Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/12/2019

< Back

#16 Boys Long Jump (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 224 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 1" 23'1" 10 1 (1)
2 349 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia 21' 3.50" 21'3.50" 8 2 (1)
3 357 DEMONTREY HENLEY FR Cahokia 21' 1.50" 21'1.50" 6 1 (2)
4 114 Elijah MCCAULEY FR Belleville East 20' 10" 20'10" 5 1 (3)
5 223 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 6.50" 20'6.50" 3.5 2 (2)
5 171 Zack PLUFF SR Freeburg 20' 6.50" 20'6.50" 3.5 2 (2)
7 51 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton 19' 10" 19'10" 2 2 (4)
8 98 Cameron HARMON SR Belleville East 19' 9" 19'9" 1 1 (4)
9 85 DJ HOLMES SR Jacksonville 19' 8" 19'8"   1 (5)
10 181 Noah THAXTON SO Harrisburg 19' 7" 19'7"   2 (5)
11 418 Kourtney JACKSON JR Mascoutah 19' 4.50" 19'4.50"   1 (6)
12 140 Kenneth BOND SR Edwardsville 19' 1" 19'1"   1 (7)
13 318 Tyler TOMS SO Waterloo 18' 10.50" 18'10.50"   2 (6)
14 395 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah 18' 8.50" 18'8.50"   2 (7)
15 245 Kody GALLOWAY FR Granite City 18' 8" 18'8"   1 (8)
16 286 Jason BLACKMON JR Althoff Catholic 18' 5.50" 18'5.50"   1 (9)
17 266 Kevin POTTORFF SO Triad 18' 5" 18'5"   2 (8)
18 2 John TUCKER SO Marion 18' 4" 18'4"   2 (9)
19 147 Aarion JACKSON FR Edwardsville 18' 1.50" 18'1.50"   1 (10)
20 325 Kyle YANCY SO Dupo 17' 10" 17'10"   2 (10)
21 67 Ty PHILLIPS SO Jacksonville 17' 9" 17'9"   2 (11)
22 342 James BEARD FR Highland 16' 11" 16'11"   1 (11)
23 291 Nicholas ALBERICO JR Althoff Catholic 16' 6" 16'6"   1 (12)
24 66 Trey MILLER SR Alton 16' 4.50" 16'4.50"   2 (12)
25 339 Connor MILLER SO Highland 16' 1" 16'1"   2 (13)
26 310 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo 16' 0.50" 16'0.50"   2 (14)
27 237 Daniel BERRY FR Granite City 14' 0" 14'0"   1 (13)
188 Easton WALLACE JR Harrisburg NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 224 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 1" 23'1"
21' 6" 21' 7" 21' 10" 23' 1"
10
2 357 DEMONTREY HENLEY FR Cahokia21' 1.50" 21'1.50"
20' 6.50" 20' 1" 20' 0.50" 21' 1.50"
6
3 114 Elijah MCCAULEY FR Belleville East20' 10" 20'10"
19' 11" 19' 3.50" 20' 7.50" 20' 10"
5
4 98 Cameron HARMON SR Belleville East19' 9" 19'9"
19' 9" FOUL FOUL FOUL
1
5 85 DJ HOLMES SR Jacksonville19' 8" 19'8"
FOUL FOUL 19' 8" 17' 6"
 
6 418 Kourtney JACKSON JR Mascoutah19' 4.50" 19'4.50"
FOUL FOUL 19' 4.50" 18' 1.50"
 
7 140 Kenneth BOND SR Edwardsville19' 1" 19'1"
FOUL FOUL 19' 1" FOUL
 
8 245 Kody GALLOWAY FR Granite City18' 8" 18'8"
FOUL 18' 8" 17' 11.50" FOUL
 
9 286 Jason BLACKMON JR Althoff Catholic18' 5.50" 18'5.50"
18' 5.50" 18' 2" 17' 1" 17' 10"
 
10 147 Aarion JACKSON FR Edwardsville18' 1.50" 18'1.50"
18' 0.50" 17' 2.50" 16' 1" 18' 1.50"
 
11 342 James BEARD FR Highland16' 11" 16'11"
16' 11" FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
12 291 Nicholas ALBERICO JR Althoff Catholic16' 6" 16'6"
FOUL 16' 6" 13' 7.50" FOUL
 
13 237 Daniel BERRY FR Granite City14' 0" 14'0"
14' 0" FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 349 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia21' 3.50" 21'3.50"   8
2 223 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 20' 6.50" 20'6.50"   3.5
2 171 Zack PLUFF SR Freeburg20' 6.50" 20'6.50"   3.5
4 51 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton19' 10" 19'10"   2
5 181 Noah THAXTON SO Harrisburg19' 7" 19'7"    
6 318 Tyler TOMS SO Waterloo18' 10.50" 18'10.50"    
7 395 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah18' 8.50" 18'8.50"    
8 266 Kevin POTTORFF SO Triad18' 5" 18'5"    
9 2 John TUCKER SO Marion18' 4" 18'4"    
10 325 Kyle YANCY SO Dupo17' 10" 17'10"    
11 67 Ty PHILLIPS SO Jacksonville17' 9" 17'9"    
12 66 Trey MILLER SR Alton16' 4.50" 16'4.50"    
13 339 Connor MILLER SO Highland16' 1" 16'1"    
14 310 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo16' 0.50" 16'0.50"    
188 Easton WALLACE JR HarrisburgNM