2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#9 Men's 800 Meters Results

College 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989  Budapest, Hungary
F Loftus Sports Center 1:46.42 Daniel Kuhn Indiana 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Cole JOHNSON SO Michigan 1:50.71
21.78 44.09 44.85
(21.78) (1:05.87) (1:50.71)
2 (1)
2 Michael PARRY SO DePaul 1:51.27
21.81 43.84 45.63
(21.81) (1:05.65) (1:51.27)
2 (2)
3 Ben HILL SR Michigan 1:51.66
21.21 43.96 46.50
(21.21) (1:05.16) (1:51.66)
1 (1)
4 Alex HANSON SR Central Arkansas 1:51.70
21.04 43.77 46.90
(21.04) (1:04.81) (1:51.70)
1 (2)
5 Ben LEE FR DePaul 1:51.74
21.83 43.54 46.38
(21.83) (1:05.37) (1:51.74)
2 (3)
6 Austin RENDON JR Wisconsin 1:51.85
21.42 43.82 46.62
(21.42) (1:05.24) (1:51.85)
1 (3)
7 Lucas TRAPP JR Minnesota 1:52.07
21.36 43.69 47.03
(21.36) (1:05.05) (1:52.07)
1 (4)
8 Derek GROSS SR Marquette 1:52.24
22.10 44.41 45.75
(22.10) (1:06.50) (1:52.24)
2 (4)
9 Roderic WILSON SR Eastern Michigan 1:52.78
21.47 44.32 47.00
(21.47) (1:05.79) (1:52.78)
2 (5)
10 Alec STILL SO Iowa 1:52.79
20.43 44.55 47.82
(20.43) (1:04.97) (1:52.79)
1 (5)
11 Derek JONES JR Eastern Michigan 1:52.90
1:07.39 45.52
(1:07.39) (1:52.90)
3 (1)
12 Chandler MCGAHA JR Butler 1:53.01
1:07.09 45.93
(1:07.09) (1:53.01)
3 (2)
13 Thomas SHILGALIS FR Michigan 1:53.02
21.77 44.35 46.91
(21.77) (1:06.11) (1:53.02)
2 (6)
14 Jules GUEGUEN SO DePaul 1:53.26
21.60 44.76 46.91
(21.60) (1:06.35) (1:53.26)
2 (7)
15 John PARTEE SR Lewis 1:53.39
20.73 44.68 47.99
(20.73) (1:05.41) (1:53.39)
1 (6)
16 Trey HARRIS SO Butler 1:53.41
21.71 44.91 46.80
(21.71) (1:06.62) (1:53.41)
5 (1)
17 Harrison PORTER SO Illinois State 1:53.43
21.38 44.13 47.93
(21.38) (1:05.51) (1:53.43)
5 (2)
18 Spencer GUDGEL FR Iowa 1:53.47
21.69 44.61 47.19
(21.69) (1:06.29) (1:53.47)
2 (8)
19 Joseph STONE SO SIU Edwardsville 1:53.55
1:07.17 46.38
(1:07.17) (1:53.55)
3 (3)
20 Connor SHEILDS FR Notre Dame 1:53.65
1:07.77 45.89
(1:07.77) (1:53.65)
3 (4)
21 Scott SEYMOUR SR Bradley 1:53.98
21.55 44.15 48.30
(21.55) (1:05.69) (1:53.98)
1 (7)
22 Alex BASHQAWI SR Illinois-Chicago 1:54.16
1:07.01 47.16
(1:07.01) (1:54.16)
3 (5)
23 Ryan YARDE SR Central Arkansas 1:54.24
20.95 43.45 49.85
(20.95) (1:04.40) (1:54.24)
5 (3)
24 Seb GEARHART JR Northern Iowa 1:54.30
1:07.34 46.97
(1:07.34) (1:54.30)
3 (6)
25 Benjamin HERBERT Unattached 1:54.51
22.12 44.70 47.70
(22.12) (1:06.81) (1:54.51)
2 (9)
26 Michael SIPPY JR Milwaukee 1:54.61
1:07.50 47.12
(1:07.50) (1:54.61)
3 (7)
27 Ben DAUMUELLER SO Northern Iowa 1:55.03
21.51 44.96 48.57
(21.51) (1:06.46) (1:55.03)
5 (4)
28 Chris AHLERS JR DePaul 1:55.04
22.04 44.97 48.04
(22.04) (1:07.01) (1:55.04)
5 (5)
29 Joey SIMON SO Bradley 1:55.10
1:06.87 48.23
(1:06.87) (1:55.10)
3 (8)
30 Peter COOKE JR Miami (Ohio) 1:55.25
1:07.28 47.98
(1:07.28) (1:55.25)
3 (9)
31 Peter WERLING JR Notre Dame 1:55.48
21.40 44.91 49.18
(21.40) (1:06.30) (1:55.48)
5 (6)
32 Jack BALICK FR Pittsburgh 1:55.61
21.20 44.31 50.12
(21.20) (1:05.50) (1:55.61)
5 (7)
33 Riley WELLS FR Illinois State 1:56.09
23.05 48.77 44.28
(23.05) (1:11.82) (1:56.09)
4 (1)
34 Jalen SMITH SO Michigan State 1:56.11
22.76 48.47 44.89
(22.76) (1:11.23) (1:56.11)
4 (2)
35 Rhys KOCH SO Wisconsin 1:56.47
22.59 48.21 45.68
(22.59) (1:10.79) (1:56.47)
4 (3)
36 Danny PETERSON JR Marquette 1:56.60
23.08 48.38 45.14
(23.08) (1:11.46) (1:56.60)
4 (4)
37 Joshua ENGLISH SO Illinois-Chicago 1:56.82
22.66 48.41 45.77
(22.66) (1:11.06) (1:56.82)
4 (5)
38 Luke PHILLIPS SO Notre Dame 1:56.92
22.77 48.61 45.55
(22.77) (1:11.38) (1:56.92)
4 (6)
39 Lucas HOUK FR Xavier (Ohio) 1:57.13
22.91 47.73 46.51
(22.91) (1:10.63) (1:57.13)
4 (7)
40 Nick PORTER SR Bradley 1:57.50
22.84 48.83 45.85
(22.84) (1:11.66) (1:57.50)
4 (8)
41 Reece PROCTOR FR Indiana 1:58.95
22.77 49.01 47.17
(22.77) (1:11.78) (1:58.95)
4 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ben HILL SR Michigan1:51.66
21.21 43.96 46.50
(21.21) (1:05.16) (1:51.66)
2 Alex HANSON SR Central Arkansas1:51.70
21.04 43.77 46.90
(21.04) (1:04.81) (1:51.70)
3 Austin RENDON JR Wisconsin1:51.85
21.42 43.82 46.62
(21.42) (1:05.24) (1:51.85)
4 Lucas TRAPP JR Minnesota1:52.07
21.36 43.69 47.03
(21.36) (1:05.05) (1:52.07)
5 Alec STILL SO Iowa1:52.79
20.43 44.55 47.82
(20.43) (1:04.97) (1:52.79)
6 John PARTEE SR Lewis1:53.39
20.73 44.68 47.99
(20.73) (1:05.41) (1:53.39)
7 Scott SEYMOUR SR Bradley1:53.98
21.55 44.15 48.30
(21.55) (1:05.69) (1:53.98)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Cole JOHNSON SO Michigan1:50.71
21.78 44.09 44.85
(21.78) (1:05.87) (1:50.71)
2 Michael PARRY SO DePaul1:51.27
21.81 43.84 45.63
(21.81) (1:05.65) (1:51.27)
3 Ben LEE FR DePaul1:51.74
21.83 43.54 46.38
(21.83) (1:05.37) (1:51.74)
4 Derek GROSS SR Marquette1:52.24
22.10 44.41 45.75
(22.10) (1:06.50) (1:52.24)
5 Roderic WILSON SR Eastern Michigan1:52.78
21.47 44.32 47.00
(21.47) (1:05.79) (1:52.78)
6 Thomas SHILGALIS FR Michigan1:53.02
21.77 44.35 46.91
(21.77) (1:06.11) (1:53.02)
7 Jules GUEGUEN SO DePaul1:53.26
21.60 44.76 46.91
(21.60) (1:06.35) (1:53.26)
8 Spencer GUDGEL FR Iowa1:53.47
21.69 44.61 47.19
(21.69) (1:06.29) (1:53.47)
9 Benjamin HERBERT Unattached1:54.51
22.12 44.70 47.70
(22.12) (1:06.81) (1:54.51)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Derek JONES JR Eastern Michigan1:52.90
1:07.39 45.52
(1:07.39) (1:52.90)
2 Chandler MCGAHA JR Butler1:53.01
1:07.09 45.93
(1:07.09) (1:53.01)
3 Joseph STONE SO SIU Edwardsville1:53.55
1:07.17 46.38
(1:07.17) (1:53.55)
4 Connor SHEILDS FR Notre Dame1:53.65
1:07.77 45.89
(1:07.77) (1:53.65)
5 Alex BASHQAWI SR Illinois-Chicago1:54.16
1:07.01 47.16
(1:07.01) (1:54.16)
6 Seb GEARHART JR Northern Iowa1:54.30
1:07.34 46.97
(1:07.34) (1:54.30)
7 Michael SIPPY JR Milwaukee1:54.61
1:07.50 47.12
(1:07.50) (1:54.61)
8 Joey SIMON SO Bradley1:55.10
1:06.87 48.23
(1:06.87) (1:55.10)
9 Peter COOKE JR Miami (Ohio)1:55.25
1:07.28 47.98
(1:07.28) (1:55.25)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Riley WELLS FR Illinois State1:56.09
23.05 48.77 44.28
(23.05) (1:11.82) (1:56.09)
2 Jalen SMITH SO Michigan State1:56.11
22.76 48.47 44.89
(22.76) (1:11.23) (1:56.11)
3 Rhys KOCH SO Wisconsin1:56.47
22.59 48.21 45.68
(22.59) (1:10.79) (1:56.47)
4 Danny PETERSON JR Marquette1:56.60
23.08 48.38 45.14
(23.08) (1:11.46) (1:56.60)
5 Joshua ENGLISH SO Illinois-Chicago1:56.82
22.66 48.41 45.77
(22.66) (1:11.06) (1:56.82)
6 Luke PHILLIPS SO Notre Dame1:56.92
22.77 48.61 45.55
(22.77) (1:11.38) (1:56.92)
7 Lucas HOUK FR Xavier (Ohio)1:57.13
22.91 47.73 46.51
(22.91) (1:10.63) (1:57.13)
8 Nick PORTER SR Bradley1:57.50
22.84 48.83 45.85
(22.84) (1:11.66) (1:57.50)
9 Reece PROCTOR FR Indiana1:58.95
22.77 49.01 47.17
(22.77) (1:11.78) (1:58.95)


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Trey HARRIS SO Butler1:53.41
21.71 44.91 46.80
(21.71) (1:06.62) (1:53.41)
2 Harrison PORTER SO Illinois State1:53.43
21.38 44.13 47.93
(21.38) (1:05.51) (1:53.43)
3 Ryan YARDE SR Central Arkansas1:54.24
20.95 43.45 49.85
(20.95) (1:04.40) (1:54.24)
4 Ben DAUMUELLER SO Northern Iowa1:55.03
21.51 44.96 48.57
(21.51) (1:06.46) (1:55.03)
5 Chris AHLERS JR DePaul1:55.04
22.04 44.97 48.04
(22.04) (1:07.01) (1:55.04)
6 Peter WERLING JR Notre Dame1:55.48
21.40 44.91 49.18
(21.40) (1:06.30) (1:55.48)
7 Jack BALICK FR Pittsburgh1:55.61
21.20 44.31 50.12
(21.20) (1:05.50) (1:55.61)