2019 Jacksonville HS Indoor AA/AAAJacksonville, IL
3/1/2019

< Back

#10 Girls 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Lydia ROLLER SO Staunton 5:17.64 10 2 (1)
2 Lydia KURFMAN SR Quincy 5:33.88 8 2 (2)
3 Maya STOVALL SR Macomb 5:34.87 6 2 (3)
4 Breanna CHANDLER JR Freeburg 5:55.27 5 2 (4)
5 Eleanor FOURNIER SO Canton 5:55.94 4 2 (5)
6 McKenna LAING JR Collinsville 5:58.89 3 2 (6)
7 Madeline ZURBRUGG SR Mascoutah 5:59.82 2 2 (7)
8 Georgia VONLEMHDEN SR Glenwood 6:04.15 1 2 (8)
9 Margaret FITZGERALD SO Collinsville 6:05.23   2 (9)
10 Alerina LETNIKU SO Taylorville 6:06.99   2 (10)
11 Jessica SHEPHERD JR Freeburg 6:07.75   2 (11)
12 Emily JOHNSON SR Granite City 6:08.28   2 (12)
13 Bella DIXON JR Mascoutah 6:10.39   1 (1)
14 Valerie HOWERTON SR Quincy 6:10.48   2 (13)
15 Abby TEAMAN SO Glenwood 6:10.62   2 (14)
16 Varsha IYER JR Springfield 6:13.19   2 (15)
17 Meghan BENSON SO Macomb 6:16.40   1 (2)
18 Anna ZLATIC FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:16.76   1 (3)
19 Kaitlan DAPPEN JR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:17.69   1 (4)
20 Natalie PAGE SO Breese Central 6:26.43   1 (5)
21 Jenna KESSELRING SO PORTA 6:33.74   2 (16)
22 Lillian HARRIS FR Granite City 6:35.61   1 (6)
23 Layken MILLER FR Jacksonville 6:50.71   1 (7)
24 Lauren CARLEY SO Rochester 6:50.83   2 (17)
25 Destiny BENNETT SR Keokuk 6:59.00   1 (8)
26 Alexandra PLAVEC FR Richwoods 7:01.90   1 (9)
27 Ashlyn BERNARD FR Pontiac 7:02.87   1 (10)
28 Elinor SIMMONS SO PORTA 7:18.88   1 (11)
29 Reese PUTNAM SO Monmouth-Roseville 7:20.74   1 (12)
30 Dayanna MORA ORTIZ FR Monmouth-Roseville 7:22.88   1 (13)
31 Natalie CASSADY FR Pontiac 7:23.01   1 (14)
32 Kayla KANE JR Rochester 7:25.87   1 (15)
33 Emily BUCKNER SR Keokuk 7:28.66   1 (16)
34 Jaelan EVANS JR Jacksonville 7:39.81   1 (17)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bella DIXON JR Mascoutah6:10.39  
2 Meghan BENSON SO Macomb6:16.40  
3 Anna ZLATIC FR Bloomington Central Catholic6:16.76  
4 Kaitlan DAPPEN JR Bloomington Central Catholic6:17.69  
5 Natalie PAGE SO Breese Central6:26.43  
6 Lillian HARRIS FR Granite City6:35.61  
7 Layken MILLER FR Jacksonville6:50.71  
8 Destiny BENNETT SR Keokuk6:59.00  
9 Alexandra PLAVEC FR Richwoods7:01.90  
10 Ashlyn BERNARD FR Pontiac7:02.87  
11 Elinor SIMMONS SO PORTA7:18.88  
12 Reese PUTNAM SO Monmouth-Roseville7:20.74  
13 Dayanna MORA ORTIZ FR Monmouth-Roseville7:22.88  
14 Natalie CASSADY FR Pontiac7:23.01  
15 Kayla KANE JR Rochester7:25.87  
16 Emily BUCKNER SR Keokuk7:28.66  
17 Jaelan EVANS JR Jacksonville7:39.81  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Lydia ROLLER SO Staunton5:17.64 10
2 Lydia KURFMAN SR Quincy5:33.88 8
3 Maya STOVALL SR Macomb5:34.87 6
4 Breanna CHANDLER JR Freeburg5:55.27 5
5 Eleanor FOURNIER SO Canton5:55.94 4
6 McKenna LAING JR Collinsville5:58.89 3
7 Madeline ZURBRUGG SR Mascoutah5:59.82 2
8 Georgia VONLEMHDEN SR Glenwood6:04.15 1
9 Margaret FITZGERALD SO Collinsville6:05.23  
10 Alerina LETNIKU SO Taylorville6:06.99  
11 Jessica SHEPHERD JR Freeburg6:07.75  
12 Emily JOHNSON SR Granite City6:08.28  
13 Valerie HOWERTON SR Quincy6:10.48  
14 Abby TEAMAN SO Glenwood6:10.62  
15 Varsha IYER JR Springfield6:13.19  
16 Jenna KESSELRING SO PORTA6:33.74  
17 Lauren CARLEY SO Rochester6:50.83