Belleville West InvitationalBelleville, IL
4/6/2019

< Back

#22 Boys Triple Jump (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Pts HPL
1 345 Quinton STRINGFELLOW SR Homewood-Flossmoor 48' 5" +2.1 48'5" 10 1 (1)
2 734 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia 47' 10.50" +2.1 47'10.50" 8 1 (2)
3 66 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton 43' 0" +2.6 43'0" 6 1 (3)
4 279 Temi OSOBAMIRO SR Metea Valley 42' 8" +1.9 42'8" 5 1 (4)
5 441 Leslie FISHER SO Normal West 42' 3"   42'3" 4 1 (5)
6 744 DARTAVIOUS BROWN SR Cahokia 42' 3" +2.0 42'3" 3 1 (5)
7 223 Kyle CRONE SR Collinsville 40' 9" +2.1 40'9" 2 2 (1)
8 361 Aaron SIMPSON SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 7" +3.2 40'7" 1 1 (7)
9 517 Grant PERKINS JR Plainfield East 40' 4.75" +2.4 40'4.75"   2 (2)
10 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin 40' 4" +2.3 40'4"   1 (8)
11 719 Dominique FOX JR Plano 40' 1" +2.7 40'1"   1 (9)
12 29 Rixie DAVIS JR Minooka 40' 1" +3.0 40'1"   2 (3)
13 505 Terrance BUCKINGHAM JR Mascoutah 39' 11" +2.6 39'11"   2 (4)
14 525 Justin PRINGLE SR Plainfield East 39' 10.50" +2.0 39'10.50"   2 (5)
15 389 Shawn SPIRES SR O'Fallon 39' 8.50" +2.7 39'8.50"   1 (10)
16 208 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg 39' 3.50" +2.4 39'3.50"   2 (6)
17 571 James WEDMORE SR Triad 39' 0" +1.6 39'0"   2 (7)
18 340 Will HICKS JR Waterloo 38' 7.50" +2.8 38'7.50"   2 (8)
19 411 Juwaan HOLMES SO O'Fallon 38' 3.50" +2.7 38'3.50"   2 (9)
20 678 Jared GUMILA FR Plainfield North 37' 10" +2.2 37'10"   2 (10)
21 205 Tanner LITTLE JR Freeburg 37' 7.50" +4.5 37'7.50"   2 (11)
22 779 Michael THOMPSON SO Lockport Township 37' 7" +2.6 37'7"   2 (12)
23 271 Luke JACHIMIEC FR Metea Valley 37' 1.50" +4.4 37'1.50"   2 (13)
24 9 Jaylen GOOLSBY SO Minooka 36' 10" +1.7 36'10"   2 (14)
25 648 Marcell STEWART SO Bolingbrook 36' 0" +2.1 36'0"   2 (15)
26 81 Marlon MCNULTY JR Thornton 35' 10" +2.0 35'10"   2 (16)
27 626 Elijah BRUTUS JR Bolingbrook 34' 1" +2.3 34'1"   2 (17)
28 318 Jackson LEE FR Waterloo 34' 0" +1.2 34'0"   2 (18)
29 495 Calin GARAU JR South Elgin 25' 7" +2.3 25'7"   2 (19)
130 Noah GOLDSMITH JR Edwardsville NM    
121 Kenyon JOHNSON JR Edwardsville NM    
256 Mervontes BUTLER JR Southeast (Springfield) NM    
231 DJ POWE JR Collinsville NM    
304 Tyler RUPPERT SO Althoff Catholic NM    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 345 Quinton STRINGFELLOW SR Homewood-Flossmoor48' 5" +2.1 48'5"
47' 10" 47' 1" 45' 7" 48' 5"
w:+1.1 w:+2.9 w:+2.1 w:+2.1
10
2 734 ANDRA WARD SR Cahokia47' 10.50" +2.1 47'10.50"
46' 0" 47' 10.50" 44' 9.50" 47' 0"
w:+2.1 w:+2.1 w:+2.7 w:+1.7
8
3 66 Ju'qui WOMACK SR Alton43' 0" +2.6 43'0"
39' 10" 41' 0.50" 42' 8.75" 43' 0"
w:+3.7 w:+2.8 w:+2.1 w:+2.6
6
4 279 Temi OSOBAMIRO SR Metea Valley42' 8" +1.9 42'8"
42' 8" 42' 8" 42' 8" 41' 11"
w:+1.9 w:+1.0 w:+2.8 w:+1.5
5
5 441 Leslie FISHER SO Normal West42' 3"   42'3"
42' 0" 39' 11" 42' 3" 40' 4"
w:+3.1 w:+2.1
4
5 744 DARTAVIOUS BROWN SR Cahokia42' 3" +2.0 42'3"
36' 0" 41' 6" 40' 0.50" 42' 3"
w:+2.9 w:+2.6 w:+3.4 w:+2.0
3
7 361 Aaron SIMPSON SR Homewood-Flossmoor40' 7" +3.2 40'7"
40' 7" FOUL 39' 9.50" 39' 6.50"
w:+3.2 w:+3.6 w:+2.1 w:+1.9
1
8 469 Tristan CRUZ JR South Elgin40' 4" +2.3 40'4"
FOUL 40' 4" FOUL FOUL
w:+2.5 w:+2.3 w:+2.5 w:+3.7
 
9 719 Dominique FOX JR Plano40' 1" +2.7 40'1"
39' 8" 40' 1" FOUL FOUL
w:+2.1 w:+2.7 w:+3.6 w:+3.4
 
10 389 Shawn SPIRES SR O'Fallon39' 8.50" +2.7 39'8.50"
39' 8.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.7 w:+4.1 w:+3.9 w:+1.9
 
130 Noah GOLDSMITH JR EdwardsvilleNM  
FOUL
w:+3.5
 
121 Kenyon JOHNSON JR EdwardsvilleNM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.3 w:+2.4 w:+3.5 w:+2.0
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Pts
1 223 Kyle CRONE SR Collinsville40' 9" +2.1 40'9"
36' 10.50" 40' 3.75" 39' 3" 40' 9"
w:+2.0 w:+2.2 w:+2.2 w:+2.1
2
2 517 Grant PERKINS JR Plainfield East40' 4.75" +2.4 40'4.75"
37' 8" 40' 4.75" 40' 0" 39' 8"
w:+3.4 w:+2.4 w:+3.9 w:+1.8
 
3 29 Rixie DAVIS JR Minooka40' 1" +3.0 40'1"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40' 1"
w:+4.4 w:+3.5 w:+3.9 w:+3.0
 
4 505 Terrance BUCKINGHAM JR Mascoutah39' 11" +2.6 39'11"
39' 11" FOUL 39' 10" FOUL
w:+2.6 w:+4.2 w:+3.1 w:+0.3
 
5 525 Justin PRINGLE SR Plainfield East39' 10.50" +2.0 39'10.50"
FOUL 39' 10.50" FOUL FOUL
w:+4.1 w:+2.0 w:+3.1 w:+4.1
 
6 208 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg39' 3.50" +2.4 39'3.50"
39' 3.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.4 w:+2.2 w:+1.5 w:+4.7
 
7 571 James WEDMORE SR Triad39' 0" +1.6 39'0"
39' 0" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.6 w:+2.9 w:+2.5 w:+2.0
 
8 340 Will HICKS JR Waterloo38' 7.50" +2.8 38'7.50"
38' 7.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.8 w:+2.1 w:+2.3 w:+2.1
 
9 411 Juwaan HOLMES SO O'Fallon38' 3.50" +2.7 38'3.50"
38' 3.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.7 w:+3.8 w:+2.7 w:+4.3
 
10 678 Jared GUMILA FR Plainfield North37' 10" +2.2 37'10"
FOUL 37' 10" FOUL FOUL
w:+2.7 w:+2.2 w:+2.3 w:+1.9
 
11 205 Tanner LITTLE JR Freeburg37' 7.50" +4.5 37'7.50"
37' 7.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+4.5 w:+2.5 w:+3.8 w:+2.3
 
12 779 Michael THOMPSON SO Lockport Township37' 7" +2.6 37'7"
37' 7" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.6 w:+2.2 w:+2.1 w:+2.2
 
13 271 Luke JACHIMIEC FR Metea Valley37' 1.50" +4.4 37'1.50"
37' 1.50" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+4.4 w:+2.3 w:+2.4 w:+5.3
 
14 9 Jaylen GOOLSBY SO Minooka36' 10" +1.7 36'10"
36' 10" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+1.7 w:+4.1 w:+3.3 w:+1.9
 
15 648 Marcell STEWART SO Bolingbrook36' 0" +2.1 36'0"
FOUL 36' 0" FOUL FOUL
w:+3.5 w:+2.1 w:+3.2 w:+2.3
 
16 81 Marlon MCNULTY JR Thornton35' 10" +2.0 35'10"
FOUL 35' 10" FOUL FOUL
w:+4.3 w:+2.0 w:+3.0 w:+2.2
 
17 626 Elijah BRUTUS JR Bolingbrook34' 1" +2.3 34'1"
FOUL FOUL 34' 1" FOUL
w:+2.3 w:+2.1 w:+2.3 w:+0.3
 
18 318 Jackson LEE FR Waterloo34' 0" +1.2 34'0"
34' 0" FOUL FOUL
w:+1.2 w:+1.9 w:+2.2
 
19 495 Calin GARAU JR South Elgin25' 7" +2.3 25'7"
25' 7" FOUL FOUL FOUL
w:+2.3 w:+2.0 w:+3.3 w:+3.0
 
256 Mervontes BUTLER JR Southeast (Springfield) NM  
FOUL
w:+1.3
 
231 DJ POWE JR CollinsvilleNM  
FOUL
w:+3.9
 
304 Tyler RUPPERT SO Althoff CatholicNM  
FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
w:+2.8 w:+2.5 w:+1.8 w:+1.0