2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Results

College 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
College 6.45 Christian Coleman Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 6.55 Demi Omole Wisconsin 2007

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas 6.78 1 (1)
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State 6.80 1 (2)
3 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul 6.80 2 (1)
4 Adam NELSON SR DePaul 6.82 2 (2)
5 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State 6.83 1 (3)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas6.78
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State6.80
3 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State6.83


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul6.80
2 Adam NELSON SR DePaul6.82


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana 6.76Q 1 (1)
2 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul 6.80Q 3 (1)
3 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas 6.86Q 2 (1)
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State 6.87Q 4 (1)
5 Adam NELSON SR DePaul 6.88q 3 (2)
6 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State 6.89q 2 (2)
7 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached 6.91q 1 (2)
8 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan 6.91q 4 (2)
9 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois 6.92 2 (3)
10 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota 6.93 4 (3)
11 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State 6.96 3 (3)
12 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State 6.97 1 (3)
13 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee 6.97 3 (4)
14 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota 6.99 1 (4)
15 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan 6.99 1 (5)
16 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State 7.00 2 (4)
17 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State 7.01 4 (4)
18 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State 7.01 2 (5)
19 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State 7.03 4 (5)
20 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland 7.04 2 (6)
21 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas 7.07 1 (6)
21 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan 7.07 3 (5)
23 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin 7.08 4 (6)
24 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio) 7.11 3 (6)

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana6.76
2 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached6.91
3 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State6.97
4 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota6.99
5 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan6.99
6 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas7.07


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas6.86
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State6.89
3 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois6.92
4 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State7.00
5 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State7.01
6 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland7.04


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul6.80
2 Adam NELSON SR DePaul6.88
3 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State6.96
4 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee6.97
5 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan7.07
6 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio)7.11


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State6.87
2 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan6.91
3 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota6.93
4 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State7.01
5 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State7.03
6 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin7.08


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana 6.70Q 1 (1)
2 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas 6.76Q 7 (1)
3 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul 6.79Q 8 (1)
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State 6.80Q 5 (1)
5 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State 6.81q 7 (2)
6 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan 6.83Q 4 (1)
7 Adam NELSON SR DePaul 6.86Q 9 (1)
8 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois 6.87Q 3 (1)
9 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State 6.87q 8 (2)
10 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota 6.88q 5 (2)
11 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin 6.88q 1 (2)
12 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached 6.89Q 2 (1)
13 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee 6.90q 5 (3)
14 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan 6.90Q 6 (1)
15 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State 6.90q 2 (2)
16 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State 6.91q 6 (2)
17 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota 6.92q 9 (2)
18 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State 6.92q 4 (2)
19 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio) 6.93q 6 (3)
20 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State 6.94q 8 (3)
21 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State 6.94q 2 (3)
22 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan 6.95q 5 (4)
23 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland 6.98q 7 (3)
24 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas 6.98q 1 (3)
25 Sheldon DRAKE SR Oakland 7.01 7 (4)
26 Antonio POSTELL FR Michigan State 7.03 1 (4)
27 Tyler ELMORE JR Loyola (Ill.) 7.04 8 (4)
28 Antonio PAVLOSKI JR DePaul 7.07 3 (2)
29 Adam CLAYTON SO Loyola (Ill.) 7.08 9 (3)
30 Tadiwanashe MHONDE JR Eastern Illinois 7.08 3 (3)
31 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan 7.09 5 (5)
32 Sam MCHONE SO Wisconsin 7.09 2 (4)
33 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan 7.10 3 (4)
34 Elijah JONES SR Michigan State 7.10 8 (5)
35 Austin GLINSKI SO Milwaukee 7.11 4 (3)
36 Jonathan BURT FR Wisconsin 7.11 6 (4)
37 Nick STUGELMEYER SR Milwaukee 7.13 1 (5)
38 Davion FISHER SR Ohio State 7.14 7 (5)
39 Brady WEBB FR Eastern Illinois 7.14 7 (6)
40 Whop PHILYOR SO Indiana 7.18 9 (4)
41 Temitope AGORO SR Notre Dame 7.20 3 (5)
42 Logan MURRAY FR Central Arkansas 7.25 6 (5)
43 DeVonte TINCHER JR SIU Edwardsville 7.28 9 (5)
44 Collin BROWN JR SIU Edwardsville 7.35 8 (6)
45 Joe REICH JR Loyola (Ill.) 7.43 6 (6)
46 Edward DAVIS FR Notre Dame 7.73 4 (4)
Johnathan BLAIR FR Central Arkansas FS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana6.70
2 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin6.88
3 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas6.98
4 Antonio POSTELL FR Michigan State7.03
5 Nick STUGELMEYER SR Milwaukee7.13


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached6.89
2 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State6.90
3 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State6.94
4 Sam MCHONE SO Wisconsin7.09
Johnathan BLAIR FR Central ArkansasFS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois6.87
2 Antonio PAVLOSKI JR DePaul7.07
3 Tadiwanashe MHONDE JR Eastern Illinois7.08
4 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan7.10
5 Temitope AGORO SR Notre Dame7.20


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan6.83
2 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State6.92
3 Austin GLINSKI SO Milwaukee7.11
4 Edward DAVIS FR Notre Dame7.73


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State6.80
2 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota6.88
3 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee6.90
4 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan6.95
5 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan7.09


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan6.90
2 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State6.91
3 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio)6.93
4 Jonathan BURT FR Wisconsin7.11
5 Logan MURRAY FR Central Arkansas7.25
6 Joe REICH JR Loyola (Ill.)7.43


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas6.76
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State6.81
3 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland6.98
4 Sheldon DRAKE SR Oakland7.01
5 Davion FISHER SR Ohio State7.14
6 Brady WEBB FR Eastern Illinois7.14


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul6.79
2 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State6.87
3 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State6.94
4 Tyler ELMORE JR Loyola (Ill.)7.04
5 Elijah JONES SR Michigan State7.10
6 Collin BROWN JR SIU Edwardsville7.35


Prelims Heat: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Adam NELSON SR DePaul6.86
2 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota6.92
3 Adam CLAYTON SO Loyola (Ill.)7.08
4 Whop PHILYOR SO Indiana7.18
5 DeVonte TINCHER JR SIU Edwardsville7.28