2020 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/7/2020 - 2/8/2020

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Start List

College 6.45 Leonard Myles-Mills B.Y.U. 2/20/1999  Colorado Spgs, CO
College 6.45 Christian Coleman Tennessee 3/11/2017  College Station, Texas
F Loftus Sports Center 6.55 Demi Omole Wisconsin 2007

Finals Start Time: 2:20 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State
3 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State
5 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Adam NELSON SR DePaul
3 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana
4 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul
5 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached

Semis Start Time: 10:10 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas
2 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State
3 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached
4 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana
5 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan
6 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota

Heat 2 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland
2 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State
3 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois
4 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas
5 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State
6 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State

Heat 3 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan
2 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee
3 Adam NELSON SR DePaul
4 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul
5 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State
6 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio)

Heat 4 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State
2 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin
3 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State
5 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota
6 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State

Prelims Start Time: 5:25 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Nick STUGELMEYER SR Milwaukee
3 Stacey BOYD II SO Wisconsin
4 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE SO Indiana
5 Antonio POSTELL FR Michigan State
6 Johnson ADEGBITE SO Central Arkansas

Heat 2 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Johnathan BLAIR FR Central Arkansas
3 Kainnan RAMSEY SO Ohio State
4 Shane CRAWFORD Unattached
5 Jarel SHAW JR Indiana State
6 Sam MCHONE SO Wisconsin

Heat 3 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Temitope AGORO SR Notre Dame
2 Antonio PAVLOSKI JR DePaul
3 Tadiwanashe MHONDE JR Eastern Illinois
4 Shandall THOMAS SR Eastern Illinois
5 Jeron KELLEY SO Central Michigan
6 Parker AERTS SO Central Michigan

Heat 4 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Edward DAVIS FR Notre Dame
2 John MITRZYK SR Central Michigan
3 Cornelius WILLIAMS FR Chicago State
4 Asani HAMPTON SO Michigan
5 A'Nan BRIDGETT SO Rutgers
6 Austin GLINSKI SO Milwaukee

Heat 5 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Josh ZELLER FR Michigan
2 Terry HINDS SO Eastern Michigan
3 Kion BENJAMIN FR Minnesota
4 JaVaughn MOORE SO Indiana State
5 Michael GORMAN FR Milwaukee
6 Joey GAREIS FR Butler

Heat 6 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Joe REICH JR Loyola (Ill.)
2 Logan MURRAY FR Central Arkansas
3 Jhivon WILSON FR Indiana State
4 Jeremiah HUNTER SR Miami (Ohio)
5 Sean BECKOM SR Eastern Michigan
6 Jonathan BURT FR Wisconsin

Heat 7 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Davion FISHER SR Ohio State
2 Sheldon DRAKE SR Oakland
3 Joshua RAPHAEL JR McNeese State
4 Zachary JEWELL SR Central Arkansas
5 Junias HOLMES SO Oakland
6 Brady WEBB FR Eastern Illinois

Heat 8 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Collin BROWN JR SIU Edwardsville
2 Adrian CURRY FR Ohio State
3 Kyle MASTRANGELI SR DePaul
4 Ricordo MCKENZIE SR Chicago State
5 Tyler ELMORE JR Loyola (Ill.)
6 Elijah JONES SR Michigan State

Heat 9 of 9 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 DeVonte TINCHER JR SIU Edwardsville
2 Adam CLAYTON SO Loyola (Ill.)
3 Zach NELSON JR Minnesota
4 Adam NELSON SR DePaul
5 Whop PHILYOR SO Indiana
6 Michael PAPPER SR Loyola (Ill.)