Belleville West InvitationalBelleville, IL
4/6/2019

< Back

#21 Boys Long Jump (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Pts HPL
1 121 Kenyon JOHNSON JR Edwardsville 22' 6" +2.0 22'6" 10 1 (1)
2 8 DaVonte WELCHER SR Minooka 22' 5" +2.2 22'5" 8 1 (2)
3 248 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 22' 3" +2.6 22'3" 6 1 (3)
4 357 Jalen HUNTER SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 3" +2.0 22'3" 5 1 (3)
5 258 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 21' 8" +3.1 21'8" 4 2 (1)
6 83 Jiere OWENS SR Thornton 21' 7.50" +1.4 21'7.50" 3 1 (5)
7 345 Quinton STRINGFELLOW SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 5.50" +3.3 21'5.50" 2 1 (6)
8 279 Temi OSOBAMIRO SR Metea Valley 21' 3.75" +1.8 21'3.75" 1 1 (7)
9 514 Kourtney JACKSON JR Mascoutah 21' 2.50" +1.6 21'2.50"   1 (8)
10 644 Joshua RIVERS JR Bolingbrook 21' 2" +4.4 21'2"   2 (2)
11 163 Elijah MCCAULEY FR Belleville East 21' 0.50" +1.9 21'0.50"   1 (9)
12 386 Roderick WILLIAMS SO O'Fallon 21' 0" +2.2 21'0"   2 (3)
13 278 Nikola MARIC SR Metea Valley 20' 6.50" +1.7 20'6.50"   1 (10)
14 734 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia 20' 6.50" +2.1 20'6.50"   1 (10)
15 607 Dylan THOMAS JR Springfield 20' 4" +3.0 20'4"   2 (4)
16 66 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton 20' 3" +1.9 20'3"   1 (12)
17 223 Kyle CRONE SR Collinsville 20' 2.50" +3.1 20'2.50"   2 (5)
18 212 Brendan MENG SR Freeburg 20' 2.50" +2.1 20'2.50"   1 (13)
19 194 Zack PLUFF SR Freeburg 20' 0" +2.4 20'0"   2 (6)
20 774 Michael GRADLE JR Lockport Township 20' 0" +.1 20'0"   2 (6)
21 598 Parker GROB SR Lebanon 19' 11" +.2 19'11"   2 (8)
22 496 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah 19' 10.50" +1.5 19'10.50"   2 (9)
23 389 Shawn SPIRES SR O'Fallon 19' 10" +.9 19'10"   2 (10)
24 172 Cameron HARMON SR Belleville East 19' 4" +2.2 19'4"   2 (11)
25 639 Jaquan HOWARD FR Bolingbrook 19' 3" +4.5 19'3"   2 (12)
26 429 Kemoni MCCULLOUGH FR Centennial 19' 2.50" +1.1 19'2.50"   2 (13)
27 106 Christian GOMEZ JR Hononegah 19' 1" +2.1 19'1"   2 (14)
28 59 Domonique RAMSEY FR Belleville West 19' 0" +2.6 19'0"   2 (15)
29 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin 19' 0" +2.0 19'0"   1 (14)
30 687 Tristin DUNCAN SO Effingham 18' 8.50" +3.1 18'8.50"   2 (16)
31 9 Jaylen GOOLSBY SO Minooka 18' 7.50" +.7 18'7.50"   2 (17)
32 532 Jeff KEUBENG SR Plainfield East 18' 6.50" +1.8 18'6.50"   2 (18)
33 456 Aidan GUFRINCK SR Normal West 18' 4" +2.3 18'4"   2 (19)
34 544 Daasebre APPAH SR Plainfield East 18' 3" +.5 18'3"   2 (20)
35 672 Carlos CONLEY SO Plainfield North 18' 1.50" +1.7 18'1.50"   2 (21)
36 337 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo 18' 0" +3.9 18'0"   2 (22)
37 308 Jason BLACKMON JR Althoff Catholic 17' 9.50" +1.1 17'9.50"   2 (23)
38 445 Jamari MYER SO Normal West 17' 9" +.1 17'9"   2 (24)
39 779 Michael THOMPSON SO Lockport Township 17' 6.50" +.5 17'6.50"   2 (25)
40 713 Christian GRAHAM SR Plano 17' 2.50" +1.2 17'2.50"   2 (26)
41 599 Chidi ONYEWUCHI SO Springfield 17' 1" +1.5 17'1"   2 (27)
42 318 Jackson LEE FR Waterloo 16' 10.50" +1.1 16'10.50"   2 (28)
43 86 Joshua WASHINGTON SO Thornton 16' 10" +.1 16'10"   2 (29)
44 712 Nic WOODHOUSE SR Plano 15' 10" +3.6 15'10"   2 (30)
45 739 DEMONTREY HENLEY FR Cahokia 15' 8" +2.7 15'8"   1 (15)
45 231 DJ POWE JR Collinsville 15' 8" +2.0 15'8"   2 (31)
47 76 Trey MILLER SR Alton 14' 8" +3.3 14'8"   2 (32)
680 Nolan ANDERSON JR Plainfield North NM    
300 Nicholas ALBERICO JR Althoff Catholic NM    
479 Royce ROBINSON SR South Elgin NM    
380 Wayne CONLEY FR St. Rita NM    
557 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite City NM    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 121 Kenyon JOHNSON JR Edwardsville22' 6" +2.0 22'6"
FOUL 22' 6" 22' 3" PASS
w:+4.4 w:+2.0 w:+1.9 w:+1.1
10
2 8 DaVonte WELCHER SR Minooka22' 5" +2.2 22'5"
22' 2" 22' 5" 22' 4" 21' 10"
w:+1.9 w:+2.2 w:+2.2 w:+1.8
8
3 248 David EMUZE JR Southeast (Springfield) 22' 3" +2.6 22'3"
21' 8" 22' 0" 22' 3" 21' 0"
w:+2.1 w:+1.9 w:+2.6 w:+1.5
6
3 357 Jalen HUNTER SR Homewood-Flossmoor22' 3" +2.0 22'3"
FOUL 22' 3" 19' 11" 21' 4.25"
w:+1.8 w:+2.0 w:+2.1 w:+2.0
5
5 83 Jiere OWENS SR Thornton21' 7.50" +1.4 21'7.50"
FOUL 21' 7.50" 21' 4.50" FOUL
w:+2.2 w:+1.4 w:+2.0 w:+0.3
3
6 345 Quinton STRINGFELLOW SR Homewood-Flossmoor21' 5.50" +3.3 21'5.50"
20' 9.50" FOUL 21' 5.50" FOUL
w:+1.5 w:+1.5 w:+3.3 w:+3.3
2
7 279 Temi OSOBAMIRO SR Metea Valley21' 3.75" +1.8 21'3.75"
21' 3.75" 20' 10" 20' 2" FOUL
w:+1.8 w:+2.0 w:+1.9 w:+1.9
1
8 514 Kourtney JACKSON JR Mascoutah21' 2.50" +1.6 21'2.50"
20' 1" 20' 7" 21' 0" 21' 2.50"
w:+2.1 w:+2.1 w:+1.5 w:+1.6
 
9 163 Elijah MCCAULEY FR Belleville East21' 0.50" +1.9 21'0.50"
21' 0.50" 20' 4.50" 20' 8" 20' 6"
w:+1.9 w:+2.0 w:+2.1 w:+0.6
 
10 278 Nikola MARIC SR Metea Valley20' 6.50" +1.7 20'6.50"
19' 9.50" FOUL 20' 6.50" FOUL
w:+1.6 w:+1.4 w:+1.7 w:+2.1
 
10 734 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia20' 6.50" +2.1 20'6.50"
FOUL FOUL 20' 6.50" 19' 0"
w:+1.2 w:+2.3 w:+2.1 w: +0.0
 
12 66 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton20' 3" +1.9 20'3"
20' 1" FOUL FOUL 20' 3"
w:+1.7 w:+1.3 w:+3.0 w:+1.9
 
13 212 Brendan MENG SR Freeburg20' 2.50" +2.1 20'2.50"
FOUL FOUL 20' 2.50" 19' 9.50"
w:+2.0 w:+2.2 w:+2.1 w:+2.1
 
14 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin19' 0" +2.0 19'0"
FOUL FOUL 19' 0" FOUL
w:+2.6 w:+3.5 w:+2.0 w:+1.3
 
15 739 DEMONTREY HENLEY FR Cahokia15' 8" +2.7 15'8"
FOUL 15' 8" FOUL FOUL
w:+1.9 w:+2.7 w:+2.8 w:+0.7
 
479 Royce ROBINSON SR South ElginNM      


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 258 Robin MEREDITH JR Southeast (Springfield) 21' 8" +3.1 21'8"
20' 6.25" 21' 8" FOUL FOUL
w:+2.4 w:+3.1 w:+3.1 w:+0.1
4
2 644 Joshua RIVERS JR Bolingbrook21' 2" +4.4 21'2"
FOUL 19' 0.50" 21' 2" 20' 6.50"
w: +0.0 w:+2.2 w:+4.4 w:+3.5
 
3 386 Roderick WILLIAMS SO O'Fallon21' 0" +2.2 21'0"
20' 7.50" FOUL 21' 0" FOUL
w:+2.1 w: +0.0 w:+2.2 w:+2.9
 
4 607 Dylan THOMAS JR Springfield20' 4" +3.0 20'4"
20' 1" 19' 1" 20' 4" 19' 8"
w:+1.5 w:+2.7 w:+3.0 w:+0.4
 
5 223 Kyle CRONE SR Collinsville20' 2.50" +3.1 20'2.50"
19' 10" 19' 5" 20' 1" 20' 2.50"
w:+2.2 w: +0.0 w:+4.1 w:+3.1
 
6 194 Zack PLUFF SR Freeburg20' 0" +2.4 20'0"
19' 5" 19' 3" 19' 9" 20' 0"
w:+0.8 w:+2.2 w:+4.1 w:+2.4
 
6 774 Michael GRADLE JR Lockport Township20' 0" +.1 20'0"
20' 0" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+0.1 w:+1.4 w:+4.2 w:+4.0
 
8 598 Parker GROB SR Lebanon19' 11" +.2 19'11"
19' 5" 19' 11" 19' 11" 19' 3"
w:+1.0 w:+0.2 w:+0.3 w:+4.5
 
9 496 Cedric RHODES SO Mascoutah19' 10.50" +1.5 19'10.50"
19' 10.50" 19' 6" 19' 3" FOUL
w:+1.5 w:+2.0 w:+2.9 w:+0.3
 
10 389 Shawn SPIRES SR O'Fallon19' 10" +.9 19'10"
19' 10" FOUL 19' 9" FOUL
w:+0.9 w:+0.3 w:+3.0 w:+0.5
 
11 172 Cameron HARMON SR Belleville East19' 4" +2.2 19'4"
18' 6" 19' 4" FOUL FOUL
w:+1.1 w:+2.2 w:+1.1 w:+1.4
 
12 639 Jaquan HOWARD FR Bolingbrook19' 3" +4.5 19'3"
FOUL FOUL 19' 3" FOUL
w:+1.9 w:+4.2 w:+4.5 w:+2.0
 
13 429 Kemoni MCCULLOUGH FR Centennial19' 2.50" +1.1 19'2.50"
FOUL 19' 2.50" FOUL FOUL
w:+0.3 w:+1.1 w:+1.1 w:+0.1
 
14 106 Christian GOMEZ JR Hononegah19' 1" +2.1 19'1"
19' 1" 19' 1" FOUL 19' 0"
w:+2.1 w:+0.6 w:+1.8 w:+0.5
 
15 59 Domonique RAMSEY FR Belleville West19' 0" +2.6 19'0"
FOUL 18' 10.50" FOUL 19' 0"
w:+1.9 w:+0.3 w:+0.7 w:+2.6
 
16 687 Tristin DUNCAN SO Effingham18' 8.50" +3.1 18'8.50"
18' 8.50" FOUL FOUL PASS
w:+3.1 w:+4.7 w:+2.0 w:+2.0
 
17 9 Jaylen GOOLSBY SO Minooka18' 7.50" +.7 18'7.50"
18' 7.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+0.7 w:+2.3 w:+3.7 w:+1.6
 
18 532 Jeff KEUBENG SR Plainfield East18' 6.50" +1.8 18'6.50"
18' 6.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.8 w:+1.0 w:+2.9 w:+4.3
 
19 456 Aidan GUFRINCK SR Normal West18' 4" +2.3 18'4"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18' 4"
w:+1.4 w:+1.5 w:+0.3 w:+2.3
 
20 544 Daasebre APPAH SR Plainfield East18' 3" +.5 18'3"
18' 3" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+0.5 w:+1.2 w:+1.6 w:+2.7
 
21 672 Carlos CONLEY SO Plainfield North18' 1.50" +1.7 18'1.50"
18' 1.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.7 w:+2.6 w:+1.1 w:+2.0
 
22 337 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo18' 0" +3.9 18'0"
FOUL 18' 0" FOUL FOUL
w:+1.7 w:+3.9 w:+0.9 w:+0.1
 
23 308 Jason BLACKMON JR Althoff Catholic17' 9.50" +1.1 17'9.50"
17' 9.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.1 w:+2.2 w:+2.9 w:+4.1
 
24 445 Jamari MYER SO Normal West17' 9" +.1 17'9"
FOUL 17' 9" FOUL FOUL
w:+3.5 w:+0.1 w:+5.2 w: +0.0
 
25 779 Michael THOMPSON SO Lockport Township17' 6.50" +.5 17'6.50"
17' 6.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+0.5 w:+1.6 w:+1.6 w:+4.7
 
26 713 Christian GRAHAM SR Plano17' 2.50" +1.2 17'2.50"
17' 2.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.2 w:+0.4 w:+2.8 w:+1.3
 
27 599 Chidi ONYEWUCHI SO Springfield17' 1" +1.5 17'1"
17' 1" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.5 w:+3.5 w:+2.0 w:+1.1
 
28 318 Jackson LEE FR Waterloo16' 10.50" +1.1 16'10.50"
16' 10.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.1 w:+1.1 w:+1.2 w:+1.4
 
29 86 Joshua WASHINGTON SO Thornton16' 10" +.1 16'10"
16' 10" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+0.1 w:+1.1 w:+1.4 w:+2.3
 
30 712 Nic WOODHOUSE SR Plano15' 10" +3.6 15'10"
FOUL 15' 10" FOUL FOUL
w:+2.7 w:+3.6 w:+0.9 w:+0.4
 
31 231 DJ POWE JR Collinsville15' 8" +2.0 15'8"
15' 8" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.0 w:+0.1 w:+1.4 w:+2.0
 
32 76 Trey MILLER SR Alton14' 8" +3.3 14'8"
FOUL FOUL 14' 8" FOUL
w:+2.7 w:+2.4 w:+3.3 w:+3.3
 
680 Nolan ANDERSON JR Plainfield NorthNM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.4 w:+4.5 w:+2.2 w:+1.0
 
300 Nicholas ALBERICO JR Althoff CatholicNM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.9 w:+3.7 w:+2.7 w:+2.1
 
380 Wayne CONLEY FR St. RitaNM      
557 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite CityNM