Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/12/2019

< Back

#4 Boys 800 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 299 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo 2:02.10
1:03.07 59.04
(1:03.07) (2:02.10)
10 3 (1)
2 154 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg 2:03.35
1:03.52 59.84
(1:03.52) (2:03.35)
8 3 (2)
3 281 Camden SADLER SR Althoff Catholic 2:03.77
1:03.13 1:00.64
(1:03.13) (2:03.77)
6 3 (3)
4 88 Zach PANEK JR Belleville East 2:03.94
1:02.82 1:01.13
(1:02.82) (2:03.94)
5 3 (4)
5 23 Steven KOSCO SR Marion 2:04.66
1:03.35 1:01.31
(1:03.35) (2:04.66)
4 3 (5)
6 138 Alexander VALDEZ JR Edwardsville 2:04.70
1:01.71 1:03.00
(1:01.71) (2:04.70)
3 2 (1)
7 396 Jordan EDDY SO Mascoutah 2:05.49
1:01.48 1:04.01
(1:01.48) (2:05.49)
2 2 (2)
8 117 Garrison SHINDLER SO Belleville East 2:06.31
1:03.37 1:02.94
(1:03.37) (2:06.31)
1 3 (6)
9 60 Gerard BRUCE SO Alton 2:06.96
1:03.72 1:03.25
(1:03.72) (2:06.96)
  3 (7)
10 260 Ethan DUDLEY FR Triad 2:07.17
1:02.34 1:04.84
(1:02.34) (2:07.17)
  2 (3)
11 209 Jawuan FORD SO Collinsville 2:07.21
1:03.62 1:03.59
(1:03.62) (2:07.21)
  3 (8)
12 81 Christian SOLTERMANN JR Jacksonville 2:08.96
1:03.35 1:05.62
(1:03.35) (2:08.96)
  1 (1)
13 30 Isiah HOFFMAN JR Belleville West 2:09.07
1:02.13 1:06.94
(1:02.13) (2:09.07)
  2 (4)
14 50 Issak EVANS JR Alton 2:09.92
1:02.00 1:07.92
(1:02.00) (2:09.92)
  2 (5)
15 198 Elvis CAMPOS-PACHECO SR Collinsville 2:10.31
1:04.11 1:06.20
(1:04.11) (2:10.31)
  1 (2)
16 164 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg 2:10.62
1:04.15 1:06.47
(1:04.15) (2:10.62)
  3 (9)
17 240 Tony HAROLD SR Granite City 2:10.84
1:04.54 1:06.30
(1:04.54) (2:10.84)
  3 (10)
18 263 Ryan PEACH FR Triad 2:11.09
1:02.24 1:08.86
(1:02.24) (2:11.09)
  2 (6)
19 125 Kurt BRASE JR Edwardsville 2:13.00
1:04.50 1:08.51
(1:04.50) (2:13.00)
  1 (3)
20 346 Josh LOEH SO Highland 2:13.33
1:02.30 1:11.03
(1:02.30) (2:13.33)
  2 (7)
21 234 Mason DRAKE SO Granite City 2:14.38
1:06.03 1:08.35
(1:06.03) (2:14.38)
  2 (8)
22 383 Andrew KRIBS SO Jersey 2:14.39
1:04.05 1:10.34
(1:04.05) (2:14.39)
  2 (9)
23 312 Matt DAWSON SR Waterloo 2:15.64
1:04.57 1:11.07
(1:04.57) (2:15.64)
  2 (10)
24 176 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy 2:17.42
1:06.91 1:10.52
(1:06.91) (2:17.42)
  1 (4)
25 332 Nick HANRATTY JR Highland 2:17.90
1:03.47 1:14.43
(1:03.47) (2:17.90)
  2 (11)
26 289 Jack HILLER FR Althoff Catholic 2:19.36
1:07.35 1:12.01
(1:07.35) (2:19.36)
  1 (5)
27 326 Keyonte SCARBROUGH SO Dupo 2:19.47
1:08.22 1:11.25
(1:08.22) (2:19.47)
  1 (6)
28 75 Harley FAIRFIELD JR Jacksonville 2:25.38
1:09.75 1:15.64
(1:09.75) (2:25.38)
  1 (7)
29 220 Myquan MARTIN FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:31.04
1:09.29 1:21.75
(1:09.29) (2:31.04)
  1 (8)
30 322 Brayden KOONCE JR Dupo 2:31.82
1:08.27 1:23.55
(1:08.27) (2:31.82)
  1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 81 Christian SOLTERMANN JR Jacksonville2:08.96
1:03.35 1:05.62
(1:03.35) (2:08.96)
 
2 198 Elvis CAMPOS-PACHECO SR Collinsville2:10.31
1:04.11 1:06.20
(1:04.11) (2:10.31)
 
3 125 Kurt BRASE JR Edwardsville2:13.00
1:04.50 1:08.51
(1:04.50) (2:13.00)
 
4 176 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy2:17.42
1:06.91 1:10.52
(1:06.91) (2:17.42)
 
5 289 Jack HILLER FR Althoff Catholic2:19.36
1:07.35 1:12.01
(1:07.35) (2:19.36)
 
6 326 Keyonte SCARBROUGH SO Dupo2:19.47
1:08.22 1:11.25
(1:08.22) (2:19.47)
 
7 75 Harley FAIRFIELD JR Jacksonville2:25.38
1:09.75 1:15.64
(1:09.75) (2:25.38)
 
8 220 Myquan MARTIN FR Southeast (Springfield) 2:31.04
1:09.29 1:21.75
(1:09.29) (2:31.04)
 
9 322 Brayden KOONCE JR Dupo2:31.82
1:08.27 1:23.55
(1:08.27) (2:31.82)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 138 Alexander VALDEZ JR Edwardsville2:04.70
1:01.71 1:03.00
(1:01.71) (2:04.70)
3
2 396 Jordan EDDY SO Mascoutah2:05.49
1:01.48 1:04.01
(1:01.48) (2:05.49)
2
3 260 Ethan DUDLEY FR Triad2:07.17
1:02.34 1:04.84
(1:02.34) (2:07.17)
 
4 30 Isiah HOFFMAN JR Belleville West2:09.07
1:02.13 1:06.94
(1:02.13) (2:09.07)
 
5 50 Issak EVANS JR Alton2:09.92
1:02.00 1:07.92
(1:02.00) (2:09.92)
 
6 263 Ryan PEACH FR Triad2:11.09
1:02.24 1:08.86
(1:02.24) (2:11.09)
 
7 346 Josh LOEH SO Highland2:13.33
1:02.30 1:11.03
(1:02.30) (2:13.33)
 
8 234 Mason DRAKE SO Granite City2:14.38
1:06.03 1:08.35
(1:06.03) (2:14.38)
 
9 383 Andrew KRIBS SO Jersey2:14.39
1:04.05 1:10.34
(1:04.05) (2:14.39)
 
10 312 Matt DAWSON SR Waterloo2:15.64
1:04.57 1:11.07
(1:04.57) (2:15.64)
 
11 332 Nick HANRATTY JR Highland2:17.90
1:03.47 1:14.43
(1:03.47) (2:17.90)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 299 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo2:02.10
1:03.07 59.04
(1:03.07) (2:02.10)
10
2 154 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg2:03.35
1:03.52 59.84
(1:03.52) (2:03.35)
8
3 281 Camden SADLER SR Althoff Catholic2:03.77
1:03.13 1:00.64
(1:03.13) (2:03.77)
6
4 88 Zach PANEK JR Belleville East2:03.94
1:02.82 1:01.13
(1:02.82) (2:03.94)
5
5 23 Steven KOSCO SR Marion2:04.66
1:03.35 1:01.31
(1:03.35) (2:04.66)
4
6 117 Garrison SHINDLER SO Belleville East2:06.31
1:03.37 1:02.94
(1:03.37) (2:06.31)
1
7 60 Gerard BRUCE SO Alton2:06.96
1:03.72 1:03.25
(1:03.72) (2:06.96)
 
8 209 Jawuan FORD SO Collinsville2:07.21
1:03.62 1:03.59
(1:03.62) (2:07.21)
 
9 164 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg2:10.62
1:04.15 1:06.47
(1:04.15) (2:10.62)
 
10 240 Tony HAROLD SR Granite City2:10.84
1:04.54 1:06.30
(1:04.54) (2:10.84)