2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#11 Men's 1 Mile Run Results

College 3:52.01 Edward Cheserek Oregon 2/26/2017  Boston, Mass.
F Loftus Sports Center 3:55.90 Kevin Sullivan Michigan 1995

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Dennis MBUTA JR Grand Valley St. 4:03.84
50.51 47.29 48.60 48.91
(50.51) (1:37.80) (2:26.40) (3:15.31)
48.53      
(4:03.84)      
1 (1)
2 Alec BASTEN JR Minnesota 4:05.45
50.87 48.05 48.95 49.23
(50.87) (1:38.91) (2:27.86) (3:17.09)
48.36      
(4:05.45)      
1 (2)
3 Jake RENFREE FR Notre Dame 4:05.52
50.29 48.09 48.77 49.76
(50.29) (1:38.37) (2:27.14) (3:16.90)
48.63      
(4:05.52)      
1 (3)
4 Nick RINK JR Minnesota 4:06.37
49.36 49.16 50.45 50.05
(49.36) (1:38.51) (2:28.96) (3:19.01)
47.37      
(4:06.37)      
2 (1)
5 Will LANDOWNE SO Michigan 4:06.38
49.80 47.79 49.14 49.90
(49.80) (1:37.58) (2:26.72) (3:16.61)
49.77      
(4:06.38)      
1 (4)
6 Matthew WIGELSWORTH JR Butler 4:06.65
50.11 48.60 48.98 49.93
(50.11) (1:38.70) (2:27.67) (3:17.60)
49.06      
(4:06.65)      
1 (5)
7 Paul BETE SR Ohio State 4:06.74
49.57 48.71 49.42 50.51
(49.57) (1:38.28) (2:27.69) (3:18.20)
48.55      
(4:06.74)      
2 (2)
8 Jordan MACINTOSH SO Minnesota 4:07.10
50.35 47.68 48.86 49.37
(50.35) (1:38.03) (2:26.88) (3:16.25)
50.86      
(4:07.10)      
1 (6)
9 Titus WINDERS SO Southern Indiana 4:07.42
49.88 49.52 50.70 50.67
(49.88) (1:39.39) (2:30.09) (3:20.76)
46.67      
(4:07.42)      
2 (3)
10 John PETRUNO SO Michigan State 4:07.46
50.04 50.52 50.07 49.92
(50.04) (1:40.56) (2:30.62) (3:20.54)
46.92      
(4:07.46)      
3 (1)
11 Daniel SOTO SR Iowa 4:07.51
50.69 47.92 48.75 48.56
(50.69) (1:38.61) (2:27.35) (3:15.90)
51.61      
(4:07.51)      
1 (7)
12 Alex BASHQAWI SR Illinois-Chicago 4:07.51
50.79 50.62 50.13 49.79
(50.79) (1:41.40) (2:31.53) (3:21.31)
46.21      
(4:07.51)      
3 (2)
13 Brian GRIFFITH JR Notre Dame 4:07.65
51.05 47.83 49.38 49.63
(51.05) (1:38.88) (2:28.25) (3:17.88)
49.77      
(4:07.65)      
1 (8)
14 Daniel MURPHY SR Iowa 4:07.76
50.65 49.09 49.56 49.84
(50.65) (1:39.73) (2:29.29) (3:19.12)
48.64      
(4:07.76)      
2 (4)
15 Jack MANDERSCHEID JR Minnesota 4:08.19
50.20 50.54 50.04 49.44
(50.20) (1:40.73) (2:30.77) (3:20.21)
47.99      
(4:08.19)      
3 (3)
16 Tannor WAGNER SO Wisconsin 4:08.49
50.49 49.15 49.39 49.78
(50.49) (1:39.63) (2:29.01) (3:18.79)
49.71      
(4:08.49)      
2 (5)
17 Anthony CAMERIERI SO Miami (Ohio) 4:09.50
49.97 50.36 50.01 49.75
(49.97) (1:40.33) (2:30.34) (3:20.09)
49.42      
(4:09.50)      
3 (4)
18 Derrick SIMMONS SO Michigan 4:09.76
49.57 47.79 49.16 49.99
(49.57) (1:37.35) (2:26.50) (3:16.49)
53.27      
(4:09.76)      
1 (9)
19 Ryan SCHWEIZER JR Notre Dame 4:09.80
50.05 49.08 50.01 50.15
(50.05) (1:39.13) (2:29.14) (3:19.28)
50.52      
(4:09.80)      
2 (6)
20 Wilho HAUTALA FR Eastern Michigan 4:10.47
50.83 48.17 49.04 49.30
(50.83) (1:38.99) (2:28.03) (3:17.32)
53.15      
(4:10.47)      
1 (10)
21 Jack WISNER FR Pittsburgh 4:10.68
50.14 48.77 50.33 51.13
(50.14) (1:38.91) (2:29.23) (3:20.36)
50.32      
(4:10.68)      
2 (7)
22 Matt FRAIZER JR Notre Dame 4:10.73
50.32 50.89 50.13 50.29
(50.32) (1:41.20) (2:31.32) (3:21.61)
49.13      
(4:10.73)      
3 (5)
23 Evan MEYER SO Michigan 4:10.88
50.30 49.22 49.92 50.85
(50.30) (1:39.52) (2:29.43) (3:20.28)
50.61      
(4:10.88)      
2 (8)
24 Anthony DEKRAKER FR Michigan 4:11.78
51.00 50.79 49.95 49.50
(51.00) (1:41.79) (2:31.73) (3:21.23)
50.55      
(4:11.78)      
3 (6)
25 CJ MAY JR Northern Iowa 4:12.10
50.52 48.89 50.36 51.16
(50.52) (1:39.40) (2:29.76) (3:20.92)
51.18      
(4:12.10)      
2 (9)
26 Alex COTTER SR Milwaukee 4:12.15
50.65 50.65 50.07 50.71
(50.65) (1:41.29) (2:31.35) (3:22.05)
50.11      
(4:12.15)      
3 (7)
27 Jake HOFFERT SR Bradley 4:12.62
50.52 50.85 50.34 50.29
(50.52) (1:41.37) (2:31.70) (3:21.99)
50.64      
(4:12.62)      
3 (8)
28 Austin REMICK SO Michigan 4:12.88
50.46 50.61 50.03 50.26
(50.46) (1:41.07) (2:31.09) (3:21.34)
51.54      
(4:12.88)      
3 (9)
29 Nick OAKLEY FR Eastern Illinois 4:12.93
53.58 50.33 52.70 50.54
(53.58) (1:43.90) (2:36.60) (3:27.13)
45.80      
(4:12.93)      
4 (1)
30 Charles HARDERS SO Miami (Ohio) 4:13.33
53.75 50.13 52.55 48.19
(53.75) (1:43.88) (2:36.43) (3:24.61)
48.73      
(4:13.33)      
4 (2)
31 Ansel FELLMAN FR Wisconsin 4:13.46
50.67 49.17 49.78 50.44
(50.67) (1:39.83) (2:29.60) (3:20.03)
53.43      
(4:13.46)      
2 (10)
32 Winter ROMEYN SR Michigan State 4:13.73
53.31 50.21 52.72 49.80
(53.31) (1:43.51) (2:36.23) (3:26.02)
47.71      
(4:13.73)      
4 (3)
33 Demetri PANICI SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:14.04
53.43 50.51 52.90 49.69
(53.43) (1:43.94) (2:36.84) (3:26.52)
47.52      
(4:14.04)      
4 (4)
34 Wal KHAT SR Northern Iowa 4:14.16
51.01 50.63 50.30 50.43
(51.01) (1:41.64) (2:31.94) (3:22.37)
51.80      
(4:14.16)      
3 (10)
35 Joey CROFT SO McNeese State 4:14.56
52.70 50.72 52.83 49.45
(52.70) (1:43.42) (2:36.25) (3:25.70)
48.87      
(4:14.56)      
4 (5)
36 Karson SOMMER JR Iowa 4:14.71
50.86 50.78 50.35 51.15
(50.86) (1:41.64) (2:31.98) (3:23.13)
51.59      
(4:14.71)      
3 (11)
37 Cale KILIAN JR Indiana State 4:15.02
53.20 52.15 51.27 50.43
(53.20) (1:45.35) (2:36.62) (3:27.04)
47.98      
(4:15.02)      
5 (1)
38 Emmanuel CHAMPAGNE JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:15.31
52.90 52.24 51.42 50.57
(52.90) (1:45.14) (2:36.56) (3:27.12)
48.19      
(4:15.31)      
5 (2)
39 Josh HIGGINS JR Pittsburgh 4:15.73
50.16 48.27 50.14 51.84
(50.16) (1:38.42) (2:28.56) (3:20.39)
55.34      
(4:15.73)      
1 (11)
40 Brayden LAW JR Michigan State 4:16.24
52.69 52.20 51.50 52.07
(52.69) (1:44.89) (2:36.39) (3:28.46)
47.79      
(4:16.24)      
5 (3)
41 Ben POTRYKUS SR Bradley 4:16.29
51.18 50.76 50.46 50.96
(51.18) (1:41.93) (2:32.39) (3:23.34)
52.96      
(4:16.29)      
3 (12)
42 Ian HUNTER FR Purdue 4:17.03
53.00 52.30 51.48 50.96
(53.00) (1:45.29) (2:36.77) (3:27.73)
49.30      
(4:17.03)      
5 (4)
43 Jack GOOD SO Ohio State 4:17.89
53.17 50.51 52.39 50.86
(53.17) (1:43.67) (2:36.06) (3:26.92)
50.98      
(4:17.89)      
4 (6)
44 Jared HAMILTON SR Central Arkansas 4:17.94
52.95 50.76 52.84 50.63
(52.95) (1:43.71) (2:36.55) (3:27.17)
50.77      
(4:17.94)      
4 (7)
45 Hunter HENDERSON SO Central Arkansas 4:18.45
53.97 50.50 52.74 51.22
(53.97) (1:44.47) (2:37.20) (3:28.42)
50.04      
(4:18.45)      
4 (8)
46 Wil ZINKAN FR Notre Dame 4:18.91
53.54 50.63 52.80 51.64
(53.54) (1:44.16) (2:36.96) (3:28.59)
50.32      
(4:18.91)      
4 (9)
47 Luke WALLACE JR Michigan 4:19.01
49.75 51.19 51.80 54.09
(49.75) (1:40.94) (2:32.73) (3:26.82)
52.19      
(4:19.01)      
3 (13)
48 Matthew VIETZEN SO Notre Dame 4:19.32
53.18 52.53 51.50 51.13
(53.18) (1:45.71) (2:37.20) (3:28.32)
51.00      
(4:19.32)      
5 (5)
49 Alex GILL SO Marquette 4:19.37
53.85 50.39 52.87 51.76
(53.85) (1:44.23) (2:37.10) (3:28.86)
50.51      
(4:19.37)      
4 (10)
50 James UHLENBERG FR Michigan State 4:21.42
52.74 52.29 51.80 54.03
(52.74) (1:45.02) (2:36.81) (3:30.84)
50.59      
(4:21.42)      
5 (6)
51 Cameron ARKESTEYN FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:21.61
53.81 52.59 51.57 51.47
(53.81) (1:46.40) (2:37.97) (3:29.44)
52.18      
(4:21.61)      
5 (7)
52 Nate LANTZ FR Butler 4:22.70
53.33 52.65 51.69 52.92
(53.33) (1:45.98) (2:37.67) (3:30.59)
52.12      
(4:22.70)      
5 (8)
53 Landon SKELLY SR SIU Edwardsville 4:24.96
53.65 52.92 52.51 53.62
(53.65) (1:46.56) (2:39.07) (3:32.68)
52.28      
(4:24.96)      
5 (9)
54 Brenden ALLEN FR Michigan State 4:27.14
52.94 52.24 51.83 54.37
(52.94) (1:45.18) (2:37.00) (3:31.37)
55.77      
(4:27.14)      
5 (10)
55 Patrick LEONARD FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:34.53
53.51 52.76 54.75 57.09
(53.51) (1:46.26) (2:41.01) (3:38.09)
56.44      
(4:34.53)      
5 (11)
Ethan BARNES Unattached DNF
Jackson SHARP FR Wisconsin DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Dennis MBUTA JR Grand Valley St.4:03.84
50.51 47.29 48.60 48.91
(50.51) (1:37.80) (2:26.40) (3:15.31)
48.53      
(4:03.84)      
2 Alec BASTEN JR Minnesota4:05.45
50.87 48.05 48.95 49.23
(50.87) (1:38.91) (2:27.86) (3:17.09)
48.36      
(4:05.45)      
3 Jake RENFREE FR Notre Dame4:05.52
50.29 48.09 48.77 49.76
(50.29) (1:38.37) (2:27.14) (3:16.90)
48.63      
(4:05.52)      
4 Will LANDOWNE SO Michigan4:06.38
49.80 47.79 49.14 49.90
(49.80) (1:37.58) (2:26.72) (3:16.61)
49.77      
(4:06.38)      
5 Matthew WIGELSWORTH JR Butler4:06.65
50.11 48.60 48.98 49.93
(50.11) (1:38.70) (2:27.67) (3:17.60)
49.06      
(4:06.65)      
6 Jordan MACINTOSH SO Minnesota4:07.10
50.35 47.68 48.86 49.37
(50.35) (1:38.03) (2:26.88) (3:16.25)
50.86      
(4:07.10)      
7 Daniel SOTO SR Iowa4:07.51
50.69 47.92 48.75 48.56
(50.69) (1:38.61) (2:27.35) (3:15.90)
51.61      
(4:07.51)      
8 Brian GRIFFITH JR Notre Dame4:07.65
51.05 47.83 49.38 49.63
(51.05) (1:38.88) (2:28.25) (3:17.88)
49.77      
(4:07.65)      
9 Derrick SIMMONS SO Michigan4:09.76
49.57 47.79 49.16 49.99
(49.57) (1:37.35) (2:26.50) (3:16.49)
53.27      
(4:09.76)      
10 Wilho HAUTALA FR Eastern Michigan4:10.47
50.83 48.17 49.04 49.30
(50.83) (1:38.99) (2:28.03) (3:17.32)
53.15      
(4:10.47)      
11 Josh HIGGINS JR Pittsburgh4:15.73
50.16 48.27 50.14 51.84
(50.16) (1:38.42) (2:28.56) (3:20.39)
55.34      
(4:15.73)      
Ethan BARNES UnattachedDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Nick RINK JR Minnesota4:06.37
49.36 49.16 50.45 50.05
(49.36) (1:38.51) (2:28.96) (3:19.01)
47.37      
(4:06.37)      
2 Paul BETE SR Ohio State4:06.74
49.57 48.71 49.42 50.51
(49.57) (1:38.28) (2:27.69) (3:18.20)
48.55      
(4:06.74)      
3 Titus WINDERS SO Southern Indiana4:07.42
49.88 49.52 50.70 50.67
(49.88) (1:39.39) (2:30.09) (3:20.76)
46.67      
(4:07.42)      
4 Daniel MURPHY SR Iowa4:07.76
50.65 49.09 49.56 49.84
(50.65) (1:39.73) (2:29.29) (3:19.12)
48.64      
(4:07.76)      
5 Tannor WAGNER SO Wisconsin4:08.49
50.49 49.15 49.39 49.78
(50.49) (1:39.63) (2:29.01) (3:18.79)
49.71      
(4:08.49)      
6 Ryan SCHWEIZER JR Notre Dame4:09.80
50.05 49.08 50.01 50.15
(50.05) (1:39.13) (2:29.14) (3:19.28)
50.52      
(4:09.80)      
7 Jack WISNER FR Pittsburgh4:10.68
50.14 48.77 50.33 51.13
(50.14) (1:38.91) (2:29.23) (3:20.36)
50.32      
(4:10.68)      
8 Evan MEYER SO Michigan4:10.88
50.30 49.22 49.92 50.85
(50.30) (1:39.52) (2:29.43) (3:20.28)
50.61      
(4:10.88)      
9 CJ MAY JR Northern Iowa4:12.10
50.52 48.89 50.36 51.16
(50.52) (1:39.40) (2:29.76) (3:20.92)
51.18      
(4:12.10)      
10 Ansel FELLMAN FR Wisconsin4:13.46
50.67 49.17 49.78 50.44
(50.67) (1:39.83) (2:29.60) (3:20.03)
53.43      
(4:13.46)      
Jackson SHARP FR WisconsinDNF  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 John PETRUNO SO Michigan State4:07.46
50.04 50.52 50.07 49.92
(50.04) (1:40.56) (2:30.62) (3:20.54)
46.92      
(4:07.46)      
2 Alex BASHQAWI SR Illinois-Chicago4:07.51
50.79 50.62 50.13 49.79
(50.79) (1:41.40) (2:31.53) (3:21.31)
46.21      
(4:07.51)      
3 Jack MANDERSCHEID JR Minnesota4:08.19
50.20 50.54 50.04 49.44
(50.20) (1:40.73) (2:30.77) (3:20.21)
47.99      
(4:08.19)      
4 Anthony CAMERIERI SO Miami (Ohio)4:09.50
49.97 50.36 50.01 49.75
(49.97) (1:40.33) (2:30.34) (3:20.09)
49.42      
(4:09.50)      
5 Matt FRAIZER JR Notre Dame4:10.73
50.32 50.89 50.13 50.29
(50.32) (1:41.20) (2:31.32) (3:21.61)
49.13      
(4:10.73)      
6 Anthony DEKRAKER FR Michigan4:11.78
51.00 50.79 49.95 49.50
(51.00) (1:41.79) (2:31.73) (3:21.23)
50.55      
(4:11.78)      
7 Alex COTTER SR Milwaukee4:12.15
50.65 50.65 50.07 50.71
(50.65) (1:41.29) (2:31.35) (3:22.05)
50.11      
(4:12.15)      
8 Jake HOFFERT SR Bradley4:12.62
50.52 50.85 50.34 50.29
(50.52) (1:41.37) (2:31.70) (3:21.99)
50.64      
(4:12.62)      
9 Austin REMICK SO Michigan4:12.88
50.46 50.61 50.03 50.26
(50.46) (1:41.07) (2:31.09) (3:21.34)
51.54      
(4:12.88)      
10 Wal KHAT SR Northern Iowa4:14.16
51.01 50.63 50.30 50.43
(51.01) (1:41.64) (2:31.94) (3:22.37)
51.80      
(4:14.16)      
11 Karson SOMMER JR Iowa4:14.71
50.86 50.78 50.35 51.15
(50.86) (1:41.64) (2:31.98) (3:23.13)
51.59      
(4:14.71)      
12 Ben POTRYKUS SR Bradley4:16.29
51.18 50.76 50.46 50.96
(51.18) (1:41.93) (2:32.39) (3:23.34)
52.96      
(4:16.29)      
13 Luke WALLACE JR Michigan4:19.01
49.75 51.19 51.80 54.09
(49.75) (1:40.94) (2:32.73) (3:26.82)
52.19      
(4:19.01)      


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Nick OAKLEY FR Eastern Illinois4:12.93
53.58 50.33 52.70 50.54
(53.58) (1:43.90) (2:36.60) (3:27.13)
45.80      
(4:12.93)      
2 Charles HARDERS SO Miami (Ohio)4:13.33
53.75 50.13 52.55 48.19
(53.75) (1:43.88) (2:36.43) (3:24.61)
48.73      
(4:13.33)      
3 Winter ROMEYN SR Michigan State4:13.73
53.31 50.21 52.72 49.80
(53.31) (1:43.51) (2:36.23) (3:26.02)
47.71      
(4:13.73)      
4 Demetri PANICI SR Loyola (Ill.)4:14.04
53.43 50.51 52.90 49.69
(53.43) (1:43.94) (2:36.84) (3:26.52)
47.52      
(4:14.04)      
5 Joey CROFT SO McNeese State4:14.56
52.70 50.72 52.83 49.45
(52.70) (1:43.42) (2:36.25) (3:25.70)
48.87      
(4:14.56)      
6 Jack GOOD SO Ohio State4:17.89
53.17 50.51 52.39 50.86
(53.17) (1:43.67) (2:36.06) (3:26.92)
50.98      
(4:17.89)      
7 Jared HAMILTON SR Central Arkansas4:17.94
52.95 50.76 52.84 50.63
(52.95) (1:43.71) (2:36.55) (3:27.17)
50.77      
(4:17.94)      
8 Hunter HENDERSON SO Central Arkansas4:18.45
53.97 50.50 52.74 51.22
(53.97) (1:44.47) (2:37.20) (3:28.42)
50.04      
(4:18.45)      
9 Wil ZINKAN FR Notre Dame4:18.91
53.54 50.63 52.80 51.64
(53.54) (1:44.16) (2:36.96) (3:28.59)
50.32      
(4:18.91)      
10 Alex GILL SO Marquette4:19.37
53.85 50.39 52.87 51.76
(53.85) (1:44.23) (2:37.10) (3:28.86)
50.51      
(4:19.37)      


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Cale KILIAN JR Indiana State4:15.02
53.20 52.15 51.27 50.43
(53.20) (1:45.35) (2:36.62) (3:27.04)
47.98      
(4:15.02)      
2 Emmanuel CHAMPAGNE JR Loyola (Ill.)4:15.31
52.90 52.24 51.42 50.57
(52.90) (1:45.14) (2:36.56) (3:27.12)
48.19      
(4:15.31)      
3 Brayden LAW JR Michigan State4:16.24
52.69 52.20 51.50 52.07
(52.69) (1:44.89) (2:36.39) (3:28.46)
47.79      
(4:16.24)      
4 Ian HUNTER FR Purdue4:17.03
53.00 52.30 51.48 50.96
(53.00) (1:45.29) (2:36.77) (3:27.73)
49.30      
(4:17.03)      
5 Matthew VIETZEN SO Notre Dame4:19.32
53.18 52.53 51.50 51.13
(53.18) (1:45.71) (2:37.20) (3:28.32)
51.00      
(4:19.32)      
6 James UHLENBERG FR Michigan State4:21.42
52.74 52.29 51.80 54.03
(52.74) (1:45.02) (2:36.81) (3:30.84)
50.59      
(4:21.42)      
7 Cameron ARKESTEYN FR Loyola (Ill.)4:21.61
53.81 52.59 51.57 51.47
(53.81) (1:46.40) (2:37.97) (3:29.44)
52.18      
(4:21.61)      
8 Nate LANTZ FR Butler4:22.70
53.33 52.65 51.69 52.92
(53.33) (1:45.98) (2:37.67) (3:30.59)
52.12      
(4:22.70)      
9 Landon SKELLY SR SIU Edwardsville4:24.96
53.65 52.92 52.51 53.62
(53.65) (1:46.56) (2:39.07) (3:32.68)
52.28      
(4:24.96)      
10 Brenden ALLEN FR Michigan State4:27.14
52.94 52.24 51.83 54.37
(52.94) (1:45.18) (2:37.00) (3:31.37)
55.77      
(4:27.14)      
11 Patrick LEONARD FR Loyola (Ill.)4:34.53
53.51 52.76 54.75 57.09
(53.51) (1:46.26) (2:41.01) (3:38.09)
56.44      
(4:34.53)