Knight Boys Indoor InviteElsah, IL
2/22/2020

< Back

#6 Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits PL
1 Phoenix FIRNHABER SO Shelbyville5:03.55
36.83 38.12 38.65 38.09
(36.83) (1:14.94) (1:53.59) (2:31.68)
39.09 39.49 40.05 33.25
(3:10.77) (3:50.25) (4:30.30) (5:03.55)
10
2 Noah STUEKEL SO Belleville West5:04.35
37.91 38.88 38.46 39.35
(37.91) (1:16.79) (1:55.25) (2:34.60)
39.26 39.29 37.47 33.75
(3:13.85) (3:53.14) (4:30.60) (5:04.35)
11
3 Cole MARTINEZ SO Jersey5:06.36
36.15 38.50 38.79 38.62
(36.15) (1:14.64) (1:53.43) (2:32.05)
39.15 39.73 39.67 35.79
(3:11.19) (3:50.91) (4:30.58) (5:06.36)
12
4 Jacob BATES FR Belleville West5:09.98
37.77 39.32 38.55 39.23
(37.77) (1:17.09) (1:55.63) (2:34.86)
39.29 39.22 37.47 39.15
(3:14.15) (3:53.36) (4:30.83) (5:09.98)
14
5 Noah O'RENIC FR Belleville West5:19.18
38.36 39.38 39.58 40.01
(38.36) (1:17.74) (1:57.32) (2:37.32)
41.27 41.80 42.34 36.47
(3:18.58) (4:00.37) (4:42.71) (5:19.18)
17
6 Riley FLANNIGAN SO Pleasant Plains5:26.33
39.04 40.03 41.02 41.42
(39.04) (1:19.06) (2:00.08) (2:41.50)
42.34 42.13 42.02 38.37
(3:23.83) (4:05.96) (4:47.97) (5:26.33)
18
7 Colin KREIPE SO Carlinville5:27.61
39.94 39.15 40.63 41.45
(39.94) (1:19.09) (1:59.72) (2:41.16)
42.41 43.18 42.09 38.78
(3:23.57) (4:06.75) (4:48.83) (5:27.61)
19
8 Tommy WESTBROOK SO Granite City5:28.25
40.20 39.71 40.84 41.54
(40.20) (1:19.91) (2:00.74) (2:42.27)
41.38 42.64 42.02 39.96
(3:23.65) (4:06.28) (4:48.29) (5:28.25)
20
9 Sam YEAGER SO Granite City5:33.64
39.00 40.31 41.36 42.63
(39.00) (1:19.31) (2:00.66) (2:43.29)
44.72 45.83 44.82 35.00
(3:28.01) (4:13.83) (4:58.65) (5:33.64)
21
10 Lucus STOKES SO Shelbyville5:37.30
40.52 40.36 41.62 43.24
(40.52) (1:20.88) (2:02.50) (2:45.74)
43.82 44.35 45.09 38.31
(3:29.55) (4:13.90) (4:58.99) (5:37.30)
22
11 Cameron PACE SO Highland5:38.63
39.75 40.14 42.37 44.04
(39.75) (1:19.88) (2:02.24) (2:46.28)
44.64 44.58 42.83 40.33
(3:30.91) (4:15.48) (4:58.31) (5:38.63)
23
12 Austin WALKER JR Roxana5:42.30
40.45 40.05 40.79 43.39
(40.45) (1:20.50) (2:01.29) (2:44.68)
44.76 44.81 45.24 42.83
(3:29.43) (4:14.24) (4:59.47) (5:42.30)
24
13 Alejandro MENDOZA FR Collinsville5:51.45
40.78 42.57 43.55 45.44
(40.78) (1:23.35) (2:06.90) (2:52.33)
46.81 46.65 44.70 40.98
(3:39.13) (4:25.77) (5:10.47) (5:51.45)
25
14 Hunter TABB FR Pleasant Plains5:53.23
40.30 43.70 44.87 45.30
(40.30) (1:23.99) (2:08.86) (2:54.15)
45.70 46.28 45.21 41.91
(3:39.84) (4:26.12) (5:11.32) (5:53.23)
26
15 Mason STEINBECK FR Highland5:55.77
39.16 40.59 43.05 45.97
(39.16) (1:19.74) (2:02.78) (2:48.75)
46.69 47.86 47.21 45.27
(3:35.44) (4:23.30) (5:10.50) (5:55.77)
27


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits PL
1 Easton ROSEN JR Highland4:46.90
35.81 34.75 35.72 34.73
(35.81) (1:10.56) (1:46.27) (2:20.99)
35.91 37.09 37.09 35.84
(2:56.90) (3:33.98) (4:11.06) (4:46.90)
1
2 Drake BLEIER JR Triad4:51.89
36.05 34.30 35.67 34.73
(36.05) (1:10.34) (1:46.01) (2:20.73)
36.01 38.22 39.59 37.36
(2:56.74) (3:34.95) (4:14.53) (4:51.89)
2
3 Josh COPHER JR Mascoutah4:52.61
36.34 35.66 36.18 37.35
(36.34) (1:12.00) (1:48.18) (2:25.52)
37.26 36.76 39.47 33.62
(3:02.77) (3:39.52) (4:18.99) (4:52.61)
3
4 Caleb BAGWELL JR Triad4:54.46
36.20 34.71 35.73 35.66
(36.20) (1:10.91) (1:46.64) (2:22.30)
37.65 39.12 40.70 34.71
(2:59.95) (3:39.06) (4:19.76) (4:54.46)
4
5 Jarod WILLIS SR Triad4:57.68
36.91 36.15 35.91 36.23
(36.91) (1:13.06) (1:48.96) (2:25.18)
38.61 38.72 38.55 36.64
(3:03.79) (3:42.50) (4:21.04) (4:57.68)
5
6 Axel MUNIZ JR Collinsville4:58.45
36.04 35.34 36.83 37.03
(36.04) (1:11.37) (1:48.20) (2:25.22)
38.19 39.24 39.97 35.85
(3:03.40) (3:42.63) (4:22.60) (4:58.45)
6
7 Cody ROHDEMANN SR Shelbyville4:59.67
37.18 36.10 36.51 38.27
(37.18) (1:13.28) (1:49.79) (2:28.05)
39.79 39.16 39.43 33.26
(3:07.83) (3:46.99) (4:26.41) (4:59.67)
7
8 Sean EDE SR Mascoutah5:00.26
37.12 35.64 35.79 37.70
(37.12) (1:12.76) (1:48.55) (2:26.24)
40.31 40.81 38.88 34.03
(3:06.55) (3:47.35) (4:26.23) (5:00.26)
8
9 Lance MILLER SO Mascoutah5:00.66
37.38 35.86 37.57 38.74
(37.38) (1:13.24) (1:50.80) (2:29.53)
38.97 39.70 38.70 33.77
(3:08.50) (3:48.20) (4:26.89) (5:00.66)
9
10 Christian KOTZAMANIS FR Alton5:07.73
35.64 34.47 37.35 38.94
(35.64) (1:10.10) (1:47.45) (2:26.39)
40.72 40.75 40.56 39.33
(3:07.10) (3:47.84) (4:28.40) (5:07.73)
13
11 Curtis CROSSLEY SR Columbia5:10.38
36.48 35.95 37.43 39.27
(36.48) (1:12.42) (1:49.85) (2:29.12)
40.49 41.15 41.89 37.74
(3:09.61) (3:50.75) (4:32.64) (5:10.38)
15
12 Jacob MORRISON JR Alton Marquette5:18.82
37.01 38.25 39.94 40.29
(37.01) (1:15.26) (1:55.20) (2:35.49)
41.06 41.21 41.06 40.03
(3:16.54) (3:57.74) (4:38.79) (5:18.82)
16