46th Annual Granite City Fr/So Invitational

September 07, 2019


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Fr/So Boys 3 Mile

Cross Country

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 721 Peyton Mueller O'Fallon 16:26.89 5:29/M 10  
2 2 207 Drew Verenski Chatham (Glenwood) 16:29.59 5:30/M 9  
3 3 108 Tim Carter Belleville (West) 16:37.20 5:32/M 10  
4 4 104 Jacob Bates Belleville (West) 16:48.54 5:36/M 9  
5 5 857 Nick Hannig Springfield 17:12.40 5:44/M 10  
6 6 867 Anthony Peralta Springfield 17:14.97 5:45/M 10  
7 7 368 Owen Gruben Edwardsville 17:15.12 5:45/M 9  
8 (< 5) 888 Max Kersting Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 17:16.37 5:45/M 10  
9 8 193 Eli Morsch Chatham (Glenwood) 17:16.67 5:45/M 9  
10 9 72 Quin Gray Belleville (East) 17:17.45 5:46/M 9  
11 10 46 Dylan Forsythe Alton 17:17.65 5:46/M 10  
12 11 953 Baker Pashea St. Louis University 17:19.41 5:46/M 10  
13 12 394 Xavier Valdez Edwardsville 17:19.79 5:46/M 9  
14 13 860 Matthew Johnson Springfield 17:21.67 5:47/M 10  
15 14 921 Justin Glass St. Louis University 17:23.22 5:48/M 10  
16 15 198 Caden Settlemoir Chatham (Glenwood) 17:28.19 5:49/M 10  
17 (< 5) 571 Cole Martinez Jerseyville (Jersey) 17:32.86 5:51/M 10  
18 16 81 Kelton Schuermann Belleville (East) 17:37.07 5:52/M 9  
19 17 201 Jon Smith Chatham (Glenwood) 17:42.08 5:54/M 10  
20 18 205 Lleyton Turk Chatham (Glenwood) 17:42.21 5:54/M 9  
21 19 935 Joseph LaBarge St. Louis University 17:43.84 5:54/M 10  
22 20 965 Wyatt Seal St. Louis University 17:44.90 5:55/M 9  
23 21 732 Blake Westrater O'Fallon 17:46.04 5:55/M 10  
24 22 870 Drake Rutledge Springfield 17:46.60 5:55/M 10  
25 23 183 Samson Dessalines Chatham (Glenwood) 17:47.89 5:56/M 10  
26 (< 5) 666 Josh Jackson Mt. Vernon 17:48.14 5:56/M 10  
27 24 559 Griffin Roegge Jacksonville 17:48.53 5:56/M 9  
28 25 364 Oliver Ferdinand Edwardsville 17:51.18 5:57/M 10  
29 26 639 Lance Miller Mascoutah 17:52.48 5:57/M 10  
30 27 548 Zander Davidson Jacksonville 17:53.76 5:58/M 9  
31 28 557 Kellen Overton Jacksonville 17:55.70 5:58/M 10  
32 29 362 Jack Draper Edwardsville 17:57.16 5:59/M 10  
33 30 561 Nolan Welch Jacksonville 17:57.99 5:59/M 10  
34 31 556 Braylon Overton Jacksonville 18:00.93 6:00/M 9  
35 32 255 Dayton Horras Collinsville 18:01.52 6:00/M 10  
36 33 996 Cole Gruenke Trenton (Wesclin) 18:01.52 6:00/M 9  
37 34 367 Jacob Grandone Edwardsville 18:02.45 6:01/M 10  
38 35 380 Mason Miller Edwardsville 18:04.13 6:01/M 10  
39 36 963 Graham Sanfilippo St. Louis University 18:05.00 6:02/M 10  
40 37 722 Ethan Nieroda O'Fallon 18:07.36 6:02/M 9  
41 38 1553 Morgan Stratton Waterloo 18:08.57 6:03/M 9  
42 39 197 Grant Schreiner Chatham (Glenwood) 18:09.73 6:03/M 10  
43 40 855 Jacob Graham Springfield 18:13.04 6:04/M 10  
44 41 457 Colin Van Pelt Freeburg 18:14.54 6:05/M 9  
45 42 704 Nathanael Boston O'Fallon 18:17.44 6:06/M 9  
46 43 247 Brock Cunningham Collinsville 18:18.85 6:06/M 10  
47 44 45 Conner Fassler Alton 18:21.15 6:07/M 9  
48 45 83 Davi'd Smith, Jr. Belleville (East) 18:22.08 6:07/M 9  
49 46 944 Nolan Meara St. Louis University 18:22.56 6:07/M 9  
50 47 924 Timothy Greiner St. Louis University 18:23.06 6:08/M 9  
51 48 706 Aidan Cutter O'Fallon 18:24.71 6:08/M 9  
52 (< 5) 166 Cory Roethlisberger Centralia 18:29.83 6:10/M 10  
53 49 50 Christian Kotzamanis Alton 18:30.29 6:10/M 9  
54 50 402 Ben Ziobro Edwardsville 18:32.21 6:11/M 9  
55 51 74 Ben Harris Belleville (East) 18:32.34 6:11/M 10  
56 52 49 Victor Humphrey Alton 18:32.83 6:11/M 9  
57 53 713 Dominic Goetz O'Fallon 18:35.23 6:12/M 9  
58 (< 5) 574 Griffin Williams Jerseyville (Jersey) 18:36.24 6:12/M 9  
59 54 124 Noah Stuckel Belleville (West) 18:36.48 6:12/M 10  
60 55 56 River Wrishnik Alton 18:38.98 6:13/M 9  
61 56 554 Kellen Leifheit Jacksonville 18:42.39 6:14/M 9  
62 (> 7) 377 Trevor McGeehan Edwardsville 18:44.10 6:15/M 10  
63 57 873 Braden White Springfield 18:50.03 6:17/M 10  
64 (< 5) 168 Levi Shook Centralia 18:52.14 6:17/M 10  
65 (> 7) 393 Tim Tossey Edwardsville 18:53.86 6:18/M 10  
66 (< 5) 161 Alec Cross Centralia 18:58.93 6:19/M 10  
67 58 767 Colby Allen Quincy 19:00.94 6:20/M 9  
68 59 112 Gabe Kurfman Belleville (West) 19:01.01 6:20/M 10  
69 60 456 Kye Trautman Freeburg 19:01.54 6:20/M 10  
70 61 647 Anthony Stark Mascoutah 19:01.78 6:20/M 9  
71 62 1548 Jackson Lee Waterloo 19:01.89 6:20/M 10  
72 63 54 Simon McClaine Alton 19:03.24 6:21/M 9  
73 (< 5) 1536 Ben Winslow Troy (Triad) 19:03.61 6:21/M 9  
74 64 431 Jared Beals Freeburg 19:04.39 6:21/M 10  
75 (< 5) 756 Logan Santel Piasa (Southwestern) 19:08.96 6:23/M 10  
76 65 611 Christopher Copher Mascoutah 19:09.33 6:23/M 9  
77 (< 5) 1567 Aiden Loeffelman Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 19:13.69 6:24/M 9  
78 66 542 Ben Brockschmidt Jacksonville 19:15.61 6:25/M 9  
79 67 519 Cameron Pace Highland 19:18.65 6:26/M 10  
80 68 484 Jackson Kirk Granite City 19:20.10 6:27/M 9  
81 69 1546 Matthew Hunter Waterloo 19:25.67 6:28/M 9  
82 (< 5) 890 James O'Reilly Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 19:32.23 6:31/M 10  
83 70 489 Thomas Westbrook Granite City 19:34.36 6:31/M 10  
84 71 438 Josh LaChance Freeburg 19:36.59 6:32/M 9  
85 72 703 Joel Boedeker O'Fallon 19:38.51 6:33/M 9  
86 73 492 Samuel Yeager Granite City 19:44.46 6:35/M 10  
87 74 511 Cole Basden Highland 19:55.00 6:38/M 9  
88 75 516 Isaac Irving Highland 19:57.75 6:39/M 9  
89 76 518 Kyle Molitor Highland 19:57.80 6:39/M 10  
90 (< 5) 891 Charlie Pittman Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 20:04.51 6:41/M 10  
91 77 433 Paul Colgan Freeburg 20:15.14 6:45/M 10  
92 (< 5) 1528 Dillon Henderson Troy (Triad) 20:16.27 6:45/M 9  
93 78 21 Shawn Minick Althoff Catholic 20:17.02 6:46/M 10  
94 79 768 Nicholas Bange Quincy 20:17.06 6:46/M 10  
95 80 776 Jay Patel Quincy 20:19.35 6:46/M 9  
96 81 606 Logan Anderson Mascoutah 20:24.85 6:48/M 9  
97 82 126 Sam Vickery Belleville (West) 20:24.90 6:48/M 10  
98 83 774 Jude Mintle Quincy 20:30.03 6:50/M 9  
99 84 444 Daniel Obernuefemann Freeburg 20:30.34 6:50/M 9  
100 (< 5) 893 Ryan Shea Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 20:31.54 6:50/M 9  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 85 25 Layton Roper Althoff Catholic 20:32.38 6:51/M 10  
102 (< 5) 326 John Redmond East St. Louis 20:33.39 6:51/M 10  
103 86 451 Riley Smith Freeburg 20:33.76 6:51/M 9  
104 87 476 Austin Bartlett Granite City 20:40.58 6:53/M 10  
105 88 51 John Krafka Alton 20:43.75 6:54/M 9  
106 (< 5) 143 Jonathan Holthaus Breese (Mater Dei) 20:44.17 6:55/M 9  
107 89 261 Logan Merchant Collinsville 20:44.45 6:55/M 9  
108 90 252 Evan Heintz Collinsville 20:49.79 6:56/M 10  
109 (< 5) 755 Lonnie Lewis Piasa (Southwestern) 20:52.34 6:57/M 10  
110 91 14 Daniel Bradley Althoff Catholic 20:55.01 6:58/M 10  
111 (< 5) 1523 Robert Bittle Troy (Triad) 20:57.25 6:59/M 10  
112 92 993 Landon Auxier Trenton (Wesclin) 21:00.23 7:00/M 9  
113 93 488 Chase Tucker Granite City 21:08.45 7:03/M 10  
114 94 523 Mason Steinbeck Highland 21:12.31 7:04/M 9  
115 (< 5) 150 Nolan Ritzheimer Breese (Mater Dei) 21:13.44 7:04/M 9  
116 (< 5) 573 Zane Peterbaugh Jerseyville (Jersey) 21:19.38 7:06/M 10  
117 (< 5) 753 Alex Goltz Piasa (Southwestern) 21:25.22 7:08/M 10  
118 95 271 Jake Wilkinson Collinsville 21:31.27 7:10/M 9  
119 96 524 Braden Wakeley Highland 21:37.80 7:12/M 9  
120 97 29 Brandon Weyhaupt Althoff Catholic 21:39.36 7:13/M 10  
121 (< 5) 291 Calvin Range Columbia 21:43.55 7:14/M 9  
122 98 487 Travis Snow Granite City 21:50.97 7:17/M 10  
123 (< 5) 737 Andrew Bruce O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 21:55.07 7:18/M 10  
124 99 20 Joseph Long Althoff Catholic 22:00.04 7:20/M 11  
125 (< 5) 742 Christian Milford O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 22:00.16 7:20/M 9  
126 (< 5) 288 Peter Livingstone Columbia 22:02.22 7:21/M 10  
127 100 621 Anthony Ellis Mascoutah 22:07.41 7:22/M 10  
128 (< 5) 142 Joe Goring Breese (Mater Dei) 22:10.54 7:23/M 10  
129 101 777 Ethan Reinhardt Quincy 22:24.16 7:28/M 10  
130 102 1550 Ben Murphy Waterloo 22:28.85 7:29/M 9  
131 103 779 Levi Shelton Quincy 22:38.51 7:33/M 10  
132 104 16 Ravonne Clemons Althoff Catholic 22:41.12 7:34/M 9  
133 105 26 Christian Tell Althoff Catholic 22:41.38 7:34/M 9  
134 (< 5) 289 Austin McCann Columbia 22:42.45 7:34/M 12  
135 106 70 Hunter Brink Belleville (East) 22:47.56 7:36/M 9  
136 107 525 Justin Wakeley Highland 22:48.54 7:36/M 10  
137 (< 5) 821 Titus Churchill Salem 23:07.21 7:42/M 9  
138 108 994 Cale Frisse Trenton (Wesclin) 23:12.87 7:44/M 10  
139 109 618 Cole Eastwood Mascoutah 23:21.06 7:47/M 9  
140 (< 5) 149 Carson Rickhoff Breese (Mater Dei) 23:31.52 7:50/M 9  
141 110 1552 Landon Snodgrass Waterloo 23:33.49 7:51/M 9  
142 (< 5) 807 Kaleb Smith Roxana 23:35.83 7:52/M 11  
143 (< 5) 656 Vaughn Andrew McCluer North 23:51.99 7:57/M 10  
144 (< 5) 1570 Cayden Stone Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 23:56.55 7:59/M 10  
145 (< 5) 739 Ezra Dye O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 24:50.99 8:17/M 10  
146 111 1000 Caleb Locke Trenton (Wesclin) 24:51.67 8:17/M 10  
147 112 1503 Jack VanGorkom Trenton (Wesclin) 25:25.63 8:28/M 9  
148 (< 5) 824 Noah Inman Salem 25:28.05 8:29/M 9  
149 (< 5) 224 Ashtyn Mellinthin Civic Memorial 27:37.35 9:12/M 10  
150 (> 7) 17 Alex DiGiovanni Althoff Catholic 27:55.95 9:18/M 9  
151 (< 5) 325 Marion Montgomery East St. Louis 28:04.52 9:21/M 9  
152 (< 5) 292 Oliver Romero Columbia 28:32.01 9:31/M 12  
153 (> 7) 15 Deacon Casner Althoff Catholic 29:22.34 9:47/M 10  
154 (< 5) 751 Daniel Cokel Piasa (Southwestern) 30:45.64 10:15/M 9  
155 (< 5) 800 Caleb Hurst Roxana 32:25.06 10:48/M 11  
156 (< 5) 805 Colin Rorie Roxana 37:04.92 12:21/M 11  

Team Scores - Boys

Fr/So Boys 3 Mile

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Chatham (Glenwood) 60 2 8 15 17 18 23 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:38.74  
2 Springfield 86 5 6 13 22 40 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:48.68  
3 St. Louis University 100 11 14 19 20 36 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:16.37  
4 Edwardsville 107 7 12 25 29 34 35 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:25.70  
5 Jacksonville 140 24 27 28 30 31 56 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.91  
6 O'Fallon 149 1 21 37 42 48 53 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.44  
7 Belleville (West) 202 3 4 54 59 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:28.13  
8 Alton 210 10 44 49 52 55 63 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.90  
9 Belleville (East) 227 9 16 45 51 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:36.50  
10 Freeburg 313 41 60 64 71 77 84 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:12.20  
11 Mascoutah 333 26 61 65 81 100 109    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:35.85  
12 Collinsville 349 32 43 89 90 95    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:25.88  
13 Waterloo 381 38 62 69 102 110    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.47  
14 Highland 386 67 74 75 76 94 96 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.51  
15 Granite City 391 68 70 73 87 93 98    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:27.95  
16 Quincy 401 58 79 80 83 101 103    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:31.54  
17 Althoff Catholic 450 78 85 91 97 99 104 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:23.81  
18 Trenton (Wesclin) 456 33 92 108 111 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:31.92  
Inc. Breese (Mater Dei) 4 finishers    
Inc. Centralia 3 finishers    
Inc. Civic Memorial 1 finishers    
Inc. Columbia 4 finishers    
Inc. East St. Louis 2 finishers    
Inc. Mt. Vernon 1 finishers    
Inc. O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 3 finishers    
Inc. Piasa (Southwestern) 4 finishers    
Inc. Roxana 3 finishers    
Inc. Salem 2 finishers    
Inc. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 4 finishers    
Inc. Troy (Triad) 3 finishers    
Inc. Jerseyville (Jersey) 3 finishers    
Inc. McCluer North 1 finishers    
Inc. Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 2 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Fr/So Boys 3 Mile

Team - Chatham (Glenwood)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:26:38.74

Ave Time:17:19.75

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Drew Verenski 9 2 2 16:29.59 16:29.59 0:02.70
2 193 Eli Morsch 9 8 10 17:16.67 33:46.26 0:49.78
3 198 Caden Settlemoir 10 15 25 17:28.19 51:14.45 1:01.30
4 201 Jon Smith 10 17 42 17:42.08 1:08:56.53 1:15.19
5 205 Lleyton Turk 9 18 60 17:42.21 1:26:38.74 1:15.32
6 183 Samson Dessalines 10 (23) (83) 17:47.89 1:44:26.63 1:21.00
7 197 Grant Schreiner 10 (39) (122) 18:09.73 2:02:36.36 1:42.84

Team - Springfield

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:27:48.68

Ave Time:17:33.74

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 857 Nick Hannig 10 5 5 17:12.40 17:12.40 0:45.51
2 867 Anthony Peralta 10 6 11 17:14.97 34:27.37 0:48.08
3 860 Matthew Johnson 10 13 24 17:21.67 51:49.04 0:54.78
4 870 Drake Rutledge 10 22 46 17:46.60 1:09:35.64 1:19.71
5 855 Jacob Graham 10 40 86 18:13.04 1:27:48.68 1:46.15
6 873 Braden White 10 (57) (143) 18:50.03 1:46:38.71 2:23.14

Team - St. Louis University

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:28:16.37

Ave Time:17:39.27

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 953 Baker Pashea 10 11 11 17:19.41 17:19.41 0:52.52
2 921 Justin Glass 10 14 25 17:23.22 34:42.63 0:56.33
3 935 Joseph LaBarge 10 19 44 17:43.84 52:26.47 1:16.95
4 965 Wyatt Seal 9 20 64 17:44.90 1:10:11.37 1:18.01
5 963 Graham Sanfilippo 10 36 100 18:05.00 1:28:16.37 1:38.11
6 944 Nolan Meara 9 (46) (146) 18:22.56 1:46:38.93 1:55.67
7 924 Timothy Greiner 9 (47) (193) 18:23.06 2:05:01.99 1:56.17

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.70

Ave Time:17:41.14

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Owen Gruben 9 7 7 17:15.12 17:15.12 0:48.23
2 394 Xavier Valdez 9 12 19 17:19.79 34:34.91 0:52.90
3 364 Oliver Ferdinand 10 25 44 17:51.18 52:26.09 1:24.29
4 362 Jack Draper 10 29 73 17:57.16 1:10:23.25 1:30.27
5 367 Jacob Grandone 10 34 107 18:02.45 1:28:25.70 1:35.56
6 380 Mason Miller 10 (35) (142) 18:04.13 1:46:29.83 1:37.24
7 402 Ben Ziobro 9 (50) (192) 18:32.21 2:05:02.04 2:05.32
8 377 Trevor McGeehan 10 More Than 7   18:44.10 2:23:46.14 2:17.21
9 393 Tim Tossey 10 More Than 7   18:53.86 2:42:40.00 2:26.97

Team - Jacksonville

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:29:36.91

Ave Time:17:55.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 559 Griffin Roegge 9 24 24 17:48.53 17:48.53 1:21.64
2 548 Zander Davidson 9 27 51 17:53.76 35:42.29 1:26.87
3 557 Kellen Overton 10 28 79 17:55.70 53:37.99 1:28.81
4 561 Nolan Welch 10 30 109 17:57.99 1:11:35.98 1:31.10
5 556 Braylon Overton 9 31 140 18:00.93 1:29:36.91 1:34.04
6 554 Kellen Leifheit 9 (56) (196) 18:42.39 1:48:19.30 2:15.50
7 542 Ben Brockschmidt 9 (66) (262) 19:15.61 2:07:34.91 2:48.72

Team - O'Fallon

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:29:02.44

Ave Time:17:48.49

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Peyton Mueller 10 1 1 16:26.89 16:26.89 0:00.00
2 732 Blake Westrater 10 21 22 17:46.04 34:12.93 1:19.15
3 722 Ethan Nieroda 9 37 59 18:07.36 52:20.29 1:40.47
4 704 Nathanael Boston 9 42 101 18:17.44 1:10:37.73 1:50.55
5 706 Aidan Cutter 9 48 149 18:24.71 1:29:02.44 1:57.82
6 713 Dominic Goetz 9 (53) (202) 18:35.23 1:47:37.67 2:08.34
7 703 Joel Boedeker 9 (72) (274) 19:38.51 2:07:16.18 3:11.62

Team - Belleville (West)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:31:28.13

Ave Time:18:17.63

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Tim Carter 10 3 3 16:37.20 16:37.20 0:10.31
2 104 Jacob Bates 9 4 7 16:48.54 33:25.74 0:21.65
3 124 Noah Stuckel 10 54 61 18:36.48 52:02.22 2:09.59
4 112 Gabe Kurfman 10 59 120 19:01.01 1:11:03.23 2:34.12
5 126 Sam Vickery 10 82 202 20:24.90 1:31:28.13 3:58.01

Team - Alton

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:31:20.90

Ave Time:18:16.18

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Dylan Forsythe 10 10 10 17:17.65 17:17.65 0:50.76
2 45 Conner Fassler 9 44 54 18:21.15 35:38.80 1:54.26
3 50 Christian Kotzamanis 9 49 103 18:30.29 54:09.09 2:03.40
4 49 Victor Humphrey 9 52 155 18:32.83 1:12:41.92 2:05.94
5 56 River Wrishnik 9 55 210 18:38.98 1:31:20.90 2:12.09
6 54 Simon McClaine 9 (63) (273) 19:03.24 1:50:24.14 2:36.35
7 51 John Krafka 9 (88) (361) 20:43.75 2:11:07.89 4:16.86

Team - Belleville (East)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:34:36.50

Ave Time:18:55.30

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Quin Gray 9 9 9 17:17.45 17:17.45 0:50.56
2 81 Kelton Schuermann 9 16 25 17:37.07 34:54.52 1:10.18
3 83 Davi'd Smith, Jr. 9 45 70 18:22.08 53:16.60 1:55.19
4 74 Ben Harris 10 51 121 18:32.34 1:11:48.94 2:05.45
5 70 Hunter Brink 9 106 227 22:47.56 1:34:36.50 6:20.67

Team - Freeburg

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:36:12.20

Ave Time:19:14.44

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Colin Van Pelt 9 41 41 18:14.54 18:14.54 1:47.65
2 456 Kye Trautman 10 60 101 19:01.54 37:16.08 2:34.65
3 431 Jared Beals 10 64 165 19:04.39 56:20.47 2:37.50
4 438 Josh LaChance 9 71 236 19:36.59 1:15:57.06 3:09.70
5 433 Paul Colgan 10 77 313 20:15.14 1:36:12.20 3:48.25
6 444 Daniel Obernuefemann 9 (84) (397) 20:30.34 1:56:42.54 4:03.45
7 451 Riley Smith 9 (86) (483) 20:33.76 2:17:16.30 4:06.87

Team - Mascoutah

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 1:38:35.85

Ave Time:19:43.17

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Lance Miller 10 26 26 17:52.48 17:52.48 1:25.59
2 647 Anthony Stark 9 61 87 19:01.78 36:54.26 2:34.89
3 611 Christopher Copher 9 65 152 19:09.33 56:03.59 2:42.44
4 606 Logan Anderson 9 81 233 20:24.85 1:16:28.44 3:57.96
5 621 Anthony Ellis 10 100 333 22:07.41 1:38:35.85 5:40.52
6 618 Cole Eastwood 9 (109) (442) 23:21.06 2:01:56.91 6:54.17

Team - Collinsville

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.88

Ave Time:19:53.18

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Dayton Horras 10 32 32 18:01.52 18:01.52 1:34.63
2 247 Brock Cunningham 10 43 75 18:18.85 36:20.37 1:51.96
3 261 Logan Merchant 9 89 164 20:44.45 57:04.82 4:17.56
4 252 Evan Heintz 10 90 254 20:49.79 1:17:54.61 4:22.90
5 271 Jake Wilkinson 9 95 349 21:31.27 1:39:25.88 5:04.38

Team - Waterloo

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 381

Team Score (times): 1:42:38.47

Ave Time:20:31.69

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1553 Morgan Stratton 9 38 38 18:08.57 18:08.57 1:41.68
2 1548 Jackson Lee 10 62 100 19:01.89 37:10.46 2:35.00
3 1546 Matthew Hunter 9 69 169 19:25.67 56:36.13 2:58.78
4 1550 Ben Murphy 9 102 271 22:28.85 1:19:04.98 6:01.96
5 1552 Landon Snodgrass 9 110 381 23:33.49 1:42:38.47 7:06.60

Team - Highland

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 386

Team Score (times): 1:40:21.51

Ave Time:20:04.30

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Cameron Pace 10 67 67 19:18.65 19:18.65 2:51.76
2 511 Cole Basden 9 74 141 19:55.00 39:13.65 3:28.11
3 516 Isaac Irving 9 75 216 19:57.75 59:11.40 3:30.86
4 518 Kyle Molitor 10 76 292 19:57.80 1:19:09.20 3:30.91
5 523 Mason Steinbeck 9 94 386 21:12.31 1:40:21.51 4:45.42
6 524 Braden Wakeley 9 (96) (482) 21:37.80 2:01:59.31 5:10.91
7 525 Justin Wakeley 10 (107) (589) 22:48.54 2:24:47.85 6:21.65

Team - Granite City

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:40:27.95

Ave Time:20:05.59

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 484 Jackson Kirk 9 68 68 19:20.10 19:20.10 2:53.21
2 489 Thomas Westbrook 10 70 138 19:34.36 38:54.46 3:07.47
3 492 Samuel Yeager 10 73 211 19:44.46 58:38.92 3:17.57
4 476 Austin Bartlett 10 87 298 20:40.58 1:19:19.50 4:13.69
5 488 Chase Tucker 10 93 391 21:08.45 1:40:27.95 4:41.56
6 487 Travis Snow 10 (98) (489) 21:50.97 2:02:18.92 5:24.08

Team - Quincy

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 401

Team Score (times): 1:42:31.54

Ave Time:20:30.31

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Colby Allen 9 58 58 19:00.94 19:00.94 2:34.05
2 768 Nicholas Bange 10 79 137 20:17.06 39:18.00 3:50.17
3 776 Jay Patel 9 80 217 20:19.35 59:37.35 3:52.46
4 774 Jude Mintle 9 83 300 20:30.03 1:20:07.38 4:03.14
5 777 Ethan Reinhardt 10 101 401 22:24.16 1:42:31.54 5:57.27
6 779 Levi Shelton 10 (103) (504) 22:38.51 2:05:10.05 6:11.62

Team - Althoff Catholic

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 450

Team Score (times): 1:45:23.81

Ave Time:21:04.76

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Shawn Minick 10 78 78 20:17.02 20:17.02 3:50.13
2 25 Layton Roper 10 85 163 20:32.38 40:49.40 4:05.49
3 14 Daniel Bradley 10 91 254 20:55.01 1:01:44.41 4:28.12
4 29 Brandon Weyhaupt 10 97 351 21:39.36 1:23:23.77 5:12.47
5 20 Joseph Long 11 99 450 22:00.04 1:45:23.81 5:33.15
6 16 Ravonne Clemons 9 (104) (554) 22:41.12 2:08:04.93 6:14.23
7 26 Christian Tell 9 (105) (659) 22:41.38 2:30:46.31 6:14.49
8 17 Alex DiGiovanni 9 More Than 7   27:55.95 2:58:42.26 11:29.06
9 15 Deacon Casner 10 More Than 7   29:22.34 3:28:04.60 12:55.45

Team - Trenton (Wesclin)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 456

Team Score (times): 1:52:31.92

Ave Time:22:30.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 996 Cole Gruenke 9 33 33 18:01.52 18:01.52 1:34.63
2 993 Landon Auxier 9 92 125 21:00.23 39:01.75 4:33.34
3 994 Cale Frisse 10 108 233 23:12.87 1:02:14.62 6:45.98
4 1000 Caleb Locke 10 111 344 24:51.67 1:27:06.29 8:24.78
5 1503 Jack VanGorkom 9 112 456 25:25.63 1:52:31.92 8:58.74

Team - Breese (Mater Dei)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Jonathan Holthaus 9 Less Than 5   20:44.17 20:44.17 4:17.28
2 150 Nolan Ritzheimer 9 Less Than 5   21:13.44 41:57.61 4:46.55
3 142 Joe Goring 10 Less Than 5   22:10.54 1:04:08.15 5:43.65
4 149 Carson Rickhoff 9 Less Than 5   23:31.52 1:27:39.67 7:04.63

Team - Centralia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Cory Roethlisberger 10 Less Than 5   18:29.83 18:29.83 2:02.94
2 168 Levi Shook 10 Less Than 5   18:52.14 37:21.97 2:25.25
3 161 Alec Cross 10 Less Than 5   18:58.93 56:20.90 2:32.04

Team - Civic Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Ashtyn Mellinthin 10 Less Than 5   27:37.35 27:37.35 11:10.46

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Calvin Range 9 Less Than 5   21:43.55 21:43.55 5:16.66
2 288 Peter Livingstone 10 Less Than 5   22:02.22 43:45.77 5:35.33
3 289 Austin McCann 12 Less Than 5   22:42.45 1:06:28.22 6:15.56
4 292 Oliver Romero 12 Less Than 5   28:32.01 1:35:00.23 12:05.12

Team - East St. Louis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 John Redmond 10 Less Than 5   20:33.39 20:33.39 4:06.50
2 325 Marion Montgomery 9 Less Than 5   28:04.52 48:37.91 11:37.63

Team - Mt. Vernon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Josh Jackson 10 Less Than 5   17:48.14 17:48.14 1:21.25

Team - O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 737 Andrew Bruce 10 Less Than 5   21:55.07 21:55.07 5:28.18
2 742 Christian Milford 9 Less Than 5   22:00.16 43:55.23 5:33.27
3 739 Ezra Dye 10 Less Than 5   24:50.99 1:08:46.22 8:24.10

Team - Piasa (Southwestern)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 756 Logan Santel 10 Less Than 5   19:08.96 19:08.96 2:42.07
2 755 Lonnie Lewis 10 Less Than 5   20:52.34 40:01.30 4:25.45
3 753 Alex Goltz 10 Less Than 5   21:25.22 1:01:26.52 4:58.33
4 751 Daniel Cokel 9 Less Than 5   30:45.64 1:32:12.16 14:18.75

Team - Roxana

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Kaleb Smith 11 Less Than 5   23:35.83 23:35.83 7:08.94
2 800 Caleb Hurst 11 Less Than 5   32:25.06 56:00.89 15:58.17
3 805 Colin Rorie 11 Less Than 5   37:04.92 1:33:05.81 20:38.03

Team - Salem

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Titus Churchill 9 Less Than 5   23:07.21 23:07.21 6:40.32
2 824 Noah Inman 9 Less Than 5   25:28.05 48:35.26 9:01.16

Team - Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 888 Max Kersting 10 Less Than 5   17:16.37 17:16.37 0:49.48
2 890 James O'Reilly 10 Less Than 5   19:32.23 36:48.60 3:05.34
3 891 Charlie Pittman 10 Less Than 5   20:04.51 56:53.11 3:37.62
4 893 Ryan Shea 9 Less Than 5   20:31.54 1:17:24.65 4:04.65

Team - Troy (Triad)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1536 Ben Winslow 9 Less Than 5   19:03.61 19:03.61 2:36.72
2 1528 Dillon Henderson 9 Less Than 5   20:16.27 39:19.88 3:49.38
3 1523 Robert Bittle 10 Less Than 5   20:57.25 1:00:17.13 4:30.36

Team - Jerseyville (Jersey)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Cole Martinez 10 Less Than 5   17:32.86 17:32.86 1:05.97
2 574 Griffin Williams 9 Less Than 5   18:36.24 36:09.10 2:09.35
3 573 Zane Peterbaugh 10 Less Than 5   21:19.38 57:28.48 4:52.49

Team - McCluer North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Vaughn Andrew 10 Less Than 5   23:51.99 23:51.99 7:25.10

Team - Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1567 Aiden Loeffelman 9 Less Than 5   19:13.69 19:13.69 2:46.80
2 1570 Cayden Stone 10 Less Than 5   23:56.55 43:10.24 7:29.66