2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#17 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

College 7.35 Grant Holloway Florida 3/9/2019  Birmingham, Ala.
F Loftus Sports Center 7.55 Ron Bramlett Unattached 2002

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State 7.94 1 (1)
2 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan 7.98 2 (1)
3 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan 8.05 2 (2)
4 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul 8.05 2 (3)
5 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas 8.10 1 (2)
6 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland 8.16 1 (3)
Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State7.94
2 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas8.10
3 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland8.16


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan7.98
2 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan8.05
3 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul8.05
Shyheim WRIGHT SR PittsburghDNF


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh 7.98Q 2 (1)
2 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan 8.01Q 3 (1)
3 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan 8.06Q 1 (1)
4 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State 8.07Q 4 (1)
5 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan 8.14q 3 (2)
6 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas 8.15q 4 (2)
7 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul 8.16q 2 (2)
8 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland 8.18q 1 (2)
9 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan 8.22 1 (3)
10 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee 8.27 4 (3)
11 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State 8.29 3 (3)
12 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee 8.31 3 (4)
13 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan 8.37 2 (3)
14 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State 8.37 2 (4)
15 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee 8.39 1 (4)
16 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan 8.40 1 (5)
17 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois 8.47 3 (5)
18 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul 8.49 4 (4)
19 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers 8.49 4 (5)
20 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan 8.50 2 (5)
21 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee 8.59 3 (6)
22 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State 8.61 1 (6)
23 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh 8.72 2 (6)

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan8.06
2 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland8.18
3 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan8.22
4 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee8.39
5 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan8.40
6 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State8.61


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh7.98
2 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul8.16
3 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan8.37
4 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State8.37
5 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan8.50
6 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh8.72


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan8.01
2 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan8.14
3 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State8.29
4 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee8.31
5 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois8.47
6 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee8.59


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State8.07
2 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas8.15
3 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee8.27
4 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul8.49
5 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers8.49


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan 7.86Q 2 (1)
2 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh 8.01Q 1 (1)
3 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan 8.02Q 3 (1)
4 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State 8.04Q 4 (1)
5 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul 8.09q 4 (2)
6 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland 8.11q 2 (2)
7 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS SO Indiana State 8.13Q 5 (1)
8 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan 8.18q 1 (2)
9 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan 8.20Q 6 (1)
10 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan 8.21q 6 (2)
11 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State 8.25q 4 (3)
12 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas 8.25q 3 (2)
13 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee 8.27q 1 (3)
14 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee 8.28q 5 (2)
15 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State 8.31q 6 (3)
16 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan 8.31q 3 (3)
17 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee 8.33q 3 (4)
18 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan 8.34q 2 (3)
19 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois 8.34q 5 (3)
20 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul 8.43q 4 (4)
21 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers 8.45q 1 (4)
22 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee 8.45q 5 (4)
23 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh 8.59q 3 (5)
24 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State 8.63q 6 (4)
25 Babajide BAMGBOSE SR DePaul 8.76 2 (4)
26 Markael WILLIAMS FR Oakland 8.82 5 (5)
27 Luke HOFRICHTER SO Butler 9.12 4 (5)
28 Garrett LEE SO Purdue 9.15 3 (6)
Avery TAYLOR JR Indiana State FS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shyheim WRIGHT SR Pittsburgh8.01
2 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan8.18
3 Konner FIEREK SR Milwaukee8.27
4 Andrew DANILUK SO Rutgers8.45


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan7.86
2 Zachary STADNIKA SR Oakland8.11
3 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan8.34
4 Babajide BAMGBOSE SR DePaul8.76


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Roland AMARTEIFIO SR Michigan8.02
2 Jordan ATKINS JR Central Arkansas8.25
3 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan8.31
4 Austin WALLACE FR Milwaukee8.33
5 Cobe WIGGINS JR Pittsburgh8.59
6 Garrett LEE SO Purdue9.15


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Darion DUNN JR McNeese State8.04
2 Ashton COLAIRE JR DePaul8.09
3 Brandon RATLIFF FR Illinois State8.25
4 Kyle CASPER SO DePaul8.43
5 Luke HOFRICHTER SO Butler9.12
Avery TAYLOR JR Indiana StateFS


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS SO Indiana State8.13
2 Sam CONGER SO Milwaukee8.28
3 Jekeel SUBER SO Eastern Illinois8.34
4 Bryce MCMURTRY SR Milwaukee8.45
5 Markael WILLIAMS FR Oakland8.82


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS JR Michigan8.20
2 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan8.21
3 Daryl BLACK SO Indiana State8.31
4 Bryce BYRDSONG SO Indiana State8.63