2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#10 Women's 800 Meters Results

College 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017  Clemson, S.C.
F Loftus Sports Center 2:02.61 Molly Beckwith Unnattached 2012

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Annie UBBING SR Ohio State 2:10.07
24.17 51.49 54.42
(24.17) (1:15.66) (2:10.07)
1 (1)
2 Imani DAVIS SR Indiana State 2:10.10
24.66 52.48 52.96
(24.66) (1:17.14) (2:10.10)
1 (2)
3 Erin SULLIVAN JR Notre Dame 2:10.46
24.46 52.71 53.30
(24.46) (1:17.17) (2:10.46)
1 (3)
4 Janay HALL SO Eastern Michigan 2:10.92
24.80 52.19 53.94
(24.80) (1:16.98) (2:10.92)
1 (4)
5 Hannah RUSSELL SO Xavier (Ohio) 2:10.95
25.58 53.14 52.24
(25.58) (1:18.71) (2:10.95)
3 (1)
6 Libby HALBMAIER FR Minnesota 2:11.01
24.87 51.95 54.20
(24.87) (1:16.81) (2:11.01)
1 (5)
7 Gia NAPOLEAN FR Ohio State 2:11.19
25.20 52.72 53.28
(25.20) (1:17.92) (2:11.19)
2 (1)
8 Molly ROACH JR Minnesota 2:11.27
25.34 52.76 53.18
(25.34) (1:18.09) (2:11.27)
2 (2)
9 Emily AKIN SO Miami (Ohio) 2:11.82
24.99 51.19 55.65
(24.99) (1:16.17) (2:11.82)
1 (6)
10 Victoria ROBINSON SO Northern Illinois 2:11.98
25.25 53.53 53.22
(25.25) (1:18.77) (2:11.98)
3 (2)
11 Madison MOONEY SO Wisconsin 2:12.53
25.69 53.39 53.46
(25.69) (1:19.07) (2:12.53)
2 (3)
12 Hannah REALE FR Wisconsin 2:12.96
25.45 53.51 54.01
(25.45) (1:18.96) (2:12.96)
3 (3)
13 Emily NOONE SO Marquette 2:13.05
25.32 53.56 54.17
(25.32) (1:18.88) (2:13.05)
3 (4)
14 Kayla ISOM JR Illinois-Chicago 2:13.54
25.23 52.57 55.75
(25.23) (1:17.79) (2:13.54)
1 (7)
15 Emma MORAVEC JR Marquette 2:13.57
25.11 53.08 55.39
(25.11) (1:18.18) (2:13.57)
1 (8)
16 Julia SULLIVAN SO Michigan 2:14.04
25.19 53.32 55.53
(25.19) (1:18.51) (2:14.04)
2 (4)
17 Brenda AYUK SO Pittsburgh 2:14.38
25.40 52.96 56.03
(25.40) (1:18.36) (2:14.38)
2 (5)
18 Nora FINEGAN JR Northern Illinois 2:14.44
25.81 53.27 55.37
(25.81) (1:19.08) (2:14.44)
2 (6)
19 Morgan WALSH FR Butler 2:14.52
25.61 53.17 55.75
(25.61) (1:18.78) (2:14.52)
2 (7)
20 Laura DEVITO SO Notre Dame 2:14.81
25.44 53.75 55.63
(25.44) (1:19.18) (2:14.81)
3 (5)
21 Liz BOHN SR Wisconsin 2:15.11
24.80 55.67 54.65
(24.80) (1:20.46) (2:15.11)
4 (1)
22 Parker HOPKINS FR Xavier (Ohio) 2:15.97
24.98 55.64 55.37
(24.98) (1:20.61) (2:15.97)
4 (2)
23 Brooke LYTLE FR Northern Illinois 2:16.31
26.04 53.51 56.78
(26.04) (1:19.54) (2:16.31)
2 (8)
24 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan 2:16.33
24.69 56.23 55.42
(24.69) (1:20.92) (2:16.33)
4 (3)
25 Alexa HAVON FR DePaul 2:16.64
24.98 56.44 55.22
(24.98) (1:21.42) (2:16.64)
4 (4)
26 Lorie CASHDOLLAR SO DePaul 2:16.66
25.66 55.01 56.01
(25.66) (1:20.66) (2:16.66)
2 (9)
27 Madi MANDELKE SO Central Michigan 2:16.68
24.65 55.76 56.28
(24.65) (1:20.41) (2:16.68)
4 (5)
28 Maija RETTELLE SO Central Michigan 2:16.80
25.13 55.95 55.73
(25.13) (1:21.07) (2:16.80)
4 (6)
29 Grace ROWAN SR Eastern Illinois 2:16.93
25.95 54.57 56.42
(25.95) (1:20.52) (2:16.93)
3 (6)
30 Cailyn BIEGALSKI SO Wisconsin 2:16.94
24.76 55.85 56.33
(24.76) (1:20.61) (2:16.94)
4 (7)
31 Elena PAZMAN FR Miami (Ohio) 2:17.02
24.95 56.07 56.01
(24.95) (1:21.02) (2:17.02)
4 (8)
32 Claire HAMILTON SO Indiana 2:17.53
25.51 53.42 58.61
(25.51) (1:18.93) (2:17.53)
3 (7)
33 Shania ANTHONY SO McNeese State 2:17.93
24.54 55.86 57.53
(24.54) (1:20.40) (2:17.93)
4 (9)
34 Kayla ROSARIO SO Rutgers 2:18.20
25.07 56.16 56.98
(25.07) (1:21.22) (2:18.20)
4 (10)
35 Kalee SOEHNLEN FR Ohio State 2:18.56
25.05 53.64 59.88
(25.05) (1:18.69) (2:18.56)
3 (8)
36 Lindsay WELKER JR Iowa 2:21.06
25.85 55.16 1:00.06
(25.85) (1:21.01) (2:21.06)
2 (10)
37 Margaret HASTINGS JR DePaul 2:21.96
25.65 54.66 1:01.66
(25.65) (1:20.31) (2:21.96)
3 (9)
38 Rebecca ODUSOLA JR Indiana State 2:25.49
25.03 52.97 1:07.49
(25.03) (1:18.00) (2:25.49)
1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Annie UBBING SR Ohio State2:10.07
24.17 51.49 54.42
(24.17) (1:15.66) (2:10.07)
2 Imani DAVIS SR Indiana State2:10.10
24.66 52.48 52.96
(24.66) (1:17.14) (2:10.10)
3 Erin SULLIVAN JR Notre Dame2:10.46
24.46 52.71 53.30
(24.46) (1:17.17) (2:10.46)
4 Janay HALL SO Eastern Michigan2:10.92
24.80 52.19 53.94
(24.80) (1:16.98) (2:10.92)
5 Libby HALBMAIER FR Minnesota2:11.01
24.87 51.95 54.20
(24.87) (1:16.81) (2:11.01)
6 Emily AKIN SO Miami (Ohio)2:11.82
24.99 51.19 55.65
(24.99) (1:16.17) (2:11.82)
7 Kayla ISOM JR Illinois-Chicago2:13.54
25.23 52.57 55.75
(25.23) (1:17.79) (2:13.54)
8 Emma MORAVEC JR Marquette2:13.57
25.11 53.08 55.39
(25.11) (1:18.18) (2:13.57)
9 Rebecca ODUSOLA JR Indiana State2:25.49
25.03 52.97 1:07.49
(25.03) (1:18.00) (2:25.49)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Gia NAPOLEAN FR Ohio State2:11.19
25.20 52.72 53.28
(25.20) (1:17.92) (2:11.19)
2 Molly ROACH JR Minnesota2:11.27
25.34 52.76 53.18
(25.34) (1:18.09) (2:11.27)
3 Madison MOONEY SO Wisconsin2:12.53
25.69 53.39 53.46
(25.69) (1:19.07) (2:12.53)
4 Julia SULLIVAN SO Michigan2:14.04
25.19 53.32 55.53
(25.19) (1:18.51) (2:14.04)
5 Brenda AYUK SO Pittsburgh2:14.38
25.40 52.96 56.03
(25.40) (1:18.36) (2:14.38)
6 Nora FINEGAN JR Northern Illinois2:14.44
25.81 53.27 55.37
(25.81) (1:19.08) (2:14.44)
7 Morgan WALSH FR Butler2:14.52
25.61 53.17 55.75
(25.61) (1:18.78) (2:14.52)
8 Brooke LYTLE FR Northern Illinois2:16.31
26.04 53.51 56.78
(26.04) (1:19.54) (2:16.31)
9 Lorie CASHDOLLAR SO DePaul2:16.66
25.66 55.01 56.01
(25.66) (1:20.66) (2:16.66)
10 Lindsay WELKER JR Iowa2:21.06
25.85 55.16 1:00.06
(25.85) (1:21.01) (2:21.06)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Hannah RUSSELL SO Xavier (Ohio)2:10.95
25.58 53.14 52.24
(25.58) (1:18.71) (2:10.95)
2 Victoria ROBINSON SO Northern Illinois2:11.98
25.25 53.53 53.22
(25.25) (1:18.77) (2:11.98)
3 Hannah REALE FR Wisconsin2:12.96
25.45 53.51 54.01
(25.45) (1:18.96) (2:12.96)
4 Emily NOONE SO Marquette2:13.05
25.32 53.56 54.17
(25.32) (1:18.88) (2:13.05)
5 Laura DEVITO SO Notre Dame2:14.81
25.44 53.75 55.63
(25.44) (1:19.18) (2:14.81)
6 Grace ROWAN SR Eastern Illinois2:16.93
25.95 54.57 56.42
(25.95) (1:20.52) (2:16.93)
7 Claire HAMILTON SO Indiana2:17.53
25.51 53.42 58.61
(25.51) (1:18.93) (2:17.53)
8 Kalee SOEHNLEN FR Ohio State2:18.56
25.05 53.64 59.88
(25.05) (1:18.69) (2:18.56)
9 Margaret HASTINGS JR DePaul2:21.96
25.65 54.66 1:01.66
(25.65) (1:20.31) (2:21.96)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Liz BOHN SR Wisconsin2:15.11
24.80 55.67 54.65
(24.80) (1:20.46) (2:15.11)
2 Parker HOPKINS FR Xavier (Ohio)2:15.97
24.98 55.64 55.37
(24.98) (1:20.61) (2:15.97)
3 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan2:16.33
24.69 56.23 55.42
(24.69) (1:20.92) (2:16.33)
4 Alexa HAVON FR DePaul2:16.64
24.98 56.44 55.22
(24.98) (1:21.42) (2:16.64)
5 Madi MANDELKE SO Central Michigan2:16.68
24.65 55.76 56.28
(24.65) (1:20.41) (2:16.68)
6 Maija RETTELLE SO Central Michigan2:16.80
25.13 55.95 55.73
(25.13) (1:21.07) (2:16.80)
7 Cailyn BIEGALSKI SO Wisconsin2:16.94
24.76 55.85 56.33
(24.76) (1:20.61) (2:16.94)
8 Elena PAZMAN FR Miami (Ohio)2:17.02
24.95 56.07 56.01
(24.95) (1:21.02) (2:17.02)
9 Shania ANTHONY SO McNeese State2:17.93
24.54 55.86 57.53
(24.54) (1:20.40) (2:17.93)
10 Kayla ROSARIO SO Rutgers2:18.20
25.07 56.16 56.98
(25.07) (1:21.22) (2:18.20)