Bloomington, IL

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

10/19/2019

Race #1

Girls 2 Mile Run

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Arlington Heights (St. Peter)754-13-14-20-24(34)(37)1:10:1214:030:57.0
2Zion (Belleville)775-7-8-11-46(63)(68)1:10:4914:101:57.5
3St. John's (Lombard)8212-15-16-17-22(38)(48)1:10:3614:080:21.5
4Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)1132-9-25-35-42(62)(78)1:11:1714:162:21.7
5Grace Lutheran School1203-23-26-27-41(44)(57)1:11:2314:172:14.5
6Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)1666-29-39-43-49(55)(56)1:14:3414:552:15.0
7Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)19010-31-40-50-59(61)(75)1:15:5315:112:20.1
8Bethel Lutheran (Morton)2061-18-52-58-771:17:2015:285:38.7
9Our Savior's Lutheran School 24819-33-36-76-841:21:2216:175:11.0
10Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)25428-32-60-65-691:20:0516:012:47.2
11Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville26030-45-47-64-741:20:0616:023:10.3
12Immanuel Belvidere Knights32521-70-71-81-821:26:4417:214:29.6
13Zion (Marengo)33351-53-66-80-831:27:0117:252:56.2
14St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel34554-67-72-73-79(85)(86)1:27:2117:292:30.7

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. MileAvg. KM
1Sydney GERTSEN6133Bethany Lutheran School--12:25.30---6:12.73:51.5
2Sophie KRUEGER8147Bethel Lutheran (Morton)112:35.600:10.66:17.83:54.7
3Francesca HENDERSON8235Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)212:51.200:26.26:25.63:59.5
4Anna SCHOLTENS8177Grace Lutheran School312:55.100:30.16:27.64:00.7
5Bridget DERENGOWSKI8104Arlington Heights (St. Peter)413:25.901:00.96:43.04:10.3
6Mariclare O'GORMAN8272St John Lutheran School--13:29.801:04.86:44.94:11.5
7Josie POTTER6273St John Lutheran School--13:37.301:12.36:48.74:13.8
8Macie DILL6415Zion (Belleville)513:41.901:16.96:51.04:15.2
9Mya FRIESE5367Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)613:43.101:18.16:51.64:15.6
10Kara KRULICK8420Zion (Belleville)713:44.401:19.46:52.24:16.0
11Josie KRULICK4419Zion (Belleville)813:44.601:19.66:52.34:16.1
12Maddie CASSIDY 6207Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)--13:46.801:21.86:53.44:16.8
13Kayla WHITE7241Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)913:54.401:29.46:57.24:19.1
14Grace GROETKEN7335Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)1013:56.301:31.36:58.24:19.7
15Lily LEAKS8254Lutheran School Association--13:58.101:33.16:59.14:20.3
16Anastasia KRULICK6418Zion (Belleville)1113:58.201:33.26:59.14:20.3
17Georgiann ROMANO6291St. John's (Lombard)1214:00.201:35.27:00.14:20.9
18Liann ANG7101Arlington Heights (St. Peter)1314:00.901:35.97:00.54:21.1
19Ava MCQUADE5109Arlington Heights (St. Peter)1414:00.901:35.97:00.54:21.1
20Cate ALESIA4285St. John's (Lombard)1514:02.101:37.17:01.14:21.5
21Maddie ALESIA4286St. John's (Lombard)1614:03.501:38.57:01.84:22.0
22Tiegan O'DONNELL4289St. John's (Lombard)1714:08.501:43.57:04.34:23.5
23Jenna ROCKEY5149Bethel Lutheran (Morton)1814:10.401:45.47:05.24:24.1
24Addyson PIEL6304St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)--14:12.401:47.47:06.24:24.7
25Maddy PERKINS7257Our Savior's Lutheran School 1914:13.201:48.27:06.64:25.0
26Megan LEIDY8107Arlington Heights (St. Peter)2014:20.601:55.67:10.34:27.3
27Abagail BAUMANN6196Immanuel Belvidere Knights2114:20.601:55.67:10.34:27.3
28Wilhelmina ROMANO7292St. John's (Lombard)2214:21.701:56.77:10.94:27.6
29Elianna BRUCATO6171Grace Lutheran School2314:22.501:57.57:11.34:27.9
30Ella HALTER6106Arlington Heights (St. Peter)2414:22.901:57.97:11.54:28.0
31Rachel LIND8236Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)2514:26.202:01.27:13.14:29.0
32Anne CLAUD7173Grace Lutheran School2614:26.602:01.67:13.34:29.1
33Sophia AUGUSTINE8169Grace Lutheran School2714:28.602:03.67:14.34:29.8
34Norah PETINAUX8217Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)2814:30.702:05.77:15.44:30.4
35Mollie SLIFER6370Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)2914:34.202:09.27:17.14:31.5
36Sarah HAISLAR6394Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville3014:34.902:09.97:17.54:31.7
37Josie WAMSLEY5340Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)3114:37.002:12.07:18.54:32.4
38Sarah DONAHOE6271St John Lutheran School--14:38.702:13.77:19.44:32.9
39Julianna DELAERE6216Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)3214:45.202:20.27:22.64:34.9
40Kaci SMITH7259Our Savior's Lutheran School 3314:45.802:20.87:22.94:35.1
41Thea BOND6103Arlington Heights (St. Peter)3414:45.902:20.97:23.04:35.1
42Georgia ROE8240Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)3514:52.302:27.37:26.24:37.1
43Rosa JIMENEZ6134Bethany Lutheran School--14:53.102:28.17:26.64:37.4
44Samantha SHANKLAND7258Our Savior's Lutheran School 3614:53.202:28.27:26.64:37.4
45Mareaa BOND5102Arlington Heights (St. Peter)3714:57.402:32.47:28.74:38.7
46Lila REMLINGER4290St. John's (Lombard)3815:02.002:37.07:31.04:40.1
47Kalia FRIESE3366Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)3915:03.102:38.17:31.64:40.5
48Grace BALLY7333Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)4015:04.402:39.47:32.24:40.9
49Rachel CHUNG8172Grace Lutheran School4115:09.602:44.67:34.84:42.5
50Tori MUENCH7303St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)--15:12.202:47.27:36.14:43.3
51Addison LUNA8239Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)4215:12.902:47.97:36.54:43.5
52Gracie SLIFER6369Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)4315:14.702:49.77:37.44:44.1
53Damaris BENZAR6170Grace Lutheran School4415:15.002:50.07:37.54:44.2
54Ashley GABA7279St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)--15:17.802:52.87:38.94:45.0
55Lainey MCFARLIN6397Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville4515:29.603:04.67:44.84:48.7
56Taylor GREEN7416Zion (Belleville)4615:39.403:14.47:49.74:51.7
57Katie HAISLAR4393Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville4715:43.803:18.87:51.94:53.1
58Kaitlyn SOSIN4293St. John's (Lombard)4815:51.003:26.07:55.54:55.3
59Greenlee DUST7353Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)--15:51.303:26.37:55.74:55.4
60Laila HANSERD7263Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High--15:54.003:29.07:57.04:56.3
61Izzy MCLEOD7195Holy Cross Collinsville --15:54.503:29.57:57.34:56.4
62Sienna BOSTEDO4363Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)4915:58.103:33.17:59.14:57.5
63Marley STUTZMAN5339Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)5015:58.403:33.47:59.24:57.6
64Autumn BAKLEY5432Zion (Marengo)5116:03.003:38.08:01.54:59.1
65Ava ALT6145Bethel Lutheran (Morton)5216:04.403:39.48:02.24:59.5
66Violet BAKLEY5433Zion (Marengo)5316:04.903:39.98:02.54:59.7
67Alayna SCHNARE4315St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel5416:08.003:43.08:04.05:00.6
68Annabel BRIDGES4364Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)5516:08.103:43.18:04.15:00.7
69Zaida WASCHER5372Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)5616:11.803:46.88:05.95:01.8
70Nora VER STEEG7180Grace Lutheran School5716:13.503:48.58:06.85:02.3
71Sonja REINKOSTER4148Bethel Lutheran (Morton)5816:14.403:49.48:07.25:02.6
72McKinley VAN6209Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)--16:15.603:50.68:07.85:03.0
73Grace YODER8341Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)5916:16.403:51.48:08.25:03.2
74Grace TETREV7219Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)6016:18.903:53.98:09.55:04.0
75Josie HINCH5336Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)6116:18.903:53.98:09.55:04.0
76Johanna DUNCAN5233Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)6216:24.303:59.38:12.25:05.7
77Sara BATES5414Zion (Belleville)6316:25.104:00.08:12.65:05.9
78Elissa SCHOLTENS6178Grace Lutheran School--16:29.204:04.28:14.65:07.2
79Emma CREVISTON7253Lutheran School Association--16:29.404:04.48:14.75:07.3
80Lilly HARTZEL4395Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville6416:32.104:07.18:16.15:08.1
81Colby MCCORMICK5368Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:36.204:11.28:18.15:09.4
82Isabella HERNANDEZ7288St. John's (Lombard)--16:38.604:13.68:19.35:10.1
83Georgia BRYAN6287St. John's (Lombard)--16:45.904:20.98:23.05:12.4
84Alaira FRIESE7365Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:46.304:21.38:23.25:12.5
85Gabby VONDERHEIDE8371Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:47.804:22.88:23.95:13.0
86Sydney LEE6280St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)--16:48.004:23.08:24.05:13.0
87Caleigh YEAZEL7294St. John's (Lombard)--17:06.504:41.58:33.35:18.8
88Abby DEACON8215Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)6517:11.604:46.68:35.85:20.4
89Katie POLIZZI7436Zion (Marengo)6617:13.004:48.08:36.55:20.8
90Ella SCHNARE7316St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel6717:14.904:49.98:37.55:21.4
91Claire HAYNES5417Zion (Belleville)6817:16.804:51.88:38.45:22.0
92Avery RHOADES7218Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)6917:17.904:52.98:39.05:22.3
93Marie PEDERSEN5199Immanuel Belvidere Knights7017:20.804:55.88:40.45:23.2
94Kimberly GODINEZ4198Immanuel Belvidere Knights7117:23.804:58.88:41.95:24.2
95Thea BALL6311St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel7217:35.805:10.88:47.95:27.9
96Kiana SCHNARE6317St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel7317:42.905:17.98:51.55:30.1
97Avery MCFARLIN3396Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville7417:45.205:20.28:52.65:30.8
98Hanley RUE4421Zion (Belleville)--17:56.105:31.18:58.15:34.2
99Kate BRYSON5334Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)7518:03.305:38.39:01.75:36.4
100Katie BENNING7255Our Savior's Lutheran School 7618:04.705:39.79:02.45:36.9
101Caroline STELLING6422Zion (Belleville)--18:06.005:41.09:03.05:37.3
102Aleah KENNELL6146Bethel Lutheran (Morton)7718:14.305:49.39:07.25:39.8
103Riley GAAN4234Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)7818:15.005:50.09:07.55:40.1
104Ella LLOYD5237Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)--18:17.005:52.09:08.55:40.7
105Rachel DICKSON6159Cross Lutheran School--18:19.805:54.89:09.95:41.6
106Lorelai YOUNG7423Zion (Belleville)--18:25.306:00.39:12.75:43.3
107Anna OLSEN6208Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)--18:26.506:01.59:13.35:43.6
108Clara SMITH8338Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--18:31.906:06.99:16.05:45.3
109Tori ROBINSON7176Grace Lutheran School--18:37.806:12.89:18.95:47.1
110Mary CURTIS8312St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel7918:38.706:13.79:19.45:47.4
111Dayna CARR7434Zion (Marengo)8018:40.706:15.79:20.45:48.0
112Jenna BAUMANN4197Immanuel Belvidere Knights8118:48.006:23.09:24.05:50.3
113Shayla PERRY4200Immanuel Belvidere Knights8218:50.206:25.29:25.15:51.0
114Evie HOLLOWAY6158Concordia Lutheran School--18:56.206:31.29:28.15:52.9
115Ellie MEYERS6435Zion (Marengo)8318:59.206:34.29:29.65:53.8
116Anna EICHHORN5132Bethany Lutheran School--19:15.706:50.79:37.95:58.9
117Allyson BROWN7256Our Savior's Lutheran School 8419:24.206:59.29:42.16:01.6
118Ella PETERSEN8175Grace Lutheran School--19:31.407:06.49:45.76:03.8
119Ella MOORE5446Zion Bethalto--19:33.307:08.39:46.76:04.4
120Olivia LIVELY5337Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--19:35.907:10.99:48.06:05.2
121Sophie SMITH6264Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High--19:59.807:34.89:59.96:12.6
122Lena LLOYD5238Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)--20:41.508:16.510:20.86:25.6
123Rebekah LINDSEY6314St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel8521:47.209:22.210:53.66:46.0
124Aubrey GOECKNER5313St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel8621:56.209:31.210:58.16:48.8

Race #2

Boys 2 Mile Run

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Arlington Heights (St. Peter)564-6-10-13-23(65)(73)1:02:5712:361:06.1
2Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)1352-3-25-44-61(118)(128)1:03:5712:482:52.0
3Grace Lutheran School1467-22-32-40-45(68)(76)1:06:4813:221:25.4
4Zion (Marengo)14816-21-28-36-47(52)(55)1:07:0713:260:56.2
5Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)2109-20-43-49-89(102)(107)1:08:1313:392:26.5
6St. John's (Lombard)21124-37-39-53-58(86)(106)1:08:4313:450:44.4
7Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)2545-46-59-63-81(85)(93)1:09:0913:502:28.6
8Cross Lutheran School27011-14-62-91-92(110)(113)1:09:2113:532:27.1
9Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)27715-41-51-83-87(98)(116)1:10:0914:022:06.8
10St. Paul's Bourbonnais29430-38-72-75-79(125)1:10:4714:101:14.6
11Immanuel Belvidere Knights29718-26-34-100-119(138)1:12:0714:263:51.2
12Bethany Lutheran School320*48-57-66-71-78(109)(111)1:11:2514:170:45.0
13Zion (Lincoln)320*27-29-35-97-132(139)1:13:2014:404:21.7
14Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)3258-64-77-82-94(95)(104)1:11:0414:132:36.8
15Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High34219-50-54-105-114(135)1:12:1914:282:50.4
16Zion (Belleville)38812-67-84-103-122(123)(129)1:14:0814:504:25.5
17St John Lutheran School40517-42-96-117-1331:16:0815:144:45.4
18St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)41033-69-88-90-1301:15:2115:053:55.7
19Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)4161-31-121-126-1371:17:3915:327:49.5
20St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel43856-74-80-108-1201:15:5315:112:53.0
21Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville49160-70-112-115-1341:18:1015:383:43.0
22Bethel Lutheran (Morton)58299-101-124-127-131(136)(140)1:22:3316:312:26.2
*Tiebreakers
Bethany Lutheran School4857667178 109111
Zion (Lincoln)27293597132139
 

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. MileAvg. KM
1Sean HEETLAND8211Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)111:01.20---5:30.63:25.3
2Nate VANDERGIESSEN8248Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)211:15.500:14.55:37.83:29.8
3Rory GAAN7242Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)311:25.300:24.35:42.73:32.8
4Cole HOCKMAN8284St. James Lutheran School--11:26.200:25.25:43.13:33.1
5Zachary FRAYDER8111Arlington Heights (St. Peter)412:09.101:08.16:04.63:46.4
6Aaden RICHARDS5351Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)512:16.001:15.06:08.03:48.6
7Jared RYG8126Arlington Heights (St. Peter)612:22.001:21.06:11.03:50.4
8Peter ARMSTRONG8181Grace Lutheran School712:24.701:23.76:12.43:51.3
9Jackson GURGEL7379Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)812:25.801:24.86:12.93:51.6
10Tim NAVARRO8229Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)912:28.401:27.46:14.23:52.4
11Anthony LYNCH7121Arlington Heights (St. Peter)1012:32.401:31.46:16.23:53.7
12Brody GREYER7163Cross Lutheran School1112:33.101:32.16:16.63:53.9
13Sam LANDRETH8427Zion (Belleville)1212:37.501:36.56:18.83:55.2
14Nolan SMITH7128Arlington Heights (St. Peter)1312:38.301:37.36:19.23:55.5
15John DAFFENBERG7162Cross Lutheran School1412:41.801:40.86:20.93:56.6
16Jeremiah PERKINS8261Our Savior's Lutheran School --12:45.001:44.06:22.53:57.6
17Jeramy DANIEL5355Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)1512:46.501:45.56:23.33:58.0
18Ryan HEUSER7442Zion (Marengo)1612:59.601:58.66:29.84:02.1
19Grey DALY8274St John Lutheran School1713:02.402:01.46:31.24:03.0
20Jesse ROSALEZ8205Immanuel Belvidere Knights1813:03.302:02.36:31.74:03.3
21Donald CANNON8266Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High1913:03.402:02.46:31.74:03.3
22Shane DEMARSH5223Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)2013:06.002:05.06:33.04:04.1
23Robert HEUSER7441Zion (Marengo)2113:08.302:07.36:34.24:04.8
24Addis WILSON5193Grace Lutheran School2213:14.802:13.86:37.44:06.8
25Christian VANMEVEREN6130Arlington Heights (St. Peter)2313:15.202:14.26:37.64:07.0
26John REMLINGER6301St. John's (Lombard)2413:20.902:19.96:40.54:08.7
27Jacob KIM7244Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)2513:21.002:20.06:40.54:08.8
28Kyle GNEWUCH7201Immanuel Belvidere Knights2613:22.702:21.76:41.44:09.3
29Cooper KOEHLER5412Zion (Lincoln)2713:25.602:24.66:42.84:10.2
30Athan POGGAS8444Zion (Marengo)2813:26.602:25.66:43.34:10.5
31Owen GRANT8409Zion (Lincoln)2913:26.802:25.86:43.44:10.6
32Vince MAREVKA6330St. Paul's Bourbonnais3013:27.302:26.36:43.74:10.7
33Cody RUMMEL6214Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)3113:29.902:28.96:45.04:11.5
34Rager WILSON5194Grace Lutheran School3213:34.002:33.06:47.04:12.8
35Trace WAGNER8308St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)3313:35.202:34.26:47.64:13.2
36Trystan ZELLER8206Immanuel Belvidere Knights3413:35.402:34.46:47.74:13.2
37Pierce KING4411Zion (Lincoln)3513:35.602:34.66:47.84:13.3
38Michael GIESEKE5440Zion (Marengo)3613:36.002:35.06:48.04:13.4
39Charlie GIDCUMB5296St. John's (Lombard)3713:36.402:35.46:48.24:13.5
40Benjamin KUBAL7328St. Paul's Bourbonnais3813:38.002:37.06:49.04:14.0
41Lucas SCHMITT7262Our Savior's Lutheran School --13:39.302:38.36:49.74:14.4
42Willem HOFFMANN7298St. John's (Lombard)3913:40.502:39.56:50.34:14.8
43Zach MORGAN5187Grace Lutheran School4013:43.802:42.86:51.94:15.8
44Matt HEMENWAY6358Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)4113:43.902:42.96:52.04:15.9
45AJ DEMOS7275St John Lutheran School4213:46.502:45.56:53.34:16.7
46Ethan HOGUE8224Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)4313:46.602:45.66:53.34:16.7
47William GAAN3243Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)4413:47.502:46.56:53.84:17.0
48Christopher MORGAN3186Grace Lutheran School4513:50.102:49.16:55.14:17.8
49Drew DICKEN8344Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)4613:54.202:53.26:57.14:19.1
50Jackson KNAKE5443Zion (Marengo)4713:55.802:54.86:57.94:19.6
51Kaczmarek STONE4144Bethany Lutheran School4813:55.802:54.86:57.94:19.6
52Hayden DEMARSH7222Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)4913:56.202:55.26:58.14:19.7
53Malachi CANNON6267Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High5013:56.702:55.76:58.44:19.8
54Joey KLUG6359Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)5113:57.502:56.56:58.84:20.1
55Johnny GABA5281St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)--13:58.802:57.86:59.44:20.5
56Axel BOWN4437Zion (Marengo)5213:59.002:58.06:59.54:20.6
57Sam FIRNSIN5295St. John's (Lombard)5313:59.002:58.06:59.54:20.6
58Judah CHARLES6268Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High5414:00.802:59.87:00.44:21.1
59Sam CHAFFIN7438Zion (Marengo)5514:01.003:00.07:00.54:21.2
60Elijah BALL4318St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel5614:04.403:03.47:02.24:22.2
61Jimenez RIGO4143Bethany Lutheran School5714:04.503:03.57:02.34:22.3
62Aaron HERNANDEZ5297St. John's (Lombard)5814:05.303:04.37:02.74:22.5
63Collin HEATH6346Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)5914:05.303:04.37:02.74:22.5
64Gavin RODGERS6404Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville6014:06.903:05.97:03.54:23.0
65Ethan STABACK7247Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)6114:07.503:06.57:03.84:23.2
66Daniel O'CARROLL7164Cross Lutheran School6214:08.203:07.27:04.14:23.4
67Zach PETERS5350Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)6314:08.903:07.97:04.54:23.6
68Carter VERDEYEN6388Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)6414:09.703:08.77:04.94:23.9
69Jacob KOCLANIS8117Arlington Heights (St. Peter)6514:09.903:08.97:05.04:23.9
70Joshua LAMSMA6142Bethany Lutheran School6614:19.403:18.47:09.74:26.9
71Brady DONAHUE6425Zion (Belleville)6714:21.003:20.07:10.54:27.4
72Gibson LUNDGREN4184Grace Lutheran School6814:21.303:20.37:10.74:27.5
73Alan WOLTER5310St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)6914:22.303:21.37:11.24:27.8
74Matthew REDDEN4403Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville7014:23.003:22.07:11.54:28.0
75Max BAGANZ4135Bethany Lutheran School7114:23.803:22.87:11.94:28.3
76Andrew KUBAL6327St. Paul's Bourbonnais7214:26.503:25.57:13.34:29.1
77Brandon KOCLANIS8116Arlington Heights (St. Peter)7314:30.103:29.17:15.14:30.2
78Henry REISECK4322St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel7414:32.703:31.77:16.44:31.0
79Brayden DOUGLAS7324St. Paul's Bourbonnais7514:33.103:32.17:16.64:31.1
80Harry NIERMANN8188Grace Lutheran School7614:36.903:35.97:18.54:32.3
81Eli JONES4381Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)7714:39.103:38.17:19.64:33.0
82Henry FOX6138Bethany Lutheran School7814:40.803:39.87:20.44:33.5
83Jack SCHUETZ6252Immanuel Okawville--14:41.303:40.37:20.74:33.7
84Jacob ALVAREZ8323St. Paul's Bourbonnais7914:41.903:40.97:21.04:33.9
85Wyatt GOECKNER6320St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel8014:43.403:42.47:21.74:34.3
86Daniel WILLEY7352Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)8114:44.603:43.67:22.34:34.7
87Nash WERNSING4392Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)8214:46.503:45.57:23.34:35.3
88Will GOLLADAY5356Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)8314:47.203:46.27:23.64:35.5
89Jacob LEIDY7119Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--14:49.503:48.57:24.84:36.2
90Elijah POUNDS7430Zion (Belleville)8414:50.003:49.07:25.04:36.4
91T-Qori KIMBROUGH8347Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)8514:50.503:49.57:25.34:36.6
92Tommy PAPAIOANNOU8125Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--14:50.503:49.57:25.34:36.6
93Zach MORRIS7299St. John's (Lombard)8614:52.703:51.77:26.44:37.2
94Levi BIGGS6354Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)8714:53.303:52.37:26.74:37.4
95Isaac MOLL8306St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)8814:54.503:53.57:27.34:37.8
96Stefano NOMIKOUDIS7230Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)8914:54.903:53.97:27.54:37.9
97Daniel ROBINSON6190Grace Lutheran School--14:55.503:54.57:27.84:38.1
98Lucas LUBINSKI7449Zion Bethalto--14:56.203:55.27:28.14:38.3
99Trenton WAGNER7309St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)9014:57.203:56.27:28.64:38.6
100Brayden TWIGG7167Cross Lutheran School9114:57.503:56.57:28.84:38.7
101Joshua RITTGERS5166Cross Lutheran School9215:00.203:59.27:30.14:39.6
102Jackson RENNEGARBE3250Immanuel Okawville--15:02.004:01.07:31.04:40.1
103Jonathan BLANKENSHIP5342Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)9315:02.504:01.57:31.34:40.3
104Ben BRIDGES7376Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)9415:02.604:01.67:31.34:40.3
105Bennett SCHUETZ4251Immanuel Okawville--15:03.104:02.17:31.64:40.5
106Connor MANHART8382Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)9515:04.104:03.17:32.14:40.8
107Kevin POTTER6277St John Lutheran School9615:04.504:03.57:32.34:40.9
108Eli BOYD7407Zion (Lincoln)9715:04.504:03.57:32.34:40.9
109Jack HEMENWAY5357Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)9815:09.404:08.47:34.74:42.4
110Joseph HEARN6152Bethel Lutheran (Morton)9915:09.504:08.57:34.84:42.5
111Elias RICHARD5204Immanuel Belvidere Knights10015:11.004:10.07:35.54:42.9
112Mason TUCKER6157Bethel Lutheran (Morton)10115:11.504:10.57:35.84:43.1
113Ryan PIERCE6232Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)10215:11.704:10.77:35.94:43.1
114Sean ETTNER7439Zion (Marengo)--15:13.604:12.67:36.84:43.7
115Lane STELLING6431Zion (Belleville)10315:15.704:14.77:37.94:44.4
116Ryker OBERMEIER6249Immanuel Okawville--15:19.504:18.57:39.84:45.6
117Parker DUNCAN4378Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)10415:22.704:21.77:41.44:46.6
118Miles SMITH7127Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--15:23.104:22.17:41.64:46.7
119Benjamin STANDISH5445Zion (Marengo)--15:23.304:22.37:41.74:46.7
120Eathan TORRES7270Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High10515:23.604:22.67:41.84:46.8
121Luke VANTHOLEN7302St. John's (Lombard)10615:25.204:24.27:42.64:47.3
122Kyle PIERCE6231Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)10715:28.904:27.97:44.54:48.5
123David BLACKMAN4182Grace Lutheran School--15:31.004:30.07:45.54:49.1
124Bryce GOECKNER3319St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel10815:35.104:34.17:47.64:50.4
125Kenny FOX5139Bethany Lutheran School10915:35.304:34.37:47.74:50.5
126Carter REICHERT4165Cross Lutheran School11015:40.204:39.27:50.14:52.0
127William LEE4283St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)--15:45.404:44.47:52.74:53.6
128Josh FIELDS8447Zion Bethalto--15:45.804:44.87:52.94:53.7
129Hokema JAYSON4141Bethany Lutheran School11115:46.204:45.27:53.14:53.9
130Mason BROWN4400Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville11215:47.204:46.27:53.64:54.2
131James CHERNEY5161Cross Lutheran School11315:50.004:49.07:55.04:55.0
132Dean AKRE5265Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High11415:53.804:52.87:56.94:56.2
133Jacob LIEFER5448Zion Bethalto--15:54.004:53.07:57.04:56.3
134Samuel PETERSEN6189Grace Lutheran School--15:57.404:56.47:58.74:57.3
135Jakob GURGEL5380Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:02.505:01.58:01.34:58.9
136Ryan PHILLIPI3402Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville11516:02.505:01.58:01.34:58.9
137Xavier MATOVICH5565Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--16:13.105:12.18:06.65:02.2
138Jack GUDGEL7140Bethany Lutheran School--16:16.205:15.28:08.15:03.2
139Wyatt PATRIDGE7360Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)11616:26.705:25.78:13.45:06.4
140Joel TREAKLE8278St John Lutheran School11716:26.805:25.88:13.45:06.5
141Rylan RADTKE8361Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)--16:34.705:33.78:17.45:08.9
142Blayzz VERDEYEN7387Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:41.305:40.38:20.75:11.0
143Tristan LEE5282St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)--16:43.105:42.18:21.65:11.5
144John ROMANUC7246Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)11816:44.405:43.48:22.25:11.9
145Kalel DAHAN6137Bethany Lutheran School--16:46.005:45.08:23.05:12.4
146Hank GRAMM5345Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--16:47.205:46.28:23.65:12.8
147Brody BIBLE5374Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--16:50.605:49.68:25.35:13.9
148Kent PEDERSEN4203Immanuel Belvidere Knights11916:54.505:53.58:27.35:15.1
149Ethan LINDSEY4321St. Paul Lutheran School Hamel12016:57.405:56.48:28.75:16.0
150Bryan LESTER6212Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)12116:57.905:56.98:29.05:16.1
151Indie KELSEY4426Zion (Belleville)12217:03.006:02.08:31.55:17.7
152Owen OSBORN7349Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--17:03.906:02.98:32.05:18.0
153Jacob LIEFER8428Zion (Belleville)12317:11.506:10.58:35.85:20.3
154Luke WHITE8362Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)--17:15.806:14.88:37.95:21.7
155Ben ROBERTS5156Bethel Lutheran (Morton)12417:16.106:15.18:38.15:21.8
156Seth MCHUGH6331St. Paul's Bourbonnais12517:18.006:17.08:39.05:22.4
157Caleb GRUEL6210Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)12617:19.106:18.18:39.65:22.7
158Paul JOHNSON7153Bethel Lutheran (Morton)12717:19.906:18.98:40.05:23.0
159Jack REICHERT7245Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)12817:20.906:19.98:40.55:23.3
160Alex BEYER6424Zion (Belleville)12917:21.806:20.88:40.95:23.5
161Christian CRAWFORD7221Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--17:24.806:23.88:42.45:24.5
162Ty VOSS5307St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)13017:30.906:29.98:45.55:26.4
163Ari POUNDS4429Zion (Belleville)--17:35.406:34.48:47.75:27.8
164Logan LOUDERMILK4154Bethel Lutheran (Morton)13117:35.706:34.78:47.95:27.9
165Joseph DAHMM8408Zion (Lincoln)13217:47.306:46.38:53.75:31.5
166Matthew GRAY5276St John Lutheran School13317:47.806:46.88:53.95:31.6
167Sam BANGERT3399Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville13417:49.906:48.98:55.05:32.3
168Micah HAMRICK5269Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High13517:58.006:57.08:59.05:34.8
169Mason MUTCHLER6228Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--18:08.107:07.19:04.15:37.9
170Malaki BASS6150Bethel Lutheran (Morton)13618:47.107:46.19:23.65:50.0
171Brodie OSBORN8348Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--18:48.407:47.49:24.25:50.4
172Erik OLSEN8213Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)13718:50.707:49.79:25.45:51.1
173Jonathan MYSZKA7202Immanuel Belvidere Knights13820:06.609:05.610:03.36:14.7
174Morris CHYSE4136Bethany Lutheran School--22:48.8011:47.811:24.47:05.1
175Gage HICKEY4410Zion (Lincoln)13923:35.2012:34.211:47.67:19.5
176Ben REMMELE4155Bethel Lutheran (Morton)14024:28.3013:27.312:14.27:36.0

Race #3

2 Mile Run Open

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Boys

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Arlington Heights (St. Peter)181-2-3-5-7(9)(10)1:17:0115:251:08.1
2Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)414-6-8-11-12(13)(14)1:20:3316:070:45.9

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. MileAvg. KM
1Mason LEIDY5120Arlington Heights (St. Peter)114:44.30---7:22.24:34.6
2Landon BOND8110Arlington Heights (St. Peter)215:04.300:20.37:32.24:40.8
3Zach GRANOWITCZ4112Arlington Heights (St. Peter)315:31.900:47.97:46.04:49.4
4Adam VER STEEG3191Grace Lutheran School--15:40.000:56.07:50.04:51.9
5Max MUELLER4384Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)415:45.301:01.37:52.74:53.6
6Luke HILGEMAN4115Arlington Heights (St. Peter)515:47.201:03.27:53.64:54.2
7Noah VONDERHEIDE3389Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)615:49.801:05.87:54.94:55.0
8Noah MEYER6124Arlington Heights (St. Peter)715:52.401:08.47:56.24:55.8
9Ty SMITH3386Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)816:00.601:16.68:00.34:58.3
10Jack HILGEMAN6114Arlington Heights (St. Peter)916:01.001:17.08:00.54:58.4
11Daniel MAYO8122Arlington Heights (St. Peter)1016:13.701:29.78:06.95:02.4
12Oliver WASCHER6391Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)1116:25.301:41.38:12.75:06.0
13Auston RAHN6385Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)1216:31.201:47.28:15.65:07.8
14Holden ASHMORE5373Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)1317:06.702:22.78:33.45:18.9
15Camdon DEBOLT4377Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)1417:18.302:34.38:39.25:22.5
16Samuel WILLIAMS3192Grace Lutheran School--17:23.602:39.68:41.85:24.1
17Joshua WELLINGTON4131Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--17:32.702:48.78:46.45:26.9
18Aubrey STEELMAN6179Grace Lutheran School--17:51.003:07.08:55.55:32.6
19Mason MANHART4383Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--18:08.303:24.39:04.25:38.0
20Stella FRAYDER5105Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--18:12.803:28.89:06.45:39.4
21Laney JUEL4168Grace Lutheran School--18:15.503:31.59:07.85:40.2
22Ellen CLAUD4174Grace Lutheran School--18:21.503:37.59:10.85:42.1
23Ian BRYSON5343Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)--18:47.804:03.89:23.95:50.2
24Brayden LOEFFLER5226Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--19:19.304:35.39:39.76:00.0
25Brandon KING5225Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--19:25.804:41.89:42.96:02.0
26Riley BIBLE4375Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--19:58.205:14.29:59.16:12.1
27Griffin MCBRIDE4123Arlington Heights (St. Peter)--20:45.806:01.810:22.96:26.9
28Jacob BECKER5220Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)--23:00.208:16.211:30.17:08.6
29Atticus WASCHER3390Trinity Lutheran (Stewardson)--24:06.609:22.612:03.37:29.3