#22 Boys Discus (Varsity) Start List
Flight 1 of 3
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
188 |
Parker HARTMAN |
JR |
First Baptist Academy |
84' 3" |
2 |
242 |
Marius ANANIZOGLO |
FR |
Althoff Catholic |
100' 3" |
3 |
171 |
Dylan HUSCHLE |
JR |
Freeburg |
106' 9" |
4 |
252 |
Kaden BOUSE |
SO |
Althoff Catholic |
108' 0" |
5 |
327 |
Nick MCCALLISTER |
FR |
Highland |
109' 5" |
6 |
179 |
Reid BITTLE |
JR |
Freeburg |
109' 6" |
7 |
354 |
KESHAWN AUSTIN |
FR |
Cahokia |
111' 0" |
8 |
330 |
Trevor ZOBRIST |
JR |
Highland |
111' 4" |
9 |
259 |
Blake BENDER |
JR |
Waterloo |
112' 6" |
10 |
195 |
Joshua CHAMBERS |
SO |
Collinsville |
114' 3" |
11 |
38 |
Bryant WILSON |
FR |
Glenwood |
114' 10" |
Flight 2 of 3
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
30 |
Gabe GREGURICH |
JR |
Glenwood |
115' 6" |
2 |
289 |
Dalton KITCHEN |
JR |
Pinckneyville |
119' 2" |
3 |
9 |
Tyler GIBLEON |
SR |
Quincy |
119' 11" |
4 |
342 |
RANDY WRIGHT |
JR |
Cahokia |
120' 0" |
5 |
284 |
Nathan LORD |
SR |
Rantoul |
122' 9" |
6 |
287 |
Brandon LORD |
SO |
Rantoul |
123' 1" |
7 |
370 |
Brenden JONES |
JR |
Mascoutah |
124' 1" |
8 |
262 |
Brett HOWARD |
SO |
Waterloo |
126' 0" |
9 |
123 |
Jacob MORRISSEY |
JR |
Edwardsville |
130' 0" |
10 |
225 |
Kurt CLARK |
JR |
Granite City |
130' 6" |
11 |
291 |
Nathan VASQUEZ |
SR |
O'Fallon |
132' 2" |
Flight 3 of 3
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
396 |
Aidan KELLY |
JR |
Lyons |
136' 11" |
2 |
153 |
Jake BRANTLEY |
SR |
Carbondale |
137' 10" |
3 |
104 |
Reed KABURICK |
JR |
Edwardsville |
140' 0" |
4 |
197 |
Chris GARCIA-CLOUD |
SO |
Collinsville |
141' 3" |
5 |
133 |
Timmy WICKS |
SR |
Belleville East |
143' 4" |
6 |
294 |
Nicholas FARMER |
SO |
O'Fallon |
143' 11" |
7 |
226 |
Anthony GUZMAN |
SR |
Granite City |
144' 0" |
8 |
361 |
Shane CARAKER |
JR |
Breese Central |
144' 7" |
9 |
130 |
Joshua SUTTLES |
JR |
Belleville East |
149' 1" |
10 |
378 |
Barry EVANS |
SO |
Mascoutah |
159' 11" |
11 |
6 |
Jordan JOHNSON |
SR |
Quincy |
205' 1" |