#18 Women's 60m Hurdles Start List
Finals Start Time: 2:05 PM (Day 2)
Section 1 of 2 Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Allyson GOFF |
SR |
Eastern Michigan |
3 |
Ayanna MORGAN |
SR |
Indiana State |
4 |
Remy AMARTEIFIO |
JR |
Northern Illinois |
5 |
Grace CRONIN |
JR |
Notre Dame |
Section 2 of 2 Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Alexia BROOKS |
SR |
DePaul |
3 |
Summer THORPE |
JR |
Notre Dame |
4 |
Janelle PERRY |
SR |
Central Michigan |
5 |
Jernaya SHARP |
JR |
Notre Dame |
Semis Start Time: 9:45 AM (Day 2)
Heat 1 of 4 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Madysen HUNTER |
JR |
Notre Dame |
2 |
Angel GAZAWAY |
FR |
Eastern Michigan |
3 |
Demetria ANDERSON |
SR |
Illinois State |
4 |
Summer THORPE |
JR |
Notre Dame |
5 |
Alysse WADE |
FR |
Eastern Michigan |
6 |
Pedra HICKS |
SR |
Eastern Illinois |
Heat 2 of 4 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Aniese PHILLIPS |
FR |
Northern Illinois |
2 |
Isabel INGRAM |
FR |
DePaul |
3 |
Remy AMARTEIFIO |
JR |
Northern Illinois |
4 |
Janelle PERRY |
SR |
Central Michigan |
5 |
Grace CRONIN |
JR |
Notre Dame |
6 |
Ann HARLOS |
SR |
Saint Louis |
Heat 3 of 4 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Mya ROBINSON |
SO |
Illinois State |
2 |
Patrice WATSON |
FR |
Northern Iowa |
3 |
Alexia BROOKS |
SR |
DePaul |
4 |
Jazmin SMITH |
SR |
Ball State |
5 |
Allana INCE |
JR |
Indiana State |
6 |
Jasmine HARRIS |
SO |
Ball State |
Heat 4 of 4 Semis
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Grace MCKENZIE |
SR |
McNeese State |
2 |
Erin DOWD |
JR |
Western Michigan |
3 |
Ayanna MORGAN |
SR |
Indiana State |
4 |
Jernaya SHARP |
JR |
Notre Dame |
5 |
Allyson GOFF |
SR |
Eastern Michigan |
6 |
Diana HOLSEY |
SR |
Western Michigan |
Prelims Start Time: 4:30 PM (Day 1)
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Kamryn SHARER |
FR |
Loyola (Ill.) |
2 |
Jazmin SMITH |
SR |
Ball State |
3 |
Patrice WATSON |
FR |
Northern Iowa |
4 |
Allana INCE |
JR |
Indiana State |
5 |
Allison HUFNAGEL |
SR |
Western Michigan |
6 |
Alana MORROW |
JR |
Oakland |
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Summer THORPE |
JR |
Notre Dame |
3 |
Alysse WADE |
FR |
Eastern Michigan |
4 |
Isabel INGRAM |
FR |
DePaul |
5 |
Sarah BRUNS |
SO |
Miami (Ohio) |
6 |
Niki EZEH |
SO |
Butler |
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Aniese PHILLIPS |
FR |
Northern Illinois |
3 |
Grace MCKENZIE |
SR |
McNeese State |
4 |
Mya ROBINSON |
SO |
Illinois State |
5 |
Demetria ANDERSON |
SR |
Illinois State |
6 |
McKenzie GREENE |
FR |
Butler |
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Jasmine BICKERSTAFF |
JR |
Milwaukee |
3 |
Aisha JACKSON |
JR |
Central Michigan |
4 |
Alexia BROOKS |
SR |
DePaul |
5 |
Morgan ATCHISON |
SO |
Eastern Illinois |
6 |
Jordyn BRUCE |
JR |
Illinois State |
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
2 |
Emily SCHAUB |
FR |
Oakland |
3 |
Angel GAZAWAY |
FR |
Eastern Michigan |
4 |
Janelle PERRY |
SR |
Central Michigan |
5 |
Madison RICCIARDI |
SR |
Marquette |
6 |
Jasmine HARRIS |
SO |
Ball State |
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Ariel HIGGINS |
SR |
Butler |
2 |
Ayanna MORGAN |
SR |
Indiana State |
3 |
Madysen HUNTER |
JR |
Notre Dame |
4 |
Pedra HICKS |
SR |
Eastern Illinois |
5 |
Taylor RUCKER |
FR |
Western Michigan |
6 |
Kelsey HUNN |
JR |
Marquette |
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Karmen KOCH |
FR |
Butler |
2 |
Allyson GOFF |
SR |
Eastern Michigan |
3 |
Remy AMARTEIFIO |
JR |
Northern Illinois |
4 |
Anasja TROUTMAN |
SO |
Ball State |
5 |
Ann HARLOS |
SR |
Saint Louis |
6 |
Amanda BAKER |
JR |
Saint Louis |
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
Taylor RAMSEY |
FR |
Northern Illinois |
2 |
Diana HOLSEY |
SR |
Western Michigan |
3 |
Jernaya SHARP |
JR |
Notre Dame |
4 |
Erin DOWD |
JR |
Western Michigan |
5 |
Grace CRONIN |
JR |
Notre Dame |
6 |
Nina HILT |
FR |
Butler |