2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#36 Meyo Mile Results

College 3:52.01 Edward Cheserek Oregon 2/26/2017  Boston, Mass.
F Loftus Sports Center 3:55.90 Kevin Sullivan Michigan 1995

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ben VEATCH JR Indiana 4:04.21
50.18 50.27 51.50 47.43
(50.18) (1:40.45) (2:31.94) (3:19.37)
44.85      
(4:04.21)      
2 Teddy BROWNING JR Indiana 4:04.95
50.69 50.24 51.32 47.94
(50.69) (1:40.92) (2:32.24) (3:20.17)
44.79      
(4:04.95)      
3 Jack ANSTEY SR Illinois State 4:05.05
50.38 50.28 51.48 47.36
(50.38) (1:40.66) (2:32.13) (3:19.49)
45.56      
(4:05.05)      
4 Wuoi MACH Unattached 4:05.21
49.92 50.34 51.45 47.48
(49.92) (1:40.26) (2:31.71) (3:19.18)
46.04      
(4:05.21)      
5 Euan MAKEPEACE SR Butler 4:05.58
50.49 50.27 51.19 46.94
(50.49) (1:40.75) (2:31.93) (3:18.87)
46.72      
(4:05.58)      
6 Nathan MYLENEK SR Iowa 4:05.82
50.05 50.16 51.37 47.69
(50.05) (1:40.20) (2:31.57) (3:19.25)
46.58      
(4:05.82)      
7 Shane STREICH SR Minnesota 4:06.23
50.76 50.21 51.00 48.58
(50.76) (1:40.97) (2:31.96) (3:20.54)
45.69      
(4:06.23)      
8 Chris TORPY Unattached 4:06.29
49.84 50.27 51.70 47.93
(49.84) (1:40.10) (2:31.80) (3:19.72)
46.58      
(4:06.29)      
9 Alexander BRUNO SR Valparaiso 4:09.90
50.40 50.27 51.09 48.36
(50.40) (1:40.66) (2:31.75) (3:20.10)
49.80      
(4:09.90)      
10 Owen DAY JR Eastern Michigan 4:14.09
49.67 50.39 51.54 50.87
(49.67) (1:40.05) (2:31.59) (3:22.45)
51.65      
(4:14.09)      
11 Kevin WHITE SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:16.70
50.29 50.29 51.77 51.01
(50.29) (1:40.57) (2:32.34) (3:23.34)
53.36      
(4:16.70)      
Sergio MIRANDA Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ben VEATCH JR Indiana4:04.21
50.18 50.27 51.50 47.43
(50.18) (1:40.45) (2:31.94) (3:19.37)
44.85      
(4:04.21)      
2 Teddy BROWNING JR Indiana4:04.95
50.69 50.24 51.32 47.94
(50.69) (1:40.92) (2:32.24) (3:20.17)
44.79      
(4:04.95)      
3 Jack ANSTEY SR Illinois State4:05.05
50.38 50.28 51.48 47.36
(50.38) (1:40.66) (2:32.13) (3:19.49)
45.56      
(4:05.05)      
4 Wuoi MACH Unattached4:05.21
49.92 50.34 51.45 47.48
(49.92) (1:40.26) (2:31.71) (3:19.18)
46.04      
(4:05.21)      
5 Euan MAKEPEACE SR Butler4:05.58
50.49 50.27 51.19 46.94
(50.49) (1:40.75) (2:31.93) (3:18.87)
46.72      
(4:05.58)      
6 Nathan MYLENEK SR Iowa4:05.82
50.05 50.16 51.37 47.69
(50.05) (1:40.20) (2:31.57) (3:19.25)
46.58      
(4:05.82)      
7 Shane STREICH SR Minnesota4:06.23
50.76 50.21 51.00 48.58
(50.76) (1:40.97) (2:31.96) (3:20.54)
45.69      
(4:06.23)      
8 Chris TORPY Unattached4:06.29
49.84 50.27 51.70 47.93
(49.84) (1:40.10) (2:31.80) (3:19.72)
46.58      
(4:06.29)      
9 Alexander BRUNO SR Valparaiso4:09.90
50.40 50.27 51.09 48.36
(50.40) (1:40.66) (2:31.75) (3:20.10)
49.80      
(4:09.90)      
10 Owen DAY JR Eastern Michigan4:14.09
49.67 50.39 51.54 50.87
(49.67) (1:40.05) (2:31.59) (3:22.45)
51.65      
(4:14.09)      
11 Kevin WHITE SR Loyola (Ill.)4:16.70
50.29 50.29 51.77 51.01
(50.29) (1:40.57) (2:32.34) (3:23.34)
53.36      
(4:16.70)      
Sergio MIRANDA UnattachedDNF