Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
4/20/2019

< Back

#7 Boys 110m Hurdles (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 30 Victor CAMERON SR Crete-Monee 14.01 +1.8 10 3 (1)
2 2 Brayden FORREST SR Dixon 14.39 +1.8 8 3 (2)
3 190 Robert WILLIAMS SR Springfield 14.41 +1.8 6 3 (3)
4 237 Kyle BURKE SR Plainfield North 14.56 +1.8 5 3 (4)
5 44 Mychah SPELLS JR Andrew 14.73 +1.8 4 3 (5)
6 4 Mason BARR SR Ridgeview 14.84 +1.8 3 3 (6)
7 285 Shamar ADAMS SR DuQuoin 15.17 +1.8 2 3 (7)
8 260 KeiJhuan JAMES JR O'Fallon 15.27 +1.3 1 2 (1)
9 270 Tevion HOLMES SO O'Fallon 15.72 +1.3   2 (2)
10 251 Taylor LEHMAN SO O'Fallon 15.74 +1.3   2 (3)
11 134 Chris CHI JR Collinsville 15.95 +1.8   3 (8)
12 207 Jalyn GIVAN SO Plainfield North 16.40 +1.3   2 (4)
13 81 Xavier MCKENNEY SR Edwardsville 16.62 +1.3   2 (5)
14 290 Ethan ZETTLER JR DuQuoin 16.97 +1.3   2 (6)
15 180 Logan WONGLER JR Triad 17.16 +2.2   1 (1)
16 5 Townsend BARTON FR Eldorado 17.48 +1.3   2 (7)
17 24 Nathan BUTLER FR Metro-East Lutheran 17.48 +2.2   1 (2)
18 283 Holden LEWIS SO Effingham 17.54 +2.2   1 (3)
19 72 Kyle POLSON SO Edwardsville 17.75 +2.2   1 (4)
20 141 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville 17.85 +1.3   2 (8)
21 108 LaVontas HAIRSTON SR Edwardsville 18.34 +2.2   1 (5)
22 171 Chase HARMON FR Triad 18.95 +2.2   1 (6)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +2.2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 180 Logan WONGLER JR Triad17.16  
2 24 Nathan BUTLER FR Metro-East Lutheran17.48  
3 283 Holden LEWIS SO Effingham17.54  
4 72 Kyle POLSON SO Edwardsville17.75  
5 108 LaVontas HAIRSTON SR Edwardsville18.34  
6 171 Chase HARMON FR Triad18.95  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 260 KeiJhuan JAMES JR O'Fallon15.27 1
2 270 Tevion HOLMES SO O'Fallon15.72  
3 251 Taylor LEHMAN SO O'Fallon15.74  
4 207 Jalyn GIVAN SO Plainfield North16.40  
5 81 Xavier MCKENNEY SR Edwardsville16.62  
6 290 Ethan ZETTLER JR DuQuoin16.97  
7 5 Townsend BARTON FR Eldorado17.48  
8 141 Jackson LEE SO Collinsville17.85  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +1.8

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 30 Victor CAMERON SR Crete-Monee14.01 10
2 2 Brayden FORREST SR Dixon14.39 8
3 190 Robert WILLIAMS SR Springfield14.41 6
4 237 Kyle BURKE SR Plainfield North14.56 5
5 44 Mychah SPELLS JR Andrew14.73 4
6 4 Mason BARR SR Ridgeview14.84 3
7 285 Shamar ADAMS SR DuQuoin15.17 2
8 134 Chris CHI JR Collinsville15.95