2020 Alex Wilson InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/22/2020

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Jessica HARRIS Unattached 2:04.82
24.60 48.26 51.96
(24.60) (1:12.86) (2:04.82)
1 (1)
2 Lauren JOHNSON Unattached 2:04.95
24.89 50.06 50.02
(24.89) (1:14.94) (2:04.95)
1 (2)
3 Hannah STOFFEL JR Huntington 2:05.49
24.09 49.15 52.27
(24.09) (1:13.23) (2:05.49)
1 (3)
4 Aziza AYOUB JR Ohio State 2:05.80
24.45 49.15 52.21
(24.45) (1:13.60) (2:05.80)
1 (4)
5 Annie UBBING SR Ohio State 2:07.39
23.94 50.43 53.02
(23.94) (1:14.37) (2:07.39)
1 (5)
6 Mary FIGLER JR Ohio State 2:07.44
23.89 49.71 53.84
(23.89) (1:13.60) (2:07.44)
1 (6)
7 Annie TAYLOR SR Michigan 2:08.06
24.15 50.41 53.52
(24.15) (1:14.55) (2:08.06)
1 (7)
8 Jordan ANDERSON Unattached 2:08.41
24.70 50.19 53.54
(24.70) (1:14.88) (2:08.41)
1 (8)
9 Jessica SPRINKLES SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:08.82
1:16.43 52.39
(1:16.43) (2:08.82)
2 (1)
10 Amber GALL FR Michigan 2:09.94
24.40 50.21 55.34
(24.40) (1:14.60) (2:09.94)
1 (9)
11 Camille HINES SO Butler 2:10.16
1:15.62 54.55
(1:15.62) (2:10.16)
2 (2)
12 Elizabeth STANHOPE FR Indiana 2:10.54
2:10.54  
(2:10.54) (2:10.54)
2 (3)
13 Emily PEDZINSKI Unattached 2:10.62
1:16.48 54.15
(1:16.48) (2:10.62)
2 (4)
14 Evie BULTEMEYER Trine 2:11.18
1:15.42 55.76
(1:15.42) (2:11.18)
2 (5)
15 Vanessa FLAHERTY SR Illinois 2:11.74
1:16.80 54.95
(1:16.80) (2:11.74)
2 (6)
16 Kelly MINDAK JR Indiana 2:11.91
24.33 51.54 56.05
(24.33) (1:15.87) (2:11.91)
1 (10)
17 Morgan WALSH FR Butler 2:13.10
1:16.82 56.28
(1:16.82) (2:13.10)
2 (7)
18 Jocelyn LONG SO Notre Dame 2:14.40
1:17.45 56.95
(1:17.45) (2:14.40)
2 (8)
19 AnnaMarie MCKENZIE SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:15.08
25.35 54.28 55.47
(25.35) (1:19.62) (2:15.08)
3 (1)
20 Mara MCFARLAND JR Huntington 2:17.07
24.94 54.61 57.53
(24.94) (1:19.54) (2:17.07)
4 (1)
21 Emma TATE FR Purdue 2:17.26
25.61 54.11 57.56
(25.61) (1:19.71) (2:17.26)
3 (2)
22 Jordan GRANT JR Miami (Ohio) 2:17.71
25.51 54.61 57.59
(25.51) (1:20.12) (2:17.71)
3 (3)
23 Josephine THESTRUP SR Butler 2:18.02
24.72 53.87 59.44
(24.72) (1:18.59) (2:18.02)
3 (4)
24 Lindsay WELKER JR Iowa 2:18.19
25.24 53.92 59.05
(25.24) (1:19.15) (2:18.19)
3 (5)
25 Sterling SIMEK SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:18.53
26.26 54.97 57.31
(26.26) (1:21.23) (2:18.53)
4 (2)
26 Laura DEVITO SO Notre Dame 2:19.66
1:17.00 1:02.67
(1:17.00) (2:19.66)
2 (9)
27 Jenna SAYLE FR Miami (Ohio) 2:20.56
25.56 55.06 59.95
(25.56) (1:20.62) (2:20.56)
3 (6)
28 Kiley WARD SO Western Michigan 2:20.63
26.58 56.69 57.37
(26.58) (1:23.26) (2:20.63)
4 (3)
29 Madeline BRUCE JR Illinois 2:20.77
25.76 55.69 59.34
(25.76) (1:21.44) (2:20.77)
3 (7)
30 Brooke DELAHANTY SO Illinois 2:20.94
25.92 55.92 59.11
(25.92) (1:21.83) (2:20.94)
4 (4)
31 Courtney ALLEN JR Western Michigan 2:21.47
25.98 55.08 1:00.43
(25.98) (1:21.05) (2:21.47)
3 (8)
32 Constance ROELL FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.67
26.71 57.16 57.81
(26.71) (1:23.87) (2:21.67)
4 (5)
33 Kendra FRIEDEN SR Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.43
27.40 57.68 57.36
(27.40) (1:25.07) (2:22.43)
4 (6)
34 Jill VANDYK JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.90
27.19 57.26 58.46
(27.19) (1:24.44) (2:22.90)
4 (7)
35 Jenna COUWENHOVEN FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:24.53
26.90 57.70 59.94
(26.90) (1:24.60) (2:24.53)
4 (8)
36 Shaheeda DADE FR Illinois 2:29.29
25.52 58.07 1:05.71
(25.52) (1:23.58) (2:29.29)
4 (9)
37 Haley RITSEMA SR Western Michigan 2:30.75
25.82 57.62 1:07.32
(25.82) (1:23.43) (2:30.75)
3 (9)
Erin SULLIVAN JR Notre Dame DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jessica HARRIS Unattached2:04.82
24.60 48.26 51.96
(24.60) (1:12.86) (2:04.82)
2 Lauren JOHNSON Unattached2:04.95
24.89 50.06 50.02
(24.89) (1:14.94) (2:04.95)
3 Hannah STOFFEL JR Huntington2:05.49
24.09 49.15 52.27
(24.09) (1:13.23) (2:05.49)
4 Aziza AYOUB JR Ohio State2:05.80
24.45 49.15 52.21
(24.45) (1:13.60) (2:05.80)
5 Annie UBBING SR Ohio State2:07.39
23.94 50.43 53.02
(23.94) (1:14.37) (2:07.39)
6 Mary FIGLER JR Ohio State2:07.44
23.89 49.71 53.84
(23.89) (1:13.60) (2:07.44)
7 Annie TAYLOR SR Michigan2:08.06
24.15 50.41 53.52
(24.15) (1:14.55) (2:08.06)
8 Jordan ANDERSON Unattached2:08.41
24.70 50.19 53.54
(24.70) (1:14.88) (2:08.41)
9 Amber GALL FR Michigan2:09.94
24.40 50.21 55.34
(24.40) (1:14.60) (2:09.94)
10 Kelly MINDAK JR Indiana2:11.91
24.33 51.54 56.05
(24.33) (1:15.87) (2:11.91)
Erin SULLIVAN JR Notre DameDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jessica SPRINKLES SR Indiana Wesleyan2:08.82
1:16.43 52.39
(1:16.43) (2:08.82)
2 Camille HINES SO Butler2:10.16
1:15.62 54.55
(1:15.62) (2:10.16)
3 Elizabeth STANHOPE FR Indiana2:10.54
2:10.54  
(2:10.54) (2:10.54)
4 Emily PEDZINSKI Unattached2:10.62
1:16.48 54.15
(1:16.48) (2:10.62)
5 Evie BULTEMEYER Trine2:11.18
1:15.42 55.76
(1:15.42) (2:11.18)
6 Vanessa FLAHERTY SR Illinois2:11.74
1:16.80 54.95
(1:16.80) (2:11.74)
7 Morgan WALSH FR Butler2:13.10
1:16.82 56.28
(1:16.82) (2:13.10)
8 Jocelyn LONG SO Notre Dame2:14.40
1:17.45 56.95
(1:17.45) (2:14.40)
9 Laura DEVITO SO Notre Dame2:19.66
1:17.00 1:02.67
(1:17.00) (2:19.66)


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 AnnaMarie MCKENZIE SO Indiana Wesleyan2:15.08
25.35 54.28 55.47
(25.35) (1:19.62) (2:15.08)
2 Emma TATE FR Purdue2:17.26
25.61 54.11 57.56
(25.61) (1:19.71) (2:17.26)
3 Jordan GRANT JR Miami (Ohio)2:17.71
25.51 54.61 57.59
(25.51) (1:20.12) (2:17.71)
4 Josephine THESTRUP SR Butler2:18.02
24.72 53.87 59.44
(24.72) (1:18.59) (2:18.02)
5 Lindsay WELKER JR Iowa2:18.19
25.24 53.92 59.05
(25.24) (1:19.15) (2:18.19)
6 Jenna SAYLE FR Miami (Ohio)2:20.56
25.56 55.06 59.95
(25.56) (1:20.62) (2:20.56)
7 Madeline BRUCE JR Illinois2:20.77
25.76 55.69 59.34
(25.76) (1:21.44) (2:20.77)
8 Courtney ALLEN JR Western Michigan2:21.47
25.98 55.08 1:00.43
(25.98) (1:21.05) (2:21.47)
9 Haley RITSEMA SR Western Michigan2:30.75
25.82 57.62 1:07.32
(25.82) (1:23.43) (2:30.75)


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Mara MCFARLAND JR Huntington2:17.07
24.94 54.61 57.53
(24.94) (1:19.54) (2:17.07)
2 Sterling SIMEK SO Indiana Wesleyan2:18.53
26.26 54.97 57.31
(26.26) (1:21.23) (2:18.53)
3 Kiley WARD SO Western Michigan2:20.63
26.58 56.69 57.37
(26.58) (1:23.26) (2:20.63)
4 Brooke DELAHANTY SO Illinois2:20.94
25.92 55.92 59.11
(25.92) (1:21.83) (2:20.94)
5 Constance ROELL FR Indiana Wesleyan2:21.67
26.71 57.16 57.81
(26.71) (1:23.87) (2:21.67)
6 Kendra FRIEDEN SR Indiana Wesleyan2:22.43
27.40 57.68 57.36
(27.40) (1:25.07) (2:22.43)
7 Jill VANDYK JR Indiana Wesleyan2:22.90
27.19 57.26 58.46
(27.19) (1:24.44) (2:22.90)
8 Jenna COUWENHOVEN FR Indiana Wesleyan2:24.53
26.90 57.70 59.94
(26.90) (1:24.60) (2:24.53)
9 Shaheeda DADE FR Illinois2:29.29
25.52 58.07 1:05.71
(25.52) (1:23.58) (2:29.29)