2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#18 Women's 60m Hurdles Results

College 7.78 Brianna Rollins Clemson 1/12/2013  Clemson, SC
F Loftus Sports Center 7.97 Cindy Ofili Michigan 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame 8.27 2 (1)
2 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh 8.29 2 (2)
3 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame 8.36 1 (1)
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 8.40 1 (2)
5 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul 8.51 1 (3)
6 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois 8.54 2 (3)
7 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan 8.60 1 (4)
8 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh 8.63 2 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame8.36
2 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin8.40
3 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul8.51
4 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan8.60


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame8.27
2 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh8.29
3 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois8.54
4 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh8.63


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh 8.48Q 2 (1)
2 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame 8.49Q 1 (1)
3 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh 8.55q 2 (2)
4 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul 8.62q 2 (3)
5 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame 8.66Q 3 (1)
6 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois 8.67q 3 (2)
7 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan 8.68Q 4 (1)
8 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 8.70q 4 (2)
9 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan 8.71 4 (3)
10 Allana INCE SR Indiana State 8.75 2 (4)
11 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan 8.76 3 (3)
12 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana 8.77 1 (2)
13 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota 8.80 1 (3)
14 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers 8.81 4 (4)
15 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers 8.83 1 (4)
16 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul 8.85 2 (5)
17 Niki EZEH JR Butler 8.89 3 (4)
18 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin 8.89 2 (6)
19 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached 8.92 4 (5)
20 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan 9.00 3 (5)
21 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State 9.02 4 (6)
22 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan 9.02 1 (5)
23 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.) 9.07 3 (6)
24 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio) 9.27 1 (6)

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame8.49
2 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana8.77
3 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota8.80
4 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers8.83
5 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan9.02
6 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio)9.27


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh8.48
2 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh8.55
3 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul8.62
4 Allana INCE SR Indiana State8.75
5 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul8.85
6 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin8.89


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame8.66
2 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois8.67
3 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan8.76
4 Niki EZEH JR Butler8.89
5 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan9.00
6 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.)9.07


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan8.68
2 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin8.70
3 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan8.71
4 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers8.81
5 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached8.92
6 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State9.02


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame 8.40Q 2 (1)
2 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh 8.41Q 1 (1)
3 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame 8.44Q 6 (1)
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 8.55Q 7 (1)
5 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached 8.57Q 3 (1)
6 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois 8.58Q 4 (1)
7 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh 8.60Q 8 (1)
8 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana 8.65q 1 (2)
9 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul 8.70q 7 (2)
10 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan 8.70q 8 (2)
11 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota 8.72Q 5 (1)
12 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan 8.72q 1 (3)
13 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers 8.74q 5 (2)
14 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.) 8.75q 2 (2)
15 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin 8.75q 2 (3)
16 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers 8.78q 2 (4)
17 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan 8.82q 4 (2)
18 Allana INCE SR Indiana State 8.83q 6 (2)
19 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan 8.83q 6 (3)
20 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan 8.83q 3 (2)
21 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State 8.84q 4 (3)
22 Niki EZEH JR Butler 8.87q 4 (4)
23 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul 8.88q 6 (4)
24 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio) 8.89q 3 (3)
25 Ayana HARRIS FR Central Arkansas 8.91 1 (4)
26 Brentney CARROLL SR McNeese State 8.92 7 (3)
27 Britten BOWEN SO Ohio State 8.93 8 (3)
28 Lalaylah PLEASANT FR Central Arkansas 8.96 5 (3)
29 Shanisa STINSON FR Eastern Illinois 9.01 2 (5)
29 Nina HILT SO Butler 9.01 4 (5)
31 Sharone JOHNSON SO SMU 9.03 2 (6)
32 Jayla WILLIAMS SR Indiana State 9.09 3 (4)
33 Emily SCHAUB SO Oakland 9.14 8 (4)
34 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF SR Milwaukee 9.23 1 (5)
35 Alana MORROW JR Oakland 9.24 7 (4)
36 Karmen KOCH SO Butler 9.24 4 (6)
37 Alexandria ROBINSON JR Central Michigan 9.28 6 (5)
37 Akiya KOLLORE FR Eastern Illinois 9.28 7 (5)
39 Hannah COVERDILL JR Oakland 9.35 8 (5)
40 Morgan IVERSON SO Eastern Michigan 9.40 5 (4)
41 McKenzie GREENE SO Butler 9.86 3 (5)
42 Angel GAZAWAY SO Eastern Michigan 10.38 3 (6)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Eddita PESSIMA SO Pittsburgh8.41
2 De'Aira ROBERTSON SO Indiana8.65
3 Michaiah THOMAS JR Michigan8.72
4 Ayana HARRIS FR Central Arkansas8.91
5 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF SR Milwaukee9.23


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE SR Notre Dame8.40
2 Isabel VELASCO FR Loyola (Ill.)8.75
3 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin8.75
4 Claudine SMITH FR Rutgers8.78
5 Shanisa STINSON FR Eastern Illinois9.01
6 Sharone JOHNSON SO SMU9.03


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ayanna MORGAN Unattached8.57
2 Alysse WADE SO Eastern Michigan8.83
3 Kayla WALTERS FR Miami (Ohio)8.89
4 Jayla WILLIAMS SR Indiana State9.09
5 McKenzie GREENE SO Butler9.86
6 Angel GAZAWAY SO Eastern Michigan10.38


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois8.58
2 Daishon SPANN FR Eastern Michigan8.82
3 Tajaa FAIR JR Indiana State8.84
4 Niki EZEH JR Butler8.87
5 Nina HILT SO Butler9.01
6 Karmen KOCH SO Butler9.24


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Rachel SCHOW SR Minnesota8.72
2 Icisys SADLER SO Rutgers8.74
3 Lalaylah PLEASANT FR Central Arkansas8.96
4 Morgan IVERSON SO Eastern Michigan9.40


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP SR Notre Dame8.44
2 Allana INCE SR Indiana State8.83
3 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan8.83
4 Dylan ARMSTRONG SO DePaul8.88
5 Alexandria ROBINSON JR Central Michigan9.28


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin8.55
2 Isabel INGRAM SO DePaul8.70
3 Brentney CARROLL SR McNeese State8.92
4 Alana MORROW JR Oakland9.24
5 Akiya KOLLORE FR Eastern Illinois9.28


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Aysha MUHAMMAD SR Pittsburgh8.60
2 Brenna CAVANAUGH FR Eastern Michigan8.70
3 Britten BOWEN SO Ohio State8.93
4 Emily SCHAUB SO Oakland9.14
5 Hannah COVERDILL JR Oakland9.35