Belleville West InvitationalBelleville, IL
4/6/2019

< Back

#12 Boys 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Plainfield North A 42.69
Bownes
Burke
Capezio
Moore
10 4 (1)
2 Mascoutah A 43.13
Jackson
Wills
Buckingham
Medina
8 3 (1)
3 Belleville West A 43.25
Jenkins
Lovett
McCray
Davis
6 4 (2)
4 Belleville East A 43.26
Foster
Fortner
Kimbrow
Mitchell
5 3 (2)
5 Metea Valley A 43.26
Sweeney
Steward
Maric
Osobamiro
4 4 (3)
6 Minooka A 43.52
Vercler
Fals
Colwell
Martin
3 4 (4)
7 Cahokia A 43.68
HENLEY
WEST
Conway
Liddell
2 3 (3)
8 Plainfield East A 43.86
Appah
Babbington
Croce
Pringle
1 3 (4)
9 South Elgin A 43.86
Todd
Jacobson
Cherwin
Smith
  4 (5)
10 Edwardsville A 43.90
Battle
Tolle
Johnson
Reed
  3 (5)
11 O'Fallon A 43.93
Williams
Brown
Ford
Ross
  3 (6)
12 Plano A 44.15
Cullison
Dixon
Peray
Graham
  4 (6)
13 Granite City A 44.27
Smith
Webster
Ford
Burris
  2 (1)
14 Hononegah A 44.47
Adams
Anderson
Gomez
Lindstrom
  4 (7)
15 Thornton A 44.48
Owens
White
Woodley
Terrell
  2 (2)
16 Centennial A 44.72
Surheyao
Burton
Tran
Wright
  2 (3)
17 Althoff Catholic A 44.72
Branson
Wiggins
Dori
Alberico
  2 (4)
18 Normal West A 44.85
Stoewer
Leigh
Pitman-Phillips
Gufrinck
  1 (1)
19 Freeburg A 45.15
Williams
Elbe
Meng
Moore
  2 (5)
20 Bolingbrook A 45.43
Howard
Scrutchens
Nasca
Brooks
  2 (6)
21 Effingham A 46.17
Moeller
Duncan
Shackelford
Franklin
  1 (2)
22 Waterloo A 47.35
Marshall
Schramm
Broske
Kirchner
  1 (3)
Collinsville A DNF
Barbour
Nabors
Williams
Stewart
 
Triad A DQ
Foreman
Edison
Lusk
Caswell
 
Homewood-Flossmoor A DQ
Anidobu
Adeyiga
Ellis
Bridges
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Normal West A 44.85
Stoewer
Leigh
Pitman-Phillips
Gufrinck
 
2 Effingham A 46.17
Moeller
Duncan
Shackelford
Franklin
 
3 Waterloo A 47.35
Marshall
Schramm
Broske
Kirchner
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Granite City A 44.27
Smith
Webster
Ford
Burris
 
2 Thornton A 44.48
Owens
White
Woodley
Terrell
 
3 Centennial A 44.72
Surheyao
Burton
Tran
Wright
 
4 Althoff Catholic A 44.72
Branson
Wiggins
Dori
Alberico
 
5 Freeburg A 45.15
Williams
Elbe
Meng
Moore
 
6 Bolingbrook A 45.43
Howard
Scrutchens
Nasca
Brooks
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 43.13
Jackson
Wills
Buckingham
Medina
8
2 Belleville East A 43.26
Foster
Fortner
Kimbrow
Mitchell
5
3 Cahokia A 43.68
HENLEY
WEST
Conway
Liddell
2
4 Plainfield East A 43.86
Appah
Babbington
Croce
Pringle
1
5 Edwardsville A 43.90
Battle
Tolle
Johnson
Reed
 
6 O'Fallon A 43.93
Williams
Brown
Ford
Ross
 
Collinsville A DNF
Barbour
Nabors
Williams
Stewart
 
Triad A DQ
Foreman
Edison
Lusk
Caswell
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Plainfield North A 42.69
Bownes
Burke
Capezio
Moore
10
2 Belleville West A 43.25
Jenkins
Lovett
McCray
Davis
6
3 Metea Valley A 43.26
Sweeney
Steward
Maric
Osobamiro
4
4 Minooka A 43.52
Vercler
Fals
Colwell
Martin
3
5 South Elgin A 43.86
Todd
Jacobson
Cherwin
Smith
 
6 Plano A 44.15
Cullison
Dixon
Peray
Graham
 
7 Hononegah A 44.47
Adams
Anderson
Gomez
Lindstrom
 
Homewood-Flossmoor A DQ
Anidobu
Adeyiga
Ellis
Bridges