#23 Boys Shot Put (Varsity) Start List
Flight 1 of 4
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
305 |
Kaden BOUSE |
SO |
Althoff Catholic |
2 |
368 |
Christian DEVINE |
SO |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
3 |
360 |
Zach AGOSTO |
SO |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
4 |
292 |
Ali KHAN |
JR |
Metea Valley |
5 |
714 |
Drew CHERNICK |
JR |
Plano |
6 |
226 |
Seth CARTER |
JR |
Collinsville |
7 |
562 |
Andy GUO |
JR |
Granite City |
8 |
253 |
Christon JONES |
SR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
9 |
299 |
Marius ANANIZOGLO |
FR |
Althoff Catholic |
10 |
440 |
Kaden HARGROVE |
SR |
Normal West |
11 |
73 |
Jackie COPELAND |
JR |
Alton |
12 |
435 |
David KUTZ |
JR |
Centennial |
Flight 2 of 4
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
558 |
Corey ROGERS |
JR |
Granite City |
2 |
439 |
Joshua BEVERLY |
SR |
Normal West |
3 |
257 |
Kevin PRESTON |
SR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
4 |
700 |
Drew BLACKER |
SO |
Effingham |
5 |
613 |
Caleb SMALL |
SR |
Springfield |
6 |
230 |
Chris GARCIA-CLOUD |
SO |
Collinsville |
7 |
617 |
Isaiah SMITH |
JR |
Springfield |
8 |
78 |
Tydell BROWN |
JR |
Thornton |
9 |
586 |
Everett WALSH |
SO |
Triad |
10 |
64 |
Donovan PORTER |
SR |
Alton |
11 |
582 |
Grant STRUCKHOFF |
SO |
Triad |
12 |
155 |
Hayden HOWARD |
JR |
Belleville East |
13 |
695 |
Matthew HITES |
SR |
Effingham |
14 |
595 |
Kameron GLASPER |
SR |
Lebanon |
15 |
759 |
Tom HALATEK |
SR |
Lockport Township |
Flight 3 of 4
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
640 |
Ben SOMMER |
JR |
Bolingbrook |
2 |
120 |
Mason AHLERS |
SO |
Edwardsville |
3 |
756 |
ARMOND HUFF |
FR |
Cahokia |
4 |
642 |
Tyler PORTER |
SR |
Bolingbrook |
5 |
331 |
Brett HOWARD |
SO |
Waterloo |
6 |
752 |
RANDY WRIGHT |
JR |
Cahokia |
7 |
501 |
Barry EVANS |
SO |
Mascoutah |
8 |
545 |
Jacob FLORESCA |
SR |
Plainfield East |
9 |
183 |
Stephen DINGES |
SR |
Freeburg |
10 |
405 |
Miles SHAW |
SR |
O'Fallon |
11 |
707 |
Christian LEYVA |
SR |
Plano |
12 |
286 |
Cameron VELASQUEZ |
SR |
Metea Valley |
13 |
382 |
Nicholas FARMER |
SO |
O'Fallon |
14 |
102 |
Jeff GORSCH |
SR |
Hononegah |
Flight 4 of 4
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
320 |
Blake BENDER |
JR |
Waterloo |
2 |
7 |
Jalen COLE |
SR |
Minooka |
3 |
4 |
Ryan DOODY |
JR |
Minooka |
4 |
167 |
Joshua SUTTLES |
JR |
Belleville East |
5 |
664 |
Jeff BRECKER |
SR |
Plainfield North |
6 |
417 |
Thomas GREEN |
SR |
Centennial |
7 |
205 |
Tanner LITTLE |
JR |
Freeburg |
8 |
666 |
Chris LYNCH |
JR |
Plainfield North |
9 |
125 |
George RAMUSSEN |
JR |
Edwardsville |
10 |
515 |
Matthew WILSON |
JR |
Mascoutah |
11 |
521 |
Isaiah CARLSON |
JR |
Plainfield East |
12 |
95 |
Paul FAY |
SR |
Hononegah |
13 |
652 |
Dalton KITCHEN |
JR |
Pinckneyville |
14 |
771 |
Joe EDWARDS |
SR |
Lockport Township |
15 |
91 |
Ahmoniel BARR |
JR |
Thornton |