2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

College 20.02 Elijah Hall Houston 3/1/2018  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 20.86 Kevin Braunskill NC State 1990

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana 21.23 1 (1)
2 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas 21.35 2 (1)
3 Owen RICHARDSON JR Eastern Michigan 21.42 1 (2)
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State 21.57 2 (2)
5 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State 21.63 5 (1)
6 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State 21.70 1 (3)
7 Malcolm MCINTYRE SO Oakland 21.74 3 (1)
8 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin 21.74 4 (1)
9 Luke FINNEGAN SO Miami (Ohio) 21.80 2 (3)
10 Asa BURKE SR Ohio State 21.83 5 (2)
11 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State 21.87 6 (1)
12 Eran SIBONI SO Loyola (Ill.) 21.87 4 (2)
13 Ricky JOHNSON FR Eastern Illinois 21.88 10 (1)
14 Amir METTS SO Ohio State 21.94 6 (2)
15 Jimmie WILLIAMS JR Oakland 21.99 2 (4)
16 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State 22.00 8 (1)
16 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas 22.00 9 (1)
18 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota 22.04 10 (2)
19 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan 22.05 5 (3)
20 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota 22.06 1 (4)
21 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio) 22.08 1 (5)
21 Payton POWELL SO Eastern Illinois 22.08 5 (4)
23 Jonathan WEBB SR Minnesota 22.08 2 (5)
24 Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU SR Pittsburgh 22.16 3 (2)
25 Kobe NEVILLS JR McNeese State 22.17 7 (1)
26 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State 22.18 8 (2)
27 Sheldon DRAKE SR Oakland 22.21 7 (2)
28 Vince DIVENERE JR Loyola (Ill.) 22.27 4 (3)
29 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland 22.28 8 (3)
30 Tadiwanashe MHONDE JR Eastern Illinois 22.28 3 (3)
31 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State 22.28 3 (4)
32 Michael EDWARDS SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.29 7 (3)
33 Adam CLAYTON SO Loyola (Ill.) 22.30 3 (5)
34 Erik SLUGA FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.31 9 (2)
35 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois 22.34 9 (3)
35 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State 22.34 10 (3)
37 Sam MCHONE SO Wisconsin 22.40 9 (4)
38 Kolani COLE JR DePaul 22.48 6 (3)
39 Frankie GREY FR Eastern Michigan 22.48 8 (4)
40 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State 22.49 10 (4)
41 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame 22.53 8 (5)
42 Terrill BANKS JR McNeese State 22.55 6 (4)
43 Brendan VAN VOORHIS JR DePaul 22.66 4 (4)
43 Anthony BELLO SR Eastern Illinois 22.66 8 (6)
45 Colton HAYMON SR Butler 22.82 7 (4)
46 Antonio PAVLOSKI JR DePaul 22.90 9 (5)
47 Joe REICH JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.05 7 (5)
48 Luis COSSIO SO Notre Dame 23.11 10 (5)
49 Joseph DOBRYDNEY FR Notre Dame 23.22 10 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana21.23
2 Owen RICHARDSON JR Eastern Michigan21.42
3 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State21.70
4 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota22.06
5 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio)22.08


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas21.35
2 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State21.57
3 Luke FINNEGAN SO Miami (Ohio)21.80
4 Jimmie WILLIAMS JR Oakland21.99
5 Jonathan WEBB SR Minnesota22.08


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Malcolm MCINTYRE SO Oakland21.74
2 Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU SR Pittsburgh22.16
3 Tadiwanashe MHONDE JR Eastern Illinois22.28
4 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State22.28
5 Adam CLAYTON SO Loyola (Ill.)22.30


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin21.74
2 Eran SIBONI SO Loyola (Ill.)21.87
3 Vince DIVENERE JR Loyola (Ill.)22.27
4 Brendan VAN VOORHIS JR DePaul22.66


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State21.63
2 Asa BURKE SR Ohio State21.83
3 Alec FRYMIER FR Eastern Michigan22.05
4 Payton POWELL SO Eastern Illinois22.08


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State21.87
2 Amir METTS SO Ohio State21.94
3 Kolani COLE JR DePaul22.48
4 Terrill BANKS JR McNeese State22.55


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kobe NEVILLS JR McNeese State22.17
2 Sheldon DRAKE SR Oakland22.21
3 Michael EDWARDS SR Loyola (Ill.)22.29
4 Colton HAYMON SR Butler22.82
5 Joe REICH JR Loyola (Ill.)23.05


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State22.00
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State22.18
3 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland22.28
4 Frankie GREY FR Eastern Michigan22.48
5 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame22.53
6 Anthony BELLO SR Eastern Illinois22.66


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas22.00
2 Erik SLUGA FR Loyola (Ill.)22.31
3 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois22.34
4 Sam MCHONE SO Wisconsin22.40
5 Antonio PAVLOSKI JR DePaul22.90


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ricky JOHNSON FR Eastern Illinois21.88
2 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota22.04
3 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State22.34
4 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State22.49
5 Luis COSSIO SO Notre Dame23.11
6 Joseph DOBRYDNEY FR Notre Dame23.22