Belleville West InvitationalBelleville, IL
4/6/2019

< Back

#10 Boys 110m Hurdles (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 610 Robert WILLIAMS SR Springfield 14.50 3.0 10 6 (1)
2 683 Kyle BURKE SR Plainfield North 14.73 3.0 8 6 (2)
3 777 Ray HOLLAND SR Lockport Township 14.75 3.0 6 6 (3)
4 356 Daylin WILLIAMS JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.02 3.0 5 6 (4)
5 56 Cameren STEVENS JR Belleville West 15.08 4.2 4 5 (1)
6 769 Aaron KIELA SO Lockport Township 15.18 4.2 3 5 (2)
7 425 Eldrick SURHEYAO JR Centennial 15.32 5.2 2 4 (1)
8 377 Mick DOYLE SR St. Rita 15.40 3.0 1 6 (5)
9 103 Jalen ANDERSON SR Hononegah 15.54 3.0   6 (6)
10 218 Chris CHI JR Collinsville 15.66 4.2   5 (3)
11 404 Taylor LEHMAN SO O'Fallon 15.68 5.2   4 (2)
12 401 Damian ROSS SR O'Fallon 15.69 4.2   5 (4)
13 100 Jake HEIN SR Hononegah 15.93 5.2   4 (3)
14 548 Jarius RANSOM JR Plainfield East 16.02 3.9   3 (1)
15 264 Jalen JOHNSON FR Metea Valley 16.03 4.2   5 (5)
16 731 Angel PERAY JR Plano 16.07 3.0   6 (7)
17 140 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville 16.19 4.2   5 (6)
18 505 Terrance BUCKINGHAM JR Mascoutah 16.26 4.2   5 (7)
19 22 Patrick MRUGALA JR Minooka 16.41 3.9   3 (2)
20 500 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah 16.41 5.2   4 (4)
21 258 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 16.44 3.9   3 (3)
22 48 Kevion WOODS SR Belleville West 16.52 3.9   3 (4)
23 552 Darron SMITH JR Granite City 16.62 3.4   2 (1)
24 654 Jalyn GIVAN SO Plainfield North 16.71 3.9   3 (5)
25 549 Austin TURI JR Plainfield East 16.89 5.2   4 (5)
26 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin 17.16 5.2   4 (6)
27 26 Sair ESTRADA JR Minooka 17.17 5.2   4 (7)
28 233 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville 17.27 3.8   1 (1)
29 589 Logan WONGLER JR Triad 17.42 3.4   2 (2)
30 261 William TOWNS SR Metea Valley 17.44 5.2   4 (8)
31 618 Sean GRAVES SO Springfield 17.47 3.4   2 (3)
32 335 David BROSKE JR Waterloo 17.74 3.9   3 (6)
33 705 Holden LEWIS SO Effingham 17.91 3.4   2 (4)
33 485 Mario HALLOM SR South Elgin 17.91 3.9   3 (7)
35 168 Darius WHITE SO Belleville East 18.03 3.4   2 (5)
36 457 Ethan WHITE JR Normal West 18.14 3.4   2 (6)
37 189 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg 18.61 3.8   1 (2)
38 251 Roosevelt SIMS SO Southeast (Springfield) 18.68 3.8   1 (3)
39 698 Jacob LOGAN SO Effingham 19.03 3.8   1 (4)
40 574 Chase HARMON FR Triad 19.19 3.8   1 (5)
41 326 Eric BROWN SO Waterloo 19.69 3.4   2 (7)
42 647 Savion PHILLIPS SR Bolingbrook 19.76 3.8   1 (6)
443 Amon BROCK SO Normal West FS 3.8  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +3.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 233 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville17.27  
2 189 Ethan WILLIAMS FR Freeburg18.61  
3 251 Roosevelt SIMS SO Southeast (Springfield) 18.68  
4 698 Jacob LOGAN SO Effingham19.03  
5 574 Chase HARMON FR Triad19.19  
6 647 Savion PHILLIPS SR Bolingbrook19.76  
443 Amon BROCK SO Normal WestFS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +3.4

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 552 Darron SMITH JR Granite City16.62  
2 589 Logan WONGLER JR Triad17.42  
3 618 Sean GRAVES SO Springfield17.47  
4 705 Holden LEWIS SO Effingham17.91  
5 168 Darius WHITE SO Belleville East18.03  
6 457 Ethan WHITE JR Normal West18.14  
7 326 Eric BROWN SO Waterloo19.69  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +3.9

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 548 Jarius RANSOM JR Plainfield East16.02  
2 22 Patrick MRUGALA JR Minooka16.41  
3 258 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 16.44  
4 48 Kevion WOODS SR Belleville West16.52  
5 654 Jalyn GIVAN SO Plainfield North16.71  
6 335 David BROSKE JR Waterloo17.74  
7 485 Mario HALLOM SR South Elgin17.91  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +5.2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 425 Eldrick SURHEYAO JR Centennial15.32 2
2 404 Taylor LEHMAN SO O'Fallon15.68  
3 100 Jake HEIN SR Hononegah15.93  
4 500 Armond WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah16.41  
5 549 Austin TURI JR Plainfield East16.89  
6 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin17.16  
7 26 Sair ESTRADA JR Minooka17.17  
8 261 William TOWNS SR Metea Valley17.44  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +4.2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 56 Cameren STEVENS JR Belleville West15.08 4
2 769 Aaron KIELA SO Lockport Township15.18 3
3 218 Chris CHI JR Collinsville15.66  
4 401 Damian ROSS SR O'Fallon15.69  
5 264 Jalen JOHNSON FR Metea Valley16.03  
6 140 Daniel POWELL SR Edwardsville16.19  
7 505 Terrance BUCKINGHAM JR Mascoutah16.26  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +3.0

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 610 Robert WILLIAMS SR Springfield14.50 10
2 683 Kyle BURKE SR Plainfield North14.73 8
3 777 Ray HOLLAND SR Lockport Township14.75 6
4 356 Daylin WILLIAMS JR Homewood-Flossmoor15.02 5
5 377 Mick DOYLE SR St. Rita15.40 1
6 103 Jalen ANDERSON SR Hononegah15.54  
7 731 Angel PERAY JR Plano16.07