Belleville West InvitationalBelleville, IL
4/6/2019

< Back

#1 Boys 100 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 677 Marcellus MOORE JR Plainfield North 10.36 +1.5 10 8 (1)
2 62 Deonte MCGOY SR Alton 10.61 +1.5 8 8 (2)
3 240 Jermarrion STEWART JR Collinsville 10.68 +1.5 6 8 (3)
4 359 Jesuseun ADEYIGA SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.79 +1.5 5 8 (4)
5 355 Joshua BRIDGES SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.82 +1.5 4 8 (5)
6 408 Dorian BROWN SR O'Fallon 10.88 +2.8 3 7 (1)
7 727 Keegan CULLISON JR Plano 10.90 +1.5 2 8 (6)
8 639 Jaquan HOWARD FR Bolingbrook 10.95 +2.8 1 7 (2)
9 284 Virgil STEWARD JR Metea Valley 11.01 +2.8   4 (1)
10 757 DARREON WEST SR Cahokia 11.02 +1.5   8 (7)
11 244 Deon FAIRLEE SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.07 +2.8   7 (3)
12 467 Jacob TODD SR South Elgin 11.15 +1.5   8 (8)
13 154 Keith KIMBROW JR Belleville East 11.17 +2.8   7 (4)
14 564 Eric GRIFFIN SR Granite City 11.21 +4.5   5 (1)
15 466 Andre LEIGH JR Normal West 11.26 +4.5   5 (2)
15 745 Avion LIDDELL SO Cahokia 11.26 +2.8   7 (5)
17 272 Eden SWEENEY SO Metea Valley 11.31 +1.6   6 (1)
18 774 Michael GRADLE JR Lockport Township 11.32 +4.5   5 (3)
19 687 Tristin DUNCAN SO Effingham 11.32 +2.8   4 (2)
20 115 Luke LINDSTROM SR Hononegah 11.40 +2.8   7 (6)
21 420 Javae WRIGHT SR Centennial 11.40 +2.8   4 (3)
22 45 Ta'Mier YOUNG FR Belleville West 11.41 +4.5   5 (4)
23 241 True BARBOUR SR Collinsville 11.45 +2.8   7 (7)
24 164 Christopher FORTNER SO Belleville East 11.47 +1.6   6 (2)
25 83 Jiere OWENS SR Thornton 11.48 +2.8   4 (4)
26 527 Nana AFRIFA JR Plainfield East 11.48 +4.5   5 (5)
27 23 Tyler FALS JR Minooka 11.49 +1.6   6 (3)
28 597 Zavier SHAW SR Lebanon 11.56 +2.8   7 (8)
29 11 Elijah MARTIN FR Minooka 11.56 +1.6   6 (4)
30 770 Leslie NARTEY SR Lockport Township 11.59 +3.8   3 (1)
31 526 Wesley JANNIERE SR Plainfield East 11.62 +2.8   4 (5)
32 672 Carlos CONLEY SO Plainfield North 11.63 +4.5   5 (6)
33 649 Jemille WILLIAMS SR Bolingbrook 11.64 +1.6   6 (5)
34 301 Jalen WIGGINS SO Althoff Catholic 11.64 +2.7   2 (1)
35 497 Chase HANSON FR Mascoutah 11.65 +3.8   3 (2)
36 410 Carter LIEBIG SO O'Fallon 11.67 +2.8   4 (6)
37 465 Elijah PITMAN-PHILLIPS SO Normal West 11.68 +3.8   3 (3)
38 109 Mason ADAMS JR Hononegah 11.69 +4.5   5 (7)
39 492 Steve SMITH SO South Elgin 11.72 +2.8   4 (7)
40 89 Davion HARRIS JR Thornton 11.72 +2.7   2 (2)
41 380 Wayne CONLEY FR St. Rita 11.74 +2.8   1 (1)
42 134 Josh REED SR Edwardsville 11.76 +1.6   6 (6)
43 70 Dondre DAVIS JR Alton 11.80 +4.5   5 (8)
43 248 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 11.80 +1.6   6 (7)
45 376 Caleb GREEN JR St. Rita 11.86 +2.7   2 (3)
46 496 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah 11.87 +2.8   4 (8)
47 594 Simon COVERT SR Triad 11.93 +2.7   2 (4)
48 433 Kenny TRAN JR Centennial 11.93 +3.8   3 (4)
49 139 Kobe RIPPY SO Edwardsville 11.96 +3.8   3 (5)
50 696 Tucker MOELLER JR Effingham 12.04 +3.8   3 (6)
51 184 Keelan MOORE SR Freeburg 12.12 +2.7   2 (5)
52 619 Roy GULLY IV SR Springfield 12.16 +2.7   2 (6)
53 214 Dylan WEBB JR Freeburg 12.20 +3.8   3 (7)
54 314 Zach MARSHALL SR Waterloo 12.21 +3.8   3 (8)
55 337 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo 12.33 +2.7   2 (7)
56 297 Leroy PERRY SO Althoff Catholic 12.53 +2.8   1 (2)
57 602 Romeo MORTON SO Springfield 12.55 +2.8   1 (3)
58 587 Benjamin MCCALL FR Triad 12.66 +2.8   1 (4)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +2.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 380 Wayne CONLEY FR St. Rita11.74  
2 297 Leroy PERRY SO Althoff Catholic12.53  
3 602 Romeo MORTON SO Springfield12.55  
4 587 Benjamin MCCALL FR Triad12.66  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +2.7

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 301 Jalen WIGGINS SO Althoff Catholic11.64  
2 89 Davion HARRIS JR Thornton11.72  
3 376 Caleb GREEN JR St. Rita11.86  
4 594 Simon COVERT SR Triad11.93  
5 184 Keelan MOORE SR Freeburg12.12  
6 619 Roy GULLY IV SR Springfield12.16  
7 337 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo12.33  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +3.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 770 Leslie NARTEY SR Lockport Township11.59  
2 497 Chase HANSON FR Mascoutah11.65  
3 465 Elijah PITMAN-PHILLIPS SO Normal West11.68  
4 433 Kenny TRAN JR Centennial11.93  
5 139 Kobe RIPPY SO Edwardsville11.96  
6 696 Tucker MOELLER JR Effingham12.04  
7 214 Dylan WEBB JR Freeburg12.20  
8 314 Zach MARSHALL SR Waterloo12.21  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +2.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 284 Virgil STEWARD JR Metea Valley11.01  
2 687 Tristin DUNCAN SO Effingham11.32  
3 420 Javae WRIGHT SR Centennial11.40  
4 83 Jiere OWENS SR Thornton11.48  
5 526 Wesley JANNIERE SR Plainfield East11.62  
6 410 Carter LIEBIG SO O'Fallon11.67  
7 492 Steve SMITH SO South Elgin11.72  
8 496 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah11.87  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +4.5

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 564 Eric GRIFFIN SR Granite City11.21  
2 466 Andre LEIGH JR Normal West11.26  
3 774 Michael GRADLE JR Lockport Township11.32  
4 45 Ta'Mier YOUNG FR Belleville West11.41  
5 527 Nana AFRIFA JR Plainfield East11.48  
6 672 Carlos CONLEY SO Plainfield North11.63  
7 109 Mason ADAMS JR Hononegah11.69  
8 70 Dondre DAVIS JR Alton11.80  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 272 Eden SWEENEY SO Metea Valley11.31  
2 164 Christopher FORTNER SO Belleville East11.47  
3 23 Tyler FALS JR Minooka11.49  
4 11 Elijah MARTIN FR Minooka11.56  
5 649 Jemille WILLIAMS SR Bolingbrook11.64  
6 134 Josh REED SR Edwardsville11.76  
7 248 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 11.80  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: +2.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 408 Dorian BROWN SR O'Fallon10.88 3
2 639 Jaquan HOWARD FR Bolingbrook10.95 1
3 244 Deon FAIRLEE SR Southeast (Springfield) 11.07  
4 154 Keith KIMBROW JR Belleville East11.17  
5 745 Avion LIDDELL SO Cahokia11.26  
6 115 Luke LINDSTROM SR Hononegah11.40  
7 241 True BARBOUR SR Collinsville11.45  
8 597 Zavier SHAW SR Lebanon11.56  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: +1.5

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 677 Marcellus MOORE JR Plainfield North10.36 10
2 62 Deonte MCGOY SR Alton10.61 8
3 240 Jermarrion STEWART JR Collinsville10.68 6
4 359 Jesuseun ADEYIGA SR Homewood-Flossmoor10.79 5
5 355 Joshua BRIDGES SR Homewood-Flossmoor10.82 4
6 727 Keegan CULLISON JR Plano10.90 2
7 757 DARREON WEST SR Cahokia11.02  
8 467 Jacob TODD SR South Elgin11.15