2019 Edwardsville Invitational

September 18, 2019


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1050 Jack Pifer Edwardsville 16:15.14 5:15/M 12  
2 2 583 Cassius Havis Alton 16:22.99 5:17/M 12  
3 3 1224 Tyler Guthrie Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 16:27.19 5:18/M 11  
4 4 658 Tucker Poshard Carbondale 16:31.68 5:20/M 11  
5 5 1061 Zach Walters Edwardsville 16:36.18 5:21/M 12  
6 6 1171 Bennett Boatman Ft. Zumwalt West 16:38.09 5:22/M 11  
7 7 1244 Nick Hanratty Highland 16:57.55 5:28/M 12  
8 8 818 Theo Paxton Collinsville 16:58.16 5:28/M 11  
9 9 1062 Ryan Watts Edwardsville 17:00.01 5:29/M 10  
10 10 1048 Geordan Patrylak Edwardsville 17:02.76 5:30/M 10  
11 11 743 Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers College 17:04.63 5:30/M 12  
12 12 1252 Easton Rosen Highland 17:09.01 5:32/M 11  
13 13 1192 Braden Meyer Ft. Zumwalt West 17:13.41 5:33/M 12  
14 14 1282 James Miller Jacksonville 17:17.77 5:35/M 12  
15 15 1058 Xander Valdez Edwardsville 17:18.63 5:35/M 12  
16 16 1318 Akash Mallady John Burroughs 17:19.68 5:35/M 10  
17 17 1221 Zachary Brasel Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 17:20.77 5:35/M 12  
18 18 1198 Nick Parker Ft. Zumwalt West 17:22.03 5:36/M 11  
19 19 747 Nick Herrick Christian Brothers College 17:22.43 5:36/M 11  
20 20 1218 Brandon Arhing Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 17:22.96 5:36/M 11  
21 21 1055 Drew Stover Edwardsville 17:24.68 5:37/M 11  
22 22 771 Thomas Wingbermuehle Christian Brothers College 17:27.14 5:38/M 11  
23 23 1206 Danny Stevens Ft. Zumwalt West 17:27.86 5:38/M 12  
24 24 784 Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial 17:29.27 5:38/M 12  
25 25 846 Ethan Sturm Columbia 17:29.83 5:38/M 12  
26 26 1032 Henry Gruben Edwardsville 17:31.95 5:39/M 12  
27 27 1319 Daniel Martin John Burroughs 17:34.90 5:40/M 11  
28 28 1248 Josh Loeh Highland 17:37.32 5:41/M 11  
29 29 660 Ethan Stevens Carbondale 17:38.69 5:41/M 11  
30 (> 7) 1018 Kurt Brase Edwardsville 17:39.42 5:42/M 12  
31 (> 7) 1039 Ryan Luitjohan Edwardsville 17:40.22 5:42/M 10  
32 (> 7) 1053 Jaylin Ruckman Edwardsville 17:48.81 5:45/M 11  
33 30 683 Alex Ahmari Champaign (Central) 17:50.77 5:45/M 11  
34 31 837 Curtis Crossley Columbia 17:53.47 5:46/M 12  
35 33 1200 Jack Rider Ft. Zumwalt West 17:58.99 5:48/M 10  
36 34 1191 Anderson Lo Ft. Zumwalt West 18:01.36 5:49/M 11  
37 35 1187 Luis Jimenez Ft. Zumwalt West 18:05.69 5:50/M 11  
38 36 1240 Ethan Augustin Highland 18:08.23 5:51/M 12  
39 37 745 Manny Hamer Christian Brothers College 18:09.29 5:51/M 10  
40 38 1287 Christian Soltermann Jacksonville 18:12.75 5:52/M 12  
41 39 662 Jackson Watts Carbondale 18:15.94 5:53/M 11  
42 40 1251 Brylee Portell Highland 18:17.22 5:54/M 12  
43 41 843 Tristan Oestreich Columbia 18:18.12 5:54/M 12  
44 43 838 Thomas Crossley Columbia 18:22.69 5:55/M 10  
45 44 1147 Jayce Hollister Francis Howell 18:24.93 5:56/M 11  
46 45 849 Justin Abegg Duchesne 18:25.18 5:56/M 10  
47 46 817 Axel Muniz Collinsville 18:27.58 5:57/M 11  
48 (> 7) 1175 Tyler Coleman Ft. Zumwalt West 18:30.30 5:58/M 11  
49 47 1340 Will Carlile Litchfield 18:31.63 5:58/M 11  
50 48 1339 Brady Bishop Litchfield 18:31.74 5:58/M 12  
51 49 695 Peter Smith Champaign (Central) 18:34.04 5:59/M 9  
52 50 1326 Samuel Wang John Burroughs 18:36.05 6:00/M 11  
53 51 630 John Shindler Belleville (East) 18:37.48 6:00/M 11  
54 52 823 Matt Wilde Collinsville 18:37.55 6:00/M 12  
55 54 629 Kelton Schuermann Belleville (East) 18:39.08 6:01/M 9  
56 55 768 Sam Unnerstall Christian Brothers College 18:39.75 6:01/M 10  
57 57 1286 Griffin Roegge Jacksonville 18:40.67 6:01/M 9  
58 58 689 Quin Kolodzeiej Champaign (Central) 18:40.69 6:01/M 11  
59 (> 7) 1037 Drew Law Edwardsville 18:45.89 6:03/M 11  
60 (> 7) 1212 Christopher Woodard Ft. Zumwalt West 18:48.19 6:04/M 11  
61 61 853 Michael Rakers Duchesne 18:49.99 6:04/M 10  
62 62 739 Mark Colombo Christian Brothers College 18:53.67 6:05/M 12  
63 63 772 Conner Wunderlich Christian Brothers College 18:54.29 6:06/M 9  
64 64 1277 Ian Fraas Jacksonville 18:56.00 6:06/M 11  
65 65 822 Kevin Varela Collinsville 18:59.58 6:07/M 11  
66 66 698 Cooper Sweet Champaign (Central) 19:00.51 6:08/M 9  
67 67 656 Jackson Beaupre Carbondale 19:00.97 6:08/M 11  
68 68 1223 Tanner Fox Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 19:02.57 6:08/M 11  
69 69 807 Paul Falbe Collinsville 19:03.21 6:09/M 12  
70 70 578 Gerard Bruce Alton 19:04.18 6:09/M 11  
71 71 1315 Nathaniel Doty John Burroughs 19:04.86 6:09/M 11  
72 73 631 Davi'd Smith, Jr. Belleville (East) 19:05.18 6:09/M 9  
73 (> 7) 1189 Griffon Kipper Ft. Zumwalt West 19:05.52 6:09/M 11  
74 (> 7) 762 Jacob Reed Christian Brothers College 19:06.23 6:10/M 9  
75 74 696 Victor Smith Champaign (Central) 19:09.43 6:11/M 10  
76 (> 7) 757 Alex Murray Christian Brothers College 19:11.07 6:11/M 12  
77 76 1283 Braylon Overton Jacksonville 19:11.17 6:11/M 9  
78 77 1159 Colin Spies Francis Howell 19:12.32 6:12/M 11  
79 79 1284 Kellen Overton Jacksonville 19:12.76 6:12/M 10  
80 (> 7) 1044 Ian McRae Edwardsville 19:14.78 6:12/M 12  
81 (> 7) 1205 Ryan Staples Ft. Zumwalt West 19:15.79 6:13/M 12  
82 85 1348 Eithen Rigsby Litchfield 19:15.93 6:13/M 11  
83 86 693 Jacob Seraphin Champaign (Central) 19:16.54 6:13/M 11  
84 89 1281 Kellen Leifheit Jacksonville 19:19.58 6:14/M 9  
85 91 686 Max Dillow Champaign (Central) 19:27.81 6:16/M 11  
86 (> 7) 1275 Zander Davidson Jacksonville 19:30.19 6:17/M 9  
87 92 1347 Kevin Pollard Litchfield 19:31.53 6:18/M 10  
88 (> 7) 746 Luke Hammett Christian Brothers College 19:33.14 6:18/M 12  
89 93 603 Asher Linkous Alton (Marquette Catholic) 19:34.62 6:19/M 12  
90 (> 7) 1146 Michael Herman Francis Howell 19:34.81 6:19/M 11  
91 95 605 Jacob Rummerfield Alton (Marquette Catholic) 19:38.58 6:20/M 12  
92 (> 7) 1142 Henry Filipek Francis Howell 19:39.02 6:20/M 11  
93 (> 7) 1273 Ian Connors Jacksonville 19:39.83 6:20/M 12  
94 97 835 Caleb Bahr Columbia 19:40.57 6:21/M 12  
95 (> 7) 1201 Aidan Riley Ft. Zumwalt West 19:41.67 6:21/M 11  
96 (> 7) 1024 Nick DeMare Edwardsville 19:42.57 6:21/M 11  
97 98 601 Cole DeClue Alton (Marquette Catholic) 19:48.47 6:23/M 12  
98 (> 7) 738 Peter Coco Christian Brothers College 19:50.30 6:24/M 9  
99 (> 7) 1197 Kohler Palmer Ft. Zumwalt West 19:54.26 6:25/M 11  
100 (> 7) 1063 Trevor Welsh Edwardsville 19:54.99 6:25/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 99 886 Jahkeese King East St. Louis 19:56.28 6:26/M 12  
102 100 1320 Alexander Mcmillan John Burroughs 19:57.10 6:26/M 11  
103 (> 7) 1043 Mason McKinney Edwardsville 20:01.96 6:27/M 11  
104 (> 7) 1269 Wes Barrow Jacksonville 20:11.45 6:31/M 12  
105 102 1345 Tucker Lemon Litchfield 20:13.10 6:31/M 12  
106 103 1084 Logan Wyatt Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 20:14.10 6:32/M 11  
107 (> 7) 1289 Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville 20:15.20 6:32/M 12  
108 105 579 Trae Corby Alton 20:16.16 6:32/M 11  
109 106 1222 Andrew Dupy Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 20:18.08 6:33/M 11  
110 107 599 Spencer Cox Alton (Marquette Catholic) 20:18.86 6:33/M 12  
111 (> 7) 812 Garrett Lee Collinsville 20:19.10 6:33/M 12  
112 (> 7) 1017 Jackson Borden Edwardsville 20:20.07 6:34/M 12  
113 108 626 Francesco Henrichs Belleville (East) 20:22.11 6:34/M 12  
114 (> 7) 1285 Noah Pruitt Jacksonville 20:22.65 6:34/M 12  
115 109 1299 Joao Nail Jerseyville (Jersey) 20:23.76 6:35/M 12  
116 113 854 Isaac Rothweiler Duchesne 20:33.30 6:38/M 12  
117 114 875 Jahmone Creer East St. Louis 20:35.24 6:38/M 11  
118 115 655 Ajay Altman Carbondale 20:37.87 6:39/M 9  
119 116 1341 Brayden Davis Litchfield 20:37.90 6:39/M 10  
120 (> 7) 1208 Elijah Weethee Ft. Zumwalt West 20:40.60 6:40/M 11  
121 117 661 Connor Twenhafel Carbondale 20:41.29 6:40/M 9  
122 (< 5) 643 Daylen Fortson Cahokia 20:49.29 6:43/M 12  
123 118 1094 Nathan Baldwin Farmington 20:49.42 6:43/M 12  
124 (> 7) 1181 Silas Everding Ft. Zumwalt West 20:49.86 6:43/M 11  
125 119 623 Connor Barnsley Belleville (East) 20:51.52 6:44/M 10  
126 (> 7) 1202 Sami Sehgal Ft. Zumwalt West 20:52.45 6:44/M 12  
127 (> 7) 1203 CJ Shimel Ft. Zumwalt West 20:55.68 6:45/M 11  
128 123 840 Sam Donovan Columbia 21:01.62 6:47/M 9  
129 (< 5) 642 Shermaine Farrar Cahokia 21:03.04 6:47/M 10  
130 (> 7) 577 Alexander Beers Alton 21:03.10 6:47/M 12  
131 124 856 Parker Voigt Duchesne 21:04.02 6:48/M 10  
132 (> 7) 1219 Noah Beltramea Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 21:06.49 6:48/M 11  
133 125 1112 Steven Quinton Farmington 21:06.89 6:48/M 11  
134 127 1075 Ethan Ashauer Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 21:10.96 6:50/M 11  
135 128 1385 Wyatt Broyles O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 21:17.34 6:52/M 12  
136 130 878 Demontre Dowd East St. Louis 21:22.94 6:54/M 12  
137 131 624 Conner Brink Belleville (East) 21:23.64 6:54/M 11  
138 (> 7) 1025 Will Dimitroff Edwardsville 21:27.53 6:55/M 11  
139 (> 7) 1276 Steven Doss Jacksonville 21:28.92 6:55/M 10  
140 (> 7) 1170 Kobe Bartlett Ft. Zumwalt West 21:33.52 6:57/M 11  
141 (> 7) 1036 Austin Krone Edwardsville 21:35.37 6:58/M 11  
142 133 892 John Redmond East St. Louis 21:38.65 6:59/M 10  
143 (> 7) 1144 Owen Halstead Francis Howell 21:40.46 6:59/M 11  
144 134 880 Garland Howard East St. Louis 21:43.98 7:00/M 11  
145 (> 7) 1096 Lucas Colligan Farmington 21:46.76 7:01/M 11  
146 (> 7) 1243 Kole Fisk Highland 21:47.21 7:02/M 11  
147 (> 7) 1190 Carter Legate Ft. Zumwalt West 21:49.37 7:02/M 12  
148 (> 7) 1179 Nicholas Duggan Ft. Zumwalt West 21:50.60 7:03/M 12  
149 (> 7) 1022 Tyler Deets Edwardsville 21:54.25 7:04/M 11  
150 (> 7) 815 Logan Merchant Collinsville 22:12.16 7:10/M 11  
151 136 1076 Jack Blair Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 22:15.07 7:11/M 11  
152 (> 7) 1054 Adam Sarabia Edwardsville 22:22.29 7:13/M 12  
153 137 836 Joe Caya Columbia 22:24.13 7:14/M 9  
154 (> 7) 763 Emmett Reynolds Christian Brothers College 22:35.45 7:17/M 11  
155 (> 7) 1023 Andrew Delmore Edwardsville 22:40.72 7:19/M 12  
156 138 888 Tyrese Meeks East St. Louis 22:51.37 7:22/M 11  
157 (> 7) 1279 Nick Hester Jacksonville 22:53.99 7:23/M 12  
158 (> 7) 844 Calvin Range Columbia 22:54.34 7:23/M 9  
159 139 659 Phoenix Richard Carbondale 22:56.30 7:24/M 9  
160 140 602 Nick Hamm Alton (Marquette Catholic) 22:58.59 7:25/M 12  
161 (> 7) 1176 Geoffrey Collins Ft. Zumwalt West 22:59.95 7:25/M 12  
162 (> 7) 1344 Kelly Ilo Litchfield 23:09.50 7:28/M 12  
163 (> 7) 1020 Michael Coles Edwardsville 23:10.61 7:28/M 12  
164 143 893 Nathaniel Robinson East St. Louis 23:11.36 7:29/M 12  
165 (> 7) 587 Grant Lockhart Alton 23:12.39 7:29/M 11  
166 (> 7) 841 Peter Livingstone Columbia 23:12.69 7:29/M 10  
167 (> 7) 1196 Ethan Ormsby Ft. Zumwalt West 23:32.31 7:35/M 12  
168 145 1296 Richard Hall Jerseyville (Jersey) 23:38.18 7:37/M 12  
169 (> 7) 1056 Ben Strotheide Edwardsville 23:50.71 7:41/M 12  
170 148 1080 Jakob Schroeder Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 24:28.09 7:54/M 11  
171 (> 7) 1021 Garrison Daniel Edwardsville 24:28.46 7:54/M 11  
172 (< 5) 646 Deja Phipps Cahokia 24:33.37 7:55/M 12  
173 (> 7) 694 Nicholas Seraphin Champaign (Central) 24:41.00 7:58/M 11  
174 (> 7) 1151 Jamison Martin Francis Howell 24:43.97 7:58/M 11  
175 (> 7) 592 Sam Yungling Alton 24:47.55 8:00/M 11  
176 (> 7) 885 Damion Jones East St. Louis 24:51.53 8:01/M 10  
177 152 1083 Grayson Wyatt Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 24:52.65 8:01/M 9  
178 (> 7) 842 Austin McCann Columbia 24:54.61 8:02/M 12  
179 (> 7) 755 Harry Michalek Christian Brothers College 25:34.14 8:15/M 12  
180 (> 7) 879 Mario Edwards East St. Louis 25:35.71 8:15/M 10  
181 (> 7) 1107 Raymond Morrow Farmington 25:36.09 8:15/M 11  
182 (> 7) 767 Nathaniel Unnerstall Christian Brothers College 25:41.64 8:17/M 12  
183 (> 7) 1174 Eric Coleman Ft. Zumwalt West 25:46.31 8:19/M 12  
184 (> 7) 1105 Maxston McKinney Farmington 25:51.42 8:20/M 11  
185 153 1390 Russ Messer O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 26:17.06 8:29/M 11  
186 (> 7) 691 Divit Patel Champaign (Central) 26:45.79 8:38/M 11  
187 (> 7) 877 Dennis Doublin East St. Louis 26:59.44 8:42/M 12  
188 154 606 Ronan Stork Alton (Marquette Catholic) 27:01.01 8:43/M 12  
189 (< 5) 645 Demario Page Cahokia 27:11.59 8:46/M 11  
190 (> 7) 874 George Coleman East St. Louis 27:16.09 8:48/M 11  
191 155 1389 Daniel Larsen O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 27:19.59 8:49/M 12  
192 (> 7) 752 Caymen Magill Christian Brothers College 27:20.21 8:49/M 11  
193 156 1387 Braden Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 28:18.03 9:08/M 11  
194 (> 7) 839 Patrick Dent Columbia 29:54.49 9:39/M 12  
195 (> 7) 845 Oliver Romero Columbia 30:26.14 9:49/M 11  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV 5K

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 32 1298 Cole Martinez Jerseyville (Jersey) 17:56.01 5:47/M 10  
2 (> 7) 1033 Owen Gruben Edwardsville 18:07.10 5:51/M 9  
3 (> 7) 1028 Oliver Ferdinand Edwardsville 18:18.11 5:54/M 10  
4 42 582 Dylan Forsythe Alton 18:20.35 5:55/M 10  
5 53 786 Bryce McMurray Civic Memorial 18:37.86 6:00/M 10  
6 56 785 Aslan Henderson Civic Memorial 18:40.51 6:01/M 10  
7 (> 7) 1045 Mason Miller Edwardsville 18:41.16 6:02/M 10  
8 (< 5) 617 Jayden Perez Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 18:43.09 6:02/M  
9 59 1301 Griffin Williams Jerseyville (Jersey) 18:44.99 6:03/M 9  
10 60 1156 Chase Nordgaarden Francis Howell 18:48.58 6:04/M 9  
11 (> 7) 1209 Campion Welsh Ft. Zumwalt West 18:52.75 6:05/M 10  
12 (> 7) 1026 Jack Draper Edwardsville 18:59.96 6:07/M 10  
13 (> 7) 1057 Tim Tossey Edwardsville 19:02.20 6:08/M 10  
14 72 1155 Tyson Murphy Francis Howell 19:05.15 6:09/M 10  
15 75 1163 Sam Thoma Francis Howell 19:10.99 6:11/M 9  
16 78 1079 Elijah Schlessinger Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 19:12.43 6:12/M 9  
17 (> 7) 1172 Mason Brown Ft. Zumwalt West 19:13.56 6:12/M 10  
18 80 585 Christian Kotzamanis Alton 19:13.87 6:12/M 9  
19 81 1250 Cameron Pace Highland 19:14.29 6:12/M 10  
20 82 1143 Austin Frazier Francis Howell 19:15.15 6:13/M 10  
21 83 1139 Graham Black Francis Howell 19:15.49 6:13/M 9  
22 84 584 Victor Humphrey Alton 19:15.65 6:13/M 9  
23 87 1108 Caden Mungle Farmington 19:18.19 6:14/M 9  
24 88 804 Brock Cunningham Collinsville 19:18.49 6:14/M 10  
25 90 1317 Samuel Knispel John Burroughs 19:25.17 6:16/M 9  
26 94 788 Gabe Roberts Civic Memorial 19:37.01 6:20/M 10  
27 96 811 Dayton Horras Collinsville 19:39.89 6:20/M 10  
28 (> 7) 1066 Ben Ziobro Edwardsville 19:43.83 6:22/M 9  
29 (> 7) 685 Nicholas Demos Champaign (Central) 19:58.41 6:26/M 9  
30 (> 7) 1188 Jalen Jones Ft. Zumwalt West 20:01.57 6:27/M 10  
31 (> 7) 1031 Jacob Grandone Edwardsville 20:02.49 6:28/M 10  
32 (> 7) 1167 Jake Woods Francis Howell 20:03.16 6:28/M 10  
33 101 589 Simon McClaine Alton 20:03.89 6:28/M 9  
34 (> 7) 1161 Dylan Steinman Francis Howell 20:04.28 6:28/M 9  
35 (> 7) 684 Nick Bonn Champaign (Central) 20:10.21 6:30/M 9  
36 104 1227 Riley Strack Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 20:14.79 6:32/M 9  
37 (> 7) 591 River Wrishnik Alton 20:18.16 6:33/M 9  
38 (> 7) 748 Joseph Jacob Christian Brothers College 20:20.12 6:34/M 10  
39 (> 7) 1065 Sam Wittek Edwardsville 20:20.83 6:34/M 9  
40 (> 7) 1186 Jake Hammond Ft. Zumwalt West 20:21.22 6:34/M 10  
41 (> 7) 1152 Alex McGuire Francis Howell 20:22.70 6:34/M 10  
42 110 1226 Nolan Shearer Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 20:25.21 6:35/M 9  
43 111 1241 Cole Basden Highland 20:26.50 6:35/M 9  
44 112 1325 Liam Taylor John Burroughs 20:26.58 6:35/M 10  
45 (> 7) 1314 Grant Dahl John Burroughs 20:27.18 6:36/M 9  
46 (> 7) 1042 Trevor McGeehan Edwardsville 20:27.43 6:36/M 10  
47 (> 7) 1035 Nathaniel Hunt Edwardsville 20:29.09 6:36/M 10  
48 (> 7) 1193 Ben Miles Ft. Zumwalt West 20:30.10 6:37/M 10  
49 (> 7) 814 Alejandro Mendoza Collinsville 20:38.84 6:39/M 9  
50 (> 7) 1060 Will Voss Edwardsville 20:39.43 6:40/M 10  
51 (> 7) 1180 Aeden Ellerman Ft. Zumwalt West 20:42.00 6:41/M 10  
52 (> 7) 1249 Kyle Molitor Highland 20:44.75 6:41/M 10  
53 (> 7) 1246 Isaac Irving Highland 20:44.88 6:41/M 9  
54 (> 7) 1225 Evan Rybak Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 20:50.42 6:43/M 9  
55 120 1106 Christian Moore Farmington 20:52.25 6:44/M 10  
56 (> 7) 1145 Jackson Hensley Francis Howell 20:56.60 6:45/M 9  
57 121 781 Deacon Anderson Civic Memorial 20:57.56 6:45/M 10  
58 (> 7) 1038 Carson Looper Edwardsville 20:57.91 6:45/M 9  
59 122 1095 Garrett Bowyer Farmington 21:00.52 6:46/M 10  
60 (> 7) 809 Evan Heintz Collinsville 21:05.10 6:48/M 10  
61 (> 7) 764 Braeden Snow Christian Brothers College 21:08.53 6:49/M 10  
62 (> 7) 1254 Mason Steinbeck Highland 21:09.58 6:49/M 9  
63 126 1116 Levi Veach Farmington 21:10.82 6:50/M 10  
64 (> 7) 1052 Nolan Rowe Edwardsville 21:13.49 6:51/M 9  
65 (> 7) 1019 Edan Clow Edwardsville 21:15.63 6:51/M 9  
66 (> 7) 1013 Carson Bateman Edwardsville 21:18.62 6:52/M 10  
67 129 1100 Noah Hand Farmington 21:22.15 6:54/M 10  
68 132 783 Jackson Coleman Civic Memorial 21:24.69 6:54/M 9  
69 (> 7) 590 Kris Millsap Alton 21:24.88 6:54/M 9  
70 (> 7) 1182 Matt Fanter Ft. Zumwalt West 21:32.76 6:57/M 10  
71 (> 7) 699 Josh Wilson Champaign (Central) 21:36.61 6:58/M 9  
72 (> 7) 1322 Mateo Sanchez John Burroughs 21:38.94 6:59/M 9  
73 (> 7) 1064 Max Wiemers Edwardsville 21:40.25 6:59/M 9  
74 (> 7) 754 Lon Michael Smith Christian Brothers College 21:40.55 6:59/M 10  
75 (> 7) 824 Jake Wilkinson Collinsville 21:52.35 7:03/M 9  
76 (> 7) 813 Laurentino Martinez Collinsville 21:53.95 7:04/M 9  
77 135 1342 Alex Delacruz Litchfield 21:54.57 7:04/M 10  
78 (> 7) 690 Titus Kyles Champaign (Central) 22:02.87 7:06/M 10  
79 (> 7) 1346 Brandon Malloy Litchfield 22:12.81 7:10/M 9  
80 (> 7) 1255 Braden Wakeley Highland 22:15.14 7:11/M 9  
81 (> 7) 1343 Sam Horn Litchfield 22:24.13 7:14/M 9  
82 (> 7) 697 Avery Smith Champaign (Central) 22:28.56 7:15/M 9  
83 (> 7) 1040 Brendan Maddox Edwardsville 22:29.08 7:15/M 10  
84 (> 7) 1153 Aidan McLaughlin Francis Howell 22:32.07 7:16/M 9  
85 (> 7) 756 Gabriel Millikan Christian Brothers College 22:39.74 7:18/M 9  
86 (> 7) 751 John Loomis Christian Brothers College 22:41.24 7:19/M 9  
87 (> 7) 1140 Kieran Cockrill Francis Howell 22:42.54 7:19/M 10  
88 (> 7) 1027 James Drombrowski Edwardsville 22:43.84 7:20/M 9  
89 (> 7) 1316 Will Friebel John Burroughs 22:45.72 7:20/M 10  
90 (> 7) 1256 Justin Wakeley Highland 22:46.12 7:21/M 10  
91 (> 7) 1162 Jacob Terry Francis Howell 22:48.52 7:21/M 10  
92 (> 7) 692 Alex Roberts-Seymour Champaign (Central) 22:54.53 7:23/M 9  
93 (> 7) 749 Patrick Johann Christian Brothers College 22:55.95 7:24/M 10  
94 (> 7) 1103 Andrew Lee Farmington 22:57.16 7:24/M 9  
95 141 1386 Andrew Bruce O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 22:59.90 7:25/M 10  
96 (> 7) 1141 Aidan Copeland Francis Howell 23:00.53 7:25/M 9  
97 (> 7) 1102 Samuel Knight Farmington 23:01.04 7:25/M 9  
98 (> 7) 1114 Connor Spiker Farmington 23:01.43 7:25/M 10  
99 (> 7) 1104 Nathan McCarthy Farmington 23:02.06 7:26/M 9  
100 142 1300 Zane Peterbaugh Jerseyville (Jersey) 23:02.61 7:26/M 10  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (> 7) 820 Jonathan Sewell Collinsville 23:03.17 7:26/M 9  
102 (> 7) 586 John Krafka Alton 23:07.80 7:27/M 9  
103 144 1391 Christian Milford O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 23:27.58 7:34/M 9  
104 (> 7) 1272 Tristan Conn Jacksonville 23:37.83 7:37/M 10  
105 (> 7) 1154 Ethan Milam Francis Howell 23:42.07 7:39/M 9  
106 (> 7) 1034 Ethan Hershberger Edwardsville 23:45.97 7:40/M 10  
107 (> 7) 736 Brendan Benigno Christian Brothers College 23:47.80 7:40/M 10  
108 (> 7) 1245 Ethan Hollenkamp Highland 23:55.00 7:43/M 9  
109 146 850 Dominic Dowdy Duchesne 24:09.80 7:47/M 9  
110 (< 5) 615 Yovani Carrillo Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 24:13.97 7:49/M 9  
111 (> 7) 758 Jake Niehaus Christian Brothers College 24:20.12 7:51/M 10  
112 147 1388 Ezra Dye O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 24:24.15 7:52/M 10  
113 (> 7) 742 Jack Dielschneider Christian Brothers College 24:27.00 7:53/M 9  
114 (> 7) 1157 Gavin Peyton Francis Howell 24:27.17 7:53/M 9  
115 149 628 Spencer Murrell Belleville (East) 24:29.60 7:54/M 9  
116 150 787 Ashtyn Mellinthin Civic Memorial 24:35.40 7:56/M 10  
117 (> 7) 1166 CJ Wilmes Francis Howell 24:37.50 7:56/M 9  
118 (> 7) 625 Hunter Brink Belleville (East) 24:39.93 7:57/M 9  
119 (> 7) 821 Joshua Sharp Collinsville 24:44.58 7:59/M 9  
120 151 851 Connor Gough Duchesne 24:47.71 8:00/M 9  
121 (> 7) 1150 Zach Jones Francis Howell 25:01.52 8:04/M 10  
122 (> 7) 1165 Nathan Wibbenmeyer Francis Howell 25:11.49 8:07/M 9  
123 (> 7) 1149 Joe Hornberger Francis Howell 25:11.79 8:07/M 10  
124 (> 7) 580 Matthew Croxford Alton 25:24.67 8:12/M 9  
125 (> 7) 1337 Owen Baugher Litchfield 25:34.63 8:15/M 9  
126 (> 7) 766 Zach Tonkovic Christian Brothers College 26:06.13 8:25/M 10  
127 (> 7) 1242 Aiden Conrad Highland 26:16.21 8:28/M 9  
128 (> 7) 1046 Conner Morrison Edwardsville 26:28.09 8:32/M 9  
129 (> 7) 769 Johnny Wagner Christian Brothers College 26:50.57 8:39/M 10  
130 (> 7) 1097 Ryan Cooper Farmington 26:52.93 8:40/M 9  
131 (> 7) 765 Henry Thomas Christian Brothers College 27:06.19 8:45/M 9  
132 (> 7) 687 Owen Esslinger Champaign (Central) 27:15.35 8:47/M 9  
133 (> 7) 741 Dominic DePriest Christian Brothers College 27:28.09 8:52/M 9  
134 (> 7) 1113 Mark Southern Farmington 27:31.10 8:53/M 9  
135 (> 7) 740 Zach Cunningham Christian Brothers College 27:34.17 8:54/M 10  
136 (> 7) 1158 Gabriel Porter Francis Howell 27:44.60 8:57/M 9  
137 (> 7) 759 Nathan Osterholt Christian Brothers College 27:44.62 8:57/M 10  
138 (> 7) 735 Benjamin Belshe Christian Brothers College 27:46.60 8:57/M 9  
139 (> 7) 1164 Nylan Umstead Francis Howell 27:49.86 8:58/M 9  
140 (> 7) 760 Matthew Osthoff Christian Brothers College 28:36.81 9:14/M 9  
141 (> 7) 1338 Peyton Baugher Litchfield 28:38.06 9:14/M 9  
142 (> 7) 737 Ryan Bergner Christian Brothers College 29:36.51 9:33/M 9  
143 (> 7) 1280 Ian Karr Jacksonville 29:42.09 9:35/M 9  
144 157 1081 Cody Steele Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 30:46.28 9:55/M 9  
145 (> 7) 1271 Logan Conn Jacksonville 32:40.02 10:32/M 9  
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Edwardsville 40 1 5 9 10 15 21 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.72--- Average Time: 16:50.54  
2 Ft. Zumwalt West 93 6 13 18 23 33 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:40.38--- Average Time: 17:20.08  
3 Francis Howell 121 44 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.97--- Average Time: 18:56.39  
4 Highland 123 7 12 28 36 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:09.33--- Average Time: 17:37.87  
5 Christian Brothers College 144 11 19 22 37 55 62 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:43.24--- Average Time: 17:44.65  
6 Columbia 237 25 31 41 43 97 123 137    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:44.68--- Average Time: 18:20.94  
7 Collinsville 240 8 46 52 65 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:06.08--- Average Time: 18:25.22  
8 Farmington 243 118 125    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:07.27--- Average Time: 20:37.45  
9 Jacksonville 249 14 38 57 64 76 79 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:18.36--- Average Time: 18:27.67  
10 Carbondale 254 4 29 39 67 115 117 139    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:05.15--- Average Time: 18:25.03  
11 Jerseyville (Jersey) 254 109 145    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:45.55--- Average Time: 20:45.11  
12 Champaign (Central) 277 30 49 58 66 74 86 91    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:15.44--- Average Time: 18:39.09  
13 O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 281 128 153 155 156    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:26.03--- Average Time: 23:41.21  
14 Litchfield 374 47 48 85 92 102 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.93--- Average Time: 19:12.79  
15 Belleville (East) 405 51 54 73 108 119 131    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:35.37--- Average Time: 19:31.07  
16 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 514 103 127 136 148 152    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:20.65--- Average Time: 21:28.13  
17 Alton (Marquette Catholic) 533 93 95 98 107 140 154    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:19.12--- Average Time: 20:27.82  
18 East St. Louis 610 99 114 130 133 134 138 143    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:17.09--- Average Time: 21:03.42  
Inc. John Burroughs 4 finishers 16 27 50 71 100    
Inc. Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol 4 finishers 3 17 20 68 106    
Inc. Alton 3 finishers 2 70 105    
Inc. Cahokia 4 finishers    
Inc. Civic Memorial 1 finishers 24    
Inc. Duchesne 4 finishers 45 61 113 124    
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys JV 5K

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 John Burroughs 90 90 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:00.66--- Average Time: 18:24.13  
2 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol 104 104 110    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:28.28--- Average Time: 18:05.66  
3 Duchesne 146 146 151    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:02.29--- Average Time: 20:36.46  
4 Alton 206 42 80 84 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:17.04--- Average Time: 18:27.41  
5 Civic Memorial 324 53 56 94 121 132 150    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:22.21--- Average Time: 19:04.44  
Inc. Francis Howell 4 finishers 60 72 75 82 83    
Inc. Farmington 4 finishers 87 120 122 126 129    
Inc. Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 2 finishers    
Inc. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 1 finishers 78 157    
Inc. Jerseyville (Jersey) 4 finishers 32 59 142    
Inc. O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 4 finishers 141 144 147    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:24:12.72

Ave Time:16:50.54

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1050 Jack Pifer 12 1 1 16:15.14 16:15.14 0:00.00
2 1061 Zach Walters 12 5 6 16:36.18 32:51.32 0:21.04
3 1062 Ryan Watts 10 9 15 17:00.01 49:51.33 0:44.87
4 1048 Geordan Patrylak 10 10 25 17:02.76 1:06:54.09 0:47.62
5 1058 Xander Valdez 12 15 40 17:18.63 1:24:12.72 1:03.49
6 1055 Drew Stover 11 (21) (61) 17:24.68 1:41:37.40 1:09.54
7 1032 Henry Gruben 12 (26) (87) 17:31.95 1:59:09.35 1:16.81
8 1018 Kurt Brase 12 More Than 7   17:39.42 2:16:48.77 1:24.28
9 1039 Ryan Luitjohan 10 More Than 7   17:40.22 2:34:28.99 1:25.08
10 1053 Jaylin Ruckman 11 More Than 7   17:48.81 2:52:17.80 1:33.67
14 1037 Drew Law 11 More Than 7   18:45.89 4:06:10.06 2:30.75
17 1044 Ian McRae 12 More Than 7   19:14.78 5:03:27.00 2:59.64
18 1024 Nick DeMare 11 More Than 7   19:42.57 5:23:09.57 3:27.43
20 1063 Trevor Welsh 12 More Than 7   19:54.99 6:02:48.39 3:39.85
21 1043 Mason McKinney 11 More Than 7   20:01.96 6:22:50.35 3:46.82
23 1017 Jackson Borden 12 More Than 7   20:20.07 7:03:12.91 4:04.93
32 1025 Will Dimitroff 11 More Than 7   21:27.53 10:11:22.87 5:12.39
33 1036 Austin Krone 11 More Than 7   21:35.37 10:32:58.24 5:20.23
35 1022 Tyler Deets 11 More Than 7   21:54.25 11:16:32.74 5:39.11
36 1054 Adam Sarabia 12 More Than 7   22:22.29 11:38:55.03 6:07.15
38 1023 Andrew Delmore 12 More Than 7   22:40.72 12:24:04.83 6:25.58
40 1020 Michael Coles 12 More Than 7   23:10.61 13:09:59.28 6:55.47
42 1056 Ben Strotheide 12 More Than 7   23:50.71 13:57:35.96 7:35.57
43 1021 Garrison Daniel 11 More Than 7   24:28.46 14:22:04.42 8:13.32

Team - Ft. Zumwalt West

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:26:40.38

Ave Time:17:20.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1171 Bennett Boatman 11 6 6 16:38.09 16:38.09 0:22.95
2 1192 Braden Meyer 12 13 19 17:13.41 33:51.50 0:58.27
3 1198 Nick Parker 11 18 37 17:22.03 51:13.53 1:06.89
4 1206 Danny Stevens 12 23 60 17:27.86 1:08:41.39 1:12.72
5 1200 Jack Rider 10 33 93 17:58.99 1:26:40.38 1:43.85
6 1191 Anderson Lo 11 (34) (127) 18:01.36 1:44:41.74 1:46.22
7 1187 Luis Jimenez 11 (35) (162) 18:05.69 2:02:47.43 1:50.55
8 1175 Tyler Coleman 11 More Than 7   18:30.30 2:21:17.73 2:15.16
9 1212 Christopher Woodard 11 More Than 7   18:48.19 2:40:05.92 2:33.05
11 1189 Griffon Kipper 11 More Than 7   19:05.52 3:18:04.19 2:50.38
13 1205 Ryan Staples 12 More Than 7   19:15.79 3:56:33.54 3:00.65
14 1201 Aidan Riley 11 More Than 7   19:41.67 4:16:15.21 3:26.53
15 1197 Kohler Palmer 11 More Than 7   19:54.26 4:36:09.47 3:39.12
19 1208 Elijah Weethee 11 More Than 7   20:40.60 5:57:42.96 4:25.46
21 1181 Silas Everding 11 More Than 7   20:49.86 6:39:14.82 4:34.72
22 1202 Sami Sehgal 12 More Than 7   20:52.45 7:00:07.27 4:37.31
23 1203 CJ Shimel 11 More Than 7   20:55.68 7:21:02.95 4:40.54
25 1170 Kobe Bartlett 11 More Than 7   21:33.52 8:04:09.23 5:18.38
26 1190 Carter Legate 12 More Than 7   21:49.37 8:25:58.60 5:34.23
27 1179 Nicholas Duggan 12 More Than 7   21:50.60 8:47:49.20 5:35.46
28 1176 Geoffrey Collins 12 More Than 7   22:59.95 9:10:49.15 6:44.81
29 1196 Ethan Ormsby 12 More Than 7   23:32.31 9:34:21.46 7:17.17
30 1174 Eric Coleman 12 More Than 7   25:46.31 10:00:07.77 9:31.17

Team - Francis Howell

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:34:41.97

Ave Time:18:56.39

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1147 Jayce Hollister 11 44 44 18:24.93 18:24.93 2:09.79
5 1159 Colin Spies 11 77 121 19:12.32 1:34:41.97 2:57.18
8 1146 Michael Herman 11 More Than 7   19:34.81 2:32:47.42 3:19.67
9 1142 Henry Filipek 11 More Than 7   19:39.02 2:52:26.44 3:23.88
14 1144 Owen Halstead 11 More Than 7   21:40.46 4:35:33.64 5:25.32
22 1151 Jamison Martin 11 More Than 7   24:43.97 7:44:08.01 8:28.83

Team - Highland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:28:09.33

Ave Time:17:37.87

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1244 Nick Hanratty 12 7 7 16:57.55 16:57.55 0:42.41
2 1252 Easton Rosen 11 12 19 17:09.01 34:06.56 0:53.87
3 1248 Josh Loeh 11 28 47 17:37.32 51:43.88 1:22.18
4 1240 Ethan Augustin 12 36 83 18:08.23 1:09:52.11 1:53.09
5 1251 Brylee Portell 12 40 123 18:17.22 1:28:09.33 2:02.08
11 1243 Kole Fisk 11 More Than 7   21:47.21 3:32:16.54 5:32.07

Team - Christian Brothers College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:28:43.24

Ave Time:17:44.65

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 743 Patrick Donovan 12 11 11 17:04.63 17:04.63 0:49.49
2 747 Nick Herrick 11 19 30 17:22.43 34:27.06 1:07.29
3 771 Thomas Wingbermuehle 11 22 52 17:27.14 51:54.20 1:12.00
4 745 Manny Hamer 10 37 89 18:09.29 1:10:03.49 1:54.15
5 768 Sam Unnerstall 10 55 144 18:39.75 1:28:43.24 2:24.61
6 739 Mark Colombo 12 (62) (206) 18:53.67 1:47:36.91 2:38.53
7 772 Conner Wunderlich 9 (63) (269) 18:54.29 2:06:31.20 2:39.15
8 762 Jacob Reed 9 More Than 7   19:06.23 2:25:37.43 2:51.09
9 757 Alex Murray 12 More Than 7   19:11.07 2:44:48.50 2:55.93
10 746 Luke Hammett 12 More Than 7   19:33.14 3:04:21.64 3:18.00
11 738 Peter Coco 9 More Than 7   19:50.30 3:24:11.94 3:35.16
15 763 Emmett Reynolds 11 More Than 7   22:35.45 4:49:56.59 6:20.31
22 755 Harry Michalek 12 More Than 7   25:34.14 7:36:22.58 9:19.00
23 767 Nathaniel Unnerstall 12 More Than 7   25:41.64 8:02:04.22 9:26.50
27 752 Caymen Magill 11 More Than 7   27:20.21 9:49:27.32 11:05.07

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:31:44.68

Ave Time:18:20.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Ethan Sturm 12 25 25 17:29.83 17:29.83 1:14.69
2 837 Curtis Crossley 12 31 56 17:53.47 35:23.30 1:38.33
3 843 Tristan Oestreich 12 41 97 18:18.12 53:41.42 2:02.98
4 838 Thomas Crossley 10 43 140 18:22.69 1:12:04.11 2:07.55
5 835 Caleb Bahr 12 97 237 19:40.57 1:31:44.68 3:25.43
6 840 Sam Donovan 9 (123) (360) 21:01.62 1:52:46.30 4:46.48
7 836 Joe Caya 9 (137) (497) 22:24.13 2:15:10.43 6:08.99
8 844 Calvin Range 9 More Than 7   22:54.34 2:38:04.77 6:39.20
9 841 Peter Livingstone 10 More Than 7   23:12.69 3:01:17.46 6:57.55
10 842 Austin McCann 12 More Than 7   24:54.61 3:26:12.07 8:39.47
11 839 Patrick Dent 12 More Than 7   29:54.49 3:56:06.56 13:39.35
12 845 Oliver Romero 11 More Than 7   30:26.14 4:26:32.70 14:11.00

Team - Collinsville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:32:06.08

Ave Time:18:25.22

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Theo Paxton 11 8 8 16:58.16 16:58.16 0:43.02
2 817 Axel Muniz 11 46 54 18:27.58 35:25.74 2:12.44
3 823 Matt Wilde 12 52 106 18:37.55 54:03.29 2:22.41
4 822 Kevin Varela 11 65 171 18:59.58 1:13:02.87 2:44.44
5 807 Paul Falbe 12 69 240 19:03.21 1:32:06.08 2:48.07
8 812 Garrett Lee 12 More Than 7   20:19.10 2:31:23.56 4:03.96
13 815 Logan Merchant 11 More Than 7   22:12.16 4:19:05.96 5:57.02

Team - Farmington

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:43:07.27

Ave Time:20:37.45

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1094 Nathan Baldwin 12 118 118 20:49.42 40:07.61 4:34.28
5 1112 Steven Quinton 11 125 243 21:06.89 1:43:07.27 4:51.75
8 1096 Lucas Colligan 11 More Than 7   21:46.76 2:47:27.00 5:31.62
13 1107 Raymond Morrow 11 More Than 7   25:36.09 4:45:04.78 9:20.95
14 1105 Maxston McKinney 11 More Than 7   25:51.42 5:10:56.20 9:36.28

Team - Jacksonville

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:32:18.36

Ave Time:18:27.67

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1282 James Miller 12 14 14 17:17.77 17:17.77 1:02.63
2 1287 Christian Soltermann 12 38 52 18:12.75 35:30.52 1:57.61
3 1286 Griffin Roegge 9 57 109 18:40.67 54:11.19 2:25.53
4 1277 Ian Fraas 11 64 173 18:56.00 1:13:07.19 2:40.86
5 1283 Braylon Overton 9 76 249 19:11.17 1:32:18.36 2:56.03
6 1284 Kellen Overton 10 (79) (328) 19:12.76 1:51:31.12 2:57.62
7 1281 Kellen Leifheit 9 (89) (417) 19:19.58 2:10:50.70 3:04.44
8 1275 Zander Davidson 9 More Than 7   19:30.19 2:30:20.89 3:15.05
9 1273 Ian Connors 12 More Than 7   19:39.83 2:50:00.72 3:24.69
10 1269 Wes Barrow 12 More Than 7   20:11.45 3:10:12.17 3:56.31
11 1289 Isaac Whitaker 12 More Than 7   20:15.20 3:30:27.37 4:00.06
12 1285 Noah Pruitt 12 More Than 7   20:22.65 3:50:50.02 4:07.51
13 1276 Steven Doss 10 More Than 7   21:28.92 4:12:18.94 5:13.78
14 1279 Nick Hester 12 More Than 7   22:53.99 4:35:12.93 6:38.85

Team - Carbondale

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:32:05.15

Ave Time:18:25.03

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Tucker Poshard 11 4 4 16:31.68 16:31.68 0:16.54
2 660 Ethan Stevens 11 29 33 17:38.69 34:10.37 1:23.55
3 662 Jackson Watts 11 39 72 18:15.94 52:26.31 2:00.80
4 656 Jackson Beaupre 11 67 139 19:00.97 1:11:27.28 2:45.83
5 655 Ajay Altman 9 115 254 20:37.87 1:32:05.15 4:22.73
6 661 Connor Twenhafel 9 (117) (371) 20:41.29 1:52:46.44 4:26.15
7 659 Phoenix Richard 9 (139) (510) 22:56.30 2:15:42.74 6:41.16

Team - Jerseyville (Jersey)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:43:45.55

Ave Time:20:45.11

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
3 1299 Joao Nail 12 109 109 20:23.76 57:04.76 4:08.62
5 1296 Richard Hall 12 145 254 23:38.18 1:43:45.55 7:23.04

Team - Champaign (Central)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 1:33:15.44

Ave Time:18:39.09

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Alex Ahmari 11 30 30 17:50.77 17:50.77 1:35.63
2 695 Peter Smith 9 49 79 18:34.04 36:24.81 2:18.90
3 689 Quin Kolodzeiej 11 58 137 18:40.69 55:05.50 2:25.55
4 698 Cooper Sweet 9 66 203 19:00.51 1:14:06.01 2:45.37
5 696 Victor Smith 10 74 277 19:09.43 1:33:15.44 2:54.29
6 693 Jacob Seraphin 11 (86) (363) 19:16.54 1:52:31.98 3:01.40
7 686 Max Dillow 11 (91) (454) 19:27.81 2:11:59.79 3:12.67
14 694 Nicholas Seraphin 11 More Than 7   24:41.00 4:45:51.98 8:25.86
15 691 Divit Patel 11 More Than 7   26:45.79 5:12:37.77 10:30.65

Team - O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:58:26.03

Ave Time:23:41.21

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1385 Wyatt Broyles 12 128 128 21:17.34 21:17.34 5:02.20
5 1390 Russ Messer 11 153 281 26:17.06 1:58:26.03 10:01.92
6 1389 Daniel Larsen 12 (155) (436) 27:19.59 2:25:45.62 11:04.45
7 1387 Braden Burgener 11 (156) (592) 28:18.03 2:54:03.65 12:02.89

Team - Litchfield

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 374

Team Score (times): 1:36:03.93

Ave Time:19:12.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1340 Will Carlile 11 47 47 18:31.63 18:31.63 2:16.49
2 1339 Brady Bishop 12 48 95 18:31.74 37:03.37 2:16.60
3 1348 Eithen Rigsby 11 85 180 19:15.93 56:19.30 3:00.79
4 1347 Kevin Pollard 10 92 272 19:31.53 1:15:50.83 3:16.39
5 1345 Tucker Lemon 12 102 374 20:13.10 1:36:03.93 3:57.96
6 1341 Brayden Davis 10 (116) (490) 20:37.90 1:56:41.83 4:22.76
10 1344 Kelly Ilo 12 More Than 7   23:09.50 3:26:22.84 6:54.36

Team - Belleville (East)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 1:37:35.37

Ave Time:19:31.07

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 John Shindler 11 51 51 18:37.48 18:37.48 2:22.34
2 629 Kelton Schuermann 9 54 105 18:39.08 37:16.56 2:23.94
3 631 Davi'd Smith, Jr. 9 73 178 19:05.18 56:21.74 2:50.04
4 626 Francesco Henrichs 12 108 286 20:22.11 1:16:43.85 4:06.97
5 623 Connor Barnsley 10 119 405 20:51.52 1:37:35.37 4:36.38
6 624 Conner Brink 11 (131) (536) 21:23.64 1:58:59.01 5:08.50

Team - Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 514

Team Score (times): 1:47:20.65

Ave Time:21:28.13

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1084 Logan Wyatt 11 103 103 20:14.10 39:26.53 3:58.96
3 1075 Ethan Ashauer 11 127 230 21:10.96 1:00:37.49 4:55.82
4 1076 Jack Blair 11 136 366 22:15.07 1:22:52.56 5:59.93
5 1080 Jakob Schroeder 11 148 514 24:28.09 1:47:20.65 8:12.95
6 1083 Grayson Wyatt 9 (152) (666) 24:52.65 2:12:13.30 8:37.51

Team - Alton (Marquette Catholic)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 533

Team Score (times): 1:42:19.12

Ave Time:20:27.82

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Asher Linkous 12 93 93 19:34.62 19:34.62 3:19.48
2 605 Jacob Rummerfield 12 95 188 19:38.58 39:13.20 3:23.44
3 601 Cole DeClue 12 98 286 19:48.47 59:01.67 3:33.33
4 599 Spencer Cox 12 107 393 20:18.86 1:19:20.53 4:03.72
5 602 Nick Hamm 12 140 533 22:58.59 1:42:19.12 6:43.45
6 606 Ronan Stork 12 (154) (687) 27:01.01 2:09:20.13 10:45.87

Team - East St. Louis

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 610

Team Score (times): 1:45:17.09

Ave Time:21:03.42

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Jahkeese King 12 99 99 19:56.28 19:56.28 3:41.14
2 875 Jahmone Creer 11 114 213 20:35.24 40:31.52 4:20.10
3 878 Demontre Dowd 12 130 343 21:22.94 1:01:54.46 5:07.80
4 892 John Redmond 10 133 476 21:38.65 1:23:33.11 5:23.51
5 880 Garland Howard 11 134 610 21:43.98 1:45:17.09 5:28.84
6 888 Tyrese Meeks 11 (138) (748) 22:51.37 2:08:08.46 6:36.23
7 893 Nathaniel Robinson 12 (143) (891) 23:11.36 2:31:19.82 6:56.22
8 885 Damion Jones 10 More Than 7   24:51.53 2:56:11.35 8:36.39
9 879 Mario Edwards 10 More Than 7   25:35.71 3:21:47.06 9:20.57
10 877 Dennis Doublin 12 More Than 7   26:59.44 3:48:46.50 10:44.30
11 874 George Coleman 11 More Than 7   27:16.09 4:16:02.59 11:00.95

Team - Alton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Cassius Havis 12 2 2 16:22.99 16:22.99 0:07.85
3 578 Gerard Bruce 11 70 72 19:04.18 53:47.52 2:49.04
7 579 Trae Corby 11 (105) (177) 20:16.16 2:12:37.09 4:01.02
9 577 Alexander Beers 12 More Than 7   21:03.10 2:53:58.35 4:47.96
12 587 Grant Lockhart 11 More Than 7   23:12.39 4:01:43.42 6:57.25
13 592 Sam Yungling 11 More Than 7   24:47.55 4:26:30.97 8:32.41

Team - Cahokia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Daylen Fortson 12 Less Than 5   20:49.29 20:49.29 4:34.15
2 642 Shermaine Farrar 10 Less Than 5   21:03.04 41:52.33 4:47.90
3 646 Deja Phipps 12 Less Than 5   24:33.37 1:06:25.70 8:18.23
4 645 Demario Page 11 Less Than 5   27:11.59 1:33:37.29 10:56.45

Team - Civic Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Mark Eldridge 12 24 24 17:29.27 17:29.27 1:14.13

Team - Duchesne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 Justin Abegg 10 45 45 18:25.18 18:25.18 2:10.04
2 853 Michael Rakers 10 61 106 18:49.99 37:15.17 2:34.85
3 854 Isaac Rothweiler 12 113 219 20:33.30 57:48.47 4:18.16
4 856 Parker Voigt 10 124 343 21:04.02 1:18:52.49 4:48.88

Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1224 Tyler Guthrie 11 3 3 16:27.19 16:27.19 0:12.05
2 1221 Zachary Brasel 12 17 20 17:20.77 33:47.96 1:05.63
3 1218 Brandon Arhing 11 20 40 17:22.96 51:10.92 1:07.82
4 1223 Tanner Fox 11 68 108 19:02.57 1:10:13.49 2:47.43
6 1222 Andrew Dupy 11 (106) (214) 20:18.08 1:50:46.36 4:02.94
9 1219 Noah Beltramea 11 More Than 7   21:06.49 2:53:08.48 4:51.35

Team - John Burroughs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Akash Mallady 10 16 16 17:19.68 17:19.68 1:04.54
2 1319 Daniel Martin 11 27 43 17:34.90 34:54.58 1:19.76
3 1326 Samuel Wang 11 50 93 18:36.05 53:30.63 2:20.91
4 1315 Nathaniel Doty 11 71 164 19:04.86 1:12:35.49 2:49.72
6 1320 Alexander Mcmillan 11 (100) (264) 19:57.10 1:51:57.76 3:41.96
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys JV 5K

Team - John Burroughs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:32:00.66

Ave Time:18:24.13

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
5 1317 Samuel Knispel 9 90 90 19:25.17 1:32:00.66 3:10.03
7 1325 Liam Taylor 10 (112) (202) 20:26.58 2:12:24.34 4:11.44
8 1314 Grant Dahl 9 More Than 7   20:27.18 2:32:51.52 4:12.04
9 1322 Mateo Sanchez 9 More Than 7   21:38.94 2:54:30.46 5:23.80
10 1316 Will Friebel 10 More Than 7   22:45.72 3:17:16.18 6:30.58

Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:30:28.28

Ave Time:18:05.66

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
5 1227 Riley Strack 9 104 104 20:14.79 1:30:28.28 3:59.65
7 1226 Nolan Shearer 9 (110) (214) 20:25.21 2:11:11.57 4:10.07
8 1225 Evan Rybak 9 More Than 7   20:50.42 2:32:01.99 4:35.28

Team - Duchesne

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:43:02.29

Ave Time:20:36.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
5 850 Dominic Dowdy 9 146 146 24:09.80 1:43:02.29 7:54.66
6 851 Connor Gough 9 (151) (297) 24:47.71 2:07:50.00 8:32.57

Team - Alton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 1:32:17.04

Ave Time:18:27.41

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 582 Dylan Forsythe 10 42 42 18:20.35 34:43.34 2:05.21
4 585 Christian Kotzamanis 9 80 122 19:13.87 1:13:01.39 2:58.73
5 584 Victor Humphrey 9 84 206 19:15.65 1:32:17.04 3:00.51
6 589 Simon McClaine 9 (101) (307) 20:03.89 1:52:20.93 3:48.75
8 591 River Wrishnik 9 More Than 7   20:18.16 2:32:55.25 4:03.02
10 590 Kris Millsap 9 More Than 7   21:24.88 3:15:23.23 5:09.74
11 586 John Krafka 9 More Than 7   23:07.80 3:38:31.03 6:52.66
14 580 Matthew Croxford 9 More Than 7   25:24.67 4:51:55.64 9:09.53

Team - Civic Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:35:22.21

Ave Time:19:04.44

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 786 Bryce McMurray 10 53 53 18:37.86 36:07.13 2:22.72
3 785 Aslan Henderson 10 56 109 18:40.51 54:47.64 2:25.37
4 788 Gabe Roberts 10 94 203 19:37.01 1:14:24.65 3:21.87
5 781 Deacon Anderson 10 121 324 20:57.56 1:35:22.21 4:42.42
6 783 Jackson Coleman 9 (132) (456) 21:24.69 1:56:46.90 5:09.55
7 787 Ashtyn Mellinthin 10 (150) (606) 24:35.40 2:21:22.30 8:20.26

Team - Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Jayden Perez Less Than 5   18:43.09 18:43.09 2:27.95
2 615 Yovani Carrillo 9 Less Than 5   24:13.97 42:57.06 7:58.83

Team - Belleville (East)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
7 628 Spencer Murrell 9 (149) (149) 24:29.60 2:23:28.61 8:14.46
8 625 Hunter Brink 9 More Than 7   24:39.93 2:48:08.54 8:24.79

Team - Champaign (Central)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
8 685 Nicholas Demos 9 More Than 7   19:58.41 2:31:58.20 3:43.27
9 684 Nick Bonn 9 More Than 7   20:10.21 2:52:08.41 3:55.07
10 699 Josh Wilson 9 More Than 7   21:36.61 3:13:45.02 5:21.47
11 690 Titus Kyles 10 More Than 7   22:02.87 3:35:47.89 5:47.73
12 697 Avery Smith 9 More Than 7   22:28.56 3:58:16.45 6:13.42
13 692 Alex Roberts-Seymour 9 More Than 7   22:54.53 4:21:10.98 6:39.39
16 687 Owen Esslinger 9 More Than 7   27:15.35 5:39:53.12 11:00.21

Team - Christian Brothers College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
12 748 Joseph Jacob 10 More Than 7   20:20.12 3:44:32.06 4:04.98
13 764 Braeden Snow 10 More Than 7   21:08.53 4:05:40.59 4:53.39
14 754 Lon Michael Smith 10 More Than 7   21:40.55 4:27:21.14 5:25.41
16 756 Gabriel Millikan 9 More Than 7   22:39.74 5:12:36.33 6:24.60
17 751 John Loomis 9 More Than 7   22:41.24 5:35:17.57 6:26.10
18 749 Patrick Johann 10 More Than 7   22:55.95 5:58:13.52 6:40.81
19 736 Brendan Benigno 10 More Than 7   23:47.80 6:22:01.32 7:32.66
20 758 Jake Niehaus 10 More Than 7   24:20.12 6:46:21.44 8:04.98
21 742 Jack Dielschneider 9 More Than 7   24:27.00 7:10:48.44 8:11.86
24 766 Zach Tonkovic 10 More Than 7   26:06.13 8:28:10.35 9:50.99
25 769 Johnny Wagner 10 More Than 7   26:50.57 8:55:00.92 10:35.43
26 765 Henry Thomas 9 More Than 7   27:06.19 9:22:07.11 10:51.05
28 741 Dominic DePriest 9 More Than 7   27:28.09 10:16:55.41 11:12.95
29 740 Zach Cunningham 10 More Than 7   27:34.17 10:44:29.58 11:19.03
30 759 Nathan Osterholt 10 More Than 7   27:44.62 11:12:14.20 11:29.48
31 735 Benjamin Belshe 9 More Than 7   27:46.60 11:40:00.80 11:31.46
32 760 Matthew Osthoff 9 More Than 7   28:36.81 12:08:37.61 12:21.67
33 737 Ryan Bergner 9 More Than 7   29:36.51 12:38:14.12 13:21.37

Team - Collinsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
6 804 Brock Cunningham 10 (88) (88) 19:18.49 1:51:24.57 3:03.35
7 811 Dayton Horras 10 (96) (184) 19:39.89 2:11:04.46 3:24.75
9 814 Alejandro Mendoza 9 More Than 7   20:38.84 2:52:02.40 4:23.70
10 809 Evan Heintz 10 More Than 7   21:05.10 3:13:07.50 4:49.96
11 824 Jake Wilkinson 9 More Than 7   21:52.35 3:34:59.85 5:37.21
12 813 Laurentino Martinez 9 More Than 7   21:53.95 3:56:53.80 5:38.81
14 820 Jonathan Sewell 9 More Than 7   23:03.17 4:42:09.13 6:48.03
15 821 Joshua Sharp 9 More Than 7   24:44.58 5:06:53.71 8:29.44

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
11 1033 Owen Gruben 9 More Than 7   18:07.10 3:10:24.90 1:51.96
12 1028 Oliver Ferdinand 10 More Than 7   18:18.11 3:28:43.01 2:02.97
13 1045 Mason Miller 10 More Than 7   18:41.16 3:47:24.17 2:26.02
15 1026 Jack Draper 10 More Than 7   18:59.96 4:25:10.02 2:44.82
16 1057 Tim Tossey 10 More Than 7   19:02.20 4:44:12.22 2:47.06
19 1066 Ben Ziobro 9 More Than 7   19:43.83 5:42:53.40 3:28.69
22 1031 Jacob Grandone 10 More Than 7   20:02.49 6:42:52.84 3:47.35
24 1065 Sam Wittek 9 More Than 7   20:20.83 7:23:33.74 4:05.69
25 1042 Trevor McGeehan 10 More Than 7   20:27.43 7:44:01.17 4:12.29
26 1035 Nathaniel Hunt 10 More Than 7   20:29.09 8:04:30.26 4:13.95
27 1060 Will Voss 10 More Than 7   20:39.43 8:25:09.69 4:24.29
28 1038 Carson Looper 9 More Than 7   20:57.91 8:46:07.60 4:42.77
29 1052 Nolan Rowe 9 More Than 7   21:13.49 9:07:21.09 4:58.35
30 1019 Edan Clow 9 More Than 7   21:15.63 9:28:36.72 5:00.49
31 1013 Carson Bateman 10 More Than 7   21:18.62 9:49:55.34 5:03.48
34 1064 Max Wiemers 9 More Than 7   21:40.25 10:54:38.49 5:25.11
37 1040 Brendan Maddox 10 More Than 7   22:29.08 12:01:24.11 6:13.94
39 1027 James Drombrowski 9 More Than 7   22:43.84 12:46:48.67 6:28.70
41 1034 Ethan Hershberger 10 More Than 7   23:45.97 13:33:45.25 7:30.83
44 1046 Conner Morrison 9 More Than 7   26:28.09 14:48:32.51 10:12.95

Team - Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1079 Elijah Schlessinger 9 78 78 19:12.43 19:12.43 2:57.29
7 1081 Cody Steele 9 (157) (235) 30:46.28 2:42:59.58 14:31.14

Team - Farmington

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1108 Caden Mungle 9 87 87 19:18.19 19:18.19 3:03.05
3 1106 Christian Moore 10 120 207 20:52.25 1:00:59.86 4:37.11
4 1095 Garrett Bowyer 10 122 329 21:00.52 1:22:00.38 4:45.38
6 1116 Levi Veach 10 (126) (455) 21:10.82 2:04:18.09 4:55.68
7 1100 Noah Hand 10 (129) (584) 21:22.15 2:25:40.24 5:07.01
9 1103 Andrew Lee 9 More Than 7   22:57.16 3:10:24.16 6:42.02
10 1102 Samuel Knight 9 More Than 7   23:01.04 3:33:25.20 6:45.90
11 1114 Connor Spiker 10 More Than 7   23:01.43 3:56:26.63 6:46.29
12 1104 Nathan McCarthy 9 More Than 7   23:02.06 4:19:28.69 6:46.92
15 1097 Ryan Cooper 9 More Than 7   26:52.93 5:37:49.13 10:37.79
16 1113 Mark Southern 9 More Than 7   27:31.10 6:05:20.23 11:15.96

Team - Francis Howell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1156 Chase Nordgaarden 9 60 60 18:48.58 37:13.51 2:33.44
3 1155 Tyson Murphy 10 72 132 19:05.15 56:18.66 2:50.01
4 1163 Sam Thoma 9 75 207 19:10.99 1:15:29.65 2:55.85
6 1143 Austin Frazier 10 (82) (289) 19:15.15 1:53:57.12 3:00.01
7 1139 Graham Black 9 (83) (372) 19:15.49 2:13:12.61 3:00.35
10 1167 Jake Woods 10 More Than 7   20:03.16 3:12:29.60 3:48.02
11 1161 Dylan Steinman 9 More Than 7   20:04.28 3:32:33.88 3:49.14
12 1152 Alex McGuire 10 More Than 7   20:22.70 3:52:56.58 4:07.56
13 1145 Jackson Hensley 9 More Than 7   20:56.60 4:13:53.18 4:41.46
15 1153 Aidan McLaughlin 9 More Than 7   22:32.07 4:58:05.71 6:16.93
16 1140 Kieran Cockrill 10 More Than 7   22:42.54 5:20:48.25 6:27.40
17 1162 Jacob Terry 10 More Than 7   22:48.52 5:43:36.77 6:33.38
18 1141 Aidan Copeland 9 More Than 7   23:00.53 6:06:37.30 6:45.39
19 1154 Ethan Milam 9 More Than 7   23:42.07 6:30:19.37 7:26.93
20 1157 Gavin Peyton 9 More Than 7   24:27.17 6:54:46.54 8:12.03
21 1166 CJ Wilmes 9 More Than 7   24:37.50 7:19:24.04 8:22.36
23 1150 Zach Jones 10 More Than 7   25:01.52 8:09:09.53 8:46.38
24 1165 Nathan Wibbenmeyer 9 More Than 7   25:11.49 8:34:21.02 8:56.35
25 1149 Joe Hornberger 10 More Than 7   25:11.79 8:59:32.81 8:56.65
26 1158 Gabriel Porter 9 More Than 7   27:44.60 9:27:17.41 11:29.46
27 1164 Nylan Umstead 9 More Than 7   27:49.86 9:55:07.27 11:34.72

Team - Ft. Zumwalt West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
10 1209 Campion Welsh 10 More Than 7   18:52.75 2:58:58.67 2:37.61
12 1172 Mason Brown 10 More Than 7   19:13.56 3:37:17.75 2:58.42
16 1188 Jalen Jones 10 More Than 7   20:01.57 4:56:11.04 3:46.43
17 1186 Jake Hammond 10 More Than 7   20:21.22 5:16:32.26 4:06.08
18 1193 Ben Miles 10 More Than 7   20:30.10 5:37:02.36 4:14.96
20 1180 Aeden Ellerman 10 More Than 7   20:42.00 6:18:24.96 4:26.86
24 1182 Matt Fanter 10 More Than 7   21:32.76 7:42:35.71 5:17.62

Team - Highland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
6 1250 Cameron Pace 10 (81) (81) 19:14.29 1:47:23.62 2:59.15
7 1241 Cole Basden 9 (111) (192) 20:26.50 2:07:50.12 4:11.36
8 1249 Kyle Molitor 10 More Than 7   20:44.75 2:28:34.87 4:29.61
9 1246 Isaac Irving 9 More Than 7   20:44.88 2:49:19.75 4:29.74
10 1254 Mason Steinbeck 9 More Than 7   21:09.58 3:10:29.33 4:54.44
12 1255 Braden Wakeley 9 More Than 7   22:15.14 3:54:31.68 6:00.00
13 1256 Justin Wakeley 10 More Than 7   22:46.12 4:17:17.80 6:30.98
14 1245 Ethan Hollenkamp 9 More Than 7   23:55.00 4:41:12.80 7:39.86
15 1242 Aiden Conrad 9 More Than 7   26:16.21 5:07:29.01 10:01.07

Team - Jacksonville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
15 1272 Tristan Conn 10 More Than 7   23:37.83 4:58:50.76 7:22.69
16 1280 Ian Karr 9 More Than 7   29:42.09 5:28:32.85 13:26.95
17 1271 Logan Conn 9 More Than 7   32:40.02 6:01:12.87 16:24.88

Team - Jerseyville (Jersey)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Cole Martinez 10 32 32 17:56.01 17:56.01 1:40.87
2 1301 Griffin Williams 9 59 91 18:44.99 36:41.00 2:29.85
4 1300 Zane Peterbaugh 10 142 233 23:02.61 1:20:07.37 6:47.47

Team - Litchfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
7 1342 Alex Delacruz 10 (135) (135) 21:54.57 2:18:36.40 5:39.43
8 1346 Brandon Malloy 9 More Than 7   22:12.81 2:40:49.21 5:57.67
9 1343 Sam Horn 9 More Than 7   22:24.13 3:03:13.34 6:08.99
11 1337 Owen Baugher 9 More Than 7   25:34.63 3:51:57.47 9:19.49
12 1338 Peyton Baugher 9 More Than 7   28:38.06 4:20:35.53 12:22.92

Team - O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1386 Andrew Bruce 10 141 141 22:59.90 44:17.24 6:44.76
3 1391 Christian Milford 9 144 285 23:27.58 1:07:44.82 7:12.44
4 1388 Ezra Dye 10 147 432 24:24.15 1:32:08.97 8:09.01
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 899 Riley Knoyle Edwardsville 18:56.06 6:06/M 9  
2 2 1303 Kylie Goldfarb John Burroughs 18:57.88 6:07/M 11  
3 3 1360 Marisa Jacknewitz Nerinx Hall 19:42.55 6:21/M 10  
4 4 1374 Ella Bittner Normal University 19:54.44 6:25/M 11  
5 (< 5) 598 Riley Vickrey Alton (Marquette Catholic) 19:54.74 6:25/M 12  
6 5 1359 Keaton Ibendahl Nerinx Hall 20:01.34 6:27/M 12  
7 6 1377 Mackie Madix Normal University 20:15.67 6:32/M 11  
8 7 652 Madeline Prideaux Carbondale 20:23.55 6:35/M 11  
9 8 1237 Grace Meyer Highland 20:27.50 6:36/M 11  
10 9 1233 Julia Loeh Highland 20:35.75 6:38/M 11  
11 10 1364 Isabelle McGuire Nerinx Hall 20:37.76 6:39/M 12  
12 11 1355 Cami Crouch Nerinx Hall 20:38.04 6:39/M 10  
13 12 1354 Lucy Brady Nerinx Hall 20:38.49 6:39/M 10  
14 13 1381 Lyndsey Wolters Normal University 20:40.09 6:40/M 11  
15 14 653 Anna Schurz Carbondale 20:41.98 6:40/M 10  
16 15 1382 Lizzy Zacharias Normal University 20:43.89 6:41/M 11  
17 16 1002 Makenna Lueking Edwardsville 20:49.59 6:43/M 10  
18 17 1383 Britany Ziemer Normal University 20:59.68 6:46/M 12  
19 18 1229 Faith Brindley Highland 21:02.53 6:47/M 10  
20 19 1367 Marie Prindiville Nerinx Hall 21:08.48 6:49/M 11  
21 20 1228 Jessica Borror Highland 21:11.33 6:50/M 11  
22 21 1306 Gabriella Nichols John Burroughs 21:20.05 6:53/M 9  
23 22 1310 Corinne Spetnagel John Burroughs 21:20.08 6:53/M 10  
24 23 1333 Caroline Quarton Litchfield 21:21.00 6:53/M 12  
25 25 1378 Emily O'Leary Normal University 21:26.16 6:55/M 12  
26 26 648 Kara Holub Carbondale 21:31.25 6:56/M 11  
27 27 1231 Liv Heinzmann Highland 21:46.51 7:01/M 9  
28 28 1375 Adriana Crabtree Normal University 21:53.01 7:04/M 10  
29 (> 7) 1380 Katie Spaulding Normal University 21:55.28 7:04/M 12  
30 30 570 Jessica Markel Alton 22:03.72 7:07/M 12  
31 (> 7) 1379 Tasha Schuckman Normal University 22:12.87 7:10/M 12  
32 32 775 Zoey Lewis Civic Memorial 22:14.60 7:10/M 12  
33 33 1238 Paige Schaible Highland 22:14.82 7:10/M 11  
34 34 1236 Madalyn McCall Highland 22:15.46 7:11/M 10  
35 35 1329 Kylee Eiting Litchfield 22:17.15 7:11/M 10  
36 36 1010 Jillian Welsh Edwardsville 22:22.80 7:13/M 10  
37 37 897 Arabella Ford Edwardsville 22:27.70 7:15/M 9  
38 38 828 Ainsley Jacobus Columbia 22:30.12 7:15/M 11  
39 39 654 Sadie Torre Carbondale 22:31.41 7:16/M 11  
40 42 1092 Rachel Wilson Farmington 22:36.43 7:17/M 11  
41 43 831 Madison Missey Columbia 22:36.44 7:17/M 9  
42 45 1009 Madison Strotheide Edwardsville 22:46.24 7:21/M 9  
43 (< 5) 790 Maggie Fitzgerald Collinsville 22:47.18 7:21/M 11  
44 46 1265 Lydia Pool Jacksonville 22:48.13 7:21/M 9  
45 (> 7) 1376 Alexandra Eisenreich Normal University 23:03.18 7:26/M 12  
46 (> 7) 1004 Avah Marse Edwardsville 23:05.66 7:27/M 10  
47 49 1336 Delanie Ulrich Litchfield 23:05.69 7:27/M 9  
48 (< 5) 859 Lenikei Burns East St. Louis 23:09.73 7:28/M 10  
49 50 647 Akira Custer Carbondale 23:12.20 7:29/M 12  
50 (< 5) 597 Kailey Vickrey Alton (Marquette Catholic) 23:12.38 7:29/M 9  
51 52 1131 Ashleigh Martin Francis Howell 23:13.00 7:29/M 11  
52 53 1292 Grace Sharich Jerseyville (Jersey) 23:13.72 7:29/M 12  
53 55 1302 Madeline Buchowski John Burroughs 23:16.73 7:30/M 9  
54 56 1330 Myka Fenton Litchfield 23:17.12 7:31/M 9  
55 58 651 Abby Menkhaus Carbondale 23:21.57 7:32/M 10  
56 (< 5) 862 DiNajia Griggs East St. Louis 23:25.31 7:33/M 9  
57 (< 5) 795 McKenna Laing Collinsville 23:30.58 7:35/M 12  
58 59 833 Brooklyn Oestreich Columbia 23:30.68 7:35/M 9  
59 61 576 Eva Schwaab Alton 23:41.21 7:38/M 11  
60 62 825 Izzy Barker Columbia 23:41.22 7:38/M 10  
61 63 1263 Brooklyn Murphy Jacksonville 23:42.36 7:39/M 10  
62 66 779 Tori Standefer Civic Memorial 23:50.11 7:41/M 11  
63 67 1308 Madeline Pass John Burroughs 23:53.06 7:42/M 9  
64 68 1351 Abigail Beinke Nerinx Hall 24:02.09 7:45/M 11  
65 69 1264 Hannah Pool Jacksonville 24:04.08 7:46/M 12  
66 (> 7) 1370 Emma Talken Nerinx Hall 24:20.76 7:51/M 12  
67 72 780 Kati Wells Civic Memorial 24:22.06 7:52/M 12  
68 73 1266 Raine Ross Jacksonville 24:23.85 7:52/M 10  
69 75 1129 Mikayla Huber Francis Howell 24:25.46 7:53/M 11  
70 76 778 Emily Smith Civic Memorial 24:29.30 7:54/M 11  
71 78 1267 Jenny Smith Jacksonville 24:30.15 7:54/M 12  
72 (> 7) 1117 Sofia Andreasen Francis Howell 24:54.35 8:02/M 11  
73 81 826 Alycie Caya Columbia 24:55.66 8:02/M 11  
74 82 1259 Ashley Drake Jacksonville 24:58.77 8:03/M 12  
75 (< 5) 1071 Rhiannon LaZella Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 24:58.77 8:03/M 9  
76 83 1331 Karly Kruse Litchfield 25:00.57 8:04/M 11  
77 (> 7) 1135 Haley Schellert Francis Howell 25:03.74 8:05/M 11  
78 (> 7) 1121 Anna Brady Francis Howell 25:08.23 8:06/M 11  
79 (> 7) 1003 Lein Madison Edwardsville 25:18.87 8:10/M 11  
80 (< 5) 792 Payten Geppert Collinsville 25:19.73 8:10/M 12  
81 84 827 Emma Groetecke Columbia 25:25.00 8:12/M 12  
82 85 1262 Layken Miller Jacksonville 25:25.37 8:12/M 10  
83 (> 7) 898 Jordyn Ginestra Edwardsville 25:26.77 8:12/M 11  
84 (> 7) 1120 Meghan Bonham Francis Howell 25:32.69 8:14/M 12  
85 (> 7) 1358 Lexi Hennes Nerinx Hall 25:32.76 8:14/M 12  
86 86 1293 Christine Wendell Jerseyville (Jersey) 25:34.68 8:15/M 11  
87 (> 7) 1373 Emma Wetzel Nerinx Hall 25:37.73 8:16/M 12  
88 (> 7) 1235 Chloe Marti Highland 25:39.47 8:16/M 11  
89 (> 7) 896 Muriel Bowen Edwardsville 26:00.92 8:23/M 12  
90 89 1307 Mary O'Brien John Burroughs 26:07.94 8:25/M 10  
91 (< 5) 798 Yesenia Torres Collinsville 26:10.68 8:26/M 10  
92 90 1332 Carson Lemon Litchfield 26:20.14 8:30/M 11  
93 91 1089 Aleasia Ryan Farmington 26:25.28 8:31/M 12  
94 92 1328 Elizabeth Dawson Litchfield 26:27.89 8:32/M 11  
95 93 834 Emily Pfeffer Columbia 26:28.91 8:32/M 12  
96 (< 5) 619 Olivia Harris Belleville (East) 26:28.99 8:32/M 10  
97 94 1086 Ella Gray Farmington 26:31.90 8:33/M 12  
98 95 1090 Emma Spiker Farmington 26:31.96 8:33/M 11  
99 96 1309 Emma Sock John Burroughs 26:38.79 8:35/M 11  
100 (> 7) 1134 Mackenzie Richardson Francis Howell 26:42.20 8:37/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 (< 5) 1067 Sophia Ball Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 27:00.52 8:43/M 9  
102 (> 7) 1239 Maggie Von Hatten Highland 27:04.53 8:44/M 11  
103 97 773 Reese Borth Civic Memorial 27:20.40 8:49/M 11  
104 (< 5) 848 Anna Buchholz Duchesne 27:27.34 8:51/M 11  
105 (> 7) 1119 Megan Bishop Francis Howell 27:50.99 8:59/M 11  
106 (> 7) 1312 Penny Zheng John Burroughs 27:58.99 9:01/M 12  
107 (> 7) 663 Elizabeth Asmussen Champaign (Central) 28:08.82 9:05/M 11  
108 (< 5) 865 Markia Lampley East St. Louis 28:14.11 9:06/M 11  
109 (> 7) 1311 Lily Yanagimoto John Burroughs 28:16.63 9:07/M 9  
110 (< 5) 1068 McKenna Getta Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 28:19.33 9:08/M 9  
111 (> 7) 664 Sofia Brown Champaign (Central) 28:20.73 9:08/M 12  
112 98 1294 Abby Womack Jerseyville (Jersey) 28:26.08 9:10/M 11  
113 (< 5) 1217 Bridget Weeks Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 28:26.59 9:10/M 12  
114 (> 7) 667 Grace Croegaert Champaign (Central) 28:32.24 9:12/M 11  
115 (> 7) 1123 Sidney Gionet Francis Howell 28:42.22 9:15/M 12  
116 (> 7) 1372 Emily Warner Nerinx Hall 28:46.14 9:17/M 11  
117 (> 7) 1327 Anna Baugher Litchfield 28:55.90 9:20/M 12  
118 (> 7) 1352 Isabelle Bethell Nerinx Hall 29:08.47 9:24/M 11  
119 (> 7) 1128 Sierra Hayes Francis Howell 29:19.40 9:27/M 12  
120 99 568 Megan Croxford Alton 29:39.99 9:34/M 12  
121 (> 7) 1122 Emma Espenschied Francis Howell 30:16.46 9:46/M 11  
122 (> 7) 832 Jenna Muehlher Columbia 30:29.87 9:50/M 12  
123 (< 5) 595 Natalie Nosco Alton (Marquette Catholic) 30:44.50 9:55/M 10  
124 100 575 Gloria Rowden Alton 30:46.87 9:55/M 11  
125 101 567 Lauren Brooks Alton 31:03.38 10:01/M 11  
126 (< 5) 861 Brionne Graham East St. Louis 31:32.07 10:10/M 11  
127 (< 5) 596 Caroline Stephan Alton (Marquette Catholic) 31:51.25 10:16/M 9  
128 (> 7) 830 Nicoll London Columbia 32:29.57 10:29/M 12  
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV 5K

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 608 Brodie Denny Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 21:14.28 6:51/M  
2 24 673 Kara Mathias Champaign (Central) 21:25.00 6:55/M 9  
3 29 675 Maaike Niekerk Champaign (Central) 22:02.84 7:06/M 10  
4 31 574 Alayna Rabozzi Alton 22:05.96 7:07/M 9  
5 40 572 Sophia Paschal Alton 22:33.09 7:16/M 10  
6 41 682 Ali Williams Champaign (Central) 22:35.02 7:17/M 9  
7 44 666 Kyla Canales Champaign (Central) 22:37.07 7:18/M 9  
8 47 1005 Alissa Mollett Edwardsville 22:58.85 7:25/M 10  
9 48 1008 Anna Singh Edwardsville 23:05.11 7:27/M 10  
10 51 1087 Ellie Hinson Farmington 23:12.46 7:29/M 10  
11 54 671 Allison Hobson Champaign (Central) 23:14.54 7:30/M 9  
12 57 1130 Erin Ihrig Francis Howell 23:19.69 7:31/M 10  
13 (< 5) 638 Andrianne Millsap Cahokia 23:22.17 7:32/M 9  
14 60 1137 Audrey Zander Francis Howell 23:31.75 7:35/M 10  
15 (< 5) 609 Kristin Edmonds Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 23:43.83 7:39/M 10  
16 64 1290 Makena Dugger Jerseyville (Jersey) 23:46.52 7:40/M 9  
17 65 1088 Anna McKinney Farmington 23:48.05 7:41/M 9  
18 (> 7) 1230 Maddie Dortch Highland 23:49.94 7:41/M 9  
19 70 1291 Chloe Kallal Jerseyville (Jersey) 24:11.71 7:48/M 9  
20 71 776 Alyssa Mann Civic Memorial 24:17.00 7:50/M 9  
21 74 1124 Megan Gluck Francis Howell 24:24.78 7:52/M 10  
22 77 680 Lily Weaver Champaign (Central) 24:29.44 7:54/M 10  
23 79 1132 Kelly McLaughlin Francis Howell 24:33.56 7:55/M 10  
24 80 1118 Katie Bigard Francis Howell 24:35.22 7:56/M 9  
25 (< 5) 1384 Gabrielle Miller O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 24:37.14 7:56/M 10  
26 (< 5) 614 Marisol Zamora Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 24:38.11 7:57/M 10  
27 (< 5) 1216 Alyssa Terhaar Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 25:04.66 8:05/M 9  
28 (< 5) 613 Kaylee Stover Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 25:17.13 8:09/M 9  
29 (> 7) 1232 Danielle Little Highland 25:39.50 8:16/M 10  
30 (> 7) 1365 Madina Moeller Nerinx Hall 25:45.40 8:18/M 9  
31 (> 7) 1356 Sarah Ann Drebes Nerinx Hall 25:56.15 8:22/M 9  
32 87 677 Clare Smith Champaign (Central) 26:00.08 8:23/M 10  
33 88 1093 Chloe Wood Farmington 26:00.65 8:23/M 9  
34 (> 7) 1125 Lucy Grier Francis Howell 26:22.19 8:30/M 9  
35 (> 7) 1136 Maria Trupiano Francis Howell 26:26.30 8:32/M 9  
36 (> 7) 1363 Tara Lowe Nerinx Hall 26:32.59 8:34/M 10  
37 (> 7) 1366 Claire Molner Nerinx Hall 26:33.19 8:34/M 10  
38 (> 7) 1369 Mia Schieffer Nerinx Hall 27:33.03 8:53/M 10  
39 (> 7) 1362 Megan Lawler Nerinx Hall 27:41.97 8:56/M 10  
40 (< 5) 1213 Amelia Beltremea Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Catholic) 27:45.78 8:57/M 10  
41 (> 7) 1361 Grace Kaiser Nerinx Hall 28:24.08 9:10/M 9  
42 (> 7) 1368 Olivia Rega Nerinx Hall 29:07.86 9:24/M 9  
43 (< 5) 618 Kasie Bennett Belleville (East) 29:13.24 9:25/M 9  
44 (> 7) 1126 Kelsey Hale Francis Howell 29:19.53 9:27/M 9  
45 (> 7) 1127 Mia Hayden Francis Howell 29:37.79 9:33/M 10  
46 (> 7) 678 Zoe Surles Champaign (Central) 30:29.02 9:50/M 10  
47 (< 5) 621 Carlie Savino Belleville (East) 31:47.97 10:15/M 9  
48 (> 7) 669 Sofia Giannetti Champaign (Central) 32:28.14 10:28/M 9  
49 (< 5) 847 Logan Bodden Duchesne 32:41.59 10:33/M 10  
50 (< 5) 620 Lacey Jackson-Monroe Belleville (East) 33:28.44 10:48/M 9  
51 (> 7) 674 Vy Nguyen Champaign (Central) 35:50.74 11:34/M 10  
52 (< 5) 640 Chardejai Sheard Cahokia 38:20.64 12:22/M 10  
53 (> 7) 569 Olivia Herrod Alton 38:39.66 12:28/M 10  
54 (< 5) 637 Amiya Martin Cahokia 42:14.37 13:37/M 9  
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Nerinx Hall 41 3 5 10 11 12 19 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:38.18--- Average Time: 20:19.64  
2 Normal University 55 4 6 13 15 17 25 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:33.77--- Average Time: 20:30.75  
3 Highland 82 8 9 18 20 27 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:03.62--- Average Time: 21:00.72  
4 Francis Howell 127 52 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:54.68--- Average Time: 23:46.94  
5 Farmington 133 42 91 94 95    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:02.87--- Average Time: 24:24.57  
6 Edwardsville 135 1 16 36 37 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:22.39--- Average Time: 21:28.48  
7 Carbondale 136 7 14 26 39 50 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:20.39--- Average Time: 21:40.08  
8 John Burroughs 167 2 21 22 55 67 89 96    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:47.80--- Average Time: 21:45.56  
9 Alton 190 30 61 99 100 101    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:03.97--- Average Time: 24:00.79  
10 Jerseyville (Jersey) 237 53 86 98    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:12.71--- Average Time: 25:02.54  
11 Litchfield 246 23 35 49 56 83 90 92    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:01.53--- Average Time: 23:00.31  
12 Civic Memorial 246 32 66 72 76 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:13.07--- Average Time: 23:50.61  
13 Columbia 283 38 43 59 62 81 84 93    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:14.12--- Average Time: 23:26.82  
14 Jacksonville 329 46 63 69 73 78 82 85    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:28.57--- Average Time: 23:53.71  
Inc. Alton (Marquette Catholic) 4 finishers    
Inc. Belleville (East) 1 finishers    
Inc. Collinsville 4 finishers    
Inc. Duchesne 1 finishers    
Inc. East St. Louis 4 finishers    
Inc. Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 3 finishers    
Inc. Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol 3 finishers    
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls JV 5K

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Champaign (Central) 192 24 29 41 44 54 77 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:54.47--- Average Time: 22:22.89  
Inc. Francis Howell 4 finishers 57 60 74 79 80    
Inc. Alton 3 finishers 31 40    
Inc. Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 4 finishers    
Inc. Belleville (East) 4 finishers    
Inc. Cahokia 3 finishers    
Inc. Civic Memorial 3 finishers 71    
Inc. Duchesne 2 finishers    
Inc. Farmington 4 finishers 51 65 88    
Inc. Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol 2 finishers    
Inc. Jerseyville (Jersey) 3 finishers 64 70    
Inc. O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

Team - Nerinx Hall

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:41:38.18

Ave Time:20:19.64

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1360 Marisa Jacknewitz 10 3 3 19:42.55 19:42.55 0:46.49
2 1359 Keaton Ibendahl 12 5 8 20:01.34 39:43.89 1:05.28
3 1364 Isabelle McGuire 12 10 18 20:37.76 1:00:21.65 1:41.70
4 1355 Cami Crouch 10 11 29 20:38.04 1:20:59.69 1:41.98
5 1354 Lucy Brady 10 12 41 20:38.49 1:41:38.18 1:42.43
6 1367 Marie Prindiville 11 (19) (60) 21:08.48 2:02:46.66 2:12.42
7 1351 Abigail Beinke 11 (68) (128) 24:02.09 2:26:48.75 5:06.03
8 1370 Emma Talken 12 More Than 7   24:20.76 2:51:09.51 5:24.70
9 1358 Lexi Hennes 12 More Than 7   25:32.76 3:16:42.27 6:36.70
10 1373 Emma Wetzel 12 More Than 7   25:37.73 3:42:20.00 6:41.67
18 1372 Emily Warner 11 More Than 7   28:46.14 7:19:32.55 9:50.08
20 1352 Isabelle Bethell 11 More Than 7   29:08.47 8:17:48.88 10:12.41

Team - Normal University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.77

Ave Time:20:30.75

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Ella Bittner 11 4 4 19:54.44 19:54.44 0:58.38
2 1377 Mackie Madix 11 6 10 20:15.67 40:10.11 1:19.61
3 1381 Lyndsey Wolters 11 13 23 20:40.09 1:00:50.20 1:44.03
4 1382 Lizzy Zacharias 11 15 38 20:43.89 1:21:34.09 1:47.83
5 1383 Britany Ziemer 12 17 55 20:59.68 1:42:33.77 2:03.62
6 1378 Emily O'Leary 12 (25) (80) 21:26.16 2:03:59.93 2:30.10
7 1375 Adriana Crabtree 10 (28) (108) 21:53.01 2:25:52.94 2:56.95
8 1380 Katie Spaulding 12 More Than 7   21:55.28 2:47:48.22 2:59.22
9 1379 Tasha Schuckman 12 More Than 7   22:12.87 3:10:01.09 3:16.81
10 1376 Alexandra Eisenreich 12 More Than 7   23:03.18 3:33:04.27 4:07.12

Team - Highland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:45:03.62

Ave Time:21:00.72

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1237 Grace Meyer 11 8 8 20:27.50 20:27.50 1:31.44
2 1233 Julia Loeh 11 9 17 20:35.75 41:03.25 1:39.69
3 1229 Faith Brindley 10 18 35 21:02.53 1:02:05.78 2:06.47
4 1228 Jessica Borror 11 20 55 21:11.33 1:23:17.11 2:15.27
5 1231 Liv Heinzmann 9 27 82 21:46.51 1:45:03.62 2:50.45
6 1238 Paige Schaible 11 (33) (115) 22:14.82 2:07:18.44 3:18.76
7 1236 Madalyn McCall 10 (34) (149) 22:15.46 2:29:33.90 3:19.40
9 1235 Chloe Marti 11 More Than 7   25:39.47 3:19:03.31 6:43.41
11 1239 Maggie Von Hatten 11 More Than 7   27:04.53 4:11:47.34 8:08.47

Team - Francis Howell

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:58:54.68

Ave Time:23:46.94

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1131 Ashleigh Martin 11 52 52 23:13.00 23:13.00 4:16.94
5 1129 Mikayla Huber 11 75 127 24:25.46 1:58:54.68 5:29.40
8 1117 Sofia Andreasen 11 More Than 7   24:54.35 3:12:57.81 5:58.29
9 1135 Haley Schellert 11 More Than 7   25:03.74 3:38:01.55 6:07.68
10 1121 Anna Brady 11 More Than 7   25:08.23 4:03:09.78 6:12.17
11 1120 Meghan Bonham 12 More Than 7   25:32.69 4:28:42.47 6:36.63
14 1134 Mackenzie Richardson 12 More Than 7   26:42.20 5:48:13.16 7:46.14
15 1119 Megan Bishop 11 More Than 7   27:50.99 6:16:04.15 8:54.93
16 1123 Sidney Gionet 12 More Than 7   28:42.22 6:44:46.37 9:46.16
17 1128 Sierra Hayes 12 More Than 7   29:19.40 7:14:05.77 10:23.34
20 1122 Emma Espenschied 11 More Than 7   30:16.46 8:43:19.55 11:20.40

Team - Farmington

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 2:02:02.87

Ave Time:24:24.57

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1092 Rachel Wilson 11 42 42 22:36.43 22:36.43 3:40.37
5 1089 Aleasia Ryan 12 91 133 26:25.28 2:02:02.87 7:29.22
6 1086 Ella Gray 12 (94) (227) 26:31.90 2:28:34.77 7:35.84
7 1090 Emma Spiker 11 (95) (322) 26:31.96 2:55:06.73 7:35.90

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:47:22.39

Ave Time:21:28.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Riley Knoyle 9 1 1 18:56.06 18:56.06 0:00.00
2 1002 Makenna Lueking 10 16 17 20:49.59 39:45.65 1:53.53
3 1010 Jillian Welsh 10 36 53 22:22.80 1:02:08.45 3:26.74
4 897 Arabella Ford 9 37 90 22:27.70 1:24:36.15 3:31.64
5 1009 Madison Strotheide 9 45 135 22:46.24 1:47:22.39 3:50.18
8 1004 Avah Marse 10 More Than 7   23:05.66 2:56:32.01 4:09.60
9 1003 Lein Madison 11 More Than 7   25:18.87 3:21:50.88 6:22.81
10 898 Jordyn Ginestra 11 More Than 7   25:26.77 3:47:17.65 6:30.71
11 896 Muriel Bowen 12 More Than 7   26:00.92 4:13:18.57 7:04.86

Team - Carbondale

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.39

Ave Time:21:40.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Madeline Prideaux 11 7 7 20:23.55 20:23.55 1:27.49
2 653 Anna Schurz 10 14 21 20:41.98 41:05.53 1:45.92
3 648 Kara Holub 11 26 47 21:31.25 1:02:36.78 2:35.19
4 654 Sadie Torre 11 39 86 22:31.41 1:25:08.19 3:35.35
5 647 Akira Custer 12 50 136 23:12.20 1:48:20.39 4:16.14
6 651 Abby Menkhaus 10 (58) (194) 23:21.57 2:11:41.96 4:25.51

Team - John Burroughs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:48:47.80

Ave Time:21:45.56

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1303 Kylie Goldfarb 11 2 2 18:57.88 18:57.88 0:01.82
2 1306 Gabriella Nichols 9 21 23 21:20.05 40:17.93 2:23.99
3 1310 Corinne Spetnagel 10 22 45 21:20.08 1:01:38.01 2:24.02
4 1302 Madeline Buchowski 9 55 100 23:16.73 1:24:54.74 4:20.67
5 1308 Madeline Pass 9 67 167 23:53.06 1:48:47.80 4:57.00
6 1307 Mary O'Brien 10 (89) (256) 26:07.94 2:14:55.74 7:11.88
7 1309 Emma Sock 11 (96) (352) 26:38.79 2:41:34.53 7:42.73
8 1312 Penny Zheng 12 More Than 7   27:58.99 3:09:33.52 9:02.93
9 1311 Lily Yanagimoto 9 More Than 7   28:16.63 3:37:50.15 9:20.57

Team - Alton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 2:00:03.97

Ave Time:24:00.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Jessica Markel 12 30 30 22:03.72 22:03.72 3:07.66
4 576 Eva Schwaab 11 61 91 23:41.21 1:30:23.98 4:45.15
5 568 Megan Croxford 12 99 190 29:39.99 2:00:03.97 10:43.93
6 575 Gloria Rowden 11 (100) (290) 30:46.87 2:30:50.84 11:50.81
7 567 Lauren Brooks 11 (101) (391) 31:03.38 3:01:54.22 12:07.32

Team - Jerseyville (Jersey)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 2:05:12.71

Ave Time:25:02.54

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Grace Sharich 12 53 53 23:13.72 23:13.72 4:17.66
4 1293 Christine Wendell 11 86 139 25:34.68 1:36:46.63 6:38.62
5 1294 Abby Womack 11 98 237 28:26.08 2:05:12.71 9:30.02

Team - Litchfield

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:55:01.53

Ave Time:23:00.31

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1333 Caroline Quarton 12 23 23 21:21.00 21:21.00 2:24.94
2 1329 Kylee Eiting 10 35 58 22:17.15 43:38.15 3:21.09
3 1336 Delanie Ulrich 9 49 107 23:05.69 1:06:43.84 4:09.63
4 1330 Myka Fenton 9 56 163 23:17.12 1:30:00.96 4:21.06
5 1331 Karly Kruse 11 83 246 25:00.57 1:55:01.53 6:04.51
6 1332 Carson Lemon 11 (90) (336) 26:20.14 2:21:21.67 7:24.08
7 1328 Elizabeth Dawson 11 (92) (428) 26:27.89 2:47:49.56 7:31.83
8 1327 Anna Baugher 12 More Than 7   28:55.90 3:16:45.46 9:59.84

Team - Civic Memorial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:59:13.07

Ave Time:23:50.61

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Zoey Lewis 12 32 32 22:14.60 22:14.60 3:18.54
2 779 Tori Standefer 11 66 98 23:50.11 46:04.71 4:54.05
4 780 Kati Wells 12 72 170 24:22.06 1:34:43.77 5:26.00
5 778 Emily Smith 11 76 246 24:29.30 1:59:13.07 5:33.24
6 773 Reese Borth 11 (97) (343) 27:20.40 2:26:33.47 8:24.34

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:57:14.12

Ave Time:23:26.82

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Ainsley Jacobus 11 38 38 22:30.12 22:30.12 3:34.06
2 831 Madison Missey 9 43 81 22:36.44 45:06.56 3:40.38
3 833 Brooklyn Oestreich 9 59 140 23:30.68 1:08:37.24 4:34.62
4 825 Izzy Barker 10 62 202 23:41.22 1:32:18.46 4:45.16
5 826 Alycie Caya 11 81 283 24:55.66 1:57:14.12 5:59.60
6 827 Emma Groetecke 12 (84) (367) 25:25.00 2:22:39.12 6:28.94
7 834 Emily Pfeffer 12 (93) (460) 26:28.91 2:49:08.03 7:32.85
8 832 Jenna Muehlher 12 More Than 7   30:29.87 3:19:37.90 11:33.81
9 830 Nicoll London 12 More Than 7   32:29.57 3:52:07.47 13:33.51

Team - Jacksonville

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 329

Team Score (times): 1:59:28.57

Ave Time:23:53.71

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1265 Lydia Pool 9 46 46 22:48.13 22:48.13 3:52.07
2 1263 Brooklyn Murphy 10 63 109 23:42.36 46:30.49 4:46.30
3 1264 Hannah Pool 12 69 178 24:04.08 1:10:34.57 5:08.02
4 1266 Raine Ross 10 73 251 24:23.85 1:34:58.42 5:27.79
5 1267 Jenny Smith 12 78 329 24:30.15 1:59:28.57 5:34.09
6 1259 Ashley Drake 12 (82) (411) 24:58.77 2:24:27.34 6:02.71
7 1262 Layken Miller 10 (85) (496) 25:25.37 2:49:52.71 6:29.31

Team - Alton (Marquette Catholic)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 598 Riley Vickrey 12 Less Than 5   19:54.74 19:54.74 0:58.68
2 597 Kailey Vickrey 9 Less Than 5   23:12.38 43:07.12 4:16.32
3 595 Natalie Nosco 10 Less Than 5   30:44.50 1:13:51.62 11:48.44
4 596 Caroline Stephan 9 Less Than 5   31:51.25 1:45:42.87 12:55.19

Team - Belleville (East)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 619 Olivia Harris 10 Less Than 5   26:28.99 26:28.99 7:32.93

Team - Champaign (Central)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
8 663 Elizabeth Asmussen 11 More Than 7   28:08.82 3:10:32.81 9:12.76
9 664 Sofia Brown 12 More Than 7   28:20.73 3:38:53.54 9:24.67
10 667 Grace Croegaert 11 More Than 7   28:32.24 4:07:25.78 9:36.18

Team - Collinsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Maggie Fitzgerald 11 Less Than 5   22:47.18 22:47.18 3:51.12
2 795 McKenna Laing 12 Less Than 5   23:30.58 46:17.76 4:34.52
3 792 Payten Geppert 12 Less Than 5   25:19.73 1:11:37.49 6:23.67
4 798 Yesenia Torres 10 Less Than 5   26:10.68 1:37:48.17 7:14.62

Team - Duchesne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Anna Buchholz 11 Less Than 5   27:27.34 27:27.34 8:31.28

Team - East St. Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Lenikei Burns 10 Less Than 5   23:09.73 23:09.73 4:13.67
2 862 DiNajia Griggs 9 Less Than 5   23:25.31 46:35.04 4:29.25
3 865 Markia Lampley 11 Less Than 5   28:14.11 1:14:49.15 9:18.05
4 861 Brionne Graham 11 Less Than 5   31:32.07 1:46:21.22 12:36.01

Team - Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1071 Rhiannon LaZella 9 Less Than 5   24:58.77 24:58.77 6:02.71
2 1067 Sophia Ball 9 Less Than 5   27:00.52 51:59.29 8:04.46
3 1068 McKenna Getta 9 Less Than 5   28:19.33 1:20:18.62 9:23.27

Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
3 1217 Bridget Weeks 12 Less Than 5   28:26.59 1:21:17.03 9:30.53
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls JV 5K

Team - Champaign (Central)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:51:54.47

Ave Time:22:22.89

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Kara Mathias 9 24 24 21:25.00 21:25.00 2:28.94
2 675 Maaike Niekerk 10 29 53 22:02.84 43:27.84 3:06.78
3 682 Ali Williams 9 41 94 22:35.02 1:06:02.86 3:38.96
4 666 Kyla Canales 9 44 138 22:37.07 1:28:39.93 3:41.01
5 671 Allison Hobson 9 54 192 23:14.54 1:51:54.47 4:18.48
6 680 Lily Weaver 10 (77) (269) 24:29.44 2:16:23.91 5:33.38
7 677 Clare Smith 10 (87) (356) 26:00.08 2:42:23.99 7:04.02
11 678 Zoe Surles 10 More Than 7   30:29.02 4:37:54.80 11:32.96
12 669 Sofia Giannetti 9 More Than 7   32:28.14 5:10:22.94 13:32.08
13 674 Vy Nguyen 10 More Than 7   35:50.74 5:46:13.68 16:54.68

Team - Alton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 574 Alayna Rabozzi 9 31 31 22:05.96 44:09.68 3:09.90
3 572 Sophia Paschal 10 40 71 22:33.09 1:06:42.77 3:37.03
8 569 Olivia Herrod 10 More Than 7   38:39.66 3:40:33.88 19:43.60

Team - Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 608 Brodie Denny Less Than 5   21:14.28 21:14.28 2:18.22
2 609 Kristin Edmonds 10 Less Than 5   23:43.83 44:58.11 4:47.77
3 614 Marisol Zamora 10 Less Than 5   24:38.11 1:09:36.22 5:42.05
4 613 Kaylee Stover 9 Less Than 5   25:17.13 1:34:53.35 6:21.07

Team - Belleville (East)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 618 Kasie Bennett 9 Less Than 5   29:13.24 55:42.23 10:17.18
3 621 Carlie Savino 9 Less Than 5   31:47.97 1:27:30.20 12:51.91
4 620 Lacey Jackson-Monroe 9 Less Than 5   33:28.44 2:00:58.64 14:32.38

Team - Cahokia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 638 Andrianne Millsap 9 Less Than 5   23:22.17 23:22.17 4:26.11
2 640 Chardejai Sheard 10 Less Than 5   38:20.64 1:01:42.81 19:24.58
3 637 Amiya Martin 9 Less Than 5   42:14.37 1:43:57.18 23:18.31

Team - Civic Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
3 776 Alyssa Mann 9 71 71 24:17.00 1:10:21.71 5:20.94

Team - Duchesne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 847 Logan Bodden 10 Less Than 5   32:41.59 1:00:08.93 13:45.53

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
6 1005 Alissa Mollett 10 (47) (47) 22:58.85 2:10:21.24 4:02.79
7 1008 Anna Singh 10 (48) (95) 23:05.11 2:33:26.35 4:09.05

Team - Farmington

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1087 Ellie Hinson 10 51 51 23:12.46 45:48.89 4:16.40
3 1088 Anna McKinney 9 65 116 23:48.05 1:09:36.94 4:51.99
4 1093 Chloe Wood 9 88 204 26:00.65 1:35:37.59 7:04.59

Team - Francis Howell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1130 Erin Ihrig 10 57 57 23:19.69 46:32.69 4:23.63
3 1137 Audrey Zander 10 60 117 23:31.75 1:10:04.44 4:35.69
4 1124 Megan Gluck 10 74 191 24:24.78 1:34:29.22 5:28.72
6 1132 Kelly McLaughlin 10 (79) (270) 24:33.56 2:23:28.24 5:37.50
7 1118 Katie Bigard 9 (80) (350) 24:35.22 2:48:03.46 5:39.16
12 1125 Lucy Grier 9 More Than 7   26:22.19 4:55:04.66 7:26.13
13 1136 Maria Trupiano 9 More Than 7   26:26.30 5:21:30.96 7:30.24
18 1126 Kelsey Hale 9 More Than 7   29:19.53 7:43:25.30 10:23.47
19 1127 Mia Hayden 10 More Than 7   29:37.79 8:13:03.09 10:41.73

Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Cathol

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Alyssa Terhaar 9 Less Than 5   25:04.66 25:04.66 6:08.60
2 1213 Amelia Beltremea 10 Less Than 5   27:45.78 52:50.44 8:49.72

Team - Highland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
8 1230 Maddie Dortch 9 More Than 7   23:49.94 2:53:23.84 4:53.88
10 1232 Danielle Little 10 More Than 7   25:39.50 3:44:42.81 6:43.44

Team - Jerseyville (Jersey)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
2 1290 Makena Dugger 9 64 64 23:46.52 47:00.24 4:50.46
3 1291 Chloe Kallal 9 70 134 24:11.71 1:11:11.95 5:15.65

Team - Nerinx Hall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
11 1365 Madina Moeller 9 More Than 7   25:45.40 4:08:05.40 6:49.34
12 1356 Sarah Ann Drebes 9 More Than 7   25:56.15 4:34:01.55 7:00.09
13 1363 Tara Lowe 10 More Than 7   26:32.59 5:00:34.14 7:36.53
14 1366 Claire Molner 10 More Than 7   26:33.19 5:27:07.33 7:37.13
15 1369 Mia Schieffer 10 More Than 7   27:33.03 5:54:40.36 8:36.97
16 1362 Megan Lawler 10 More Than 7   27:41.97 6:22:22.33 8:45.91
17 1361 Grace Kaiser 9 More Than 7   28:24.08 6:50:46.41 9:28.02
19 1368 Olivia Rega 9 More Than 7   29:07.86 7:48:40.41 10:11.80

Team - O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1384 Gabrielle Miller 10 Less Than 5   24:37.14 24:37.14 5:41.08