2020 Alex Wilson InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/22/2020

< Back

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Jonathan DAVIS JR Illinois 4:06.68
49.38 49.35 50.57 50.30
(49.38) (1:38.73) (2:29.30) (3:19.59)
47.10      
(4:06.68)      
1 (1)
2 George GLEASON SR UCLA 4:07.98
50.01 49.29 50.53 49.89
(50.01) (1:39.29) (2:29.82) (3:19.71)
48.27      
(4:07.98)      
1 (2)
3 Matt FRAIZER JR Notre Dame 4:08.50
49.52 49.42 50.58 50.37
(49.52) (1:38.94) (2:29.52) (3:19.88)
48.63      
(4:08.50)      
1 (3)
4 Mason RATKOVICH FR UCLA 4:10.06
49.90 49.37 50.55 50.67
(49.90) (1:39.26) (2:29.81) (3:20.47)
49.59      
(4:10.06)      
1 (4)
5 Charles HARDERS SO Miami (Ohio) 4:10.81
49.70 49.36 50.56 50.61
(49.70) (1:39.06) (2:29.61) (3:20.22)
50.60      
(4:10.81)      
1 (5)
6 Colin YANDEL SO Illinois 4:17.39
49.96 51.54 52.87 52.74
(49.96) (1:41.50) (2:34.36) (3:27.10)
50.30      
(4:17.39)      
2 (1)
7 Haile STUTZMAN FR Huntington 4:17.43
50.56 51.31 52.90 52.44
(50.56) (1:41.86) (2:34.76) (3:27.19)
50.24      
(4:17.43)      
2 (2)
8 Alec FLEMING FR Purdue 4:17.47
50.15 49.57 51.63 54.29
(50.15) (1:39.72) (2:31.34) (3:25.63)
51.84      
(4:17.47)      
1 (6)
9 Logan HALL FR Illinois 4:19.02
50.14 51.54 52.78 52.47
(50.14) (1:41.67) (2:34.45) (3:26.91)
52.12      
(4:19.02)      
2 (3)
10 Matthew VIETZEN SO Notre Dame 4:20.06
50.35 49.82 53.67 54.42
(50.35) (1:40.17) (2:33.83) (3:28.24)
51.82      
(4:20.06)      
1 (7)
11 Zach KIEDROWSKI SR Wis.-Parkside 4:20.48
50.76 50.30 52.89 53.92
(50.76) (1:41.05) (2:33.93) (3:27.85)
52.63      
(4:20.48)      
1 (8)
12 Nick MILLER SO Ohio State 4:20.52
49.50 49.31 50.54 53.28
(49.50) (1:38.81) (2:29.35) (3:22.62)
57.90      
(4:20.52)      
1 (9)
13 Bennett MELONE Unattached 4:22.47
50.68 51.86 53.00 53.49
(50.68) (1:42.53) (2:35.53) (3:29.01)
53.46      
(4:22.47)      
2 (4)
14 Salvador ESCAMILLA JR Goshen 4:23.85
50.70 51.70 53.26 53.79
(50.70) (1:42.39) (2:35.65) (3:29.43)
54.42      
(4:23.85)      
2 (5)
15 Adrien HOWARD SR Indiana Wesleyan 4:28.00
50.46 51.74 54.51 58.12
(50.46) (1:42.19) (2:36.70) (3:34.82)
53.19      
(4:28.00)      
2 (6)
16 Mark LEMKE FR Illinois-Chicago 4:28.66
51.40 52.67 55.85 56.50
(51.40) (1:44.07) (2:39.92) (3:36.42)
52.24      
(4:28.66)      
2 (7)
17 Noah SHIGLEY JR Indiana Wesleyan 4:31.88
50.92 51.59 54.47 55.72
(50.92) (1:42.51) (2:36.97) (3:32.69)
59.19      
(4:31.88)      
2 (8)
18 Luke GOEBEL SO Illinois 4:34.26
50.89 51.42 54.63 58.83
(50.89) (1:42.30) (2:36.93) (3:35.75)
58.51      
(4:34.26)      
2 (9)
Wil ZINKAN FR Notre Dame DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jonathan DAVIS JR Illinois4:06.68
49.38 49.35 50.57 50.30
(49.38) (1:38.73) (2:29.30) (3:19.59)
47.10      
(4:06.68)      
2 George GLEASON SR UCLA4:07.98
50.01 49.29 50.53 49.89
(50.01) (1:39.29) (2:29.82) (3:19.71)
48.27      
(4:07.98)      
3 Matt FRAIZER JR Notre Dame4:08.50
49.52 49.42 50.58 50.37
(49.52) (1:38.94) (2:29.52) (3:19.88)
48.63      
(4:08.50)      
4 Mason RATKOVICH FR UCLA4:10.06
49.90 49.37 50.55 50.67
(49.90) (1:39.26) (2:29.81) (3:20.47)
49.59      
(4:10.06)      
5 Charles HARDERS SO Miami (Ohio)4:10.81
49.70 49.36 50.56 50.61
(49.70) (1:39.06) (2:29.61) (3:20.22)
50.60      
(4:10.81)      
6 Alec FLEMING FR Purdue4:17.47
50.15 49.57 51.63 54.29
(50.15) (1:39.72) (2:31.34) (3:25.63)
51.84      
(4:17.47)      
7 Matthew VIETZEN SO Notre Dame4:20.06
50.35 49.82 53.67 54.42
(50.35) (1:40.17) (2:33.83) (3:28.24)
51.82      
(4:20.06)      
8 Zach KIEDROWSKI SR Wis.-Parkside4:20.48
50.76 50.30 52.89 53.92
(50.76) (1:41.05) (2:33.93) (3:27.85)
52.63      
(4:20.48)      
9 Nick MILLER SO Ohio State4:20.52
49.50 49.31 50.54 53.28
(49.50) (1:38.81) (2:29.35) (3:22.62)
57.90      
(4:20.52)      
Wil ZINKAN FR Notre DameDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Colin YANDEL SO Illinois4:17.39
49.96 51.54 52.87 52.74
(49.96) (1:41.50) (2:34.36) (3:27.10)
50.30      
(4:17.39)      
2 Haile STUTZMAN FR Huntington4:17.43
50.56 51.31 52.90 52.44
(50.56) (1:41.86) (2:34.76) (3:27.19)
50.24      
(4:17.43)      
3 Logan HALL FR Illinois4:19.02
50.14 51.54 52.78 52.47
(50.14) (1:41.67) (2:34.45) (3:26.91)
52.12      
(4:19.02)      
4 Bennett MELONE Unattached4:22.47
50.68 51.86 53.00 53.49
(50.68) (1:42.53) (2:35.53) (3:29.01)
53.46      
(4:22.47)      
5 Salvador ESCAMILLA JR Goshen4:23.85
50.70 51.70 53.26 53.79
(50.70) (1:42.39) (2:35.65) (3:29.43)
54.42      
(4:23.85)      
6 Adrien HOWARD SR Indiana Wesleyan4:28.00
50.46 51.74 54.51 58.12
(50.46) (1:42.19) (2:36.70) (3:34.82)
53.19      
(4:28.00)      
7 Mark LEMKE FR Illinois-Chicago4:28.66
51.40 52.67 55.85 56.50
(51.40) (1:44.07) (2:39.92) (3:36.42)
52.24      
(4:28.66)      
8 Noah SHIGLEY JR Indiana Wesleyan4:31.88
50.92 51.59 54.47 55.72
(50.92) (1:42.51) (2:36.97) (3:32.69)
59.19      
(4:31.88)      
9 Luke GOEBEL SO Illinois4:34.26
50.89 51.42 54.63 58.83
(50.89) (1:42.30) (2:36.93) (3:35.75)
58.51      
(4:34.26)