Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/4/2019

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 316 Luke MANOLAKES JR Centennial 4:25.22
1:06.27 1:06.03 1:07.55 1:05.38
(1:06.27) (2:12.29) (3:19.84) (4:25.22)
10 2 (1)
2 394 Jack EHLERT JR Lyons 4:26.07
1:06.51 1:06.29 1:07.26 1:06.02
(1:06.51) (2:12.80) (3:20.05) (4:26.07)
8 2 (2)
3 93 Brooks HARLAN SO Centralia 4:26.34
1:06.75 1:05.14 1:07.61 1:06.86
(1:06.75) (2:11.88) (3:19.49) (4:26.34)
6 2 (3)
4 127 Max HARTMANN SR Edwardsville 4:26.76
1:06.83 1:06.07 1:05.92 1:07.96
(1:06.83) (2:12.90) (3:18.81) (4:26.76)
5 2 (4)
5 103 Jack PIFER JR Edwardsville 4:27.65
1:06.34 1:06.21 1:06.56 1:08.55
(1:06.34) (2:12.54) (3:19.10) (4:27.65)
4 2 (5)
6 24 Dathan MATON SR Glenwood 4:29.95
1:06.29 1:06.47 1:08.25 1:08.95
(1:06.29) (2:12.76) (3:21.01) (4:29.95)
3 2 (6)
7 32 Drey MATON SR Glenwood 4:33.37
1:06.65 1:06.70 1:09.60 1:10.43
(1:06.65) (2:13.34) (3:22.94) (4:33.37)
2 2 (7)
8 95 Cory FLEEMAN SO Centralia 4:37.68
1:07.05 1:10.49 1:11.99 1:08.17
(1:07.05) (2:17.53) (3:29.52) (4:37.68)
1 1 (1)
9 399 Ryan BONFIGLIO SR Lyons 4:38.19
1:06.56 1:06.04 1:09.30 1:16.30
(1:06.56) (2:12.59) (3:21.89) (4:38.19)
  2 (8)
10 306 Brendan KRELL SR O'Fallon 4:38.45
1:07.39 1:09.05 1:12.34 1:09.69
(1:07.39) (2:16.43) (3:28.77) (4:38.45)
  2 (9)
11 321 Nick HANRATTY JR Highland 4:40.34
1:07.73 1:08.32 1:12.83 1:11.48
(1:07.73) (2:16.05) (3:28.87) (4:40.34)
  2 (10)
12 358 Mark ELDRIDGE JR Civic Memorial 4:41.77
1:06.42 1:10.90 1:15.00 1:09.46
(1:06.42) (2:17.32) (3:32.31) (4:41.77)
  1 (2)
13 152 Ethan CHERRY SR Carbondale 4:42.57
1:07.02 1:08.88 1:13.82 1:12.87
(1:07.02) (2:15.89) (3:29.71) (4:42.57)
  2 (11)
14 277 Jonathan GOSSETT JR Rantoul 4:45.73
1:08.25 1:11.34 1:14.94 1:11.22
(1:08.25) (2:19.58) (3:34.52) (4:45.73)
  1 (3)
15 331 Easton ROSEN SO Highland 4:46.93
1:07.41 1:07.11 1:14.13 1:18.29
(1:07.41) (2:14.52) (3:28.64) (4:46.93)
  2 (12)
16 168 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg 4:50.24
1:07.46 1:09.91 1:14.85 1:18.03
(1:07.46) (2:17.37) (3:32.21) (4:50.24)
  2 (13)
17 10 Noah FLEER SR Quincy 4:50.78
1:10.83 1:14.55 1:15.74 1:09.67
(1:10.83) (2:25.38) (3:41.11) (4:50.78)
  1 (4)
18 203 Elvis CAMPOS-PACHECO SR Collinsville 4:52.65
1:09.49 1:13.63 1:16.36 1:13.18
(1:09.49) (2:23.12) (3:39.47) (4:52.65)
  1 (5)
19 371 Nathan MOSTOLLER SR Mascoutah 4:54.96
1:13.72 1:16.33 1:14.33 1:10.59
(1:13.72) (2:30.05) (3:44.37) (4:54.96)
  1 (6)
20 175 Evan WILKERSON SO Freeburg 4:55.41
1:13.35 1:13.45 1:14.89 1:13.73
(1:13.35) (2:26.79) (3:41.68) (4:55.41)
  1 (7)
21 217 Mason DRAKE SO Granite City 4:55.50
1:12.14 1:13.96 1:15.84 1:13.57
(1:12.14) (2:26.10) (3:41.93) (4:55.50)
  1 (8)
22 383 Sean EDE JR Mascoutah 4:57.71
1:12.99 1:14.64 1:16.77 1:13.32
(1:12.99) (2:27.63) (3:44.39) (4:57.71)
  1 (9)
23 52 Noah STUEKEL FR Belleville West 4:58.66
1:13.83 1:15.72 1:19.48 1:09.64
(1:13.83) (2:29.55) (3:49.02) (4:58.66)
  1 (10)
24 229 Aaron MCKEAL SO Granite City 4:59.40
1:12.65 1:14.68 1:17.97 1:14.11
(1:12.65) (2:27.32) (3:45.29) (4:59.40)
  1 (11)
25 5 Carter SINNOCK SR Quincy 4:59.99
1:13.67 1:14.63 1:17.65 1:14.05
(1:13.67) (2:28.29) (3:45.94) (4:59.99)
  1 (12)
26 196 Diego HERNANDEZ SR Collinsville 5:05.40
1:11.37 1:14.53 1:19.54 1:19.97
(1:11.37) (2:25.89) (3:45.43) (5:05.40)
  1 (13)
27 57 Cameron SMITH SR Belleville West 5:11.35
1:13.51 1:14.41 1:19.24 1:24.20
(1:13.51) (2:27.92) (3:47.15) (5:11.35)
  1 (14)
28 239 Rodney HOLAS SO Althoff Catholic 5:18.93
1:14.04 1:15.30 1:24.16 1:25.44
(1:14.04) (2:29.34) (3:53.49) (5:18.93)
  1 (15)
29 238 Connor RILEY FR Althoff Catholic 5:19.42
1:14.08 1:19.36 1:26.82 1:19.16
(1:14.08) (2:33.44) (4:00.26) (5:19.42)
  1 (16)
30 270 Allen KRAUS JR Waterloo 5:35.79
1:14.68 1:23.69 1:31.67 1:25.75
(1:14.68) (2:38.37) (4:10.04) (5:35.79)
  1 (17)
31 266 David LEWIS SR Waterloo 5:40.81
1:17.97 1:26.89 1:31.86 1:24.10
(1:17.97) (2:44.86) (4:16.71) (5:40.81)
  1 (18)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 95 Cory FLEEMAN SO Centralia4:37.68
1:07.05 1:10.49 1:11.99 1:08.17
(1:07.05) (2:17.53) (3:29.52) (4:37.68)
1
2 358 Mark ELDRIDGE JR Civic Memorial4:41.77
1:06.42 1:10.90 1:15.00 1:09.46
(1:06.42) (2:17.32) (3:32.31) (4:41.77)
 
3 277 Jonathan GOSSETT JR Rantoul4:45.73
1:08.25 1:11.34 1:14.94 1:11.22
(1:08.25) (2:19.58) (3:34.52) (4:45.73)
 
4 10 Noah FLEER SR Quincy4:50.78
1:10.83 1:14.55 1:15.74 1:09.67
(1:10.83) (2:25.38) (3:41.11) (4:50.78)
 
5 203 Elvis CAMPOS-PACHECO SR Collinsville4:52.65
1:09.49 1:13.63 1:16.36 1:13.18
(1:09.49) (2:23.12) (3:39.47) (4:52.65)
 
6 371 Nathan MOSTOLLER SR Mascoutah4:54.96
1:13.72 1:16.33 1:14.33 1:10.59
(1:13.72) (2:30.05) (3:44.37) (4:54.96)
 
7 175 Evan WILKERSON SO Freeburg4:55.41
1:13.35 1:13.45 1:14.89 1:13.73
(1:13.35) (2:26.79) (3:41.68) (4:55.41)
 
8 217 Mason DRAKE SO Granite City4:55.50
1:12.14 1:13.96 1:15.84 1:13.57
(1:12.14) (2:26.10) (3:41.93) (4:55.50)
 
9 383 Sean EDE JR Mascoutah4:57.71
1:12.99 1:14.64 1:16.77 1:13.32
(1:12.99) (2:27.63) (3:44.39) (4:57.71)
 
10 52 Noah STUEKEL FR Belleville West4:58.66
1:13.83 1:15.72 1:19.48 1:09.64
(1:13.83) (2:29.55) (3:49.02) (4:58.66)
 
11 229 Aaron MCKEAL SO Granite City4:59.40
1:12.65 1:14.68 1:17.97 1:14.11
(1:12.65) (2:27.32) (3:45.29) (4:59.40)
 
12 5 Carter SINNOCK SR Quincy4:59.99
1:13.67 1:14.63 1:17.65 1:14.05
(1:13.67) (2:28.29) (3:45.94) (4:59.99)
 
13 196 Diego HERNANDEZ SR Collinsville5:05.40
1:11.37 1:14.53 1:19.54 1:19.97
(1:11.37) (2:25.89) (3:45.43) (5:05.40)
 
14 57 Cameron SMITH SR Belleville West5:11.35
1:13.51 1:14.41 1:19.24 1:24.20
(1:13.51) (2:27.92) (3:47.15) (5:11.35)
 
15 239 Rodney HOLAS SO Althoff Catholic5:18.93
1:14.04 1:15.30 1:24.16 1:25.44
(1:14.04) (2:29.34) (3:53.49) (5:18.93)
 
16 238 Connor RILEY FR Althoff Catholic5:19.42
1:14.08 1:19.36 1:26.82 1:19.16
(1:14.08) (2:33.44) (4:00.26) (5:19.42)
 
17 270 Allen KRAUS JR Waterloo5:35.79
1:14.68 1:23.69 1:31.67 1:25.75
(1:14.68) (2:38.37) (4:10.04) (5:35.79)
 
18 266 David LEWIS SR Waterloo5:40.81
1:17.97 1:26.89 1:31.86 1:24.10
(1:17.97) (2:44.86) (4:16.71) (5:40.81)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 316 Luke MANOLAKES JR Centennial4:25.22
1:06.27 1:06.03 1:07.55 1:05.38
(1:06.27) (2:12.29) (3:19.84) (4:25.22)
10
2 394 Jack EHLERT JR Lyons4:26.07
1:06.51 1:06.29 1:07.26 1:06.02
(1:06.51) (2:12.80) (3:20.05) (4:26.07)
8
3 93 Brooks HARLAN SO Centralia4:26.34
1:06.75 1:05.14 1:07.61 1:06.86
(1:06.75) (2:11.88) (3:19.49) (4:26.34)
6
4 127 Max HARTMANN SR Edwardsville4:26.76
1:06.83 1:06.07 1:05.92 1:07.96
(1:06.83) (2:12.90) (3:18.81) (4:26.76)
5
5 103 Jack PIFER JR Edwardsville4:27.65
1:06.34 1:06.21 1:06.56 1:08.55
(1:06.34) (2:12.54) (3:19.10) (4:27.65)
4
6 24 Dathan MATON SR Glenwood4:29.95
1:06.29 1:06.47 1:08.25 1:08.95
(1:06.29) (2:12.76) (3:21.01) (4:29.95)
3
7 32 Drey MATON SR Glenwood4:33.37
1:06.65 1:06.70 1:09.60 1:10.43
(1:06.65) (2:13.34) (3:22.94) (4:33.37)
2
8 399 Ryan BONFIGLIO SR Lyons4:38.19
1:06.56 1:06.04 1:09.30 1:16.30
(1:06.56) (2:12.59) (3:21.89) (4:38.19)
 
9 306 Brendan KRELL SR O'Fallon4:38.45
1:07.39 1:09.05 1:12.34 1:09.69
(1:07.39) (2:16.43) (3:28.77) (4:38.45)
 
10 321 Nick HANRATTY JR Highland4:40.34
1:07.73 1:08.32 1:12.83 1:11.48
(1:07.73) (2:16.05) (3:28.87) (4:40.34)
 
11 152 Ethan CHERRY SR Carbondale4:42.57
1:07.02 1:08.88 1:13.82 1:12.87
(1:07.02) (2:15.89) (3:29.71) (4:42.57)
 
12 331 Easton ROSEN SO Highland4:46.93
1:07.41 1:07.11 1:14.13 1:18.29
(1:07.41) (2:14.52) (3:28.64) (4:46.93)
 
13 168 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg4:50.24
1:07.46 1:09.91 1:14.85 1:18.03
(1:07.46) (2:17.37) (3:32.21) (4:50.24)