2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#13 Men's 3000 Meters Results

College 7:30.16 Galen Rupp Oregon 2/21/2013  Stockholm, Sweden
F Loftus Sports Center 7:46.71 Nuguse, Yared Notre Dame 2/7/2020  Notre Dame-Loftus Center

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Dustin HATFIELD SO Eastern Illinois 8:14.06
1:13.44 53.82 6:06.81
(1:13.44) (2:07.26) (8:14.06)
1 (1)
2 Kevin KOSKI JR Illinois State 8:17.48
1:12.56 53.96 51.90 5:19.08
(1:12.56) (2:06.52) (2:58.41) (8:17.48)
1 (2)
3 Colton YESNEY SO Michigan 8:18.60
1:13.40 54.05 6:11.16
(1:13.40) (2:07.44) (8:18.60)
1 (3)
4 Jack MEIJER FR Wisconsin 8:18.78
1:11.94 54.33 53.82 5:18.70
(1:11.94) (2:06.26) (3:00.08) (8:18.78)
1 (4)
5 Clark OTTE SO Butler 8:19.38
1:11.75 54.09 51.39 5:22.16
(1:11.75) (2:05.83) (2:57.22) (8:19.38)
1 (5)
6 Jeff ROBERTS SO Iowa 8:21.62
1:14.67 55.15 53.33 53.72
(1:14.67) (2:09.82) (3:03.14) (3:56.86)
54.54 53.69 54.18 51.69
(4:51.40) (5:45.09) (6:39.26) (7:30.94)
50.69      
(8:21.62)      
2 (1)
7 Tom SEITZER FR Notre Dame 8:22.25
1:12.68 53.59 53.01 5:22.99
(1:12.68) (2:06.27) (2:59.27) (8:22.25)
1 (6)
8 Alec DANNER SO Bradley 8:22.60
1:12.20 54.27 53.83 5:22.32
(1:12.20) (2:06.46) (3:00.28) (8:22.60)
1 (7)
9 Eric HOFFMAN JR IUPUI 8:23.03
1:12.33 54.34 53.21 5:23.16
(1:12.33) (2:06.67) (2:59.87) (8:23.03)
1 (8)
10 Solomon COSTA JR Eastern Michigan 8:23.48
1:14.42 54.93 53.68 53.29
(1:14.42) (2:09.35) (3:03.03) (3:56.31)
54.85 53.71 54.20 53.40
(4:51.16) (5:44.87) (6:39.06) (7:32.46)
51.03      
(8:23.48)      
2 (2)
11 Chris DEVANEY FR Eastern Michigan 8:23.57
1:14.83 55.26 53.63 54.51
(1:14.83) (2:10.08) (3:03.71) (3:58.21)
53.74 54.06 54.63 53.28
(4:51.94) (5:46.00) (6:40.62) (7:33.90)
49.68      
(8:23.57)      
2 (3)
12 Dustin MACUIBA JR Notre Dame 8:23.60
1:13.21 54.00 53.54 5:22.85
(1:13.21) (2:07.21) (3:00.75) (8:23.60)
1 (9)
13 Nicholas MOTA FR Notre Dame 8:25.19
1:11.53 53.93 52.73 5:27.00
(1:11.53) (2:05.46) (2:58.18) (8:25.19)
1 (10)
14 Jack MCNABOLA SO Notre Dame 8:25.21
1:12.96 53.49 53.50 5:25.27
(1:12.96) (2:06.44) (2:59.94) (8:25.21)
1 (11)
15 Noah JACOBS SO Wisconsin 8:25.73
1:13.54 53.27 53.93 5:25.00
(1:13.54) (2:06.81) (3:00.73) (8:25.73)
1 (12)
16 Matt RICHTMAN FR Bradley 8:26.96
1:14.19 55.19 53.95 54.41
(1:14.19) (2:09.37) (3:03.32) (3:57.72)
54.42 54.15 54.65 53.77
(4:52.14) (5:46.29) (6:40.94) (7:34.70)
52.26      
(8:26.96)      
2 (4)
17 Matthew THOMAS SR Michigan State 8:27.53
1:14.08 54.43 53.39 54.17
(1:14.08) (2:08.51) (3:01.89) (3:56.05)
54.86 54.56 54.85 54.05
(4:50.90) (5:45.46) (6:40.30) (7:34.35)
53.18      
(8:27.53)      
2 (5)
18 Michael ZEDAN SO Ohio State 8:27.87
1:13.94 55.12 53.89 54.37
(1:13.94) (2:09.06) (3:02.94) (3:57.31)
54.41 54.08 54.29 54.13
(4:51.71) (5:45.79) (6:40.07) (7:34.20)
53.68      
(8:27.87)      
2 (6)
19 Quinn GALLAGHER FR Notre Dame 8:28.14
1:13.77 54.08 6:20.30
(1:13.77) (2:07.85) (8:28.14)
1 (13)
20 Luke HOFFERT SR Bradley 8:28.37
1:13.30 54.05 6:21.03
(1:13.30) (2:07.34) (8:28.37)
1 (14)
21 Alec FLEMING FR Purdue 8:28.48
1:11.31 53.90 53.45 5:29.83
(1:11.31) (2:05.21) (2:58.65) (8:28.48)
1 (15)
22 Steven STINE SO Michigan State 8:28.95
2:06.75 53.08 5:29.14
(2:06.75) (2:59.82) (8:28.95)
1 (16)
23 Jack MILLER FR Pittsburgh 8:29.07
1:11.68 54.08 52.81 5:30.51
(1:11.68) (2:05.76) (2:58.57) (8:29.07)
1 (17)
24 Connor OLSON SR Minnesota 8:29.11
1:12.75 54.37 6:22.00
(1:12.75) (2:07.11) (8:29.11)
1 (18)
25 Alex LUZ FR Notre Dame 8:29.61
1:12.86 53.94 53.74 5:29.08
(1:12.86) (2:06.80) (3:00.54) (8:29.61)
1 (19)
26 Blake SELM FR Purdue 8:29.85
1:13.11 53.96 6:22.79
(1:13.11) (2:07.06) (8:29.85)
1 (20)
27 Maximilian O'MEARA SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:30.92
1:15.36 55.42 53.85 54.48
(1:15.36) (2:10.78) (3:04.63) (3:59.11)
53.82 54.74 54.54 55.33
(4:52.92) (5:47.66) (6:42.19) (7:37.52)
53.40      
(8:30.92)      
2 (7)
28 Joe INGRAM SO Eastern Michigan 8:32.28
1:15.09 55.28 54.16 55.64
(1:15.09) (2:10.37) (3:04.53) (4:00.17)
56.31 57.04 56.88 55.20
(4:56.47) (5:53.50) (6:50.38) (7:45.57)
46.71      
(8:32.28)      
2 (8)
29 Jack FRANKLIN SO Bradley 8:32.70
1:14.49 55.07 54.01 54.43
(1:14.49) (2:09.56) (3:03.56) (3:57.99)
54.64 55.31 55.84 55.77
(4:52.62) (5:47.92) (6:43.76) (7:39.52)
53.18      
(8:32.70)      
2 (9)
30 Peter HAYDEN SO Ohio State 8:33.54
1:14.23 54.53 54.02 54.74
(1:14.23) (2:08.76) (3:02.77) (3:57.51)
54.73 54.93 55.89 57.00
(4:52.24) (5:47.17) (6:43.05) (7:40.05)
53.50      
(8:33.54)      
2 (10)
31 Connor WUORI SR Oakland 8:33.87
1:14.87 55.40 53.88 54.76
(1:14.87) (2:10.26) (3:04.14) (3:58.89)
54.83 55.95 56.92 56.10
(4:53.72) (5:49.66) (6:46.58) (7:42.68)
51.20      
(8:33.87)      
2 (11)
32 Miles KANIPE JR Loyola (Ill.) 8:34.15
1:15.63 55.44 54.06 54.55
(1:15.63) (2:11.07) (3:05.13) (3:59.68)
55.32 55.83 56.10 56.50
(4:54.99) (5:50.82) (6:46.92) (7:43.41)
50.74      
(8:34.15)      
2 (12)
33 Keelan GRANT FR Indiana 8:35.91
1:12.97 54.59 53.01 5:35.36
(1:12.97) (2:07.56) (3:00.56) (8:35.91)
1 (21)
34 Jake BERTELSEN SO Miami (Ohio) 8:36.73
1:15.22 55.24 53.96 54.67
(1:15.22) (2:10.45) (3:04.41) (3:59.07)
54.73 56.08 56.70 55.52
(4:53.80) (5:49.87) (6:46.57) (7:42.08)
54.66      
(8:36.73)      
2 (13)
35 Carter CHEESEMAN Unattached 8:38.34
1:11.99 54.15 53.47 5:38.75
(1:11.99) (2:06.13) (2:59.60) (8:38.34)
1 (22)
36 Jackson MARTIN SO Butler 8:39.30
1:13.66 54.04 6:31.61
(1:13.66) (2:07.69) (8:39.30)
1 (23)
37 Ty BUCKLEY SO Michigan State 8:44.63
1:15.32 55.35 53.72 54.54
(1:15.32) (2:10.67) (3:04.39) (3:58.92)
55.35 56.25 56.80 59.07
(4:54.27) (5:50.52) (6:47.31) (7:46.37)
58.26      
(8:44.63)      
2 (14)
38 Austin WOODARD SR SIU Edwardsville 8:46.18
1:15.11 55.52 54.10 54.73
(1:15.11) (2:10.62) (3:04.72) (3:59.44)
55.33 57.33 58.62 57.76
(4:54.76) (5:52.09) (6:50.71) (7:48.47)
57.72      
(8:46.18)      
2 (15)
39 Jake GILLUM JR Illinois State 8:49.86
1:14.22 54.01 6:41.64
(1:14.22) (2:08.22) (8:49.86)
1 (24)
40 Ben WAGONER SO Bradley 8:54.36
1:13.98 54.14 6:46.25
(1:13.98) (2:08.12) (8:54.36)
1 (25)
41 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA SO Valparaiso 8:54.39
1:14.66 55.16 54.02 54.78
(1:14.66) (2:09.81) (3:03.83) (3:58.60)
56.77 58.42 59.81 1:00.46
(4:55.37) (5:53.78) (6:53.58) (7:54.04)
1:00.36      
(8:54.39)      
2 (16)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Dustin HATFIELD SO Eastern Illinois8:14.06
1:13.44 53.82 6:06.81
(1:13.44) (2:07.26) (8:14.06)
2 Kevin KOSKI JR Illinois State8:17.48
1:12.56 53.96 51.90 5:19.08
(1:12.56) (2:06.52) (2:58.41) (8:17.48)
3 Colton YESNEY SO Michigan8:18.60
1:13.40 54.05 6:11.16
(1:13.40) (2:07.44) (8:18.60)
4 Jack MEIJER FR Wisconsin8:18.78
1:11.94 54.33 53.82 5:18.70
(1:11.94) (2:06.26) (3:00.08) (8:18.78)
5 Clark OTTE SO Butler8:19.38
1:11.75 54.09 51.39 5:22.16
(1:11.75) (2:05.83) (2:57.22) (8:19.38)
6 Tom SEITZER FR Notre Dame8:22.25
1:12.68 53.59 53.01 5:22.99
(1:12.68) (2:06.27) (2:59.27) (8:22.25)
7 Alec DANNER SO Bradley8:22.60
1:12.20 54.27 53.83 5:22.32
(1:12.20) (2:06.46) (3:00.28) (8:22.60)
8 Eric HOFFMAN JR IUPUI8:23.03
1:12.33 54.34 53.21 5:23.16
(1:12.33) (2:06.67) (2:59.87) (8:23.03)
9 Dustin MACUIBA JR Notre Dame8:23.60
1:13.21 54.00 53.54 5:22.85
(1:13.21) (2:07.21) (3:00.75) (8:23.60)
10 Nicholas MOTA FR Notre Dame8:25.19
1:11.53 53.93 52.73 5:27.00
(1:11.53) (2:05.46) (2:58.18) (8:25.19)
11 Jack MCNABOLA SO Notre Dame8:25.21
1:12.96 53.49 53.50 5:25.27
(1:12.96) (2:06.44) (2:59.94) (8:25.21)
12 Noah JACOBS SO Wisconsin8:25.73
1:13.54 53.27 53.93 5:25.00
(1:13.54) (2:06.81) (3:00.73) (8:25.73)
13 Quinn GALLAGHER FR Notre Dame8:28.14
1:13.77 54.08 6:20.30
(1:13.77) (2:07.85) (8:28.14)
14 Luke HOFFERT SR Bradley8:28.37
1:13.30 54.05 6:21.03
(1:13.30) (2:07.34) (8:28.37)
15 Alec FLEMING FR Purdue8:28.48
1:11.31 53.90 53.45 5:29.83
(1:11.31) (2:05.21) (2:58.65) (8:28.48)
16 Steven STINE SO Michigan State8:28.95
2:06.75 53.08 5:29.14
(2:06.75) (2:59.82) (8:28.95)
17 Jack MILLER FR Pittsburgh8:29.07
1:11.68 54.08 52.81 5:30.51
(1:11.68) (2:05.76) (2:58.57) (8:29.07)
18 Connor OLSON SR Minnesota8:29.11
1:12.75 54.37 6:22.00
(1:12.75) (2:07.11) (8:29.11)
19 Alex LUZ FR Notre Dame8:29.61
1:12.86 53.94 53.74 5:29.08
(1:12.86) (2:06.80) (3:00.54) (8:29.61)
20 Blake SELM FR Purdue8:29.85
1:13.11 53.96 6:22.79
(1:13.11) (2:07.06) (8:29.85)
21 Keelan GRANT FR Indiana8:35.91
1:12.97 54.59 53.01 5:35.36
(1:12.97) (2:07.56) (3:00.56) (8:35.91)
22 Carter CHEESEMAN Unattached8:38.34
1:11.99 54.15 53.47 5:38.75
(1:11.99) (2:06.13) (2:59.60) (8:38.34)
23 Jackson MARTIN SO Butler8:39.30
1:13.66 54.04 6:31.61
(1:13.66) (2:07.69) (8:39.30)
24 Jake GILLUM JR Illinois State8:49.86
1:14.22 54.01 6:41.64
(1:14.22) (2:08.22) (8:49.86)
25 Ben WAGONER SO Bradley8:54.36
1:13.98 54.14 6:46.25
(1:13.98) (2:08.12) (8:54.36)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jeff ROBERTS SO Iowa8:21.62
1:14.67 55.15 53.33 53.72
(1:14.67) (2:09.82) (3:03.14) (3:56.86)
54.54 53.69 54.18 51.69
(4:51.40) (5:45.09) (6:39.26) (7:30.94)
50.69      
(8:21.62)      
2 Solomon COSTA JR Eastern Michigan8:23.48
1:14.42 54.93 53.68 53.29
(1:14.42) (2:09.35) (3:03.03) (3:56.31)
54.85 53.71 54.20 53.40
(4:51.16) (5:44.87) (6:39.06) (7:32.46)
51.03      
(8:23.48)      
3 Chris DEVANEY FR Eastern Michigan8:23.57
1:14.83 55.26 53.63 54.51
(1:14.83) (2:10.08) (3:03.71) (3:58.21)
53.74 54.06 54.63 53.28
(4:51.94) (5:46.00) (6:40.62) (7:33.90)
49.68      
(8:23.57)      
4 Matt RICHTMAN FR Bradley8:26.96
1:14.19 55.19 53.95 54.41
(1:14.19) (2:09.37) (3:03.32) (3:57.72)
54.42 54.15 54.65 53.77
(4:52.14) (5:46.29) (6:40.94) (7:34.70)
52.26      
(8:26.96)      
5 Matthew THOMAS SR Michigan State8:27.53
1:14.08 54.43 53.39 54.17
(1:14.08) (2:08.51) (3:01.89) (3:56.05)
54.86 54.56 54.85 54.05
(4:50.90) (5:45.46) (6:40.30) (7:34.35)
53.18      
(8:27.53)      
6 Michael ZEDAN SO Ohio State8:27.87
1:13.94 55.12 53.89 54.37
(1:13.94) (2:09.06) (3:02.94) (3:57.31)
54.41 54.08 54.29 54.13
(4:51.71) (5:45.79) (6:40.07) (7:34.20)
53.68      
(8:27.87)      
7 Maximilian O'MEARA SR Loyola (Ill.)8:30.92
1:15.36 55.42 53.85 54.48
(1:15.36) (2:10.78) (3:04.63) (3:59.11)
53.82 54.74 54.54 55.33
(4:52.92) (5:47.66) (6:42.19) (7:37.52)
53.40      
(8:30.92)      
8 Joe INGRAM SO Eastern Michigan8:32.28
1:15.09 55.28 54.16 55.64
(1:15.09) (2:10.37) (3:04.53) (4:00.17)
56.31 57.04 56.88 55.20
(4:56.47) (5:53.50) (6:50.38) (7:45.57)
46.71      
(8:32.28)      
9 Jack FRANKLIN SO Bradley8:32.70
1:14.49 55.07 54.01 54.43
(1:14.49) (2:09.56) (3:03.56) (3:57.99)
54.64 55.31 55.84 55.77
(4:52.62) (5:47.92) (6:43.76) (7:39.52)
53.18      
(8:32.70)      
10 Peter HAYDEN SO Ohio State8:33.54
1:14.23 54.53 54.02 54.74
(1:14.23) (2:08.76) (3:02.77) (3:57.51)
54.73 54.93 55.89 57.00
(4:52.24) (5:47.17) (6:43.05) (7:40.05)
53.50      
(8:33.54)      
11 Connor WUORI SR Oakland8:33.87
1:14.87 55.40 53.88 54.76
(1:14.87) (2:10.26) (3:04.14) (3:58.89)
54.83 55.95 56.92 56.10
(4:53.72) (5:49.66) (6:46.58) (7:42.68)
51.20      
(8:33.87)      
12 Miles KANIPE JR Loyola (Ill.)8:34.15
1:15.63 55.44 54.06 54.55
(1:15.63) (2:11.07) (3:05.13) (3:59.68)
55.32 55.83 56.10 56.50
(4:54.99) (5:50.82) (6:46.92) (7:43.41)
50.74      
(8:34.15)      
13 Jake BERTELSEN SO Miami (Ohio)8:36.73
1:15.22 55.24 53.96 54.67
(1:15.22) (2:10.45) (3:04.41) (3:59.07)
54.73 56.08 56.70 55.52
(4:53.80) (5:49.87) (6:46.57) (7:42.08)
54.66      
(8:36.73)      
14 Ty BUCKLEY SO Michigan State8:44.63
1:15.32 55.35 53.72 54.54
(1:15.32) (2:10.67) (3:04.39) (3:58.92)
55.35 56.25 56.80 59.07
(4:54.27) (5:50.52) (6:47.31) (7:46.37)
58.26      
(8:44.63)      
15 Austin WOODARD SR SIU Edwardsville8:46.18
1:15.11 55.52 54.10 54.73
(1:15.11) (2:10.62) (3:04.72) (3:59.44)
55.33 57.33 58.62 57.76
(4:54.76) (5:52.09) (6:50.71) (7:48.47)
57.72      
(8:46.18)      
16 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA SO Valparaiso8:54.39
1:14.66 55.16 54.02 54.78
(1:14.66) (2:09.81) (3:03.83) (3:58.60)
56.77 58.42 59.81 1:00.46
(4:55.37) (5:53.78) (6:53.58) (7:54.04)
1:00.36      
(8:54.39)