2020 Alex Wilson InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/22/2020

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio) 1:48.53
20.93 43.08 44.53
(20.93) (1:04.01) (1:48.53)
2 (1)
2 Juan Diego CASTRO SO Oklahoma State 1:48.87
21.83 43.30 43.75
(21.83) (1:05.13) (1:48.87)
1 (1)
3 Jake RENFREE FR Notre Dame 1:49.96
21.76 43.77 44.43
(21.76) (1:05.53) (1:49.96)
1 (2)
4 Cameron COOPER JR Ohio State 1:50.39
21.45 43.36 45.59
(21.45) (1:04.80) (1:50.39)
1 (3)
5 Jalen ROYAL SO Indiana 1:51.16
21.26 43.78 46.12
(21.26) (1:05.04) (1:51.16)
1 (4)
6 Kevin WHITE SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.09
21.69 44.57 45.84
(21.69) (1:06.25) (1:52.09)
2 (2)
7 Demetri PANICI SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.47
22.02 44.10 46.37
(22.02) (1:06.11) (1:52.47)
2 (3)
8 Vincent ZONA JR Notre Dame 1:52.56
21.46 43.38 47.72
(21.46) (1:04.84) (1:52.56)
2 (4)
9 Aman THORNTON Unattached 1:52.76
21.52 44.31 46.93
(21.52) (1:05.83) (1:52.76)
2 (5)
10 Matthew WIGELSWORTH JR Butler 1:52.76
21.85 45.97 44.95
(21.85) (1:07.82) (1:52.76)
3 (1)
11 Kimathi JOHNSON SR Illinois State 1:52.91
21.16 43.40 48.36
(21.16) (1:04.55) (1:52.91)
2 (6)
12 Nolan TEUBEL SR Iowa 1:52.96
21.48 44.40 47.09
(21.48) (1:05.88) (1:52.96)
1 (5)
13 Clayton GOLDMAN SR Notre Dame 1:53.05
21.60 43.84 47.62
(21.60) (1:05.44) (1:53.05)
1 (6)
14 Ryan SCHWEIZER JR Notre Dame 1:53.13
21.36 43.36 48.41
(21.36) (1:04.72) (1:53.13)
2 (7)
15 Steven OTT SO Indiana Wesleyan 1:53.90
22.28 46.26 45.38
(22.28) (1:08.53) (1:53.90)
3 (2)
16 Phil HALL SO Illinois 1:54.28
22.23 46.39 45.67
(22.23) (1:08.61) (1:54.28)
3 (3)
17 Connor SHEILDS FR Notre Dame 1:54.63
22.09 46.29 46.26
(22.09) (1:08.38) (1:54.63)
3 (4)
18 Patrick LEONARD FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.73
22.14 45.63 46.97
(22.14) (1:07.76) (1:54.73)
3 (5)
19 Ian HUNTER FR Purdue 1:55.35
22.59 46.80 45.97
(22.59) (1:09.38) (1:55.35)
4 (1)
20 Irwin LOUD SO Illinois 1:55.43
22.47 46.24 46.73
(22.47) (1:08.71) (1:55.43)
4 (2)
21 Luke PHILLIPS SO Notre Dame 1:55.50
22.35 46.45 46.71
(22.35) (1:08.80) (1:55.50)
3 (6)
22 Yonas ARAYA SO Purdue 1:55.64
22.69 46.06 46.89
(22.69) (1:08.75) (1:55.64)
5 (1)
23 Ivan DYE SR Miami (Ohio) 1:55.75
22.64 46.50 46.62
(22.64) (1:09.14) (1:55.75)
4 (3)
24 Reece PROCTOR FR Indiana 1:55.77
22.87 47.14 45.77
(22.87) (1:10.00) (1:55.77)
4 (4)
25 Peter WERLING JR Notre Dame 1:56.01
22.48 46.45 47.08
(22.48) (1:08.93) (1:56.01)
4 (5)
26 Josiah SOVINE SO Huntington 1:56.60
21.98 46.46 48.17
(21.98) (1:08.43) (1:56.60)
5 (2)
27 Ethan BAKER FR Illinois 1:56.71
22.43 47.85 46.44
(22.43) (1:10.27) (1:56.71)
4 (6)
28 Elijah CHESTERMAN JR Huntington 1:57.13
22.65 47.13 47.35
(22.65) (1:09.78) (1:57.13)
4 (7)
29 Adrien GENTIE JR Huntington 1:57.14
22.46 45.92 48.76
(22.46) (1:08.38) (1:57.14)
5 (3)
30 Cameron ARKESTEYN FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:57.14
22.77 46.84 47.54
(22.77) (1:09.61) (1:57.14)
4 (8)
31 Nick ROBIE SO Butler 1:57.21
22.24 45.93 49.05
(22.24) (1:08.17) (1:57.21)
5 (4)
32 Will O'BRIEN FR Illinois 1:57.54
21.96 46.79 48.80
(21.96) (1:08.74) (1:57.54)
3 (7)
33 Nate LANTZ FR Butler 1:57.61
22.84 47.14 47.64
(22.84) (1:09.97) (1:57.61)
4 (9)
34 Austin MILLER JR Indiana Wesleyan 1:57.64
23.28 47.08 47.29
(23.28) (1:10.36) (1:57.64)
4 (10)
35 Daniel LAWTON SR Butler 1:57.68
23.15 45.96 48.57
(23.15) (1:09.11) (1:57.68)
5 (5)
36 Weston KUNDO FR Indiana Wesleyan 1:57.85
22.43 46.88 48.55
(22.43) (1:09.31) (1:57.85)
5 (6)
37 Dathan MATON FR Illinois-Chicago 1:57.93
23.08 46.88 47.98
(23.08) (1:09.95) (1:57.93)
5 (7)
38 McGerran CLOUSER SR Indiana Wesleyan 1:58.32
23.05 47.05 48.23
(23.05) (1:10.09) (1:58.32)
4 (11)
39 Martin SKUCAS JR Illinois-Chicago 1:58.57
23.22 46.57 48.79
(23.22) (1:09.78) (1:58.57)
5 (8)
40 Ed SIUDA FR Illinois 1:58.85
1:09.35 49.51
(1:09.35) (1:58.85)
5 (9)
41 Drey MATON FR Illinois-Chicago 1:59.43
23.53 47.75 48.16
(23.53) (1:11.27) (1:59.43)
5 (10)
42 Nathan LIM JR Illinois-Chicago 1:59.95
23.17 48.09 48.70
(23.17) (1:11.26) (1:59.95)
5 (11)
43 Aaron HENDRYX SO Huntington 2:01.16
22.07 47.39 51.71
(22.07) (1:09.45) (2:01.16)
5 (12)
44 Grant JENSEN FR Illinois 2:02.13
22.94 48.85 50.36
(22.94) (1:11.78) (2:02.13)
5 (13)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Juan Diego CASTRO SO Oklahoma State1:48.87
21.83 43.30 43.75
(21.83) (1:05.13) (1:48.87)
2 Jake RENFREE FR Notre Dame1:49.96
21.76 43.77 44.43
(21.76) (1:05.53) (1:49.96)
3 Cameron COOPER JR Ohio State1:50.39
21.45 43.36 45.59
(21.45) (1:04.80) (1:50.39)
4 Jalen ROYAL SO Indiana1:51.16
21.26 43.78 46.12
(21.26) (1:05.04) (1:51.16)
5 Nolan TEUBEL SR Iowa1:52.96
21.48 44.40 47.09
(21.48) (1:05.88) (1:52.96)
6 Clayton GOLDMAN SR Notre Dame1:53.05
21.60 43.84 47.62
(21.60) (1:05.44) (1:53.05)


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio)1:48.53
20.93 43.08 44.53
(20.93) (1:04.01) (1:48.53)
2 Kevin WHITE SR Loyola (Ill.)1:52.09
21.69 44.57 45.84
(21.69) (1:06.25) (1:52.09)
3 Demetri PANICI SR Loyola (Ill.)1:52.47
22.02 44.10 46.37
(22.02) (1:06.11) (1:52.47)
4 Vincent ZONA JR Notre Dame1:52.56
21.46 43.38 47.72
(21.46) (1:04.84) (1:52.56)
5 Aman THORNTON Unattached1:52.76
21.52 44.31 46.93
(21.52) (1:05.83) (1:52.76)
6 Kimathi JOHNSON SR Illinois State1:52.91
21.16 43.40 48.36
(21.16) (1:04.55) (1:52.91)
7 Ryan SCHWEIZER JR Notre Dame1:53.13
21.36 43.36 48.41
(21.36) (1:04.72) (1:53.13)


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Matthew WIGELSWORTH JR Butler1:52.76
21.85 45.97 44.95
(21.85) (1:07.82) (1:52.76)
2 Steven OTT SO Indiana Wesleyan1:53.90
22.28 46.26 45.38
(22.28) (1:08.53) (1:53.90)
3 Phil HALL SO Illinois1:54.28
22.23 46.39 45.67
(22.23) (1:08.61) (1:54.28)
4 Connor SHEILDS FR Notre Dame1:54.63
22.09 46.29 46.26
(22.09) (1:08.38) (1:54.63)
5 Patrick LEONARD FR Loyola (Ill.)1:54.73
22.14 45.63 46.97
(22.14) (1:07.76) (1:54.73)
6 Luke PHILLIPS SO Notre Dame1:55.50
22.35 46.45 46.71
(22.35) (1:08.80) (1:55.50)
7 Will O'BRIEN FR Illinois1:57.54
21.96 46.79 48.80
(21.96) (1:08.74) (1:57.54)


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ian HUNTER FR Purdue1:55.35
22.59 46.80 45.97
(22.59) (1:09.38) (1:55.35)
2 Irwin LOUD SO Illinois1:55.43
22.47 46.24 46.73
(22.47) (1:08.71) (1:55.43)
3 Ivan DYE SR Miami (Ohio)1:55.75
22.64 46.50 46.62
(22.64) (1:09.14) (1:55.75)
4 Reece PROCTOR FR Indiana1:55.77
22.87 47.14 45.77
(22.87) (1:10.00) (1:55.77)
5 Peter WERLING JR Notre Dame1:56.01
22.48 46.45 47.08
(22.48) (1:08.93) (1:56.01)
6 Ethan BAKER FR Illinois1:56.71
22.43 47.85 46.44
(22.43) (1:10.27) (1:56.71)
7 Elijah CHESTERMAN JR Huntington1:57.13
22.65 47.13 47.35
(22.65) (1:09.78) (1:57.13)
8 Cameron ARKESTEYN FR Loyola (Ill.)1:57.14
22.77 46.84 47.54
(22.77) (1:09.61) (1:57.14)
9 Nate LANTZ FR Butler1:57.61
22.84 47.14 47.64
(22.84) (1:09.97) (1:57.61)
10 Austin MILLER JR Indiana Wesleyan1:57.64
23.28 47.08 47.29
(23.28) (1:10.36) (1:57.64)
11 McGerran CLOUSER SR Indiana Wesleyan1:58.32
23.05 47.05 48.23
(23.05) (1:10.09) (1:58.32)


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Yonas ARAYA SO Purdue1:55.64
22.69 46.06 46.89
(22.69) (1:08.75) (1:55.64)
2 Josiah SOVINE SO Huntington1:56.60
21.98 46.46 48.17
(21.98) (1:08.43) (1:56.60)
3 Adrien GENTIE JR Huntington1:57.14
22.46 45.92 48.76
(22.46) (1:08.38) (1:57.14)
4 Nick ROBIE SO Butler1:57.21
22.24 45.93 49.05
(22.24) (1:08.17) (1:57.21)
5 Daniel LAWTON SR Butler1:57.68
23.15 45.96 48.57
(23.15) (1:09.11) (1:57.68)
6 Weston KUNDO FR Indiana Wesleyan1:57.85
22.43 46.88 48.55
(22.43) (1:09.31) (1:57.85)
7 Dathan MATON FR Illinois-Chicago1:57.93
23.08 46.88 47.98
(23.08) (1:09.95) (1:57.93)
8 Martin SKUCAS JR Illinois-Chicago1:58.57
23.22 46.57 48.79
(23.22) (1:09.78) (1:58.57)
9 Ed SIUDA FR Illinois1:58.85
1:09.35 49.51
(1:09.35) (1:58.85)
10 Drey MATON FR Illinois-Chicago1:59.43
23.53 47.75 48.16
(23.53) (1:11.27) (1:59.43)
11 Nathan LIM JR Illinois-Chicago1:59.95
23.17 48.09 48.70
(23.17) (1:11.26) (1:59.95)
12 Aaron HENDRYX SO Huntington2:01.16
22.07 47.39 51.71
(22.07) (1:09.45) (2:01.16)
13 Grant JENSEN FR Illinois2:02.13
22.94 48.85 50.36
(22.94) (1:11.78) (2:02.13)