2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#2 Women's 60 Meters Results

College 7.07 Aleia Hobbs LSU 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 7.29 Lauryn Williams Miami 2003

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota 7.36 2 (1)
2 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota 7.47 2 (2)
3 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State 7.51 2 (3)
4 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas 7.53 1 (1)
5 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan 7.56 1 (2)
6 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas 7.58 1 (3)
7 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State 7.63 1 (4)
8 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan 7.63 2 (4)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas7.53
2 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan7.56
3 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas7.58
4 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State7.63


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota7.36
2 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota7.47
3 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State7.51
4 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan7.63


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota 7.45Q 1 (1)
2 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota 7.51Q 4 (1)
3 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas 7.52Q 2 (1)
4 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas 7.58Q 3 (1)
5 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan 7.59q 1 (2)
6 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan 7.60q 4 (2)
7 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State 7.60q 2 (2)
8 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State 7.61q 4 (3)
9 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan 7.63 2 (3)
10 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State 7.66 1 (3)
11 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh 7.66 3 (2)
11 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 7.66 4 (4)
13 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio) 7.67 2 (4)
14 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State 7.69 1 (4)
15 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota 7.71 3 (3)
16 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh 7.73 3 (4)
17 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois 7.74 2 (5)
18 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan 7.75 1 (5)
19 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan 7.76 3 (5)
20 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul 7.77 4 (5)
21 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin 7.79 2 (6)
22 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State 7.82 1 (6)
23 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU 7.96 4 (6)

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota7.45
2 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan7.59
3 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State7.66
4 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State7.69
5 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan7.75
6 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State7.82


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas7.52
2 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State7.60
3 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan7.63
4 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio)7.67
5 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois7.74
6 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin7.79


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas7.58
2 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh7.66
3 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota7.71
4 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh7.73
5 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan7.76


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota7.51
2 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan7.60
3 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State7.61
4 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin7.66
5 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul7.77
6 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU7.96


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota 7.38Q 1 (1)
2 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State 7.48Q 3 (1)
3 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh 7.54Q 8 (1)
4 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State 7.55Q 7 (1)
5 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan 7.56Q 6 (1)
6 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas 7.57q 8 (2)
7 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas 7.58Q 2 (1)
8 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan 7.59Q 9 (1)
9 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan 7.60Q 4 (1)
10 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota 7.60q 4 (2)
11 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota 7.61q 2 (2)
11 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin 7.61q 3 (2)
13 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh 7.62q 4 (3)
14 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin 7.62q 9 (2)
15 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan 7.63q 1 (2)
16 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State 7.63q 3 (3)
17 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State 7.63Q 5 (1)
18 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio) 7.64q 7 (2)
19 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan 7.70q 6 (2)
20 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU 7.71q 2 (3)
21 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul 7.72q 7 (3)
22 Kiara PAULI FR DePaul 7.73q 4 (4)
23 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois 7.73q 6 (3)
24 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State 7.74q 9 (3)
25 Dreunna WASHINGTON FR McNeese State 7.78 2 (4)
26 Britney HEW SR Northern Illinois 7.79 2 (5)
27 Reynei WALLACE FR Indiana State 7.80 1 (3)
28 Danielle FRANK FR Eastern Illinois 7.81 5 (2)
29 Mercy NDON SR Milwaukee 7.81 1 (4)
30 Vivica COLEMAN SO Eastern Illinois 7.81 4 (5)
30 Marthea VANN-SCOTT SO Oakland 7.81 6 (4)
32 Iyanla KOLLOCK SO Rutgers 7.82 6 (5)
33 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin 7.83 7 (4)
34 Reghan DRAPER FR Central Michigan 7.83 1 (5)
35 Hannah WILSON JR Wisconsin 7.84 8 (3)
36 Daija SPRINGER FR Indiana State 7.88 3 (4)
37 Denee' LAWRENCE SR Loyola (Ill.) 7.88 8 (4)
38 Sydney HAWKINS FR Rutgers 7.92 8 (5)
39 Rebecca COLLESTER JR Butler 7.93 4 (6)
40 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois 7.94 5 (3)
41 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan 7.96 5 (4)
42 Brenea BENTON FR Oakland 7.96 3 (5)
42 Jakara EDWARDS-HOUSE JR Milwaukee 7.96 9 (4)
44 Tamani WILSON SR Ohio State 8.00 6 (6)
45 Esther ALDANA SO DePaul 8.12 5 (5)
46 Trelyn NEWKIRK FR Eastern Illinois 8.12 7 (5)
47 Shae DOUGLAS SO Notre Dame 8.13 7 (6)
48 Michaela BUTLER SR Notre Dame 8.27 9 (5)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Amira YOUNG SO Minnesota7.38
2 Hanna HEARN FR Eastern Michigan7.63
3 Reynei WALLACE FR Indiana State7.80
4 Mercy NDON SR Milwaukee7.81
5 Reghan DRAPER FR Central Michigan7.83


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sierra TEMPLE FR Central Arkansas7.58
2 Octavia CATO JR Minnesota7.61
3 Jordanae SCOTT FR SMU7.71
4 Dreunna WASHINGTON FR McNeese State7.78
5 Britney HEW SR Northern Illinois7.79


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brooke BOGAN JR Michigan State7.48
2 Destiny HUVEN FR Wisconsin7.61
3 Nya BUSSEY FR Ohio State7.63
4 Daija SPRINGER FR Indiana State7.88
5 Brenea BENTON FR Oakland7.96


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brittni MASON SR Eastern Michigan7.60
2 Lexi ROMERO SO Minnesota7.60
3 Genaya JOHNSON SR Pittsburgh7.62
4 Kiara PAULI FR DePaul7.73
5 Vivica COLEMAN SO Eastern Illinois7.81
6 Rebecca COLLESTER JR Butler7.93


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Aleyah DONALD SR McNeese State7.63
2 Danielle FRANK FR Eastern Illinois7.81
3 Remy AMARTEIFIO SR Northern Illinois7.94
4 Paige CHAPMAN FR Michigan7.96
5 Esther ALDANA SO DePaul8.12


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Nadia WILLIAMS SR Central Michigan7.56
2 Kolby GANTHER SR Eastern Michigan7.70
3 Jazmyn SMITH SO Northern Illinois7.73
4 Marthea VANN-SCOTT SO Oakland7.81
5 Iyanla KOLLOCK SO Rutgers7.82
6 Tamani WILSON SR Ohio State8.00


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Tia ANDREWS FR McNeese State7.55
2 Olivia BECHTEL SR Miami (Ohio)7.64
3 Tori CARROLL FR DePaul7.72
4 Melissa SYMONS FR Wisconsin7.83
5 Trelyn NEWKIRK FR Eastern Illinois8.12
6 Shae DOUGLAS SO Notre Dame8.13


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jaylyn AMINU JR Pittsburgh7.54
2 Ajah CRINER SR Central Arkansas7.57
3 Hannah WILSON JR Wisconsin7.84
4 Denee' LAWRENCE SR Loyola (Ill.)7.88
5 Sydney HAWKINS FR Rutgers7.92


Prelims Heat: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Alyson DAVIS FR Eastern Michigan7.59
2 Taylor GILLING FR Wisconsin7.62
3 Malaiya JEDKINS SO McNeese State7.74
4 Jakara EDWARDS-HOUSE JR Milwaukee7.96
5 Michaela BUTLER SR Notre Dame8.27