#8 Girls 4 x 200m Relay Start List
Section 1 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
1 |
Apollo |
A |
Acton, Sterling |
Matson, Iesha |
John, Havanah |
Sandefur, Chloe |
2:08.73 |
2 |
Red Bud |
A |
Carle, Olivia |
Grohmann, Claire |
Kolweier, Samantha |
Pensoneau, Madison |
2:07.25 |
3 |
Harrisburg |
A |
Morrow, Trinity |
Ozment, Bryttan |
Russell, Abbi |
Taborn, Aniha |
2:05.00 |
4 |
Chester |
A |
Soellner, Lauren |
Blechle, Hannah |
Hennerich, Alex |
Kattenbraker, Josie |
2:04.00 |
5 |
Salem |
A |
Uhls, Hailey |
Predium, Kaidyn |
Metcalf, Brynn |
Barnett, Elizabeth |
DNS |
6 |
Herrin |
A |
Blankenship, Madisyn |
Blankenship, Meghyn |
Farmer, Ainsley |
Watkins, Kylie |
2:02.86 |
Section 2 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
1 |
Carterville |
A |
Barton, Megan |
Smith, Brittany |
Ferketich, Angelina |
Akinduro, Bethany |
2:02.00 |
2 |
Marshall County |
A |
Elkins, McKenzie |
Hurst, Abby |
Pursley, Charleston |
Kemp, Kaycee |
2:00.00 |
3 |
Mt. Vernon |
A |
Blumeyer, Elisabeth |
Dickneite, IsisDora |
Liddell, BryAnna |
Liddell, JaBreah |
1:58.47 |
4 |
Evansville North |
A |
Carter, Hope |
Pogue, Katie |
Hospelhorn, Kennedy |
Yunker, Kara |
1:57.00 |
5 |
DuQuoin |
A |
Harris, Cyerrah |
Harsy, Bailey |
Phillips, Olivia |
Davis, Madison |
1:55.00 |
6 |
Carbondale |
A |
Swansey, Dasia |
Whitty, Trushana |
Cobb, Kiara |
Saunders, Zoie |
1:55.86 |
Section 3 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
1 |
Marion |
A |
McGee, Emma |
Baker, Makiah |
Pugh, Molly |
Maxwell, Janae |
1:55.00 |
2 |
Sparta |
A |
Lowery, Damojia |
Pilout, Jordan |
Rowell, Marionna |
Binford, Zmya |
1:54.99 |
3 |
Centralia |
A |
Reid, Shanelle |
Marcum, Piper |
Gormann, Kylie |
Sanders, Aliyah |
1:54.00 |
4 |
McCracken County High |
A |
Levinson, Lizzie |
Whitfield, Kauri |
Blake, Mallory |
Mason, Camryn |
DNS |
5 |
Murphysboro |
A |
Dooley, Island |
Lamar, Keyonna |
Eastel, Hanna |
Finch, De'aja |
1:52.00 |
6 |
Cahokia |
A |
Reynolds, Vashanti |
Brown, Damajee |
Hayes, Zaria |
Sewell, Aneesa |
1:53.50 |
Section 4 of 4
Lane |
Team |
Squad |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Seed |
1 |
Monticello |
A |
Lieb, Mattie |
Ness, Emelia |
Brandon, Landis |
Buchanan, Sydney |
1:50.85 |
2 |
Belleville West |
A |
Melvin, Makayla |
Rivers, Macee |
Jones, Tykiaza |
Mosby, Britney |
1:50.57 |
3 |
O'Fallon |
A |
Howard, Zoie |
Holloway, Deaja |
Williams, Brianna |
Hollins, Kiera |
1:50.50 |
4 |
Belleville East |
A |
Bills, Ahmiya |
Thomas, Aalihah |
Winters, Essence |
Graham, Laila |
1:48.00 |
5 |
East St. Louis |
A |
Sherrod, Veronica |
Mitchell, Faith |
Lampley, Markia |
Turner, Jariah |
1:44.00 |
6 |
Alton |
A |
Arnold, Taylor |
Goree, Keniya |
Morgan, Judy |
Raglin, Renee |
1:47.00 |