2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

College 44.52 Michael Norman Southern California 3/10/2018  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 45.47 Kirani James Alabama 2011

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Jack WELLENSTEIN SR Minnesota 47.59 1 (1)
2 Shaton VAUGHN SO Indiana 47.66 2 (1)
3 Ian DAVIS SO Michigan 47.80 1 (2)
4 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State 48.02 4 (1)
5 Ivan DYE SR Miami (Ohio) 48.46 3 (1)
6 Kobe NEVILLS JR McNeese State 48.49 5 (1)
7 Nolan KEMBEL SO Iowa 48.59 9 (1)
8 Jacob UHL JR Butler 48.60 3 (2)
9 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame 48.79 4 (2)
10 Ade JONES-ROUNDTREE JR Pittsburgh 48.80 9 (2)
11 Jameson WOODELL SO Rutgers 48.81 6 (1)
12 Luke FINNEGAN SO Miami (Ohio) 48.86 1 (3)
13 Terrill BANKS JR McNeese State 48.88 7 (1)
14 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan 48.99 10 (1)
15 Amir METTS SO Ohio State 49.04 7 (2)
16 Raymund CLARKE SR Iowa 49.05 4 (3)
17 Malcolm MCINTYRE SO Oakland 49.17 5 (2)
18 Micah CAMBLE FR Indiana 49.18 9 (3)
19 Terry JOHNSON SR Ohio State 49.19 6 (2)
20 Zubin MUNCHERJI JR Indiana 49.19 5 (3)
21 Raymond ORIAKHI FR Pittsburgh 49.21 4 (4)
22 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin 49.21 9 (4)
23 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan 49.22 8 (1)
24 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State 49.24 9 (5)
25 Nolan ROETHLER FR Iowa 49.26 8 (2)
26 Jabari BRYANT FR Purdue 49.29 7 (3)
27 Benjamin SEKULOSKI SR Valparaiso 49.36 8 (3)
28 Jacob MATTHEWS SO Miami (Ohio) 49.42 8 (4)
29 Grant FULLER SO Minnesota 49.44 10 (2)
30 Zach DISTEFANO FR Michigan State 49.46 10 (3)
31 Anthony BELLO SR Eastern Illinois 49.53 7 (4)
32 Dushawn TUNSTALL SR Indiana 49.55 5 (4)
33 Frankie GREY FR Eastern Michigan 49.76 6 (3)
34 Kaiwan RICHARDSON JR Michigan State 49.81 10 (4)
35 Brendan VAN VOORHIS JR DePaul 50.42 2 (2)
36 Luis COSSIO SO Notre Dame 50.43 10 (5)
37 Boaz MADEUS JR Rutgers 50.55 8 (5)
38 Matt THOMPSON FR Pittsburgh 51.51 10 (6)
39 Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU SR Pittsburgh 53.76 9 (6)
Brandon GAGE JR Illinois State DQ
Collin SIEFFERT SO Minnesota FS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jack WELLENSTEIN SR Minnesota47.59
2 Ian DAVIS SO Michigan47.80
3 Luke FINNEGAN SO Miami (Ohio)48.86


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shaton VAUGHN SO Indiana47.66
2 Brendan VAN VOORHIS JR DePaul50.42


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ivan DYE SR Miami (Ohio)48.46
2 Jacob UHL JR Butler48.60


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ryan HARRINGTON SR Ohio State48.02
2 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame48.79
3 Raymund CLARKE SR Iowa49.05
4 Raymond ORIAKHI FR Pittsburgh49.21


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kobe NEVILLS JR McNeese State48.49
2 Malcolm MCINTYRE SO Oakland49.17
3 Zubin MUNCHERJI JR Indiana49.19
4 Dushawn TUNSTALL SR Indiana49.55


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jameson WOODELL SO Rutgers48.81
2 Terry JOHNSON SR Ohio State49.19
3 Frankie GREY FR Eastern Michigan49.76


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Terrill BANKS JR McNeese State48.88
2 Amir METTS SO Ohio State49.04
3 Jabari BRYANT FR Purdue49.29
4 Anthony BELLO SR Eastern Illinois49.53
Brandon GAGE JR Illinois StateDQ


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jackson BLANCHARD SO Central Michigan49.22
2 Nolan ROETHLER FR Iowa49.26
3 Benjamin SEKULOSKI SR Valparaiso49.36
4 Jacob MATTHEWS SO Miami (Ohio)49.42
5 Boaz MADEUS JR Rutgers50.55
Collin SIEFFERT SO MinnesotaFS


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Nolan KEMBEL SO Iowa48.59
2 Ade JONES-ROUNDTREE JR Pittsburgh48.80
3 Micah CAMBLE FR Indiana49.18
4 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin49.21
5 Tyrese FAJARDO JR Ohio State49.24
6 Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU SR Pittsburgh53.76


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Dante LANDER SO Central Michigan48.99
2 Grant FULLER SO Minnesota49.44
3 Zach DISTEFANO FR Michigan State49.46
4 Kaiwan RICHARDSON JR Michigan State49.81
5 Luis COSSIO SO Notre Dame50.43
6 Matt THOMPSON FR Pittsburgh51.51