2020 Alex Wilson InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/22/2020

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State 47.77 1 (1)
2 Justin LONG SO Oklahoma State 48.02 1 (2)
3 Vince DIVENERE JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.52 1 (3)
4 Jacob PIGEON JR Wis.-Parkside 48.70 2 (1)
5 Michael EDWARDS SR Loyola (Ill.) 48.86 1 (4)
6 DeJuana MCARTHUR FR Oklahoma State 49.02 3 (1)
7 Dorian HOOKER FR Eastern Michigan 49.14 4 (1)
8 Emanuel DAGGETT JR Valparaiso 49.22 4 (2)
9 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State 49.26 3 (2)
10 Kashief KING FR Illinois 49.49 4 (3)
11 Tim HARRIS FR Loyola (Ill.) 49.54 5 (1)
12 Trent BARRON FR Eastern Michigan 49.77 3 (3)
13 Josh ANDREWS SO Iowa 49.85 4 (4)
14 Sean JOHNSON SO Purdue 50.13 3 (4)
15 Benjamin SEKULOSKI SR Valparaiso 50.24 2 (2)
16 Joseph DOBRYDNEY FR Notre Dame 50.43 5 (2)
17 Alex BABBINGTON FR Illinois 50.48 4 (5)
18 Connor FULLER SR Butler 50.52 5 (3)
19 Ayoub EL-ASHMAWI FR Loyola (Ill.) 50.72 6 (1)
20 Jake BOWERS SR Butler 50.96 6 (2)
21 Dalton BURK FR Illinois-Chicago 51.61 6 (3)
22 Jarett KEFFELER JR Indiana Wesleyan 51.94 6 (4)
23 Trevor TOUSANA FR Illinois-Chicago 52.12 6 (5)
24 Sean BARBER SR Illinois-Chicago 52.63 5 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State47.77
2 Justin LONG SO Oklahoma State48.02
3 Vince DIVENERE JR Loyola (Ill.)48.52
4 Michael EDWARDS SR Loyola (Ill.)48.86


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jacob PIGEON JR Wis.-Parkside48.70
2 Benjamin SEKULOSKI SR Valparaiso50.24


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 DeJuana MCARTHUR FR Oklahoma State49.02
2 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State49.26
3 Trent BARRON FR Eastern Michigan49.77
4 Sean JOHNSON SO Purdue50.13


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Dorian HOOKER FR Eastern Michigan49.14
2 Emanuel DAGGETT JR Valparaiso49.22
3 Kashief KING FR Illinois49.49
4 Josh ANDREWS SO Iowa49.85
5 Alex BABBINGTON FR Illinois50.48


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Tim HARRIS FR Loyola (Ill.)49.54
2 Joseph DOBRYDNEY FR Notre Dame50.43
3 Connor FULLER SR Butler50.52
4 Sean BARBER SR Illinois-Chicago52.63


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ayoub EL-ASHMAWI FR Loyola (Ill.)50.72
2 Jake BOWERS SR Butler50.96
3 Dalton BURK FR Illinois-Chicago51.61
4 Jarett KEFFELER JR Indiana Wesleyan51.94
5 Trevor TOUSANA FR Illinois-Chicago52.12