.03) (1:59.39)
3 3 (5)
7 235 Camden SADLER SR Althoff Catholic 1:59.73
58.30 1:01.43
(58.30) (1:59.73)
2 2 (2)
8 303 Will VANALSTINE SR O'Fallon 1:59.87
58.51 1:01.37
(58.51) (1:59.87)
1 3 (6)
9 168 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg 1:59.99
59.32 1:00.67
(59.32) (1:59.99)
  3 (7)
10 192 Theo PAXTON SO Collinsville 2:01.77
59.17 1:02.61
(59.17) (2:01.77)
  3 (8)
11 100 Matt SPEIDEL JR Centralia 2:01.88
58.04 1:03.84
(58.04) (2:01.88)
  2 (3)
12 204 Stephen GREEN SO Collinsville 2:02.15
59.87 1:02.29
(59.87) (2:02.15)
  3 (9)
13 128 Zach PANEK JR Belleville East 2:02.62
59.36 1:03.27
(59.36) (2:02.62)
  3 (10)
14 44 Samson DESSALINES FR Glenwood 2:04.59
1:01.97 1:02.62
(1:01.97) (2:04.59)
  1 (1)
15 23 Devin HERMSMEIER SO Quincy 2:04.69
1:01.83 1:02.87
(1:01.83) (2:04.69)
  1 (2)
16 286 Elijah HALL SR Rantoul 2:04.99
58.24 1:06.75
(58.24) (2:04.99)
  2 (4)
17 113 Roland PRENZLER SR Edwardsville 2:05.20
1:00.69 1:04.52
(1:00.69) (2:05.20)
  3 (11)
18 80 Gerard BRUCE SO Alton 2:05.89
59.63 1:06.27
(59.63) (2:05.89)
  2 (5)
19 115 Alexander VALDEZ JR Edwardsville 2:06.89
1:01.16 1:05.74
(1:01.16) (2:06.89)
  2 (6)
20 176 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg 2:07.56
1:00.93 1:06.63
(1:00.93) (2:07.56)
  2 (7)
21 55 Dillon RULE SO Belleville West 2:07.67
1:01.41 1:06.26
(1:01.41) (2:07.67)
  1 (3)
22 368 Jordan EDDY SO Mascoutah 2:08.24
1:01.47 1:06.77
(1:01.47) (2:08.24)
  2 (8)
23 89 Crede CORRELL SR Centralia 2:08.27
59.16 1:09.12
(59.16) (2:08.27)
  2 (9)
24 14 Chayton COVERT SO Quincy 2:08.58
1:01.22 1:07.36
(1:01.22) (2:08.58)
  2 (10)
25 314 Matthew RAY SO O'Fallon 2:10.56
1:05.48 1:05.08
(1:05.48) (2:10.56)
  1 (4)
26 34 Cooper PETERSON SR Glenwood 2:14.31
1:02.60 1:11.72
(1:02.60) (2:14.31)
  2 (11)
27 190 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy 2:15.10
1:07.16 1:07.95
(1:07.16) (2:15.10)
  1 (5)
28 243 Jack HILLER FR Althoff Catholic 2:20.16
1:09.89 1:10.27
(1:09.89) (2:20.16)
  1 (6)
29 352 KARL LOFTON FR Cahokia 2:23.37
1:08.46 1:14.91
(1:08.46) (2:23.37)
  1 (7)
30 322 Owen KOBBEMAN JR Highland 2:23.74
1:09.90 1:13.85
(1:09.90) (2:23.74)
  1 (8)
31 349 Jeremiah GONZALEZ FR Cahokia 2:24.50
1:12.30 1:12.21
(1:12.30) (2:24.50)
  1 (9)
32 216 Randy GARDNER SO Granite City 2:25.49
1:09.76 1:15.73
(1:09.76) (2:25.49)
  1 (10)
33 261 Jude TEPPER JR Waterloo 2:34.41
1:12.89 1:21.52
(1:12.89) (2:34.41)
  1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 44 Samson DESSALINES FR Glenwood2:04.59
1:01.97 1:02.62
(1:01.97) (2:04.59)
 
2 23 Devin HERMSMEIER SO Quincy2:04.69
1:01.83 1:02.87
(1:01.83) (2:04.69)
 
3 55 Dillon RULE SO Belleville West2:07.67
1:01.41 1:06.26
(1:01.41) (2:07.67)
 
4 314 Matthew RAY SO O'Fallon2:10.56
1:05.48 1:05.08
(1:05.48) (2:10.56)
 
5 190 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy2:15.10
1:07.16 1:07.95
(1:07.16) (2:15.10)
 
6 243 Jack HILLER FR Althoff Catholic2:20.16
1:09.89 1:10.27
(1:09.89) (2:20.16)
 
7 352 KARL LOFTON FR Cahokia2:23.37
1:08.46 1:14.91
(1:08.46) (2:23.37)
 
8 322 Owen KOBBEMAN JR Highland2:23.74
1:09.90 1:13.85
(1:09.90) (2:23.74)
 
9 349 Jeremiah GONZALEZ FR Cahokia2:24.50
1:12.30 1:12.21
(1:12.30) (2:24.50)
 
10 216 Randy GARDNER SO Granite City2:25.49
1:09.76 1:15.73
(1:09.76) (2:25.49)
 
11 261 Jude TEPPER JR Waterloo2:34.41
1:12.89 1:21.52
(1:12.89) (2:34.41)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 390 Joquel THORPE SO Lyons1:59.02
58.02 1:01.01
(58.02) (1:59.02)
4
2 235 Camden SADLER SR Althoff Catholic1:59.73
58.30 1:01.43
(58.30) (1:59.73)
2
3 100 Matt SPEIDEL JR Centralia2:01.88
58.04 1:03.84
(58.04) (2:01.88)
 
4 286 Elijah HALL SR Rantoul2:04.99
58.24 1:06.75
(58.24) (2:04.99)
 
5 80 Gerard BRUCE SO Alton2:05.89
59.63 1:06.27
(59.63) (2:05.89)
 
6 115 Alexander VALDEZ JR Edwardsville2:06.89
1:01.16 1:05.74
(1:01.16) (2:06.89)
 
7 176 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg2:07.56
1:00.93 1:06.63
(1:00.93) (2:07.56)
 
8 368 Jordan EDDY SO Mascoutah2:08.24
1:01.47 1:06.77
(1:01.47) (2:08.24)
 
9 89 Crede CORRELL SR Centralia2:08.27
59.16 1:09.12
(59.16) (2:08.27)
 
10 14 Chayton COVERT SO Quincy2:08.58
1:01.22 1:07.36
(1:01.22) (2:08.58)
 
11 34 Cooper PETERSON SR Glenwood2:14.31
1:02.60 1:11.72
(1:02.60) (2:14.31)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 230 Andrew O'KEEFE SR Granite City1:53.32
56.48 56.85
(56.48) (1:53.32)
10
2 256 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo1:55.54
56.85 58.69
(56.85) (1:55.54)
8
3 83 Cassius HAVIS JR Alton1:56.73
56.74 1:00.00
(56.74) (1:56.73)
6
4 334 Jacob LANDON SR Carlinville1:58.50
57.17 1:01.33
(57.17) (1:58.50)
5
5 395 Drew DILCHER SR Lyons1:59.39
57.03 1:02.36
(57.03) (1:59.39)
3
6 303 Will VANALSTINE SR O'Fallon1:59.87
58.51 1:01.37
(58.51) (1:59.87)
1
7 168 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg1:59.99
59.32 1:00.67
(59.32) (1:59.99)
 
8 192 Theo PAXTON SO Collinsville2:01.77
59.17 1:02.61
(59.17) (2:01.77)
 
9 204 Stephen GREEN SO Collinsville2:02.15
59.87 1:02.29
(59.87) (2:02.15)
 
10 128 Zach PANEK JR Belleville East2:02.62
59.36 1:03.27
(59.36) (2:02.62)
 
11 113 Roland PRENZLER SR Edwardsville2:05.20
1:00.69 1:04.52
(1:00.69) (2:05.20)