Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/12/2019

< Back

#1 Boys 100 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 55 Deonte MCGOY SR Alton 10.90 10 5 (1)
2 207 Jermarrion STEWART JR Collinsville 11.05 8 5 (2)
3 372 DARREON WEST SR Cahokia 11.15 6 5 (3)
4 278 Johnnie CASWELL SR Triad 11.29 5 5 (4)
5 214 Deon FAIRLEE SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.30 4 5 (5)
6 404 Devin WILLS JR Mascoutah 11.31 3 5 (6)
7 90 Keith KIMBROW JR Belleville East 11.37 2 5 (7)
8 249 Eric GRIFFIN SR Granite City 11.44 1 4 (1)
9 256 Josh EDISON SO Triad 11.52   4 (2)
10 39 Brenden MCGLONE SR Belleville West 11.63   4 (3)
11 93 Michael FOSTER SR Belleville East 11.73   3 (1)
12 43 Ta'Mier YOUNG FR Belleville West 11.73   4 (4)
13 208 True BARBOUR SR Collinsville 11.76   4 (5)
14 365 Avion LIDDELL SO Cahokia 11.77   5 (8)
15 235 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite City 11.78   3 (2)
16 74 Ben RANGE FR Jacksonville 11.84   4 (6)
17 290 Jeremiah BRANSON SR Althoff Catholic 11.93   3 (3)
18 292 Jalen WIGGINS SO Althoff Catholic 11.95   3 (4)
19 143 Jackson BORDEN JR Edwardsville 11.97   3 (5)
20 80 Jamauri JACKSON SO Jacksonville 11.99   3 (6)
21 330 Ethan LEFTWICH JR Highland 12.02   3 (7)
22 414 Chase HANSON FR Mascoutah 12.06   3 (8)
23 166 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg 12.10   2 (1)
24 313 Will HICKS JR Waterloo 12.15   2 (2)
25 18 Aaron MAZE SO Marion 12.24   1 (1)
26 153 Keelan MOORE SR Freeburg 12.26   2 (3)
27 298 Zach MARSHALL SR Waterloo 12.32   2 (4)
28 331 Kaleb BLUNT JR Highland 12.41   2 (5)
29 228 Torian HENRY SR Southeast (Springfield) 12.49   2 (6)
30 8 Jason MORRISON FR Marion 12.62   2 (7)
31 321 Jacob TAYLOR SO Dupo 13.35   1 (2)
32 324 Trenton DUKE SR Dupo 13.61   1 (3)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 18 Aaron MAZE SO Marion12.24  
2 321 Jacob TAYLOR SO Dupo13.35  
3 324 Trenton DUKE SR Dupo13.61  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 166 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg12.10  
2 313 Will HICKS JR Waterloo12.15  
3 153 Keelan MOORE SR Freeburg12.26  
4 298 Zach MARSHALL SR Waterloo12.32  
5 331 Kaleb BLUNT JR Highland12.41  
6 228 Torian HENRY SR Southeast (Springfield) 12.49  
7 8 Jason MORRISON FR Marion12.62  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 93 Michael FOSTER SR Belleville East11.73  
2 235 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite City11.78  
3 290 Jeremiah BRANSON SR Althoff Catholic11.93  
4 292 Jalen WIGGINS SO Althoff Catholic11.95  
5 143 Jackson BORDEN JR Edwardsville11.97  
6 80 Jamauri JACKSON SO Jacksonville11.99  
7 330 Ethan LEFTWICH JR Highland12.02  
8 414 Chase HANSON FR Mascoutah12.06  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 249 Eric GRIFFIN SR Granite City11.44 1
2 256 Josh EDISON SO Triad11.52  
3 39 Brenden MCGLONE SR Belleville West11.63  
4 43 Ta'Mier YOUNG FR Belleville West11.73  
5 208 True BARBOUR SR Collinsville11.76  
6 74 Ben RANGE FR Jacksonville11.84  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 55 Deonte MCGOY SR Alton10.90 10
2 207 Jermarrion STEWART JR Collinsville11.05 8
3 372 DARREON WEST SR Cahokia11.15 6
4 278 Johnnie CASWELL SR Triad11.29 5
5 214 Deon FAIRLEE SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.30 4
6 404 Devin WILLS JR Mascoutah11.31 3
7 90 Keith KIMBROW JR Belleville East11.37 2
8 365 Avion LIDDELL SO Cahokia11.77