Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/12/2019

< Back

#8 Boys 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 359 Steven HARRIS JR Cahokia 39.52 10 4 (1)
2 165 Noah WILLIAMS SR Freeburg 39.92 8 4 (2)
3 58 Joe MORRISSEY SR Alton 40.95 6 4 (3)
4 123 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville 41.15 5 4 (4)
5 111 Daqavious MITCHELL SR Belleville East 42.66 4 3 (1)
6 54 Kavontay SAMELTON-DANSER SO Alton 43.03 3 3 (2)
7 127 Xavier MCKENNEY SR Edwardsville 43.18 2 3 (3)
8 223 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 43.27 1 3 (4)
9 241 Darron SMITH JR Granite City 43.95   3 (5)
10 347 Brylee PORTELL JR Highland 44.08   3 (6)
11 308 David BROSKE JR Waterloo 44.10   4 (5)
12 19 Braxton WRIGHT JR Marion 44.53   3 (7)
13 406 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah 44.61   4 (6)
14 4 Gabe KOSCO SO Marion 44.91   3 (8)
15 351 Antwan BAKER JR Cahokia 45.03   4 (7)
16 274 Logan WONGLER JR Triad 45.13   2 (1)
17 71 Bryce COX FR Jacksonville 45.52   2 (2)
18 407 Christopher REUTING SR Mascoutah 45.80   2 (3)
19 227 Roosevelt SIMS SO Southeast (Springfield) 46.75   1 (1)
20 112 Paul RUPERT SO Belleville East 47.07   2 (4)
21 267 Chase HARMON FR Triad 47.30   1 (2)
22 185 JT STONE SR Harrisburg 48.03   1 (3)
23 77 Dominic HINMAN JR Jacksonville 48.12   1 (4)
24 335 Andrew CAPELLE FR Highland 48.14   1 (5)
25 28 Jarrett CALVIN FR Belleville West 48.31   2 (5)
26 197 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville 48.33   2 (6)
27 34 Kenyahn MAY SO Belleville West 48.59   2 (7)
28 160 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg 50.36   1 (6)
29 250 Kory DUICH SO Granite City 1:01.77   2 (8)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 227 Roosevelt SIMS SO Southeast (Springfield) 46.75  
2 267 Chase HARMON FR Triad47.30  
3 185 JT STONE SR Harrisburg48.03  
4 77 Dominic HINMAN JR Jacksonville48.12  
5 335 Andrew CAPELLE FR Highland48.14  
6 160 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg50.36  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 274 Logan WONGLER JR Triad45.13  
2 71 Bryce COX FR Jacksonville45.52  
3 407 Christopher REUTING SR Mascoutah45.80  
4 112 Paul RUPERT SO Belleville East47.07  
5 28 Jarrett CALVIN FR Belleville West48.31  
6 197 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville48.33  
7 34 Kenyahn MAY SO Belleville West48.59  
8 250 Kory DUICH SO Granite City1:01.77  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 111 Daqavious MITCHELL SR Belleville East42.66 4
2 54 Kavontay SAMELTON-DANSER SO Alton43.03 3
3 127 Xavier MCKENNEY SR Edwardsville43.18 2
4 223 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 43.27 1
5 241 Darron SMITH JR Granite City43.95  
6 347 Brylee PORTELL JR Highland44.08  
7 19 Braxton WRIGHT JR Marion44.53  
8 4 Gabe KOSCO SO Marion44.91  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 359 Steven HARRIS JR Cahokia39.52 10
2 165 Noah WILLIAMS SR Freeburg39.92 8
3 58 Joe MORRISSEY SR Alton40.95 6
4 123 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville41.15 5
5 308 David BROSKE JR Waterloo44.10  
6 406 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah44.61  
7 351 Antwan BAKER JR Cahokia45.03