Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/12/2019

< Back

#11 Boys 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Freeburg A 3:26.79
Williams
Elbe
Pluff
Meng
10 3 (1)
2 Edwardsville A 3:30.84
Powell
Tolle
Smith
Battle
8 3 (2)
3 Collinsville A 3:31.94
Ford
Nabors
Stewart
Hollerbach
6 3 (3)
4 Mascoutah A 3:32.20
Seaberry
Rhodes
Cozzi
Jackson
5 2 (1)
5 Alton A 3:32.70
Johnson
Havis
Stewart
Morrissey
4 3 (4)
6 Waterloo A 3:33.54
McAlister
Ward
Kirchner
Toms
3 3 (5)
7 Althoff Catholic A 3:35.79
Branson
Alberico
Sadler
Branson
2 2 (2)
8 Belleville East A 3:35.86
Schooler
Bacon
Lampe
Kerney
1 3 (6)
9 Belleville West A 3:37.16
McCray
Calvin
Hoffman
Reeves
  2 (3)
10 Marion A 3:37.18
Kosco
Maze
Surburg
Anderson
  2 (4)
11 Triad A 3:38.79
Milligan
Bleier
Boeren
Walter
  3 (7)
12 Granite City A 3:41.63
Smith
Smith
Griffin
Harold
  2 (5)
13 Jacksonville A 3:42.01
Phillips
Howell
Lillpop
Holmes
  1 (1)
14 Southeast (Springfield) A 3:44.02
Butler
Crawford
Henry
Stakely
  1 (2)
15 Jersey A 3:49.26
Liles
Goetten
Stidd
Guardado
  2 (6)
16 Highland A 4:01.00
Rosen
Hanratty
Blunt
Portell
  1 (3)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Jacksonville A 3:42.01
Phillips
Howell
Lillpop
Holmes
 
2 Southeast (Springfield) A 3:44.02
Butler
Crawford
Henry
Stakely
 
3 Highland A 4:01.00
Rosen
Hanratty
Blunt
Portell
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 3:32.20
Seaberry
Rhodes
Cozzi
Jackson
5
2 Althoff Catholic A 3:35.79
Branson
Alberico
Sadler
Branson
2
3 Belleville West A 3:37.16
McCray
Calvin
Hoffman
Reeves
 
4 Marion A 3:37.18
Kosco
Maze
Surburg
Anderson
 
5 Granite City A 3:41.63
Smith
Smith
Griffin
Harold
 
6 Jersey A 3:49.26
Liles
Goetten
Stidd
Guardado
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Freeburg A 3:26.79
Williams
Elbe
Pluff
Meng
10
2 Edwardsville A 3:30.84
Powell
Tolle
Smith
Battle
8
3 Collinsville A 3:31.94
Ford
Nabors
Stewart
Hollerbach
6
4 Alton A 3:32.70
Johnson
Havis
Stewart
Morrissey
4
5 Waterloo A 3:33.54
McAlister
Ward
Kirchner
Toms
3
6 Belleville East A 3:35.86
Schooler
Bacon
Lampe
Kerney
1
7 Triad A 3:38.79
Milligan
Bleier
Boeren
Walter