Wood River, IL

Belk Park

10/6/2020

Race #1

MEN • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Bethalto (Civic Memorial)352-4-7-10-12(13)(14)1:26:5917:241:33.5
2Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)481-5-9-16-17(18)(20)1:27:3117:314:10.6
3Roxana713-8-15-22-23(24)(29)1:32:5818:363:16.5
4Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)846-11-19-21-27(28)(35)1:35:3719:083:27.5
5Alton (Marquette)16025-30-32-33-401:52:4122:337:17.1
6Madison16426-31-34-36-37(38)(39)1:54:0822:503:39.0

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Tyler GUTHRIESR515Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)114:53.80---4:57.9
2Jackson COLLMANSO470Bethalto (Civic Memorial)216:33.701:39.905:31.2
3Carlos RUVALCABASR552Roxana316:48.901:55.105:36.3
4Aslan HENDERSONJR475Bethalto (Civic Memorial)417:00.402:06.605:40.1
5Tanner FOXSR514Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)517:03.302:09.505:41.1
6Logan WYATTSR499Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)617:08.602:14.805:42.9
7Justice ELDRIDGEFR472Bethalto (Civic Memorial)717:11.802:18.005:43.9
8Matthew OLBERTSR550Roxana817:33.902:40.105:51.3
9Noah BELTRAMEASR511Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)917:37.602:43.805:52.5
10Evan ZOBRISTJR481Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1018:05.303:11.506:01.8
11Elijah SCHLESSINGERSO494Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)1118:06.803:13.006:02.3
12Lucas NAUGLEFR478Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1218:07.203:13.406:02.4
13Caden HESTONFR476Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1318:14.503:20.706:04.8
14Trevor KROESCHELJR477Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1418:23.303:29.506:07.8
15Austin WALKERSR557Roxana1518:28.903:35.106:09.6
16Deacon ANDERSONJR469Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--18:36.203:42.406:12.1
17Andrew DUPYSR513Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)1618:51.003:57.206:17.0
18Aiden LOEFFELMANSO562Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--19:00.304:06.506:20.1
19Nolan SHEARERSO519Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)1719:04.404:10.606:21.5
20Evan RYBAKSO517Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)1819:08.004:14.206:22.7
21DJ DUTTONFR471Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--19:14.104:20.306:24.7
22Bryce GRIFFINFR473Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--19:21.204:27.406:27.1
23Ethan ASHAUERSR489Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)1919:49.104:55.306:36.4
24Gabe ROBERTSJR479Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--19:51.604:57.806:37.2
25Wyatt BIERMANNSO512Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)2019:51.804:58.006:37.3
26Grayson WYATTSO498Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)2119:55.605:01.806:38.5
27Kaleb SMITHSR555Roxana2220:00.205:06.406:40.1
28Hunter PONCE551Roxana2320:05.405:11.606:41.8
29Garet SEGERFR518Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--20:11.205:17.406:43.7
30Erik SCROGGINS553Roxana2420:17.805:24.006:45.9
31Parker MACIASSO457Alton (Marquette)2520:31.005:37.206:50.3
32Kerwin BAKERJR523Madison2620:34.605:40.806:51.5
33Adam BROEKEMEIERFR491Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)2720:36.105:42.306:52.0
34Jakob SCHROEDERSR495Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)2821:03.906:10.107:01.3
35Dane SLAYDENJR554Roxana2921:08.706:14.907:02.9
36Ryan DECLUEFR453Alton (Marquette)3021:14.906:21.107:05.0
37Carlis WILSONSO535Madison3121:16.706:22.907:05.6
38Michael HUDSONFR454Alton (Marquette)3221:20.306:26.507:06.8
39Daniel KLINEFR455Alton (Marquette)3321:46.306:52.507:15.4
40Chris HOLBROOK549Roxana--22:01.807:08.007:20.6
41Matthew HAARJR474Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--22:10.807:17.007:23.6
42Colin MOOREFR516Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--22:31.607:37.807:30.5
43Kameron TRAMMELLSO531Madison3423:48.808:55.007:56.3
44Jack BLAIRSR490Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)3523:54.809:01.007:58.3
45Cardarion HOLMESSO528Madison3624:13.609:19.808:04.5
46DeByron BOYDFR524Madison3724:13.609:19.808:04.5
47Jaylen WILLIAMSFR534Madison3825:09.8010:16.008:23.3
48Joey ZINKANSR480Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--25:09.8010:16.008:23.3
49Kevin HARNESSSR493Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--25:15.7010:21.908:25.2
50Davion HAYDENJR527Madison3925:53.3010:59.508:37.8
51Evan BAKERFR561Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--26:26.0011:32.208:48.7
52Cody STEELESO497Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--26:40.3011:46.508:53.4
53Josh KREITNERFR456Alton (Marquette)4027:48.1012:54.309:16.0
54Vant TUCKERJR532Madison--27:57.0013:03.209:19.0
55Ethan SCHUMACHERFR496Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--28:00.1013:06.309:20.0

Race #2

WOMEN • 3 Miles (4.83 Kilometers)

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Roxana253-4-5-6-7(16)(17)1:42:1020:260:48.6
2Bethalto (Civic Memorial)431-8-10-11-13(15)(20)1:44:4320:572:52.1
3Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)632-9-12-19-21(23)(25)1:49:1321:514:59.4
4Alton (Marquette)10414-18-22-24-26(27)(28)2:00:0224:014:17.8

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Hannah MEISERSO464Bethalto (Civic Memorial)119:03.50---6:21.2
2Kaitlyn HATLEYFR501Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)219:03.60.106:21.2
3Gabrielle WOODRUFFSO548Roxana320:03.0059.506:41.0
4Riley DOYLESO537Roxana420:12.201:08.706:44.1
5Janelynn WIRTHSR547Roxana520:15.901:12.406:45.3
6Zoey LOSCHSO541Roxana620:46.601:43.106:55.5
7Keiko PALEN544Roxana720:51.601:48.106:57.2
8Avari COMBESFR459Bethalto (Civic Memorial)821:01.101:57.607:00.4
9Alyssa TERHAARSO507Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)921:03.802:00.307:01.3
10Katelyn HALLSTEADJR462Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1021:20.002:16.507:06.7
11Alyssa MANNSO463Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1121:22.702:19.207:07.6
12Emma MARTINEZSO504Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)1221:51.602:48.107:17.2
13Shelby QUICKFR465Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1321:55.602:52.107:18.5
14Kailey VICKREYSO452Alton (Marquette)1422:00.902:57.407:20.3
15Aubree WALLACESO467Bethalto (Civic Memorial)1522:03.903:00.407:21.3
16Kendall KAMPSO539Roxana1622:11.503:08.007:23.8
17Macie LUCAS542Roxana1722:28.603:25.107:29.5
18Rhiannon LAZELLASO485Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--22:46.903:43.407:35.6
19Megan JARZENBECKSR448Alton (Marquette)1823:02.703:59.207:40.9
20Claire STANHAUSSO506Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)1923:10.804:07.307:43.6
21Allison HALLSTEADJR461Bethalto (Civic Memorial)2023:31.204:27.707:50.4
22Megan DOUGLASSR558Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--23:41.304:37.807:53.8
23Sofia LUNASO502Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)2124:03.004:59.508:01.0
24Katie JOHNSONFR449Alton (Marquette)2224:03.204:59.708:01.1
25Amelia BELTRAMEAJR500Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)2324:22.905:19.408:07.6
26Clare ANTRAINERSO446Alton (Marquette)2424:35.705:32.208:11.9
27McKenna GETTASO484Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--25:28.906:25.408:29.6
28Isabel MARGARIDASR503Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)2526:03.306:59.808:41.1
29Paige RISTERFR451Alton (Marquette)2626:18.707:15.208:46.2
30Hudson MCCOWANSO450Alton (Marquette)2727:29.108:25.609:09.7
31Ava CERTAFR447Alton (Marquette)2829:22.0010:18.509:47.3

Race #3

Boys JV 3 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Bethalto (Civic Memorial)151-2-3-4-5(9)1:38:1519:393:56.3
2Madison426-7-8-10-112:16:2927:1810:41.3

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Caden HESTONFR476Bethalto (Civic Memorial)118:14.50---6:04.8
2Deacon ANDERSONJR469Bethalto (Civic Memorial)218:36.2021.706:12.1
3Bryce GRIFFINFR473Bethalto (Civic Memorial)319:21.201:06.706:27.1
4Gabe ROBERTSJR479Bethalto (Civic Memorial)419:51.601:37.106:37.2
5Garet SEGERFR518Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--20:11.201:56.706:43.7
6Erik SCROGGINS553Roxana--20:17.802:03.306:45.9
7Matthew HAARJR474Bethalto (Civic Memorial)522:10.803:56.307:23.6
8Colin MOOREFR516Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--22:31.604:17.107:30.5
9Cardarion HOLMESSO528Madison624:13.605:59.108:04.5
10DeByron BOYDFR524Madison724:13.605:59.108:04.5
11Jaylen WILLIAMSFR534Madison825:09.806:55.308:23.3
12Joey ZINKANSR480Bethalto (Civic Memorial)925:09.806:55.308:23.3
13Kevin HARNESSSR493Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--25:15.707:01.208:25.2
14Evan BAKERFR561Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--26:26.008:11.508:48.7
15Cody STEELESO497Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--26:40.308:25.808:53.4
16Vant TUCKERJR532Madison1027:57.009:42.509:19.0
17Ethan SCHUMACHERFR496Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)--28:00.109:45.609:20.0
18Markeith PHILLIP-GRIMMETTSO530Madison1134:54.9016:40.4011:38.3

Race #4

Girls JV 3 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1Roxana151-2-3-4-52:11:4326:215:58.6

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Averi WILSONFR468Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--23:06.20---7:42.1
2Jessi PONCEJR545Roxana123:09.002.807:43.0
3Olivia MOUSER543Roxana224:27.501:21.308:09.2
4Danielle FOWLERSR460Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--24:41.001:34.808:13.7
5Reese BORTHSR458Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--24:42.201:36.008:14.1
6Emily SMITHSR466Bethalto (Civic Memorial)--24:55.601:49.408:18.5
7Kaylee SCHARDANJR546Roxana326:51.403:45.208:57.1
8Sabrina FULKERSONJR559Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--27:12.904:06.709:04.3
9Ava TIDBALLJR509Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--27:19.304:13.109:06.4
10Mackenzie KELLER540Roxana428:07.005:00.809:22.3
11Mary NGUYENSO560Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)--28:38.205:32.009:32.7
12Lily DAUGHTERY536Roxana529:07.606:01.409:42.5
13Naomi THIEMSSO508Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)--30:19.307:13.1010:06.4