Illinois College Hilltop InvitationalJacksonville, IL
2/21/2020

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Jackson COX FR Washington U. 1:56.55
28.44 29.25 29.26 29.61
(28.44) (57.69) (1:26.94) (1:56.55)
1 (1)
2 Cayden KIRKHAM SO Illinois-Springfield 1:57.89
28.69 29.23 29.56 30.43
(28.69) (57.91) (1:27.46) (1:57.89)
1 (2)
3 Ben GASPER SO Washington U. 1:59.02
30.40 28.60 30.22 29.82
(30.40) (58.99) (1:29.21) (1:59.02)
1 (3)
4 Aidan SMYTH FR Washington U. 1:59.85
30.53 29.65 30.64 29.04
(30.53) (1:00.18) (1:30.81) (1:59.85)
1 (4)
5 Alex COBIN SO Washington U. 1:59.92
28.76 29.48 30.42 31.28
(28.76) (58.23) (1:28.64) (1:59.92)
1 (5)
6 William FORMEA FR Illinois-Springfield 2:01.15
29.25 29.33 30.78 31.80
(29.25) (58.58) (1:29.36) (2:01.15)
1 (6)
7 James MCCUTCHEON FR Washington U. 2:03.19
29.96 30.19 31.47 31.58
(29.96) (1:00.15) (1:31.62) (2:03.19)
2 (1)
8 Jacob LANDON FR Illinois-Springfield 2:03.52
29.04 29.09 30.61 34.80
(29.04) (58.12) (1:28.72) (2:03.52)
1 (7)
9 Carter ANDERSON JR Washington U. 2:03.72
29.74 30.04 31.04 32.92
(29.74) (59.77) (1:30.81) (2:03.72)
2 (2)
10 Jonah CECIL SO Monmouth (Ill.) 2:05.80
31.09 30.66 31.32 32.74
(31.09) (1:01.75) (1:33.07) (2:05.80)
1 (8)
11 E.G. PIERCE FR Principia 2:17.16
33.00 34.34 35.95 33.88
(33.00) (1:07.34) (1:43.28) (2:17.16)
1 (9)
12 Chuy DE LA CRUZ SO Principia 2:23.45
32.15 34.92 38.03 38.36
(32.15) (1:07.07) (1:45.09) (2:23.45)
2 (3)
13 Jeremy RUSSELS Unattached 2:27.46
32.63 36.52 39.99 38.33
(32.63) (1:09.14) (1:49.13) (2:27.46)
2 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jackson COX FR Washington U.1:56.55
28.44 29.25 29.26 29.61
(28.44) (57.69) (1:26.94) (1:56.55)
2 Cayden KIRKHAM SO Illinois-Springfield1:57.89
28.69 29.23 29.56 30.43
(28.69) (57.91) (1:27.46) (1:57.89)
3 Ben GASPER SO Washington U.1:59.02
30.40 28.60 30.22 29.82
(30.40) (58.99) (1:29.21) (1:59.02)
4 Aidan SMYTH FR Washington U.1:59.85
30.53 29.65 30.64 29.04
(30.53) (1:00.18) (1:30.81) (1:59.85)
5 Alex COBIN SO Washington U.1:59.92
28.76 29.48 30.42 31.28
(28.76) (58.23) (1:28.64) (1:59.92)
6 William FORMEA FR Illinois-Springfield2:01.15
29.25 29.33 30.78 31.80
(29.25) (58.58) (1:29.36) (2:01.15)
7 Jacob LANDON FR Illinois-Springfield2:03.52
29.04 29.09 30.61 34.80
(29.04) (58.12) (1:28.72) (2:03.52)
8 Jonah CECIL SO Monmouth (Ill.)2:05.80
31.09 30.66 31.32 32.74
(31.09) (1:01.75) (1:33.07) (2:05.80)
9 E.G. PIERCE FR Principia2:17.16
33.00 34.34 35.95 33.88
(33.00) (1:07.34) (1:43.28) (2:17.16)


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 James MCCUTCHEON FR Washington U.2:03.19
29.96 30.19 31.47 31.58
(29.96) (1:00.15) (1:31.62) (2:03.19)
2 Carter ANDERSON JR Washington U.2:03.72
29.74 30.04 31.04 32.92
(29.74) (59.77) (1:30.81) (2:03.72)
3 Chuy DE LA CRUZ SO Principia2:23.45
32.15 34.92 38.03 38.36
(32.15) (1:07.07) (1:45.09) (2:23.45)
4 Jeremy RUSSELS Unattached2:27.46
32.63 36.52 39.99 38.33
(32.63) (1:09.14) (1:49.13) (2:27.46)