#5 Boys 400 Meters (Varsity) Start List
Section 1 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
3 |
312 |
Stuart JOHNSON |
FR |
Althoff Catholic |
4 |
242 |
Damario DANIELS |
FR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
5 |
624 |
Jalen JOHNSON |
FR |
Bolingbrook |
Section 2 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
604 |
Spencer WOOD |
FR |
Springfield |
2 |
567 |
Roger WOLF |
FR |
Triad |
3 |
590 |
Anthony JONES |
JR |
Triad |
4 |
186 |
Ryan CROAK |
SR |
Freeburg |
5 |
722 |
Stevie CERVANTES |
JR |
Plano |
6 |
646 |
Nicolas GARCIA |
FR |
Bolingbrook |
7 |
665 |
Kendrick CYRACUS |
FR |
Plainfield North |
Section 3 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
237 |
Garrett LEE |
JR |
Collinsville |
2 |
84 |
Kyler WRIGHT |
JR |
Thornton |
3 |
550 |
DeShawn SMITH |
JR |
Granite City |
4 |
529 |
Justin PRICE |
JR |
Plainfield East |
5 |
479 |
Royce ROBINSON |
SR |
South Elgin |
6 |
188 |
Noah STOCK |
JR |
Freeburg |
7 |
754 |
Michael BOONE |
FR |
Cahokia |
8 |
53 |
Isiah HOFFMAN |
JR |
Belleville West |
Section 4 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
426 |
Parth ABANI |
SR |
Centennial |
2 |
281 |
Mamadu DIALLO |
SO |
Metea Valley |
3 |
464 |
Caleb MORSE |
SO |
Normal West |
4 |
691 |
Kaleb KIHNE |
SR |
Effingham |
5 |
510 |
Simeon SEABERRY |
SO |
Mascoutah |
6 |
547 |
Harvey CAMPOS |
JR |
Plainfield East |
7 |
416 |
Tyson BURTON |
SR |
Centennial |
8 |
280 |
Jacob MEJIA |
SR |
Metea Valley |
Section 5 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
259 |
Carlos STAKELY |
SR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
2 |
153 |
Korbin LAMPE |
SR |
Belleville East |
3 |
693 |
Clayton CRAMSEY |
JR |
Effingham |
4 |
772 |
Michael BARBER |
JR |
Lockport Township |
5 |
111 |
Nic HOFFMAN |
JR |
Hononegah |
6 |
57 |
Robert WILLIAMS |
SO |
Belleville West |
7 |
18 |
Blake BRANDENBURG |
JR |
Minooka |
8 |
747 |
SHERMAINE FARRAR |
FR |
Cahokia |
Section 6 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
327 |
Ethan KIRCHNER |
SR |
Waterloo |
2 |
765 |
Colin STAPLETON |
JR |
Lockport Township |
3 |
177 |
Da'Chion KERNEY |
SR |
Belleville East |
4 |
92 |
Keaton ANDERSON |
SR |
Hononegah |
5 |
77 |
Nathan TERRELL |
JR |
Thornton |
6 |
390 |
Dewan BROWN |
SR |
O'Fallon |
7 |
504 |
Austin HERIFORD |
SR |
Mascoutah |
8 |
131 |
Jackson BORDEN |
JR |
Edwardsville |
Section 7 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
454 |
Brady STOEWER |
JR |
Normal West |
2 |
564 |
Eric GRIFFIN |
SR |
Granite City |
3 |
343 |
Caleb LENOIR |
JR |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
4 |
715 |
Kevin DIXON |
JR |
Plano |
5 |
660 |
Mitchell PEARSON |
JR |
Plainfield North |
6 |
132 |
Brandon BATTLE |
SO |
Edwardsville |
7 |
374 |
Andrew LENEHAN |
SR |
St. Rita |
8 |
309 |
Lorenzo BRANSON |
SR |
Althoff Catholic |
Section 8 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
605 |
Matthew ABE-BELL |
JR |
Springfield |
2 |
349 |
Davell CLEMON |
SR |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
3 |
477 |
Elijah PATRICK |
SO |
South Elgin |
4 |
6 |
Hector RAMOS JR |
JR |
Minooka |
5 |
375 |
Marcus COLEMAN |
SR |
St. Rita |
6 |
316 |
Jackson MCALISTER |
JR |
Waterloo |
7 |
397 |
Ryan SOMRATY |
SO |
O'Fallon |
8 |
227 |
Jawuan FORD |
SO |
Collinsville |